HEL CX Cup — Simonkylä — Yleinen / Open

Sunday, October 15, 2017 15:02 (GMT+3) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Vantaa, Finland
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 57
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Wednesday, October 25, 2017 02:49 (GMT+3)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

HEL CX Cup — Simonkylä — Yleinen / Open

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
186Samuli VisuriCCH Yleinen / Elite / Open 1:02:31.17--100%7.68%7.30%
230Antti KuittoTeam Evoc Yleinen / Elite / Open 1:03:18.07+0:46.9+1.25%98.77%6.53%6.15%
381Heikki NiskakangasTeam Larunpyörä Cervélo Yleinen / Elite / Open 1:03:51.07+1:19.9+2.13%97.91%5.71%5.33%
476Kare EskolaKorson Kaiku Yleinen / Elite / Open 1:04:31.87+2:00.7+3.22%96.88%4.71%4.32%
582Erkko SalonenCCH Yleinen / Elite / Open 1:05:25.57+2:54.4+4.65%95.56%3.39%3.00%
694Mikael TurunenIBD Cycling Yleinen / Elite / Open 1:06:48.07+4:16.9+6.85%93.59%1.36%0.96%
744Jouko Virta M Cat 2 1:07:03.47+4:32.3+7.26%93.23%0.98%0.58%
880Tero TanninenTeam Larunpyörä Cervelo Yleinen / Elite / Open 1:07:23.57+4:52.4+7.80%92.77%0.49%0.08%
978Juho SaarinenLahden Pyöräilijät Yleinen / Elite / Open 1:07:26.77+4:55.6+7.88%92.70%0.41%0.00%
1089Jarkko NiemiGIF-CHEBICI Yleinen / Elite / Open 1:07:46.57+5:15.4+8.41%92.24%-0.08%-0.49%
1192Otto Kolehmainen Yleinen / Elite / Open 1:08:42.17+6:11.0+9.89%91.00%-1.45%-1.86%
1271Aki KosunenTeam BHC Yleinen / Elite / Open 1:08:56.07+6:24.9+10.26%90.69%-1.79%-2.21%
1375Santtu TeerihalmeHelsinki Yleinen / Elite / Open 1:09:41.97+7:10.8+11.48%89.70%-2.92%-3.34%
1462Lasse MikkolaCCH M Cat 3 1:10:35.77+8:04.6+12.92%88.56%-4.25%-4.67%
1540Ilpo Mikonmäki M Cat 2 1:11:37.77+9:06.6+14.57%87.28%-5.77%-6.20%
1677Sami LampinenHEL CX Yleinen / Elite / Open 1:11:48.77+9:17.6+14.86%87.06%-6.04%-6.47%
1741Matti MustonenHEL CX M Cat 2 1:13:47.07+11:15.9+18.02%84.73%-8.95%-9.40%
1888Kökä Sonerpyörähuoltoovelle Yleinen / Elite / Open -1 lap6-----
1956Saku Saarimaa M Cat 3 -1 lap6-----
2043Juho Ala-PeijariCCH M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
2137Paulus PalmqvistBC Hellsinki M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
2266Teemu TombergPrologi M Cat 3 -1 lap6-----
2346Petteri Taskinen2Cteam M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
2452Ian Corfe M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
2590Miikka KarvonenIHM M Cat 3 -1 lap6-----
2651Raphaël GardetteIK-32 M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
2767Perttu IlmarinenKeravan Urheilijat M Cat 3 -1 lap6-----
2893Oskari Kolehmainen M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
2958Timo KomulainenTCF M Cat 3 -1 lap6-----
3035Markus HallbergIBD Cycling M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
3169Luc WeilerTeam Panda M Cat 3 -1 lap6-----
3245Otto Oksanen M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
3353Jarkko KokkoCCH M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
3455Mikko StenTeam Helsingin Katse M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
3536Markku TaskinenHypy M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
3657Esa KortetjärviKorson Kaiku M Cat 3 -1 lap6-----
3783Tarmo Sibul Yleinen / Elite / Open -1 lap6-----
3839Jaakko WähäsiltaHelsinki Triathlon M Cat 3 -1 lap6-----
3961Joni MikkolaCCH M Cat 3 -1 lap6-----
4049Janne HallikainenIBD Cycling M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
4150Jesse LankilaReaktor Stanga Racing M Cat 2 -2 laps5-----
4247Ville N M Cat 2 -2 laps5-----
4363Jukka Railavo M Cat 3 -2 laps5-----
4454T. Halo M Cat 2 -2 laps5-----
4568Akseli Marttila M Cat 3 -2 laps5-----
4665Jaakko Nurmi M Cat 3 -3 laps4-----
-38Mika KoskenlaaksoCCH M Cat 2 DNF0-----
-42Tuomas Plattonen M Cat 2 DNF0-----
-48Riku JokinenCCH M Cat 2 DNF0-----
-59Hannu TuomainenCCH M Cat 3 DNF0-----
-64Jani GustafssonKorson Kaiku M Cat 3 DNF0-----
-72Mikko KupiainenTeam Evoc Yleinen / Elite / Open DNF0-----
-74Aleksi MaunulaPelago Bicycles Yleinen / Elite / Open DNF0-----
-79Simo JämsénBC HORSMANKUKAT Yleinen / Elite / Open DNF0-----
-84Kalle LaanteräFinnfalz-Rush Racing Yleinen / Elite / Open DNF0-----
-85Mika VilenCCH Yleinen / Elite / Open DNF0-----
-91Roope VainioPorvoon Akilles Yleinen / Elite / Open DNF0-----
  • M Cat 2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
144Jouko Virta M Cat 2 1:07:03.47--100%5.32%6.38%
240Ilpo Mikonmäki M Cat 2 1:11:37.77+4:34.3+6.82%93.62%-1.14%0.00%
341Matti MustonenHEL CX M Cat 2 1:13:47.07+6:43.6+10.03%90.88%-4.18%-3.01%
443Juho Ala-PeijariCCH M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
537Paulus PalmqvistBC Hellsinki M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
646Petteri Taskinen2Cteam M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
752Ian Corfe M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
851Raphaël GardetteIK-32 M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
993Oskari Kolehmainen M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
1035Markus HallbergIBD Cycling M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
1145Otto Oksanen M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
1253Jarkko KokkoCCH M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
1355Mikko StenTeam Helsingin Katse M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
1436Markku TaskinenHypy M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
1549Janne HallikainenIBD Cycling M Cat 2 -1 lap6-----
1650Jesse LankilaReaktor Stanga Racing M Cat 2 -2 laps5-----
1747Ville N M Cat 2 -2 laps5-----
1854T. Halo M Cat 2 -2 laps5-----
-38Mika KoskenlaaksoCCH M Cat 2 DNF0-----
-42Tuomas Plattonen M Cat 2 DNF0-----
-48Riku JokinenCCH M Cat 2 DNF0-----
  • M Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
162Lasse MikkolaCCH M Cat 3 1:10:35.77--100%0.00%0.00%
256Saku Saarimaa M Cat 3 -1 lap6-----
366Teemu TombergPrologi M Cat 3 -1 lap6-----
490Miikka KarvonenIHM M Cat 3 -1 lap6-----
567Perttu IlmarinenKeravan Urheilijat M Cat 3 -1 lap6-----
658Timo KomulainenTCF M Cat 3 -1 lap6-----
769Luc WeilerTeam Panda M Cat 3 -1 lap6-----
857Esa KortetjärviKorson Kaiku M Cat 3 -1 lap6-----
939Jaakko WähäsiltaHelsinki Triathlon M Cat 3 -1 lap6-----
1061Joni MikkolaCCH M Cat 3 -1 lap6-----
1163Jukka Railavo M Cat 3 -2 laps5-----
1268Akseli Marttila M Cat 3 -2 laps5-----
1365Jaakko Nurmi M Cat 3 -3 laps4-----
-59Hannu TuomainenCCH M Cat 3 DNF0-----
-64Jani GustafssonKorson Kaiku M Cat 3 DNF0-----
  • Yleinen / Elite / Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
186Samuli VisuriCCH Yleinen / Elite / Open 1:02:31.17--100%6.39%7.23%
230Antti KuittoTeam Evoc Yleinen / Elite / Open 1:03:18.07+0:46.9+1.25%98.77%5.22%6.07%
381Heikki NiskakangasTeam Larunpyörä Cervélo Yleinen / Elite / Open 1:03:51.07+1:19.9+2.13%97.91%4.39%5.26%
476Kare EskolaKorson Kaiku Yleinen / Elite / Open 1:04:31.87+2:00.7+3.22%96.88%3.37%4.25%
582Erkko SalonenCCH Yleinen / Elite / Open 1:05:25.57+2:54.4+4.65%95.56%2.03%2.92%
694Mikael TurunenIBD Cycling Yleinen / Elite / Open 1:06:48.07+4:16.9+6.85%93.59%-0.03%0.88%
780Tero TanninenTeam Larunpyörä Cervelo Yleinen / Elite / Open 1:07:23.57+4:52.4+7.80%92.77%-0.91%0.00%
878Juho SaarinenLahden Pyöräilijät Yleinen / Elite / Open 1:07:26.77+4:55.6+7.88%92.70%-0.99%-0.08%
989Jarkko NiemiGIF-CHEBICI Yleinen / Elite / Open 1:07:46.57+5:15.4+8.41%92.24%-1.49%-0.57%
1092Otto Kolehmainen Yleinen / Elite / Open 1:08:42.17+6:11.0+9.89%91.00%-2.87%-1.94%
1171Aki KosunenTeam BHC Yleinen / Elite / Open 1:08:56.07+6:24.9+10.26%90.69%-3.22%-2.29%
1275Santtu TeerihalmeHelsinki Yleinen / Elite / Open 1:09:41.97+7:10.8+11.48%89.70%-4.37%-3.42%
1377Sami LampinenHEL CX Yleinen / Elite / Open 1:11:48.77+9:17.6+14.86%87.06%-7.53%-6.56%
1488Kökä Sonerpyörähuoltoovelle Yleinen / Elite / Open -1 lap6-----
1583Tarmo Sibul Yleinen / Elite / Open -1 lap6-----
-72Mikko KupiainenTeam Evoc Yleinen / Elite / Open DNF0-----
-74Aleksi MaunulaPelago Bicycles Yleinen / Elite / Open DNF0-----
-79Simo JämsénBC HORSMANKUKAT Yleinen / Elite / Open DNF0-----
-84Kalle LaanteräFinnfalz-Rush Racing Yleinen / Elite / Open DNF0-----
-85Mika VilenCCH Yleinen / Elite / Open DNF0-----
-91Roope VainioPorvoon Akilles Yleinen / Elite / Open DNF0-----