North Island School MTB Champs U17/U20

Saturday, October 7, 2017 11:35 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Papamoa, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 45
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Saturday, October 7, 2017 13:08 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Simple Race Timing
Race website: http://www.simpletiming.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 3 lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1728Ruby RYANRotorua Lakes High School U17 Cross Country (XCO)F 50:34.4--100%9.88%6.27%
2727Poppy BUISSINKEpsom Girls Grammar School U17 Cross Country (XCO)F 52:36.6+2:02.2+4.03%96.13%6.25%2.50%
3729Morgan BROWNSt Peter's School (Cambridge) U17 Cross Country (XCO)F 53:57.4+3:23.0+6.69%93.73%3.85%0.00%
4730Kate MILLINGTONTakapuna Grammar School U17 Cross Country (XCO)F 1:01:07.0+10:32.6+20.85%82.75%-8.91%-13.27%
5733Hannah HOWELLTaupo Nui-a-tia College U17 Cross Country (XCO)F 1:02:20.0+11:45.6+23.25%81.13%-11.08%-15.52%
-731Zara KOOREYTauhara College U17 Cross Country (XCO)F DNF-----
  • 3 lap Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1728Ruby RYANRotorua Lakes High School U17 Cross Country (XCO)F 50:34.4--100%9.88%6.27%
2727Poppy BUISSINKEpsom Girls Grammar School U17 Cross Country (XCO)F 52:36.6+2:02.2+4.03%96.13%6.25%2.50%
3729Morgan BROWNSt Peter's School (Cambridge) U17 Cross Country (XCO)F 53:57.4+3:23.0+6.69%93.73%3.85%0.00%
4730Kate MILLINGTONTakapuna Grammar School U17 Cross Country (XCO)F 1:01:07.0+10:32.6+20.85%82.75%-8.91%-13.27%
5733Hannah HOWELLTaupo Nui-a-tia College U17 Cross Country (XCO)F 1:02:20.0+11:45.6+23.25%81.13%-11.08%-15.52%
-731Zara KOOREYTauhara College U17 Cross Country (XCO)F DNF-----
  • 3 lap Female - U17 Cross Country (XCO)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1728Ruby RYANRotorua Lakes High School U17 Cross Country (XCO)F 50:34.4--100%9.88%6.27%
2727Poppy BUISSINKEpsom Girls Grammar School U17 Cross Country (XCO)F 52:36.6+2:02.2+4.03%96.13%6.25%2.50%
3729Morgan BROWNSt Peter's School (Cambridge) U17 Cross Country (XCO)F 53:57.4+3:23.0+6.69%93.73%3.85%0.00%
4730Kate MILLINGTONTakapuna Grammar School U17 Cross Country (XCO)F 1:01:07.0+10:32.6+20.85%82.75%-8.91%-13.27%
5733Hannah HOWELLTaupo Nui-a-tia College U17 Cross Country (XCO)F 1:02:20.0+11:45.6+23.25%81.13%-11.08%-15.52%
-731Zara KOOREYTauhara College U17 Cross Country (XCO)F DNF-----
  • 4 lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1708Caleb BOTTCHERPalmerston North Boys High School U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 53:30.3--100%21.00%21.52%
2720Connor JOHNSTONWestern Heights High School (Rotorua) U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 54:16.7+0:46.4+1.45%98.58%19.86%20.39%
3707Matthew WILSONMacleans College U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 54:35.5+1:05.2+2.03%98.01%19.40%19.93%
4713Fergus HAMILTOMTauranga Boys' College U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 56:35.6+3:05.3+5.77%94.54%16.44%16.99%
5702Campbell BAXTERAuckland Grammar School U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 59:57.6+6:27.3+12.06%89.23%11.47%12.05%
6711Kai CHALMERSTauranga Boys' College U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:00:50.1+7:19.8+13.70%87.95%10.18%10.77%
7714Daniel HARRISONTauranga Boys' College U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:01:30.3+8:00.0+14.95%86.99%9.19%9.79%
8724Nicholas JONESWhakatane High School U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:02:39.4+9:09.1+17.10%85.39%7.49%8.10%
9710Jak BRIGHTWELLTaupo Nui-a-tia College U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:02:52.4+9:22.1+17.51%85.10%7.17%7.78%
10709Connor FLEMINGSt John's College (Hamilton) U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:04:15.8+10:45.5+20.11%83.26%5.12%5.74%
11721Ewart BOWERWestlake Boys High School U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:05:33.9+12:03.6+22.54%81.61%3.19%3.83%
12715Nathan HURSTTauranga Boys' College U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:08:10.6+14:40.3+27.42%78.48%-0.66%0.00%
13705Matthew SHOREHobsonville Point Secondary School U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:08:14.8+14:44.5+27.55%78.40%-0.77%-0.10%
14723Michael JONESWhakatane High School U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:10:02.5+16:32.2+30.91%76.39%-3.42%-2.74%
15218Dayna HAYTHORNEEpsom Girls Grammar School U20 Cross Country (XCO)F 1:11:28.4+17:58.1+33.58%74.86%-5.53%-4.84%
16717Ricky LOWETauranga Boys' College U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:12:35.6+19:05.3+35.68%73.71%-7.18%-6.48%
17718Kye OLDHAMTauranga Boys' College U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:12:52.0+19:21.7+36.19%73.43%-7.59%-6.88%
18217Natalie MITCHELLBaradene College of the Sacred Heart U20 Cross Country (XCO)F 1:12:55.4+19:25.1+36.29%73.37%-7.67%-6.96%
19719Cam INGRAMWestern Heights High School (Rotorua) U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:17:59.9+24:29.6+45.78%68.60%-15.16%-14.41%
20722Oliver CLEMENTSWhakatane High School U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:18:05.6+24:35.3+45.96%68.51%-15.30%-14.55%
21219Olivia BAKERHillcrest High School U20 Cross Country (XCO)F 1:21:06.5+27:36.2+51.59%65.97%-19.76%-18.97%
22712Dublin CUNDYTauranga Boys' College U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:23:21.0+29:50.7+55.78%64.19%-23.07%-22.26%
23220Caitlin DALZIELRotorua Lakes High School U20 Cross Country (XCO)F 1:24:14.5+30:44.2+57.45%63.51%-24.38%-23.56%
-725Liam MURFITTWhakatane High School U17 Cross Country (XCO)M DNF-----
-704Kypher MCMORRANHamilton Boys High School U17 Cross Country (XCO)M DNF-----
-703Ethan PAGEAuckland Grammar School U17 Cross Country (XCO)M DNF-----
  • 4 lap Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1218Dayna HAYTHORNEEpsom Girls Grammar School U20 Cross Country (XCO)F 1:11:28.4--100%7.70%7.20%
2217Natalie MITCHELLBaradene College of the Sacred Heart U20 Cross Country (XCO)F 1:12:55.4+1:27.0+2.03%98.01%5.83%5.31%
3219Olivia BAKERHillcrest High School U20 Cross Country (XCO)F 1:21:06.5+9:38.1+13.48%88.12%-4.74%-5.31%
4220Caitlin DALZIELRotorua Lakes High School U20 Cross Country (XCO)F 1:24:14.5+12:46.1+17.86%84.84%-8.79%-9.38%
  • 4 lap Female - U20 Cross Country (XCO)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1218Dayna HAYTHORNEEpsom Girls Grammar School U20 Cross Country (XCO)F 1:11:28.4--100%7.70%7.20%
2217Natalie MITCHELLBaradene College of the Sacred Heart U20 Cross Country (XCO)F 1:12:55.4+1:27.0+2.03%98.01%5.83%5.31%
3219Olivia BAKERHillcrest High School U20 Cross Country (XCO)F 1:21:06.5+9:38.1+13.48%88.12%-4.74%-5.31%
4220Caitlin DALZIELRotorua Lakes High School U20 Cross Country (XCO)F 1:24:14.5+12:46.1+17.86%84.84%-8.79%-9.38%
  • 4 lap Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1708Caleb BOTTCHERPalmerston North Boys High School U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 53:30.3--100%18.54%16.74%
2720Connor JOHNSTONWestern Heights High School (Rotorua) U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 54:16.7+0:46.4+1.45%98.58%17.36%15.54%
3707Matthew WILSONMacleans College U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 54:35.5+1:05.2+2.03%98.01%16.89%15.05%
4713Fergus HAMILTOMTauranga Boys' College U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 56:35.6+3:05.3+5.77%94.54%13.84%11.94%
5702Campbell BAXTERAuckland Grammar School U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 59:57.6+6:27.3+12.06%89.23%8.71%6.70%
6711Kai CHALMERSTauranga Boys' College U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:00:50.1+7:19.8+13.70%87.95%7.38%5.33%
7714Daniel HARRISONTauranga Boys' College U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:01:30.3+8:00.0+14.95%86.99%6.36%4.29%
8724Nicholas JONESWhakatane High School U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:02:39.4+9:09.1+17.10%85.39%4.61%2.50%
9710Jak BRIGHTWELLTaupo Nui-a-tia College U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:02:52.4+9:22.1+17.51%85.10%4.28%2.16%
10709Connor FLEMINGSt John's College (Hamilton) U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:04:15.8+10:45.5+20.11%83.26%2.16%0.00%
11721Ewart BOWERWestlake Boys High School U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:05:33.9+12:03.6+22.54%81.61%0.18%-2.03%
12715Nathan HURSTTauranga Boys' College U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:08:10.6+14:40.3+27.42%78.48%-3.80%-6.09%
13705Matthew SHOREHobsonville Point Secondary School U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:08:14.8+14:44.5+27.55%78.40%-3.90%-6.20%
14723Michael JONESWhakatane High School U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:10:02.5+16:32.2+30.91%76.39%-6.63%-8.99%
15717Ricky LOWETauranga Boys' College U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:12:35.6+19:05.3+35.68%73.71%-10.52%-12.96%
16718Kye OLDHAMTauranga Boys' College U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:12:52.0+19:21.7+36.19%73.43%-10.94%-13.39%
17719Cam INGRAMWestern Heights High School (Rotorua) U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:17:59.9+24:29.6+45.78%68.60%-18.75%-21.37%
18722Oliver CLEMENTSWhakatane High School U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:18:05.6+24:35.3+45.96%68.51%-18.89%-21.52%
19712Dublin CUNDYTauranga Boys' College U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:23:21.0+29:50.7+55.78%64.19%-26.90%-29.70%
-725Liam MURFITTWhakatane High School U17 Cross Country (XCO)M DNF-----
-704Kypher MCMORRANHamilton Boys High School U17 Cross Country (XCO)M DNF-----
-703Ethan PAGEAuckland Grammar School U17 Cross Country (XCO)M DNF-----
  • 4 lap Male - U17 Cross Country (XCO)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1708Caleb BOTTCHERPalmerston North Boys High School U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 53:30.3--100%18.54%16.74%
2720Connor JOHNSTONWestern Heights High School (Rotorua) U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 54:16.7+0:46.4+1.45%98.58%17.36%15.54%
3707Matthew WILSONMacleans College U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 54:35.5+1:05.2+2.03%98.01%16.89%15.05%
4713Fergus HAMILTOMTauranga Boys' College U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 56:35.6+3:05.3+5.77%94.54%13.84%11.94%
5702Campbell BAXTERAuckland Grammar School U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 59:57.6+6:27.3+12.06%89.23%8.71%6.70%
6711Kai CHALMERSTauranga Boys' College U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:00:50.1+7:19.8+13.70%87.95%7.38%5.33%
7714Daniel HARRISONTauranga Boys' College U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:01:30.3+8:00.0+14.95%86.99%6.36%4.29%
8724Nicholas JONESWhakatane High School U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:02:39.4+9:09.1+17.10%85.39%4.61%2.50%
9710Jak BRIGHTWELLTaupo Nui-a-tia College U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:02:52.4+9:22.1+17.51%85.10%4.28%2.16%
10709Connor FLEMINGSt John's College (Hamilton) U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:04:15.8+10:45.5+20.11%83.26%2.16%0.00%
11721Ewart BOWERWestlake Boys High School U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:05:33.9+12:03.6+22.54%81.61%0.18%-2.03%
12715Nathan HURSTTauranga Boys' College U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:08:10.6+14:40.3+27.42%78.48%-3.80%-6.09%
13705Matthew SHOREHobsonville Point Secondary School U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:08:14.8+14:44.5+27.55%78.40%-3.90%-6.20%
14723Michael JONESWhakatane High School U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:10:02.5+16:32.2+30.91%76.39%-6.63%-8.99%
15717Ricky LOWETauranga Boys' College U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:12:35.6+19:05.3+35.68%73.71%-10.52%-12.96%
16718Kye OLDHAMTauranga Boys' College U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:12:52.0+19:21.7+36.19%73.43%-10.94%-13.39%
17719Cam INGRAMWestern Heights High School (Rotorua) U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:17:59.9+24:29.6+45.78%68.60%-18.75%-21.37%
18722Oliver CLEMENTSWhakatane High School U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:18:05.6+24:35.3+45.96%68.51%-18.89%-21.52%
19712Dublin CUNDYTauranga Boys' College U17 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:23:21.0+29:50.7+55.78%64.19%-26.90%-29.70%
-725Liam MURFITTWhakatane High School U17 Cross Country (XCO)M DNF-----
-704Kypher MCMORRANHamilton Boys High School U17 Cross Country (XCO)M DNF-----
-703Ethan PAGEAuckland Grammar School U17 Cross Country (XCO)M DNF-----
  • 5 lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1206Hamish DODDRotorua Lakes High School U20 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:06:50.2--100%12.40%11.75%
2214Taylor JOHNSTONWestern Heights High School (Rotorua) U20 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:07:50.8+1:00.6+1.51%98.51%11.08%10.41%
3204George FURNISSMacleans College U20 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:07:51.8+1:01.6+1.54%98.49%11.05%10.39%
4212Alex COVENTRYTrident High School U20 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:11:22.2+4:32.0+6.78%93.65%6.46%5.76%
5210Kaleb HYNDMANTauranga Boys' College U20 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:15:43.8+8:53.6+13.31%88.26%0.74%0.00%
6208Scott FRASERTakapuna Grammar School U20 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:15:44.0+8:53.8+13.31%88.25%0.74%0.00%
7203Gene WANGAuckland Grammar School U20 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:20:59.9+14:09.7+21.19%82.52%-6.16%-6.95%
8207Scott MILLERSt Peter's School (Cambridge) U20 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:22:41.7+15:51.5+23.73%80.82%-8.38%-9.19%
9216Nico TAMISSt Peter's Auckland (late entry) U20 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:26:53.3+20:03.1+30.00%76.92%-13.88%-14.73%
10213Joseph HUTCHISONWestern Heights High School (Rotorua) U20 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:27:00.9+20:10.7+30.19%76.81%-14.05%-14.90%
11201Thomas HARVISONAuckland Grammar School U20 Cross Country (XCO)M -1 lap-----
12205Drew CALLINGHAMMt Maunganui College U20 Cross Country (XCO)M -1 lap-----
-209Jack DERRYTauranga Boys' College U20 Cross Country (XCO)M DNF-----
  • 5 lap Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1206Hamish DODDRotorua Lakes High School U20 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:06:50.2--100%12.40%11.75%
2214Taylor JOHNSTONWestern Heights High School (Rotorua) U20 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:07:50.8+1:00.6+1.51%98.51%11.08%10.41%
3204George FURNISSMacleans College U20 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:07:51.8+1:01.6+1.54%98.49%11.05%10.39%
4212Alex COVENTRYTrident High School U20 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:11:22.2+4:32.0+6.78%93.65%6.46%5.76%
5210Kaleb HYNDMANTauranga Boys' College U20 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:15:43.8+8:53.6+13.31%88.26%0.74%0.00%
6208Scott FRASERTakapuna Grammar School U20 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:15:44.0+8:53.8+13.31%88.25%0.74%0.00%
7203Gene WANGAuckland Grammar School U20 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:20:59.9+14:09.7+21.19%82.52%-6.16%-6.95%
8207Scott MILLERSt Peter's School (Cambridge) U20 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:22:41.7+15:51.5+23.73%80.82%-8.38%-9.19%
9216Nico TAMISSt Peter's Auckland (late entry) U20 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:26:53.3+20:03.1+30.00%76.92%-13.88%-14.73%
10213Joseph HUTCHISONWestern Heights High School (Rotorua) U20 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:27:00.9+20:10.7+30.19%76.81%-14.05%-14.90%
11201Thomas HARVISONAuckland Grammar School U20 Cross Country (XCO)M -1 lap-----
12205Drew CALLINGHAMMt Maunganui College U20 Cross Country (XCO)M -1 lap-----
-209Jack DERRYTauranga Boys' College U20 Cross Country (XCO)M DNF-----
  • 5 lap Male - U20 Cross Country (XCO)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1206Hamish DODDRotorua Lakes High School U20 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:06:50.2--100%12.40%11.75%
2214Taylor JOHNSTONWestern Heights High School (Rotorua) U20 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:07:50.8+1:00.6+1.51%98.51%11.08%10.41%
3204George FURNISSMacleans College U20 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:07:51.8+1:01.6+1.54%98.49%11.05%10.39%
4212Alex COVENTRYTrident High School U20 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:11:22.2+4:32.0+6.78%93.65%6.46%5.76%
5210Kaleb HYNDMANTauranga Boys' College U20 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:15:43.8+8:53.6+13.31%88.26%0.74%0.00%
6208Scott FRASERTakapuna Grammar School U20 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:15:44.0+8:53.8+13.31%88.25%0.74%0.00%
7203Gene WANGAuckland Grammar School U20 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:20:59.9+14:09.7+21.19%82.52%-6.16%-6.95%
8207Scott MILLERSt Peter's School (Cambridge) U20 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:22:41.7+15:51.5+23.73%80.82%-8.38%-9.19%
9216Nico TAMISSt Peter's Auckland (late entry) U20 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:26:53.3+20:03.1+30.00%76.92%-13.88%-14.73%
10213Joseph HUTCHISONWestern Heights High School (Rotorua) U20 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:27:00.9+20:10.7+30.19%76.81%-14.05%-14.90%
11201Thomas HARVISONAuckland Grammar School U20 Cross Country (XCO)M -1 lap-----
12205Drew CALLINGHAMMt Maunganui College U20 Cross Country (XCO)M -1 lap-----
-209Jack DERRYTauranga Boys' College U20 Cross Country (XCO)M DNF-----