North Island School MTB Champs U15/16

Saturday, October 7, 2017 09:59 (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Papamoa, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 63
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Monday, October 9, 2017 21:41 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Simple Race Timing
Race website: http://www.simpletiming.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 2 laps Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1536Harriet NeradtMount Albert Grammer - late entry U15 Cross Country (XCO)F 35:03.5--100%12.90%5.71%
2532Scarlett BUISSINKEpsom Girls Grammar School U15 Cross Country (XCO)F 35:08.3+0:04.8+0.23%99.77%12.71%5.50%
3531Alexandra GALVINBaradene College of the Sacred Heart U15 Cross Country (XCO)F 35:08.5+0:05.0+0.24%99.76%12.70%5.49%
4534Emma LORDMt Maunganui College U15 Cross Country (XCO)F 37:11.0+2:07.5+6.06%94.29%7.63%0.00%
5530Jorja CLOUTHBaradene College of the Sacred Heart U15 Cross Country (XCO)F 43:39.9+8:36.4+24.55%80.29%-8.48%-17.43%
6533Lily WILSONKerikeri High School U15 Cross Country (XCO)F 44:25.2+9:21.7+26.70%78.92%-10.35%-19.46%
7535Christie McCahillBaradene College of the Sacred Heart U15 Cross Country (XCO)F 51:09.7+16:06.2+45.93%68.52%-27.10%-37.59%
  • 2 laps Female - U15 Cross Country (XCO)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1536Harriet NeradtMount Albert Grammer - late entry U15 Cross Country (XCO)F 35:03.5--100%12.90%5.71%
2532Scarlett BUISSINKEpsom Girls Grammar School U15 Cross Country (XCO)F 35:08.3+0:04.8+0.23%99.77%12.71%5.50%
3531Alexandra GALVINBaradene College of the Sacred Heart U15 Cross Country (XCO)F 35:08.5+0:05.0+0.24%99.76%12.70%5.49%
4534Emma LORDMt Maunganui College U15 Cross Country (XCO)F 37:11.0+2:07.5+6.06%94.29%7.63%0.00%
5530Jorja CLOUTHBaradene College of the Sacred Heart U15 Cross Country (XCO)F 43:39.9+8:36.4+24.55%80.29%-8.48%-17.43%
6533Lily WILSONKerikeri High School U15 Cross Country (XCO)F 44:25.2+9:21.7+26.70%78.92%-10.35%-19.46%
7535Christie McCahillBaradene College of the Sacred Heart U15 Cross Country (XCO)F 51:09.7+16:06.2+45.93%68.52%-27.10%-37.59%
  • 3 laps Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1627Paige WEIRAvondale College U16 Cross Country (XCO)F 54:44.2--100%8.11%4.99%
2631Mia CALLINGHAMMt Maunganui College U16 Cross Country (XCO)F 57:16.1+2:31.9+4.63%95.58%3.86%0.59%
3629Sarah HARVISONEpsom Girls Grammar School U16 Cross Country (XCO)F 57:57.0+3:12.8+5.87%94.45%2.72%-0.59%
4630Rebekah WILLIAMSHobsonville Point Secondary School U16 Cross Country (XCO)F 1:08:19.4+13:35.2+24.82%80.11%-14.69%-18.60%
5628Jessica GOONANCambridge High School U16 Cross Country (XCO)F -1 lap-----
6632Anna MANNINGWhakatane High School U16 Cross Country (XCO)F -1 lap-----
  • 3 laps Female - U16 Cross Country (XCO)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1627Paige WEIRAvondale College U16 Cross Country (XCO)F 54:44.2--100%8.11%4.99%
2631Mia CALLINGHAMMt Maunganui College U16 Cross Country (XCO)F 57:16.1+2:31.9+4.63%95.58%3.86%0.59%
3629Sarah HARVISONEpsom Girls Grammar School U16 Cross Country (XCO)F 57:57.0+3:12.8+5.87%94.45%2.72%-0.59%
4630Rebekah WILLIAMSHobsonville Point Secondary School U16 Cross Country (XCO)F 1:08:19.4+13:35.2+24.82%80.11%-14.69%-18.60%
5628Jessica GOONANCambridge High School U16 Cross Country (XCO)F -1 lap-----
6632Anna MANNINGWhakatane High School U16 Cross Country (XCO)F -1 lap-----
  • 3 laps Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1513Adam FRANCISPalmerston North Boys High School U15 Cross Country (XCO)M 42:52.3--100%22.31%19.56%
2518Alex RAINBOWTauhara College U15 Cross Country (XCO)M 45:06.2+2:13.9+5.21%95.05%18.26%15.38%
3511Joel NEWSONMacleans College U15 Cross Country (XCO)M 45:49.3+2:57.0+6.88%93.56%16.96%14.03%
4501Dan BARCLAYAuckland Grammar School U15 Cross Country (XCO)M 48:03.2+5:10.9+12.09%89.22%12.92%9.84%
5519Daniel PIETERSMATaupo Nui-a-tia College U15 Cross Country (XCO)M 48:57.9+6:05.6+14.21%87.56%11.26%8.13%
6517Marc KOOREYTauhara College U15 Cross Country (XCO)M 49:36.6+6:44.3+15.72%86.42%10.09%6.92%
7525Cameron FLEMINGWhakatane High School U15 Cross Country (XCO)M 50:25.2+7:32.9+17.61%85.03%8.63%5.40%
8514Dylan WALTONRotorua Lakes High School U15 Cross Country (XCO)M 51:07.4+8:15.1+19.25%83.86%7.35%4.08%
9523WILLIAM BROOKERWestern Springs College U15 Cross Country (XCO)M 52:50.0+9:57.7+23.24%81.15%4.25%0.87%
10516Charlie MILLINGTONTakapuna Grammar School U15 Cross Country (XCO)M 53:04.3+10:12.0+23.79%80.78%3.82%0.43%
11522Cameron MCGUFFIETauranga Boys' College U15 Cross Country (XCO)M 53:12.8+10:20.5+24.12%80.57%3.56%0.16%
12521Jyde MCGARVATauranga Boys' College U15 Cross Country (XCO)M 53:17.9+10:25.6+24.32%80.44%3.41%0.00%
13529Hayden SISSONWhakatane High School U15 Cross Country (XCO)M 53:19.0+10:26.7+24.36%80.41%3.38%-0.03%
14510Ethan ALLERBYMacleans College U15 Cross Country (XCO)M 53:49.1+10:56.8+25.53%79.66%2.47%-0.98%
15526Leon FULLERWhakatane High School U15 Cross Country (XCO)M 54:08.2+11:15.9+26.28%79.19%1.89%-1.57%
16507Neilson BENHowick College U15 Cross Country (XCO)M 58:36.8+15:44.5+36.72%73.14%-6.22%-9.97%
17508Nathan CARTERHowick College U15 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:00:05.6+17:13.3+40.17%71.34%-8.90%-12.75%
18506William DIXONHillcrest High School U15 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:01:46.4+18:54.1+44.09%69.40%-11.95%-15.90%
19528Codie LAURENTWhakatane High School U15 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:03:03.7+20:11.4+47.09%67.98%-14.28%-18.32%
20504Zachary BONETTICambridge High School U15 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:03:17.6+20:25.3+47.63%67.73%-14.70%-18.75%
21524Sam BEASLEYWhakatane High School U15 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:08:01.6+25:09.3+58.68%63.02%-23.28%-27.63%
22520Jayden LOWETauranga Boys' College U15 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:08:07.5+25:15.2+58.90%62.93%-23.46%-27.82%
23509Christopher WINTRAECKENKerikeri High School U15 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:10:30.2+27:37.9+64.45%60.81%-27.77%-32.28%
24512Cullen BRONTEOtumoetai College U15 Cross Country (XCO)M -1 lap-----
25502Jake HASLERAuckland Grammar School U15 Cross Country (XCO)M -1 lap-----
26503Shane MAOAuckland Grammar School U15 Cross Country (XCO)M -1 lap-----
  • 3 laps Male - U15 Cross Country (XCO)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1513Adam FRANCISPalmerston North Boys High School U15 Cross Country (XCO)M 42:52.3--100%22.31%19.56%
2518Alex RAINBOWTauhara College U15 Cross Country (XCO)M 45:06.2+2:13.9+5.21%95.05%18.26%15.38%
3511Joel NEWSONMacleans College U15 Cross Country (XCO)M 45:49.3+2:57.0+6.88%93.56%16.96%14.03%
4501Dan BARCLAYAuckland Grammar School U15 Cross Country (XCO)M 48:03.2+5:10.9+12.09%89.22%12.92%9.84%
5519Daniel PIETERSMATaupo Nui-a-tia College U15 Cross Country (XCO)M 48:57.9+6:05.6+14.21%87.56%11.26%8.13%
6517Marc KOOREYTauhara College U15 Cross Country (XCO)M 49:36.6+6:44.3+15.72%86.42%10.09%6.92%
7525Cameron FLEMINGWhakatane High School U15 Cross Country (XCO)M 50:25.2+7:32.9+17.61%85.03%8.63%5.40%
8514Dylan WALTONRotorua Lakes High School U15 Cross Country (XCO)M 51:07.4+8:15.1+19.25%83.86%7.35%4.08%
9523WILLIAM BROOKERWestern Springs College U15 Cross Country (XCO)M 52:50.0+9:57.7+23.24%81.15%4.25%0.87%
10516Charlie MILLINGTONTakapuna Grammar School U15 Cross Country (XCO)M 53:04.3+10:12.0+23.79%80.78%3.82%0.43%
11522Cameron MCGUFFIETauranga Boys' College U15 Cross Country (XCO)M 53:12.8+10:20.5+24.12%80.57%3.56%0.16%
12521Jyde MCGARVATauranga Boys' College U15 Cross Country (XCO)M 53:17.9+10:25.6+24.32%80.44%3.41%0.00%
13529Hayden SISSONWhakatane High School U15 Cross Country (XCO)M 53:19.0+10:26.7+24.36%80.41%3.38%-0.03%
14510Ethan ALLERBYMacleans College U15 Cross Country (XCO)M 53:49.1+10:56.8+25.53%79.66%2.47%-0.98%
15526Leon FULLERWhakatane High School U15 Cross Country (XCO)M 54:08.2+11:15.9+26.28%79.19%1.89%-1.57%
16507Neilson BENHowick College U15 Cross Country (XCO)M 58:36.8+15:44.5+36.72%73.14%-6.22%-9.97%
17508Nathan CARTERHowick College U15 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:00:05.6+17:13.3+40.17%71.34%-8.90%-12.75%
18506William DIXONHillcrest High School U15 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:01:46.4+18:54.1+44.09%69.40%-11.95%-15.90%
19528Codie LAURENTWhakatane High School U15 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:03:03.7+20:11.4+47.09%67.98%-14.28%-18.32%
20504Zachary BONETTICambridge High School U15 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:03:17.6+20:25.3+47.63%67.73%-14.70%-18.75%
21524Sam BEASLEYWhakatane High School U15 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:08:01.6+25:09.3+58.68%63.02%-23.28%-27.63%
22520Jayden LOWETauranga Boys' College U15 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:08:07.5+25:15.2+58.90%62.93%-23.46%-27.82%
23509Christopher WINTRAECKENKerikeri High School U15 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:10:30.2+27:37.9+64.45%60.81%-27.77%-32.28%
24512Cullen BRONTEOtumoetai College U15 Cross Country (XCO)M -1 lap-----
25502Jake HASLERAuckland Grammar School U15 Cross Country (XCO)M -1 lap-----
26503Shane MAOAuckland Grammar School U15 Cross Country (XCO)M -1 lap-----
  • 4 laps Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1618Troy HERDMANOtumoetai College U16 Cross Country (XCO)M 57:06.7--100%12.81%12.64%
2602ANGUS RIORDANAquinas College U16 Cross Country (XCO)M 57:22.5+0:15.8+0.46%99.54%12.41%12.24%
3605Ollie SIMCOCK SMITHAuckland Grammar School U16 Cross Country (XCO)M 57:46.0+0:39.3+1.15%98.87%11.81%11.64%
4619Luke KIVELLOtumoetai College U16 Cross Country (XCO)M 59:36.0+2:29.3+4.36%95.82%9.01%8.84%
5616Alex STENTListon College U16 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:01:12.4+4:05.7+7.17%93.31%6.56%6.38%
6625Sam BUCKLEYWestern Springs College U16 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:02:38.5+5:31.8+9.68%91.17%4.37%4.18%
7617Kaia DORRMt Maunganui College U16 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:04:18.4+7:11.7+12.60%88.81%1.83%1.64%
8603Zac COLEMANAuckland Grammar School U16 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:04:47.7+7:41.0+13.45%88.14%1.08%0.89%
9620Hayden STORRIERPalmerston North Boys High School U16 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:05:57.5+8:50.8+15.49%86.59%-0.70%-0.89%
10614Mason YOUNGERKerikeri High School U16 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:06:05.3+8:58.6+15.72%86.42%-0.89%-1.09%
11615Jakob LARSENLindisfarne College U16 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:07:19.2+10:12.5+17.87%84.84%-2.77%-2.97%
12624Cullen MCGARVATauranga Boys' College U16 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:09:44.2+12:37.5+22.11%81.90%-6.46%-6.67%
13609Luke SAXER-TIDWELLHowick College U16 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:12:24.2+15:17.5+26.78%78.88%-10.54%-10.75%
14623Tommy MAHONTauranga Boys' College U16 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:12:28.0+15:21.3+26.89%78.81%-10.63%-10.84%
15612James OXLEYKerikeri High School U16 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:13:37.5+16:30.8+28.91%77.57%-12.40%-12.62%
16621Jensen FOSTERSaint Kentigern College U16 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:15:38.3+18:31.6+32.44%75.51%-15.47%-15.70%
17622Zane HURSTTauranga Boys' College U16 Cross Country (XCO)M -1 lap-----
18601CONOR MCCARTHYAquinas College U16 Cross Country (XCO)M -1 lap-----
19626Felix BOULTONWhakatane High School U16 Cross Country (XCO)M -1 lap-----
20611Wilson HOOKWAYKerikeri High School U16 Cross Country (XCO)M -1 lap-----
-608Ethan BAKERHillcrest High School U16 Cross Country (XCO)M DNF-----
22604Oscar MALPASSAuckland Grammar School U16 Cross Country (XCO)M -2 laps-----
23606Henry SIRIWANAuckland Grammar School U16 Cross Country (XCO)M -2 laps-----
24610Taran DIXONKerikeri High School U16 Cross Country (XCO)M -3 laps-----
  • 4 laps Male - U16 Cross Country (XCO)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1618Troy HERDMANOtumoetai College U16 Cross Country (XCO)M 57:06.7--100%12.81%12.64%
2602ANGUS RIORDANAquinas College U16 Cross Country (XCO)M 57:22.5+0:15.8+0.46%99.54%12.41%12.24%
3605Ollie SIMCOCK SMITHAuckland Grammar School U16 Cross Country (XCO)M 57:46.0+0:39.3+1.15%98.87%11.81%11.64%
4619Luke KIVELLOtumoetai College U16 Cross Country (XCO)M 59:36.0+2:29.3+4.36%95.82%9.01%8.84%
5616Alex STENTListon College U16 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:01:12.4+4:05.7+7.17%93.31%6.56%6.38%
6625Sam BUCKLEYWestern Springs College U16 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:02:38.5+5:31.8+9.68%91.17%4.37%4.18%
7617Kaia DORRMt Maunganui College U16 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:04:18.4+7:11.7+12.60%88.81%1.83%1.64%
8603Zac COLEMANAuckland Grammar School U16 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:04:47.7+7:41.0+13.45%88.14%1.08%0.89%
9620Hayden STORRIERPalmerston North Boys High School U16 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:05:57.5+8:50.8+15.49%86.59%-0.70%-0.89%
10614Mason YOUNGERKerikeri High School U16 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:06:05.3+8:58.6+15.72%86.42%-0.89%-1.09%
11615Jakob LARSENLindisfarne College U16 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:07:19.2+10:12.5+17.87%84.84%-2.77%-2.97%
12624Cullen MCGARVATauranga Boys' College U16 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:09:44.2+12:37.5+22.11%81.90%-6.46%-6.67%
13609Luke SAXER-TIDWELLHowick College U16 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:12:24.2+15:17.5+26.78%78.88%-10.54%-10.75%
14623Tommy MAHONTauranga Boys' College U16 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:12:28.0+15:21.3+26.89%78.81%-10.63%-10.84%
15612James OXLEYKerikeri High School U16 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:13:37.5+16:30.8+28.91%77.57%-12.40%-12.62%
16621Jensen FOSTERSaint Kentigern College U16 Cross Country (XCO)M 1:15:38.3+18:31.6+32.44%75.51%-15.47%-15.70%
17622Zane HURSTTauranga Boys' College U16 Cross Country (XCO)M -1 lap-----
18601CONOR MCCARTHYAquinas College U16 Cross Country (XCO)M -1 lap-----
19626Felix BOULTONWhakatane High School U16 Cross Country (XCO)M -1 lap-----
20611Wilson HOOKWAYKerikeri High School U16 Cross Country (XCO)M -1 lap-----
-608Ethan BAKERHillcrest High School U16 Cross Country (XCO)M DNF-----
22604Oscar MALPASSAuckland Grammar School U16 Cross Country (XCO)M -2 laps-----
23606Henry SIRIWANAuckland Grammar School U16 Cross Country (XCO)M -2 laps-----
24610Taran DIXONKerikeri High School U16 Cross Country (XCO)M -3 laps-----