MFG CX - Tall Tyler CX - 10:20

Saturday, September 30, 2017 10:22 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Everett, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 102
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Monday, November 13, 2017 8:58 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Beginner Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
11206Jack Lavier Beginner Men41 46:06.45--100%9.10%10.74%
21109Dan PlumbSeattle Beginner Men43 47:31.85+1:25.4+3.09%97.01%6.29%7.98%
31114Mark Thompson Beginner Men26 49:33.45+3:27.0+7.48%93.04%2.30%4.06%
41106Hai Nguyen Beginner Men34 50:07.65+4:01.2+8.72%91.98%1.17%2.95%
51236Patrick McGarry#RASCALNATION Beginner Men27 51:39.15+5:32.7+12.03%89.26%-1.83%0.00%
61108Barry BrownBB Beginner Men35 51:43.85+5:37.4+12.20%89.13%-1.99%-0.15%
71101Armando PazDyna Beginner Men33 52:28.65+6:22.2+13.82%87.86%-3.46%-1.60%
81252Ryan Green Beginner Men34 53:00.65+6:54.2+14.97%86.98%-4.51%-2.63%
91259Mckenzie Boydston Beginner Men26 54:18.65+8:12.2+17.79%84.90%-7.07%-5.15%
101235Kurt Roberts Beginner Men48 -1 lap4-----
111251Xander Fiss Beginner Men30 -1 lap4-----
121258Ryan SalgadoSeattle Beginner Men26 -1 lap4-----
131130Andrew Freudman Beginner Men27 -1 lap4-----
141257John Novak Beginner Men33 -1 lap4-----
151234Mitchell Morris Beginner Men23 -1 lap4-----
161129Millan Alonso Beginner Men37 -1 lap4-----
171198David Hurt Beginner Men39 -1 lap4-----
181202Will Krause Beginner Men50 -1 lap4-----
191249Mark Russeff Beginner Men36 -1 lap4-----
201203Sean Rosendahl Beginner Men27 -1 lap4-----
211103James HuntleyMountoga Beginner Men41 -1 lap4-----
221215Vijay Francis Beginner Men41 -1 lap4-----
231102Blair CooperProject 529 Legion Beginner Men54 -1 lap4-----
231256Michael Beieler Beginner Men50 -1 lap4-----
251241David Gambel Beginner Men30 -1 lap4-----
261110Michael Brod Beginner Men29 -1 lap4-----
271128Austin Smith Beginner Men27 -1 lap4-----
281127Mike CarleyBenosaurus Beginner Men32 -1 lap4-----
291298Mitch Fahning Beginner Men53 -2 laps3-----
301126Russ EbelThe Mule Beginner Men38 -3 laps2-----
311242Michael Demarco Beginner Men43 -3 laps2-----
321233Kevin Diefendorf Beginner Men28 -4 laps1-----
  • Cat 4 Men 45+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
11517Wesley Toller Cat 4 Men 45+53 42:56.85--100%8.72%6.99%
21615Cameron JanesDyna Racing Cat 4 Men 45+44 43:27.05+0:30.2+1.17%98.84%7.65%5.90%
31605Curtis CrapeJacks Homegrown Racing Cat 4 Men 45+48 43:41.45+0:44.6+1.73%98.30%7.14%5.38%
41542Scott HarderSnoqualmie Ice Cream Racing Cat 4 Men 45+46 43:45.75+0:48.9+1.90%98.14%6.99%5.23%
51504Jeff KenknightEngencia Cat 4 Men 45+51 43:58.15+1:01.3+2.38%97.68%6.55%4.78%
61534Tom FryerFanatic Bike Co. Cycling Team Cat 4 Men 45+52 44:12.05+1:15.2+2.92%97.16%6.06%4.28%
71611Robert PaekDyna Racing Cat 4 Men 45+51 44:19.55+1:22.7+3.21%96.89%5.79%4.01%
71592Wayne Wakeman Cat 4 Men 45+45 44:19.55+1:22.7+3.21%96.89%5.79%4.01%
91626Kevin SchockAlki Velo Club/Hotwire Cat 4 Men 45+56 44:20.45+1:23.6+3.24%96.86%5.76%3.98%
101619Colby Titland Cat 4 Men 45+45 44:21.15+1:24.3+3.27%96.83%5.74%3.95%
111636Ewan Alexander Cat 4 Men 45+45 44:39.85+1:43.0+4.00%96.16%5.08%3.28%
121609Dean SabolMcleod Construction Cat 4 Men 45+47 44:44.75+1:47.9+4.19%95.98%4.90%3.10%
131514Michael BurrisRecycled Cycles Racing Cat 4 Men 45+54 44:44.85+1:48.0+4.19%95.98%4.90%3.10%
141518Josh WarborgAlik Velo Club/Hotwire Racing Cat 4 Men 45+46 45:08.65+2:11.8+5.11%95.13%4.05%2.24%
151608Craig Goodmansen Cat 4 Men 45+47 45:14.55+2:17.7+5.34%94.93%3.85%2.02%
161637Matt Hoehnen Cat 4 Men 45+50 45:21.95+2:25.1+5.63%94.67%3.58%1.76%
171528Joseph ThomasTaco Time NW Cat 4 Men 45+46 45:59.35+3:02.5+7.08%93.39%2.26%0.41%
181503Ben Minicucci Cat 4 Men 45+51 46:03.65+3:06.8+7.25%93.24%2.11%0.25%
19909Larry Steinberg Cat 4 Men 45+49 46:17.55+3:20.7+7.79%92.77%1.61%-0.25%
201587Nathan Harrison Cat 4 Men 45+51 46:38.05+3:41.2+8.58%92.09%0.89%-0.99%
211520Scott LongPacific Bike & Ski Cat 4 Men 45+53 46:40.75+3:43.9+8.69%92.01%0.79%-1.09%
221617Justin TornowHagens Berman Cat 4 Men 45+44 47:23.25+4:26.4+10.34%90.63%-0.71%-2.62%
231511John HarrisLos Toadies Cat 4 Men 45+52 48:33.95+5:37.1+13.08%88.43%-3.22%-5.17%
241505Mike Vanorden Cat 4 Men 45+48 48:43.25+5:46.4+13.44%88.15%-3.55%-5.51%
251638Steve Tolzman Cat 4 Men 45+47 48:48.45+5:51.6+13.64%87.99%-3.73%-5.70%
261602Arno HarteveldMountsi Cat 4 Men 45+48 48:51.15+5:54.3+13.75%87.91%-3.83%-5.79%
271507Mark Spencer-CoonsEgencia Cat 4 Men 45+53 49:19.75+6:22.9+14.86%87.06%-4.84%-6.83%
281529Chris Blanton Cat 4 Men 45+47 49:30.25+6:33.4+15.27%86.76%-5.21%-7.21%
291501Chris KlemczykMcleod Construction Cat 4 Men 45+50 50:16.85+7:20.0+17.08%85.42%-6.86%-8.89%
301622David Mount Cat 4 Men 45+48 50:22.95+7:26.1+17.31%85.24%-7.08%-9.11%
311596Eric Brodsky Cat 4 Men 45+46 50:32.35+7:35.5+17.68%84.98%-7.41%-9.45%
321594Lash MullenDyna Cat 4 Men 45+47 50:50.35+7:53.5+18.38%84.48%-8.05%-10.10%
331519John Bennitt Cat 4 Men 45+48 51:32.45+8:35.6+20.01%83.33%-9.54%-11.62%
341650Neil Calissendorff Cat 4 Men 45+52 52:09.85+9:13.0+21.46%82.33%-10.87%-12.97%
351506Greg Gizinski Cat 4 Men 45+49 52:57.35+10:00.5+23.30%81.10%-12.55%-14.68%
361513John BairdRaise The Bar Cat 4 Men 45+50 53:04.25+10:07.4+23.57%80.92%-12.79%-14.93%
371612Daniel Delong Cat 4 Men 45+54 -1 lap4-----
381578Jeffrey Zeunert Cat 4 Men 45+51 -1 lap4-----
391541Brian HoltzclawSnoqualmie Ice Cream Racing Cat 4 Men 45+51 -1 lap4-----
401581Tony PeraltaPacific Bike And Ski Cat 4 Men 45+46 -1 lap4-----
411599Kyle Trefry Cat 4 Men 45+46 -1 lap4-----
421607Andre Tiffany Cat 4 Men 45+50 -1 lap4-----
431604Patrick Linke Cat 4 Men 45+50 -1 lap4-----
441502Bryan WillmanEgencia Cat 4 Men 45+58 -1 lap4-----
451600Brian Elmore Cat 4 Men 45+54 -3 laps2-----
461649Scott Wiltamuth20/20 Fuel Cat 4 Men 45+48 -3 laps2-----
  • Clydesdale - 200 lbs +
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
12166Jordan LuckeEgencia Clydesdale - 200 lbs +29 47:29.35--100%3.78%2.53%
22155Jim BowesSuck It Clydesdale - 200 lbs +46 48:05.45+0:36.1+1.27%98.75%2.56%1.30%
32154Russ SovdeDyna Racing Clydesdale - 200 lbs +49 48:27.05+0:57.7+2.03%98.02%1.83%0.56%
42173David Mcintosh Clydesdale - 200 lbs +52 48:59.85+1:30.5+3.18%96.92%0.73%-0.56%
52153Dale DolejsiSixeight Clydesdale - 200 lbs +45 50:10.15+2:40.8+5.64%94.66%-1.65%-2.97%
62156Travis Dougan Clydesdale - 200 lbs +50 52:56.25+5:26.9+11.47%89.71%-7.26%-8.65%
72175Roger HutchisonPints And Cowbells Racing Team Clydesdale - 200 lbs +47 -1 lap4-----
82195Chris KuninMayhem Racing Clydesdale - 200 lbs +47 -1 lap4-----
92197Timothy Jackson Clydesdale - 200 lbs +43 -1 lap4-----
102160Ryan Brown Clydesdale - 200 lbs +30 -1 lap4-----
112152Jim WrightTaco Time NW Cycling Team Clydesdale - 200 lbs +38 -1 lap4-----
122151Shawn PeersonDyna Racing Clydesdale - 200 lbs +47 -1 lap4-----
132157Robert Beare Clydesdale - 200 lbs +46 -3 laps2-----
  • Men 60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1126Robert MilliganDyna Racing Team Men 60+61 47:29.45--100%2.58%2.23%
2106Erik BrooksEgencia Men 60+64 47:44.45+0:15.0+0.53%99.48%2.06%1.71%
3129Jim HansenRavenna Capital Men 60+65 48:11.45+0:42.0+1.47%98.55%1.14%0.78%
4108Tracy RossRed Dog Racing/Wed Night Worlds Men 60+61 48:57.15+1:27.7+3.08%97.01%-0.42%-0.78%
5105Michael TanksleyDyna Men 60+63 48:57.65+1:28.2+3.10%97.00%-0.44%-0.80%
6125Woody CoxDyna Racing Team Men 60+66 51:08.45+3:39.0+7.69%92.86%-4.91%-5.29%
7137Jim RiceDyna Racing Men 60+60 -1 lap4-----
8132Dennis StumppDyna Men 60+62 -1 lap4-----
9130Richard Keen Men 60+62 -1 lap4-----
10104Tim McCormickDyna Racing Men 60+60 -1 lap4-----
11150Mike MarinoMcleod Construction Men 60+63 -1 lap4-----