2017 Muskoka Mud Run

Saturday, September 30, 2017 10:31 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Bracebridge, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 72
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Saturday, September 30, 2017 5:25 PM (GMT-4)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11145Brian MooreGotta Go Fast M19-3920M 19:33.2--100%51.47%45.61%1
21146Taytum GeorgeGotta Go Fast M1-1816M 20:27.5+0:54.3+4.63%95.58%49.23%43.10%2
31148David MooreGotta Go Fast M1-1817M 21:05.9+1:32.7+7.90%92.68%47.64%41.32%3
41147Ben NielsenGotta Go Fast M1-1816M 22:05.6+2:32.4+12.99%88.50%45.17%38.55%4
51169Kate Rheault F40-4942F 23:14.4+3:41.2+18.85%84.14%42.32%35.36%-
61149Robert Bougai M1-1814M 24:35.8+5:02.6+25.79%79.50%38.96%31.59%-
71168Jeff Macphail M40-4946M 25:54.3+6:21.1+32.48%75.48%35.71%27.95%-
81172Noah HolmesRBC Bracebridge Team M1-1813M 25:56.3+6:23.1+32.65%75.38%35.63%27.85%8
91156Owen Brasi M1-1813M 26:32.8+6:59.6+35.77%73.66%34.12%26.16%-
101162Charlotte PringleGHS Gryphons F1-1816F 28:53.0+9:19.8+47.72%67.70%28.32%19.66%10
111155Erin Doble F1-1813F 29:21.1+9:47.9+50.11%66.62%27.16%18.36%-
121141Lyn Veitch F19-3932F 29:58.8+10:25.6+53.32%65.22%25.60%16.61%-
131177Elli Matzanko F1-1813F 30:37.9+11:04.7+56.66%63.83%23.98%14.80%-
141135Dan Collins M19-3937M 30:52.3+11:19.1+57.88%63.34%23.38%14.13%-
151179Karen Beatty F50+61F 32:00.9+12:27.7+63.73%61.08%20.55%10.95%-
161142Alisia Williams F19-3935F 32:05.6+12:32.4+64.13%60.93%20.35%10.73%-
171132Dawn Johnson F40-4948F 32:10.2+12:37.0+64.52%60.78%20.16%10.52%-
181134Jen Morgan F19-3938F 32:41.8+13:08.6+67.22%59.80%18.86%9.06%-
191159Melinda Snyder F19-3932F 33:04.8+13:31.6+69.18%59.11%17.90%7.99%-
201160Grace GleesonGHS Gryphons F1-1816F 33:08.4+13:35.2+69.49%59.00%17.76%7.82%20
211157Andrea Laidlaw F40-4944F 33:16.5+13:43.3+70.18%58.76%17.42%7.45%-
221158Heather Fernandez F40-4942F 34:35.7+15:02.5+76.93%56.52%14.14%3.78%-
231153Nicolle Gonneau F40-4949F 34:58.5+15:25.3+78.87%55.91%13.20%2.72%-
241140Kaylin Bell F1-1812F 34:59.2+15:26.0+78.93%55.89%13.17%2.69%-
251139Jan Veitch M50+58M 35:08.6+15:35.4+79.73%55.64%12.78%2.25%-
261144Bob Devine M50+62M 35:20.7+15:47.5+80.76%55.32%12.28%1.69%-
271133Reghan Ellis F19-3933F 36:33.6+17:00.4+86.98%53.48%9.27%-1.69%-
281152Don Meeks M50+62M 38:49.7+19:16.5+98.58%50.36%3.64%-8.00%-
291176Gillian Webb F1-1815F 42:12.8+22:39.6+115.89%46.32%-4.76%-17.41%-
301178Jorja Moore F1-1814F 42:13.1+22:39.9+115.91%46.31%-4.77%-17.43%-
311137Martha Wood F19-3924F 42:34.2+23:01.0+117.71%45.93%-5.65%-18.41%-
321150Jesse LawsonMuskoka Angels M19-3925M 43:24.1+23:50.9+121.97%45.05%-7.71%-20.72%32
331151Cameron EdwardsMuskoka Angels M19-3929M 43:24.4+23:51.2+121.99%45.05%-7.72%-20.73%33
341154Steven SpeicherMuskoka Angels M19-3930M 43:24.9+23:51.7+122.03%45.04%-7.74%-20.76%34
351166Karolina Baran F19-3921F 43:28.4+23:55.2+122.33%44.98%-7.89%-20.92%-
361167Mila Michta F40-4947F 43:28.9+23:55.7+122.37%44.97%-7.91%-20.94%-
371164Sarah Cichon F1-1814F 43:55.3+24:22.1+124.62%44.52%-9.00%-22.17%-
381165Tomasz Cichon M40-4944M 43:55.6+24:22.4+124.65%44.51%-9.01%-22.18%-
391136Dione SchumacherMuskoka Angels F40-4945F 47:38.5+28:05.3+143.65%41.04%-18.23%-32.51%39
401130Erin Clark F19-3927F 52:05.6+32:32.4+166.42%37.54%-29.28%-44.89%-
411463Kelly HolmesRBC Bracebridge Team F19-3930F 53:38.2+34:05.0+174.31%36.46%-33.11%-49.19%41
421461Debbie EdenRBC Bracebridge Team F40-4945F 53:40.5+34:07.3+174.51%36.43%-33.21%-49.29%42
431462Teresa BlumRBC Bracebridge Team F50+54F 53:41.0+34:07.8+174.55%36.42%-33.23%-49.32%43
441464Marlene KarysRBC Bracebridge Team F50+59F 53:41.6+34:08.4+174.60%36.42%-33.25%-49.35%44
451171Emma HolmesRBC Bracebridge Team F1-189F 53:48.7+34:15.5+175.20%36.34%-33.55%-49.67%-
461174Kaeleb LajambeRBC Bracebridge Team M1-185M 1:02:09.2+42:36.0+217.87%31.46%-54.25%-72.88%-
471173Shawn LajambeRBC Bracebridge Team M19-3938M 1:02:13.2+42:40.0+218.21%31.43%-54.41%-73.06%-
481170Brea LajambeRBC Bracebridge Team F19-3930F 1:02:54.9+43:21.7+221.76%31.08%-56.14%-74.99%-
481175Cody LajambeRBC Bracebridge Team M1-187M 1:02:54.9+43:21.7+221.76%31.08%-56.14%-74.99%-
501457Aleksandra ZeltkalnsThe A team F19-3925F 1:08:51.4+49:18.2+252.15%28.40%-70.88%-91.52%50
511459Meaghan O'NeillThe A team F19-3925F 1:08:51.7+49:18.5+252.17%28.40%-70.90%-91.54%51
521458Amreen KhehraThe A team F19-3925F 1:09:04.5+49:31.3+253.26%28.31%-71.43%-92.13%52
  • 5km - F1-18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11162Charlotte PringleGHS Gryphons F1-1816F 28:53.0--100%23.35%17.44%1
21155Erin Doble F1-1813F 29:21.1+0:28.1+1.62%98.40%22.11%16.11%-
31177Elli Matzanko F1-1813F 30:37.9+1:44.9+6.05%94.29%18.71%12.45%-
41160Grace GleesonGHS Gryphons F1-1816F 33:08.4+4:15.4+14.74%87.16%12.06%5.28%4
51140Kaylin Bell F1-1812F 34:59.2+6:06.2+21.13%82.56%7.16%0.00%-
61176Gillian Webb F1-1815F 42:12.8+13:19.8+46.15%68.42%-12.02%-20.66%-
71178Jorja Moore F1-1814F 42:13.1+13:20.1+46.17%68.41%-12.03%-20.67%-
81164Sarah Cichon F1-1814F 43:55.3+15:02.3+52.07%65.76%-16.55%-25.54%-
91171Emma HolmesRBC Bracebridge Team F1-189F 53:48.7+24:55.7+86.31%53.67%-42.80%-53.81%9
  • 5km - F19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11141Lyn Veitch F19-3932F 29:58.8--100%37.73%31.04%-
21142Alisia Williams F19-3935F 32:05.6+2:06.8+7.05%93.42%33.34%26.18%-
31134Jen Morgan F19-3938F 32:41.8+2:43.0+9.06%91.69%32.09%24.79%-
41159Melinda Snyder F19-3932F 33:04.8+3:06.0+10.34%90.63%31.29%23.91%-
51133Reghan Ellis F19-3933F 36:33.6+6:34.8+21.95%82.00%24.06%15.90%-
61137Martha Wood F19-3924F 42:34.2+12:35.4+41.99%70.43%11.58%2.08%-
71166Karolina Baran F19-3921F 43:28.4+13:29.6+45.01%68.96%9.70%0.00%-
81130Erin Clark F19-3927F 52:05.6+22:06.8+73.76%57.55%-8.20%-19.83%-
91463Kelly HolmesRBC Bracebridge Team F19-3930F 53:38.2+23:39.4+78.91%55.89%-11.41%-23.38%9
101170Brea LajambeRBC Bracebridge Team F19-3930F 1:02:54.9+32:56.1+109.86%47.65%-30.68%-44.72%10
111457Aleksandra ZeltkalnsThe A team F19-3925F 1:08:51.4+38:52.6+129.68%43.54%-43.02%-58.39%11
121459Meaghan O'NeillThe A team F19-3925F 1:08:51.7+38:52.9+129.69%43.54%-43.03%-58.40%12
131458Amreen KhehraThe A team F19-3925F 1:09:04.5+39:05.7+130.40%43.40%-43.47%-58.89%13
  • 5km - F40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11169Kate Rheault F40-4942F 23:14.4--100%38.65%33.19%-
21132Dawn Johnson F40-4948F 32:10.2+8:55.8+38.43%72.24%15.08%7.52%-
31157Andrea Laidlaw F40-4944F 33:16.5+10:02.1+43.18%69.84%12.16%4.34%-
41158Heather Fernandez F40-4942F 34:35.7+11:21.3+48.86%67.18%8.68%0.55%-
51153Nicolle Gonneau F40-4949F 34:58.5+11:44.1+50.49%66.45%7.67%-0.55%-
61167Mila Michta F40-4947F 43:28.9+20:14.5+87.10%53.45%-14.78%-25.00%-
71136Dione SchumacherMuskoka Angels F40-4945F 47:38.5+24:24.1+105.00%48.78%-25.76%-36.96%7
81461Debbie EdenRBC Bracebridge Team F40-4945F 53:40.5+30:26.1+130.96%43.30%-41.69%-54.31%8
  • 5km - F50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11179Karen Beatty F50+61F 32:00.9--100%31.10%40.36%-
21462Teresa BlumRBC Bracebridge Team F50+54F 53:41.0+21:40.1+67.68%59.64%-15.54%0.00%2
31464Marlene KarysRBC Bracebridge Team F50+59F 53:41.6+21:40.7+67.71%59.63%-15.56%-0.02%3
  • 5km - M1-18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11146Taytum GeorgeGotta Go Fast M1-1816M 20:27.5--100%38.42%19.03%1
21148David MooreGotta Go Fast M1-1817M 21:05.9+0:38.4+3.13%96.97%36.50%16.50%2
31147Ben NielsenGotta Go Fast M1-1816M 22:05.6+1:38.1+7.99%92.60%33.50%12.56%3
41149Robert Bougai M1-1814M 24:35.8+4:08.3+20.23%83.18%25.97%2.65%-
51172Noah HolmesRBC Bracebridge Team M1-1813M 25:56.3+5:28.8+26.79%78.87%21.93%-2.65%5
61156Owen Brasi M1-1813M 26:32.8+6:05.3+29.76%77.07%20.10%-5.06%-
71174Kaeleb LajambeRBC Bracebridge Team M1-185M 1:02:09.2+41:41.7+203.80%32.92%-87.07%-145.98%7
81175Cody LajambeRBC Bracebridge Team M1-187M 1:02:54.9+42:27.4+207.53%32.52%-89.36%-149.00%8
  • 5km - M19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11145Brian MooreGotta Go Fast M19-3920M 19:33.2--100%51.69%54.95%1
21135Dan Collins M19-3937M 30:52.3+11:19.1+57.88%63.34%23.73%28.87%-
31150Jesse LawsonMuskoka Angels M19-3925M 43:24.1+23:50.9+121.97%45.05%-7.22%0.01%3
41151Cameron EdwardsMuskoka Angels M19-3929M 43:24.4+23:51.2+121.99%45.05%-7.24%-0.01%4
51154Steven SpeicherMuskoka Angels M19-3930M 43:24.9+23:51.7+122.03%45.04%-7.26%-0.02%5
61173Shawn LajambeRBC Bracebridge Team M19-3938M 1:02:13.2+42:40.0+218.21%31.43%-53.71%-43.35%6
  • 5km - M40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11168Jeff MacphailM40-4946M 25:54.3--100%25.81%25.81%-
21165Tomasz CichonM40-4944M 43:55.6+18:01.3+69.57%58.97%-25.81%-25.81%-
  • 5km - M50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11139Jan VeitchM50+58M 35:08.6--100%3.56%0.57%-
21144Bob DevineM50+62M 35:20.7+0:12.1+0.57%99.43%3.00%0.00%-
31152Don MeeksM50+62M 38:49.7+3:41.1+10.49%90.51%-6.56%-9.86%-
  • 9km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11456Gerald Willmott M40-4945M 41:42.1--100%26.38%25.36%-
21455Nick Lami M1-1815M 43:28.0+1:45.9+4.23%95.94%23.27%22.20%-
31447Kate BurgessScrambled Legs F19-3935F 43:47.4+2:05.3+5.01%95.23%22.70%21.62%3
41446John SnyderScrambled Legs M19-3933M 43:48.5+2:06.4+5.05%95.19%22.66%21.59%4
51444Jen NicholsonScrambled Legs F40-4943F 44:08.0+2:25.9+5.83%94.49%22.09%21.00%5
61465Tom Welsh M40-4949M 51:50.7+10:08.6+24.32%80.44%8.48%7.20%-
71452Darla ColesMud, Sweat and kilo-meters F19-3938F 51:53.1+10:11.0+24.42%80.37%8.41%7.13%7
81443Andre Boudreault M50+52M 52:20.1+10:38.0+25.50%79.68%7.61%6.32%-
91445Kirsten JewelScrambled Legs F19-3931F 53:16.3+11:34.2+27.74%78.28%5.96%4.65%9
101450Susanne AllenMud, Sweat and kilo-meters F40-4949F 53:35.8+11:53.7+28.52%77.81%5.38%4.06%10
111453Catherine SmithMud, Sweat and kilo-meters F50+50F 58:08.3+16:26.2+39.41%71.73%-2.63%-4.06%11
121451Steve SpiersMud, Sweat and kilo-meters M40-4949M 58:16.1+16:34.0+39.73%71.57%-2.86%-4.30%12
131454Mona Horvath F50+51F 1:02:03.6+20:21.5+48.82%67.20%-9.56%-11.08%-
141439Ron McBride M50+52M 1:03:28.4+21:46.3+52.21%65.70%-12.05%-13.61%-
151438Scott Zacharias M50+51M 1:03:28.7+21:46.6+52.22%65.69%-12.06%-13.62%-
161440Jim Clark M50+53M 1:03:29.0+21:46.9+52.23%65.69%-12.07%-13.63%-
171448Heather Claridge F19-3938F 1:07:58.9+26:16.8+63.02%61.34%-20.01%-21.68%-
181441Jonathan Jacques M19-3928M 1:11:38.9+29:56.8+71.81%58.20%-26.48%-28.25%-
181442Jessica Rennie F19-3927F 1:11:38.9+29:56.8+71.81%58.20%-26.48%-28.25%-
201449Natalie Strang F19-3930F 1:12:54.8+31:12.7+74.85%57.19%-28.72%-30.51%-
  • 9km - F19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11447Kate BurgessScrambled Legs F19-3935F 43:47.4--100%27.32%27.77%1
21452Darla ColesMud, Sweat and kilo-meters F19-3938F 51:53.1+8:05.7+18.49%84.40%13.88%14.42%2
31445Kirsten JewelScrambled Legs F19-3931F 53:16.3+9:28.9+21.65%82.20%11.58%12.13%3
41448Heather Claridge F19-3938F 1:07:58.9+24:11.5+55.24%64.41%-12.84%-12.13%-
51442Jessica Rennie F19-3927F 1:11:38.9+27:51.5+63.62%61.12%-18.92%-18.18%-
61449Natalie Strang F19-3930F 1:12:54.8+29:07.4+66.51%60.06%-21.02%-20.27%-
  • 9km - F40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11444Jen NicholsonScrambled Legs F40-4943F 44:08.0--100%9.68%9.68%1
21450Susanne AllenMud, Sweat and kilo-meters F40-4949F 53:35.8+9:27.8+21.44%82.34%-9.68%-9.68%2
  • 9km - F50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11453Catherine SmithMud, Sweat and kilo-meters F50+50F 58:08.3--100%3.26%3.26%1
21454Mona Horvath F50+51F 1:02:03.6+3:55.3+6.75%93.68%-3.26%-3.26%-
  • 9km - M1-18
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11455Nick LamiM1-1815M 43:28.0--100%0.00%0.00%-
  • 9km - M19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11446John SnyderScrambled Legs M19-3933M 43:48.5--100%24.11%24.11%1
21441Jonathan Jacques M19-3928M 1:11:38.9+27:50.4+63.55%61.14%-24.11%-24.11%-
  • 9km - M40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11456Gerald Willmott M40-4945M 41:42.1--100%17.59%19.56%-
21465Tom Welsh M40-4949M 51:50.7+10:08.6+24.32%80.44%-2.45%0.00%-
31451Steve SpiersMud, Sweat and kilo-meters M40-4949M 58:16.1+16:34.0+39.73%71.57%-15.14%-12.39%3
  • 9km - M50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11443Andre BoudreaultM50+52M 52:20.1--100%13.77%17.55%-
21439Ron McBrideM50+52M 1:03:28.4+11:08.3+21.28%82.45%-4.58%0.00%-
31438Scott ZachariasM50+51M 1:03:28.7+11:08.6+21.29%82.45%-4.59%0.00%-
41440Jim ClarkM50+53M 1:03:29.0+11:08.9+21.30%82.44%-4.60%-0.01%-