Castle to Crane 2017 Ship Version

Saturday, September 23, 2017 10:00 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Rowing
Location: Dumbarton, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 75
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Saturday, September 23, 2017 15:39 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Scottish Coastal Rowing
Race website: www.scottishcoastalrowing.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
129North Berwick - Skiff John B St Ayles 50+F/M 1:54:38.3--100%20.31%
231MYC Porthmadog - Madog Longboat 50+F/M 1:56:25.9+1:47.6+1.56%98.46%19.06%
327St Ayles Anstruther - St Ayles St AylesF/M 1:57:37.9+2:59.6+2.61%97.46%18.23%
430Aberystwyth - Ceridwen Longboat 50+F/M 2:00:04.1+5:25.8+4.74%95.48%16.53%
513St Ayles Anstruther - Coull D St Ayles 50+F/M 2:00:28.6+5:50.3+5.09%95.15%16.25%
617Aberdyfi - Flying Fish Double ScullM 2:04:27.3+9:49.0+8.56%92.11%13.48%
715Avoch - Zulu St AylesF 2:04:38.3+10:00.0+8.72%91.98%13.36%
88Orkney - Freya St AylesF 2:05:22.5+10:44.2+9.37%91.44%12.84%
914Portsoy - Soy Quine St AylesF 2:05:25.7+10:47.4+9.41%91.40%12.81%
1022Isle of Mull - Eala Bhan St AylesF/M 2:05:32.8+10:54.5+9.52%91.31%12.72%
113St Andrews - Blue Bay St AylesM 2:06:06.5+11:28.2+10.01%90.90%12.33%
1212North Berwick - Blackadder St AylesF 2:06:37.7+11:59.4+10.46%90.53%11.97%
1369Eastern - Skelf St AylesM 2:06:48.8+12:10.5+10.62%90.40%11.84%
1467Woudrichem - Groot & Grut 2 St AylesM 2:08:28.6+13:50.3+12.07%89.23%10.69%
1518North Berwick - Zev Randan (4 oars other)F/M 2:09:43.7+15:05.4+13.16%88.37%9.82%
1657Dundrum - Danny Buoy St AylesM 2:09:48.6+15:10.3+13.23%88.31%9.76%
1726North Berwick - St Baldred St Ayles 50+F/M 2:10:16.0+15:37.7+13.63%88.00%9.44%
1856Broughty Ferry - Arthur Nicol St AylesM 2:10:16.9+15:38.6+13.65%87.99%9.43%
1958MYC  Porthmadog - Fleetwing LongboatF/M 2:11:07.4+16:29.1+14.38%87.43%8.85%
2016Aberystwyth - Arianrhod LongboatF 2:11:27.3+16:49.0+14.67%87.21%8.62%
2120Troon - Marr Voyager St Ayles 50+F/M 2:11:49.5+17:11.2+14.99%86.96%8.36%
2252Lerwick - Siri Shetland YoalF/M 2:12:32.9+17:54.6+15.62%86.49%7.86%
2353Crail - Partan St AylesF/M 2:13:03.2+18:24.9+16.06%86.16%7.51%
2470Orkney - Rinansey Shetland YoleM 2:13:39.4+19:01.1+16.59%85.77%7.09%
254North Berwick - Speedwell Double ScullF 2:14:06.3+19:28.0+16.98%85.48%6.77%
2611Portsoy - Soy Loon St AylesF 2:14:52.9+20:14.6+17.66%84.99%6.23%
279Killyleagh - Skart St AylesF 2:15:03.7+20:25.4+17.82%84.88%6.11%
2860Royal West of Scotland - Sprite Jollyboat (other 4 oared)M 2:15:45.5+21:07.2+18.42%84.44%5.62%
2932Royal Welsh - Macsen Longboat 50+F/M 2:15:46.9+21:08.6+18.44%84.43%5.61%
3024Carrick - Carrick Maid St AylesF/M 2:16:56.6+22:18.3+19.46%83.71%4.80%
3168Sketrick - Knotty Lass St AylesM 2:18:02.1+23:23.8+20.41%83.05%4.04%
3251Nesting - Maddrim Shetland YoalF/M 2:18:15.2+23:36.9+20.60%82.92%3.89%
3328Avoch - Zephyr St AylesF/M 2:18:48.3+24:10.0+21.08%82.59%3.51%
3423Queensferry - Ferry Maid St Ayles 50+F/M 2:19:08.4+24:30.1+21.37%82.39%3.27%
3564Ullapool - Cul Mor St Ayles 50+M 2:19:18.5+24:40.2+21.52%82.29%3.16%
3674Penryn - Morlader Pilot GigF 2:20:46.7+26:08.4+22.80%81.43%2.14%
3725Blakeney - Hoi Larntan St Ayles 50+F/M 2:21:15.9+26:37.6+23.23%81.15%1.80%
3810Ullapool - Ulla St AylesF 2:21:18.0+26:39.7+23.26%81.13%1.77%
3939Catterline - Spirit of Catterline St AylesF/M 2:21:51.2+27:12.9+23.74%80.81%1.39%
4049Orkney - Orkney Gold St AylesF/M 2:21:51.5+27:13.2+23.74%80.81%1.38%
4140Eskmuthe - Steedie Falconer St AylesF/M 2:22:36.8+27:58.5+24.40%80.38%0.86%
4237Newhaven - Wee Michael St AylesF/M 2:22:42.4+28:04.1+24.48%80.33%0.79%
435Glasgow CRC - Gobhancroit St AylesF 2:22:44.6+28:06.3+24.52%80.31%0.77%
4476Naomhoga Chorcai - An FreachUn CurraghM 2:24:17.1+29:38.8+25.86%79.45%-0.30%
457Islay - Bonnie Annie St AylesF 2:24:37.9+29:59.6+26.16%79.26%-0.54%
4644Findhorn - Joppa St AylesF/M 2:25:45.2+31:06.9+27.14%78.65%-1.32%
4761Firth of Clyde - Thistle St Ayles 50+M 2:26:17.7+31:39.4+27.61%78.36%-1.70%
4846Newburgh - Tay Legends St AylesF/M 2:28:20.9+33:42.6+29.41%77.28%-3.13%
4962RowPorty - Jenny Skylark St Ayles 50+M 2:29:25.3+34:47.0+30.34%76.72%-3.87%
5048Sutors Skiffies - Juniper St AylesF/M 2:30:44.7+36:06.4+31.50%76.05%-4.79%
5136Troon - Ailsa Lass St AylesF/M 2:32:00.9+37:22.6+32.60%75.41%-5.68%
5241Burghead - Tarbh Uisge St AylesF/M 2:32:11.9+37:33.6+32.76%75.32%-5.80%
5366Islay - Blue Bell St AylesM 2:32:43.8+38:05.5+33.23%75.06%-6.17%
5435Cullen Sea School - Mairi St AylesF/M 2:33:35.7+38:57.4+33.98%74.64%-6.77%
5550North Queensferry - Ferry Sonnet St AylesF/M 2:33:55.8+39:17.5+34.27%74.47%-7.01%
5659Royal Welsh - Branwen LongboatF/M 2:34:10.6+39:32.3+34.49%74.36%-7.18%
5742Collieston - AdmiralRedsocks St AylesF/M 2:34:49.7+40:11.4+35.06%74.04%-7.63%
5819Isle of Seil - Selkie St Ayles 50+F/M 2:36:07.7+41:29.4+36.19%73.43%-8.54%
5933Glasgow - Lady Danger St AylesF/M 2:36:07.9+41:29.6+36.19%73.42%-8.54%
6038Royal West of Scotland - Chippy McNish St AylesF/M 2:36:08.4+41:30.1+36.20%73.42%-8.54%
6155St Ayles Anstruther - Chris O’Kannard St AylesF/M 2:36:33.1+41:54.8+36.56%73.23%-8.83%
6221Row Flow (Lewis) - Florence St AylesF/M 2:36:45.5+42:07.2+36.74%73.13%-8.97%
6343IBTC Portsmouth - Little Warrior St AylesF/M 2:37:13.9+42:35.6+37.15%72.91%-9.30%
646Eskmuthe - Honesty St AylesF 2:39:06.3+44:28.0+38.79%72.05%-10.60%
6545Renegade - Renegade St AylesF/M 2:39:57.2+45:18.9+39.53%71.67%-11.19%
6654Strangford - Sea Swallow St AylesF/M 2:41:20.0+46:41.7+40.73%71.06%-12.15%
6775Naomhoga Chorcai - Domhan Ealla CurraghF/M 2:41:27.9+46:49.6+40.85%71.00%-12.25%
6863Firth of Clyde - Vennel St Ayles 50+F/M 2:43:13.2+48:34.9+42.38%70.24%-13.47%
6965Firth of Clyde - Saltire St AylesM 2:44:55.9+50:17.6+43.87%69.51%-14.66%
7072Naomhoga Chorcai - An bàd nua CurraghF/M 2:47:04.7+52:26.4+45.74%68.61%-16.15%
7147St Andrews - Sandbay Century St Ayles 50+F 2:47:40.6+53:02.3+46.27%68.37%-16.56%
7234Cumbrae - Cumbrae St AylesF/M 2:52:39.8+58:01.5+50.62%66.39%-20.03%
7371Naomhoga Chorcai - An Cù CurraghF/M 2:52:40.1+58:01.8+50.62%66.39%-20.03%
7473Naomhoga Chorcai - Magic Brat CurraghF/M 2:54:37.7+59:59.4+52.33%65.65%-21.40%
751Galgael - Orcuan Historic/  Birlinn 4:04:27.4+2:09:49.1+113.24%46.90%-69.94%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
115Avoch - Zulu St AylesF 2:04:38.3--100%9.77%
28Orkney - Freya St AylesF 2:05:22.5+0:44.2+0.59%99.41%9.23%
314Portsoy - Soy Quine St AylesF 2:05:25.7+0:47.4+0.63%99.37%9.19%
412North Berwick - Blackadder St AylesF 2:06:37.7+1:59.4+1.60%98.43%8.33%
516Aberystwyth - Arianrhod LongboatF 2:11:27.3+6:49.0+5.47%94.81%4.83%
64North Berwick - Speedwell Double ScullF 2:14:06.3+9:28.0+7.60%92.94%2.91%
711Portsoy - Soy Loon St AylesF 2:14:52.9+10:14.6+8.22%92.41%2.35%
89Killyleagh - Skart St AylesF 2:15:03.7+10:25.4+8.36%92.28%2.22%
974Penryn - Morlader Pilot GigF 2:20:46.7+16:08.4+12.95%88.54%-1.92%
1010Ullapool - Ulla St AylesF 2:21:18.0+16:39.7+13.37%88.21%-2.30%
115Glasgow CRC - Gobhancroit St AylesF 2:22:44.6+18:06.3+14.53%87.32%-3.34%
127Islay - Bonnie Annie St AylesF 2:24:37.9+19:59.6+16.04%86.18%-4.71%
136Eskmuthe - Honesty St AylesF 2:39:06.3+34:28.0+27.65%78.34%-15.19%
1447St Andrews - Sandbay Century St Ayles 50+F 2:47:40.6+43:02.3+34.53%74.33%-21.39%
  • Female - Double Scull
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
14North Berwick - Speedwell Double ScullF 2:14:06.3--100%0.00%
  • Female - Longboat
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
116Aberystwyth - Arianrhod LongboatF 2:11:27.3--100%0.00%
  • Female - Pilot Gig
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
174Penryn - Morlader Pilot GigF 2:20:46.7--100%0.00%
  • Female - St Ayles
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
115Avoch - Zulu St AylesF 2:04:38.3--100%8.34%
28Orkney - Freya St AylesF 2:05:22.5+0:44.2+0.59%99.41%7.80%
314Portsoy - Soy Quine St AylesF 2:05:25.7+0:47.4+0.63%99.37%7.76%
412North Berwick - Blackadder St AylesF 2:06:37.7+1:59.4+1.60%98.43%6.88%
511Portsoy - Soy Loon St AylesF 2:14:52.9+10:14.6+8.22%92.41%0.81%
69Killyleagh - Skart St AylesF 2:15:03.7+10:25.4+8.36%92.28%0.67%
710Ullapool - Ulla St AylesF 2:21:18.0+16:39.7+13.37%88.21%-3.91%
85Glasgow CRC - Gobhancroit St AylesF 2:22:44.6+18:06.3+14.53%87.32%-4.97%
97Islay - Bonnie Annie St AylesF 2:24:37.9+19:59.6+16.04%86.18%-6.36%
106Eskmuthe - Honesty St AylesF 2:39:06.3+34:28.0+27.65%78.34%-17.01%
  • Female - St Ayles 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
147St Andrews - Sandbay Century St Ayles 50+F 2:47:40.6--100%0.00%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
117Aberdyfi - Flying Fish Double ScullM 2:04:27.3--100%9.83%
23St Andrews - Blue Bay St AylesM 2:06:06.5+1:39.2+1.33%98.69%8.63%
369Eastern - Skelf St AylesM 2:06:48.8+2:21.5+1.89%98.14%8.12%
467Woudrichem - Groot & Grut 2 St AylesM 2:08:28.6+4:01.3+3.23%96.87%6.92%
557Dundrum - Danny Buoy St AylesM 2:09:48.6+5:21.3+4.30%95.87%5.95%
656Broughty Ferry - Arthur Nicol St AylesM 2:10:16.9+5:49.6+4.68%95.53%5.61%
770Orkney - Rinansey Shetland YoleM 2:13:39.4+9:12.1+7.39%93.12%3.16%
860Royal West of Scotland - Sprite Jollyboat (other 4 oared)M 2:15:45.5+11:18.2+9.08%91.67%1.64%
968Sketrick - Knotty Lass St AylesM 2:18:02.1+13:34.8+10.91%90.16%-0.01%
1064Ullapool - Cul Mor St Ayles 50+M 2:19:18.5+14:51.2+11.93%89.34%-0.93%
1176Naomhoga Chorcai - An FreachUn CurraghM 2:24:17.1+19:49.8+15.93%86.26%-4.54%
1261Firth of Clyde - Thistle St Ayles 50+M 2:26:17.7+21:50.4+17.55%85.07%-5.99%
1362RowPorty - Jenny Skylark St Ayles 50+M 2:29:25.3+24:58.0+20.06%83.29%-8.26%
1466Islay - Blue Bell St AylesM 2:32:43.8+28:16.5+22.72%81.49%-10.65%
1565Firth of Clyde - Saltire St AylesM 2:44:55.9+40:28.6+32.52%75.46%-19.49%
  • Male - Curragh
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
176Naomhoga Chorcai - An FreachUn CurraghM 2:24:17.1--100%0.00%
  • Male - Double Scull
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
117Aberdyfi - Flying Fish Double ScullM 2:04:27.3--100%0.00%
  • Male - Jollyboat (other 4 oared)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
160Royal West of Scotland - Sprite Jollyboat (other 4 oared)M 2:15:45.5--100%0.00%
  • Male - Shetland Yole
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
170Orkney - Rinansey Shetland YoleM 2:13:39.4--100%0.00%
  • Male - St Ayles
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
13St Andrews - Blue Bay St AylesM 2:06:06.5--100%8.05%
269Eastern - Skelf St AylesM 2:06:48.8+0:42.3+0.56%99.44%7.54%
367Woudrichem - Groot & Grut 2 St AylesM 2:08:28.6+2:22.1+1.88%98.16%6.32%
457Dundrum - Danny Buoy St AylesM 2:09:48.6+3:42.1+2.94%97.15%5.35%
556Broughty Ferry - Arthur Nicol St AylesM 2:10:16.9+4:10.4+3.31%96.80%5.01%
668Sketrick - Knotty Lass St AylesM 2:18:02.1+11:55.6+9.46%91.36%-0.65%
766Islay - Blue Bell St AylesM 2:32:43.8+26:37.3+21.11%82.57%-11.36%
865Firth of Clyde - Saltire St AylesM 2:44:55.9+38:49.4+30.79%76.46%-20.26%
  • Male - St Ayles 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
164Ullapool - Cul Mor St Ayles 50+M 2:19:18.5--100%3.93%
261Firth of Clyde - Thistle St Ayles 50+M 2:26:17.7+6:59.2+5.02%95.22%-0.89%
362RowPorty - Jenny Skylark St Ayles 50+M 2:29:25.3+10:06.8+7.26%93.23%-3.04%
  • Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
129North Berwick - Skiff John B St Ayles 50+F/M 1:54:38.3--100%21.12%
231MYC Porthmadog - Madog Longboat 50+F/M 1:56:25.9+1:47.6+1.56%98.46%19.89%
327St Ayles Anstruther - St Ayles St AylesF/M 1:57:37.9+2:59.6+2.61%97.46%19.06%
430Aberystwyth - Ceridwen Longboat 50+F/M 2:00:04.1+5:25.8+4.74%95.48%17.39%
513St Ayles Anstruther - Coull D St Ayles 50+F/M 2:00:28.6+5:50.3+5.09%95.15%17.10%
622Isle of Mull - Eala Bhan St AylesF/M 2:05:32.8+10:54.5+9.52%91.31%13.62%
718North Berwick - Zev Randan (4 oars other)F/M 2:09:43.7+15:05.4+13.16%88.37%10.74%
826North Berwick - St Baldred St Ayles 50+F/M 2:10:16.0+15:37.7+13.63%88.00%10.37%
958MYC  Porthmadog - Fleetwing LongboatF/M 2:11:07.4+16:29.1+14.38%87.43%9.78%
1020Troon - Marr Voyager St Ayles 50+F/M 2:11:49.5+17:11.2+14.99%86.96%9.30%
1152Lerwick - Siri Shetland YoalF/M 2:12:32.9+17:54.6+15.62%86.49%8.80%
1253Crail - Partan St AylesF/M 2:13:03.2+18:24.9+16.06%86.16%8.45%
1332Royal Welsh - Macsen Longboat 50+F/M 2:15:46.9+21:08.6+18.44%84.43%6.57%
1424Carrick - Carrick Maid St AylesF/M 2:16:56.6+22:18.3+19.46%83.71%5.77%
1551Nesting - Maddrim Shetland YoalF/M 2:18:15.2+23:36.9+20.60%82.92%4.87%
1628Avoch - Zephyr St AylesF/M 2:18:48.3+24:10.0+21.08%82.59%4.49%
1723Queensferry - Ferry Maid St Ayles 50+F/M 2:19:08.4+24:30.1+21.37%82.39%4.26%
1825Blakeney - Hoi Larntan St Ayles 50+F/M 2:21:15.9+26:37.6+23.23%81.15%2.80%
1939Catterline - Spirit of Catterline St AylesF/M 2:21:51.2+27:12.9+23.74%80.81%2.40%
2049Orkney - Orkney Gold St AylesF/M 2:21:51.5+27:13.2+23.74%80.81%2.39%
2140Eskmuthe - Steedie Falconer St AylesF/M 2:22:36.8+27:58.5+24.40%80.38%1.87%
2237Newhaven - Wee Michael St AylesF/M 2:22:42.4+28:04.1+24.48%80.33%1.81%
2344Findhorn - Joppa St AylesF/M 2:25:45.2+31:06.9+27.14%78.65%-0.29%
2446Newburgh - Tay Legends St AylesF/M 2:28:20.9+33:42.6+29.41%77.28%-2.07%
2548Sutors Skiffies - Juniper St AylesF/M 2:30:44.7+36:06.4+31.50%76.05%-3.72%
2636Troon - Ailsa Lass St AylesF/M 2:32:00.9+37:22.6+32.60%75.41%-4.60%
2741Burghead - Tarbh Uisge St AylesF/M 2:32:11.9+37:33.6+32.76%75.32%-4.72%
2835Cullen Sea School - Mairi St AylesF/M 2:33:35.7+38:57.4+33.98%74.64%-5.68%
2950North Queensferry - Ferry Sonnet St AylesF/M 2:33:55.8+39:17.5+34.27%74.47%-5.91%
3059Royal Welsh - Branwen LongboatF/M 2:34:10.6+39:32.3+34.49%74.36%-6.08%
3142Collieston - AdmiralRedsocks St AylesF/M 2:34:49.7+40:11.4+35.06%74.04%-6.53%
3219Isle of Seil - Selkie St Ayles 50+F/M 2:36:07.7+41:29.4+36.19%73.43%-7.43%
3333Glasgow - Lady Danger St AylesF/M 2:36:07.9+41:29.6+36.19%73.42%-7.43%
3438Royal West of Scotland - Chippy McNish St AylesF/M 2:36:08.4+41:30.1+36.20%73.42%-7.43%
3555St Ayles Anstruther - Chris O’Kannard St AylesF/M 2:36:33.1+41:54.8+36.56%73.23%-7.72%
3621Row Flow (Lewis) - Florence St AylesF/M 2:36:45.5+42:07.2+36.74%73.13%-7.86%
3743IBTC Portsmouth - Little Warrior St AylesF/M 2:37:13.9+42:35.6+37.15%72.91%-8.19%
3845Renegade - Renegade St AylesF/M 2:39:57.2+45:18.9+39.53%71.67%-10.06%
3954Strangford - Sea Swallow St AylesF/M 2:41:20.0+46:41.7+40.73%71.06%-11.01%
4075Naomhoga Chorcai - Domhan Ealla CurraghF/M 2:41:27.9+46:49.6+40.85%71.00%-11.10%
4163Firth of Clyde - Vennel St Ayles 50+F/M 2:43:13.2+48:34.9+42.38%70.24%-12.31%
4272Naomhoga Chorcai - An bàd nua CurraghF/M 2:47:04.7+52:26.4+45.74%68.61%-14.96%
4334Cumbrae - Cumbrae St AylesF/M 2:52:39.8+58:01.5+50.62%66.39%-18.80%
4471Naomhoga Chorcai - An Cù CurraghF/M 2:52:40.1+58:01.8+50.62%66.39%-18.81%
4573Naomhoga Chorcai - Magic Brat CurraghF/M 2:54:37.7+59:59.4+52.33%65.65%-20.16%
  • Female/Male - Curragh
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
175Naomhoga Chorcai - Domhan Ealla CurraghF/M 2:41:27.9--100%4.44%
272Naomhoga Chorcai - An bàd nua CurraghF/M 2:47:04.7+5:36.8+3.48%96.64%1.11%
371Naomhoga Chorcai - An Cù CurraghF/M 2:52:40.1+11:12.2+6.94%93.51%-2.19%
473Naomhoga Chorcai - Magic Brat CurraghF/M 2:54:37.7+13:09.8+8.15%92.46%-3.35%
  • Female/Male - Longboat
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
158MYC  Porthmadog - Fleetwing LongboatF/M 2:11:07.4--100%8.08%
259Royal Welsh - Branwen LongboatF/M 2:34:10.6+23:03.2+17.58%85.05%-8.08%
  • Female/Male - Longboat 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
131MYC Porthmadog - Madog Longboat 50+F/M 1:56:25.9--100%6.17%
230Aberystwyth - Ceridwen Longboat 50+F/M 2:00:04.1+3:38.2+3.12%96.97%3.24%
332Royal Welsh - Macsen Longboat 50+F/M 2:15:46.9+19:21.0+16.62%85.75%-9.42%
  • Female/Male - Randan (4 oars other)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
118North Berwick - Zev Randan (4 oars other)F/M 2:09:43.7--100%0.00%
  • Female/Male - Shetland Yoal
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
152Lerwick - Siri Shetland YoalF/M 2:12:32.9--100%2.11%
251Nesting - Maddrim Shetland YoalF/M 2:18:15.2+5:42.3+4.30%95.87%-2.11%
  • Female/Male - St Ayles
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
127St Ayles Anstruther - St Ayles St AylesF/M 1:57:37.9--100%20.72%
222Isle of Mull - Eala Bhan St AylesF/M 2:05:32.8+7:54.9+6.73%93.70%15.38%
353Crail - Partan St AylesF/M 2:13:03.2+15:25.3+13.11%88.41%10.32%
424Carrick - Carrick Maid St AylesF/M 2:16:56.6+19:18.7+16.42%85.90%7.70%
528Avoch - Zephyr St AylesF/M 2:18:48.3+21:10.4+18.00%84.75%6.45%
639Catterline - Spirit of Catterline St AylesF/M 2:21:51.2+24:13.3+20.59%82.92%4.39%
749Orkney - Orkney Gold St AylesF/M 2:21:51.5+24:13.6+20.60%82.92%4.39%
840Eskmuthe - Steedie Falconer St AylesF/M 2:22:36.8+24:58.9+21.24%82.48%3.88%
937Newhaven - Wee Michael St AylesF/M 2:22:42.4+25:04.5+21.32%82.43%3.82%
1044Findhorn - Joppa St AylesF/M 2:25:45.2+28:07.3+23.91%80.71%1.76%
1146Newburgh - Tay Legends St AylesF/M 2:28:20.9+30:43.0+26.11%79.29%0.01%
1248Sutors Skiffies - Juniper St AylesF/M 2:30:44.7+33:06.8+28.15%78.03%-1.60%
1336Troon - Ailsa Lass St AylesF/M 2:32:00.9+34:23.0+29.23%77.38%-2.46%
1441Burghead - Tarbh Uisge St AylesF/M 2:32:11.9+34:34.0+29.39%77.29%-2.58%
1535Cullen Sea School - Mairi St AylesF/M 2:33:35.7+35:57.8+30.57%76.59%-3.52%
1650North Queensferry - Ferry Sonnet St AylesF/M 2:33:55.8+36:17.9+30.86%76.42%-3.75%
1742Collieston - AdmiralRedsocks St AylesF/M 2:34:49.7+37:11.8+31.62%75.98%-4.35%
1833Glasgow - Lady Danger St AylesF/M 2:36:07.9+38:30.0+32.73%75.34%-5.23%
1938Royal West of Scotland - Chippy McNish St AylesF/M 2:36:08.4+38:30.5+32.74%75.34%-5.24%
2055St Ayles Anstruther - Chris O’Kannard St AylesF/M 2:36:33.1+38:55.2+33.09%75.14%-5.52%
2121Row Flow (Lewis) - Florence St AylesF/M 2:36:45.5+39:07.6+33.26%75.04%-5.66%
2243IBTC Portsmouth - Little Warrior St AylesF/M 2:37:13.9+39:36.0+33.66%74.81%-5.97%
2345Renegade - Renegade St AylesF/M 2:39:57.2+42:19.3+35.98%73.54%-7.81%
2454Strangford - Sea Swallow St AylesF/M 2:41:20.0+43:42.1+37.15%72.91%-8.74%
2534Cumbrae - Cumbrae St AylesF/M 2:52:39.8+55:01.9+46.78%68.13%-16.38%
  • Female/Male - St Ayles 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
129North Berwick - Skiff John B St Ayles 50+F/M 1:54:38.3--100%16.40%
213St Ayles Anstruther - Coull D St Ayles 50+F/M 2:00:28.6+5:50.3+5.09%95.15%12.14%
326North Berwick - St Baldred St Ayles 50+F/M 2:10:16.0+15:37.7+13.63%88.00%5.00%
420Troon - Marr Voyager St Ayles 50+F/M 2:11:49.5+17:11.2+14.99%86.96%3.86%
523Queensferry - Ferry Maid St Ayles 50+F/M 2:19:08.4+24:30.1+21.37%82.39%-1.47%
625Blakeney - Hoi Larntan St Ayles 50+F/M 2:21:15.9+26:37.6+23.23%81.15%-3.02%
719Isle of Seil - Selkie St Ayles 50+F/M 2:36:07.7+41:29.4+36.19%73.43%-13.86%
863Firth of Clyde - Vennel St Ayles 50+F/M 2:43:13.2+48:34.9+42.38%70.24%-19.03%
  • No gender - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11Galgael - Orcuan Historic/  Birlinn 4:04:27.4--100%0.00%
  • No gender - Historic/  Birlinn
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11Galgael - Orcuan Historic/  Birlinn 4:04:27.4--100%0.00%