2017 6 & 3 Hours of Horton's Holler

Saturday, September 23, 2017 10:00 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: North Wilkesboro, NC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 39
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Sunday, September 24, 2017 3:37 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: www.racinginthewoods.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1225Live It Xtreme Duo Male Open 5:58:45.877.0011--100%0.00%0.00%
26Zev AucheyZev Auchey - The Heritage Flag Company Solo Male Open25M -1 lap70.0010-----
3210FishermanCorey Fisher & Hal Overman - Happy Tooth / Jigawatt Cycling Duo Male OpenM -1 lap70.0010-----
4217Frickety FrickBonnie Kleffman And Jim Heckman - J.A. King Mountain Bike Team Duo Co-Ed OpenF/M -1 lap70.0010-----
5218Bike LawAnn Groninger, Grant Mcallister - Bike Law Duo Co-Ed OpenF/M -1 lap70.0010-----
630Gary Rello Solo Male Open -2 laps63.009-----
717Ahmet ErbasAhmet Erbas - Blue Capital Management Solo Singlespeed34M -2 laps63.009-----
854Rick BrayRick Bray Solo Male 50+51M -2 laps63.009-----
9216VelocibraaptorsMatt Wilkins, Abigail Thiele Duo Co-Ed OpenF/M -2 laps63.009-----
1010Jeff DennisonTrips For Kids Solo Male 50+55M -2 laps63.009-----
115Chris RouisseChris Rouisse - Bikesource Solo Male Open35M -3 laps56.008-----
12220The Tree SmackersJosh Miller, Matt Adams Duo Male 40+M -3 laps56.008-----
1336Tim Yarborough Solo Male 40+ -3 laps56.008-----
1414Tod SchmidtCharlotte - Charlotte Solo Male 40+48M -3 laps56.008-----
15224Bionic WomenMichelle Canada, Andrea Miller - Clemmons Bicycle Duo Female OpenF -4 laps49.007-----
169Chris RionChris Rion Solo Male 50+59M -4 laps49.007-----
17234MC's SSRJ Manoni And Greg Cole Duo Male OpenM -4 laps49.007-----
1815Tara Malone- - Zoe Fitness Solo Female 40+42F -4 laps49.007-----
1913Miki Razo Solo Female Open -4 laps49.007-----
2012Brian DeckerBrian Decker Solo Male Open36M -5 laps42.006-----
21226EmpireDavid Hamby/Clyde Hedrick Duo Male 40+M -5 laps42.006-----
2216Susan Dean- - Big Pig Racing Solo Female 40+53F -5 laps42.006-----
23330Michael Mathers 3-Hour Solo Male Open -6 laps35.005-----
2419Tyler Dishmon 3-Hour Solo Male Open -6 laps35.005-----
25311Jeff Chalmers 3-Hour Solo Male 40+ -6 laps35.005-----
26301Eric HewellEric Hewell 3-Hour Solo Male Open22M -6 laps35.005-----
27304Kevin WalfKevin - Live It Xtreme 3-Hour Solo Male Open32M -6 laps35.005-----
2811Randall Doss Solo Singlespeed -6 laps35.005-----
297Jeff ShoreYC Boys Solo Male 40+49M -6 laps35.005-----
3055Hank HardiganNone 3-Hour Solo Male 40+51M -7 laps28.004-----
31331John Pennypacker 3-Hour Solo Male Open -7 laps28.004-----
32303Ross DowswellMount Holly - Mount Holly 3-Hour Solo Male 40+57M -7 laps28.004-----
33357Ryan FreemanClemmons Bicycle 3-Hour Solo Male 40+42M -7 laps28.004-----
34305Tod PhelpsTod Phelps - The Generals - Trek GSO 3-Hour Solo Male Open48M -7 laps28.004-----
35350Elizabeth Skiva 3-Hour Solo Female 40+ -7 laps28.004-----
36368Brian Massengill 3-Hour Solo Male 40+ -7 laps28.004-----
3729Lynn SnowSnow - Yadkinville Solo Male 40+46M -7 laps28.004-----
38329Douglas CowellDoug Cowell 3-Hour Solo Male 40+48M -9 laps14.002-----
39332Marian Davidson 3-Hour Solo Female Open -9 laps14.002-----
  • 3-Hour Solo Female 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1350Elizabeth Skiva3-Hour Solo Female 40+ 2:43:51.928.004--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3-Hour Solo Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1332Marian Davidson3-Hour Solo Female Open 1:40:34.414.002--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3-Hour Solo Male 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1311Jeff Chalmers 3-Hour Solo Male 40+ 2:49:53.935.005--100%0.00%0.00%
255Hank HardiganNone 3-Hour Solo Male 40+51M -1 lap28.004-----
3303Ross DowswellMount Holly - Mount Holly 3-Hour Solo Male 40+57M -1 lap28.004-----
4357Ryan FreemanClemmons Bicycle 3-Hour Solo Male 40+42M -1 lap28.004-----
5368Brian Massengill 3-Hour Solo Male 40+ -1 lap28.004-----
6329Douglas CowellDoug Cowell 3-Hour Solo Male 40+48M -3 laps14.002-----
  • 3-Hour Solo Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1330Michael Mathers 3-Hour Solo Male Open 2:37:10.635.005--100%4.61%5.00%
219Tyler Dishmon 3-Hour Solo Male Open 2:40:38.835.005+3:28.2+2.21%97.84%2.50%2.90%
3301Eric HewellEric Hewell 3-Hour Solo Male Open22M 2:50:14.335.005+13:03.7+8.31%92.33%-3.32%-2.90%
4304Kevin WalfKevin - Live It Xtreme 3-Hour Solo Male Open32M 2:51:01.735.005+13:51.1+8.81%91.90%-3.80%-3.38%
5331John Pennypacker 3-Hour Solo Male Open -1 lap28.004-----
6305Tod PhelpsTod Phelps - The Generals - Trek GSO 3-Hour Solo Male Open48M -1 lap28.004-----
  • Duo Co-Ed Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1217Frickety FrickBonnie Kleffman And Jim Heckman - J.A. King Mountain Bike Team Duo Co-Ed OpenF/M 5:43:50.670.0010--100%1.05%1.05%
2218Bike LawAnn Groninger, Grant Mcallister - Bike Law Duo Co-Ed OpenF/M 5:51:08.770.0010+7:18.1+2.12%97.92%-1.05%-1.05%
3216VelocibraaptorsMatt Wilkins, Abigail Thiele Duo Co-Ed OpenF/M -1 lap63.009-----
  • Duo Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1224Bionic WomenMichelle Canada, Andrea Miller - Clemmons Bicycle Duo Female OpenF 4:54:10.549.007--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Duo Male 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1220The Tree SmackersJosh Miller, Matt Adams Duo Male 40+M 4:43:19.256.008--100%0.00%0.00%
2226EmpireDavid Hamby/Clyde Hedrick Duo Male 40+M -2 laps42.006-----
  • Duo Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1225Live It Xtreme Duo Male Open 5:58:45.877.0011--100%0.00%0.00%
2210FishermanCorey Fisher & Hal Overman - Happy Tooth / Jigawatt Cycling Duo Male OpenM -1 lap70.0010-----
3234MC's SSRJ Manoni And Greg Cole Duo Male OpenM -4 laps49.007-----
  • Solo Female 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
115Tara Malone- - Zoe Fitness Solo Female 40+42F 5:34:17.349.007--100%0.00%0.00%
216Susan Dean- - Big Pig Racing Solo Female 40+53F -1 lap42.006-----
  • Solo Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
113Miki RazoSolo Female Open 5:40:18.149.007--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Solo Male 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
136Tim Yarborough Solo Male 40+ 5:32:48.856.008--100%1.58%1.58%
214Tod SchmidtCharlotte - Charlotte Solo Male 40+48M 5:43:31.256.008+10:42.4+3.22%96.88%-1.58%-1.58%
37Jeff ShoreYC Boys Solo Male 40+49M -3 laps35.005-----
429Lynn SnowSnow - Yadkinville Solo Male 40+46M -4 laps28.004-----
  • Solo Male 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
154Rick BrayRick Bray Solo Male 50+51M 5:41:17.563.009--100%2.59%2.59%
210Jeff DennisonTrips For Kids Solo Male 50+55M 5:59:27.263.009+18:09.7+5.32%94.95%-2.59%-2.59%
39Chris RionChris Rion Solo Male 50+59M -2 laps49.007-----
  • Solo Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
16Zev AucheyZev Auchey - The Heritage Flag Company Solo Male Open25M 5:31:50.770.0010--100%0.00%0.00%
230Gary Rello Solo Male Open -1 lap63.009-----
35Chris RouisseChris Rouisse - Bikesource Solo Male Open35M -2 laps56.008-----
412Brian DeckerBrian Decker Solo Male Open36M -4 laps42.006-----
  • Solo Singlespeed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
117Ahmet ErbasAhmet Erbas - Blue Capital Management Solo Singlespeed34M 5:31:19.963.009--100%0.00%0.00%
211Randall Doss Solo Singlespeed -4 laps35.005-----