2017 Muskoka River X Classic

Saturday, September 16, 2017 7:00 AM (GMT-4) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Huntsville, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 38
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Monday, September 18, 2017 10:09 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: River X Racing Inc
Race website: http://muskokariverx.com/muskoka-river-x

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
166B49Glen Dawson, Mike Vincent Tandem-C2M 13:26:00.0--100%27.17%25.54%
261O.D. on PaddlingOliver McMillan, Dean Brown Tandem-C2M 14:10:00.0+44:00.0+5.46%94.82%23.19%21.48%
359Wolf PackWilfrid McIntyre, Edouard McIntyre Tandem-C2M 14:33:00.0+1:07:00.0+8.31%92.33%21.11%19.35%
  • 130km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
163Carty-DawsonEmily Carty, Cecily Dawson Tandem-C2F 18:12:00.0--100%7.72%6.27%
254Mother HuttersMia Lee, Sue Adams Tandem-C2F 19:25:00.0+1:13:00.0+6.68%93.73%1.55%0.00%
356Out for a ChatDeanna Lavigne, Kelly Picken Tandem-C2F 21:33:00.0+3:21:00.0+18.41%84.45%-9.27%-10.99%
  • 130km Female - Tandem-C2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
163Carty-DawsonEmily Carty, Cecily Dawson Tandem-C2F 18:12:00.0--100%7.72%6.27%
254Mother HuttersMia Lee, Sue Adams Tandem-C2F 19:25:00.0+1:13:00.0+6.68%93.73%1.55%0.00%
356Out for a ChatDeanna Lavigne, Kelly Picken Tandem-C2F 21:33:00.0+3:21:00.0+18.41%84.45%-9.27%-10.99%
  • 130km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
166B49Glen Dawson, Mike Vincent Tandem-C2M 13:26:00.0--100%25.91%24.39%
261O.D. on PaddlingOliver McMillan, Dean Brown Tandem-C2M 14:10:00.0+44:00.0+5.46%94.82%21.86%20.26%
359Wolf PackWilfrid McIntyre, Edouard McIntyre Tandem-C2M 14:33:00.0+1:07:00.0+8.31%92.33%19.75%18.11%
  • 130km Male - C1-Solo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
136Half Cache FlashPatrick Turner C1-SoloM 15:25:00.0--100%0.00%0.00%
-35ChapmanJamie-leigh Chapman C1-SoloM DNF-----
-33Keewaydin CruiserDavid Wilfong C1-SoloM DNF-----
  • 130km Male - K1-Solo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
137Creek freakShawn Urban K1-SoloM 15:47:00.0--100%15.97%15.97%
234If Not DuffersTodd Veldhuizen K1-SoloM 21:47:00.0+6:00:00.0+38.01%72.46%-15.97%-15.97%
  • 130km Male - SUP-Solo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
139Muskoka X Men - SUPMike Crouzat SUP-SoloM 20:37:30.0--100%0.00%0.00%
-38Team KiwiSam Fougere SUP-SoloM DNF-----
  • 130km Male - Tandem-C2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
166B49Glen Dawson, Mike Vincent Tandem-C2M 13:26:00.0--100%25.67%24.39%
261O.D. on PaddlingOliver McMillan, Dean Brown Tandem-C2M 14:10:00.0+44:00.0+5.46%94.82%21.61%20.26%
359Wolf PackWilfrid McIntyre, Edouard McIntyre Tandem-C2M 14:33:00.0+1:07:00.0+8.31%92.33%19.49%18.11%
  • 130km Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
160DraveursBonnie Pankiw, Dan Mallett Tandem-C2F/M 14:49:00.0--100%22.06%18.03%
253Golden Lake CrewSebastien Courville, Jennifer Courville Tandem-C2F/M 17:17:00.0+2:28:00.0+16.65%85.73%9.09%4.38%
367The TASHmanian DevilsSteve Varieur, Natasia Varieur Tandem-C2F/M 17:49:00.0+3:00:00.0+20.25%83.16%6.28%1.43%
  • 130km Female/Male - Tandem-C2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
160DraveursBonnie Pankiw, Dan Mallett Tandem-C2F/M 14:49:00.0--100%22.06%18.03%
253Golden Lake CrewSebastien Courville, Jennifer Courville Tandem-C2F/M 17:17:00.0+2:28:00.0+16.65%85.73%9.09%4.38%
367The TASHmanian DevilsSteve Varieur, Natasia Varieur Tandem-C2F/M 17:49:00.0+3:00:00.0+20.25%83.16%6.28%1.43%