2017 Muskoka River X Classic

Saturday, September 16, 2017 7:00 AM (GMT-4) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Huntsville, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 38
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Monday, September 18, 2017 10:09 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: River X Racing Inc
Race website: http://muskokariverx.com/muskoka-river-x

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
166B49Glen Dawson, Mike Vincent Tandem-C2M 13:26:00.0--100%27.17%25.54%
261O.D. on PaddlingOliver McMillan, Dean Brown Tandem-C2M 14:10:00.0+44:00.0+5.46%94.82%23.19%21.48%
359Wolf PackWilfrid McIntyre, Edouard McIntyre Tandem-C2M 14:33:00.0+1:07:00.0+8.31%92.33%21.11%19.35%
457Strokes of GeniusTom Phillips, Mike De Abreu Tandem-C2M 14:40:00.0+1:14:00.0+9.18%91.59%20.48%18.71%
560DraveursBonnie Pankiw, Dan Mallett Tandem-C2F/M 14:49:00.0+1:23:00.0+10.30%90.66%19.67%17.88%
636Half Cache FlashPatrick Turner C1-SoloM 15:25:00.0+1:59:00.0+14.76%87.14%16.42%14.55%
768Cache FlashWilson Prewitt, Scott Hall Tandem-C2M 15:40:00.0+2:14:00.0+16.63%85.74%15.06%13.16%
837Creek freakShawn Urban K1-SoloM 15:47:00.0+2:21:00.0+17.49%85.11%14.43%12.52%
944Not Quite CousinsPeter Ceponis, Chris Prater Tandem-C2M 16:13:00.0+2:47:00.0+20.72%82.84%12.08%10.12%
1045Moo CanoeMackenzie Buis, Steve Tait Tandem-C2M 17:01:00.0+3:35:00.0+26.67%78.94%7.74%5.68%
1149FredTom Stead, Alan Hesketh Tandem-C2M 17:13:00.0+3:47:00.0+28.16%78.03%6.66%4.57%
1253Golden Lake CrewSebastien Courville, Jennifer Courville Tandem-C2F/M 17:17:00.0+3:51:00.0+28.66%77.72%6.30%4.20%
1358CreamerBrosMichael Creamer, Marc Creamer Tandem-C2M 17:34:00.0+4:08:00.0+30.77%76.47%4.76%2.63%
1447Jay StrokenConor Abrahams, Bill McGowan Tandem-C2M 17:46:00.0+4:20:00.0+32.26%75.61%3.68%1.52%
1567The TASHmanian DevilsSteve Varieur, Natasia Varieur Tandem-C2F/M 17:49:00.0+4:23:00.0+32.63%75.40%3.40%1.25%
1655Get-R-DoneChris Peacock, Simon Gowdy Tandem-C2M 17:53:00.0+4:27:00.0+33.13%75.12%3.04%0.88%
1763Carty-DawsonEmily Carty, Cecily Dawson Tandem-C2F 18:12:00.0+4:46:00.0+35.48%73.81%1.33%-0.88%
1842That's What She Said!Chris Near, Rebecca Francis Tandem-C2F/M 18:20:00.0+4:54:00.0+36.48%73.27%0.60%-1.62%
1954Mother HuttersMia Lee, Sue Adams Tandem-C2F 19:25:00.0+5:59:00.0+44.54%69.18%-5.27%-7.62%
2065Passing RincsMatt Kendall, Ben Agro Tandem-C2M 19:42:00.0+6:16:00.0+46.65%68.19%-6.81%-9.19%
2141Dos AmigosIoan Adrian Roncea, Gabriel Stoita Tandem-C2M 19:47:00.0+6:21:00.0+47.27%67.90%-7.26%-9.65%
2269Hustle & FlowPaul Adams, Isaac Adams Tandem-C2M 20:14:00.0+6:48:00.0+50.62%66.39%-9.70%-12.15%
2352Really Incompetent Non Canoeists (RINC)Nick Chauvin, Mike Strizic Tandem-C2M 20:32:00.0+7:06:00.0+52.85%65.42%-11.32%-13.81%
2470AO Hap and RichardHap Wilson, Richard Harpman Tandem-C2M 20:37:00.0+7:11:00.0+53.47%65.16%-11.78%-14.27%
2539Muskoka X Men - SUPMike Crouzat SUP-SoloM 20:37:30.0+7:11:30.0+53.54%65.13%-11.82%-14.32%
2643Are We There Yet?Tim Van Meppelen, John Enns Tandem-C2M 21:32:00.0+8:06:00.0+60.30%62.38%-16.75%-19.35%
2756Out for a ChatDeanna Lavigne, Kelly Picken Tandem-C2F 21:33:00.0+8:07:00.0+60.42%62.34%-16.84%-19.45%
2840Super Paddle BrosRainer Hilland, Sanborn Hilland Tandem-C2M 21:40:00.0+8:14:00.0+61.29%62.00%-17.47%-20.09%
2934If Not DuffersTodd Veldhuizen K1-SoloM 21:47:00.0+8:21:00.0+62.16%61.67%-18.10%-20.74%
3048Bart and LisaBrett Kerrigan, Sara Kerrigan Tandem-C2F/M 22:50:00.0+9:24:00.0+69.98%58.83%-23.79%-26.56%
3162Push the LimitCameron Snoddon, Ela Snoddon Tandem-C2F/M 22:59:00.0+9:33:00.0+71.09%58.45%-24.61%-27.39%
3246Erebus and TerrorNick Head-Petersen, Nick Jeeves Tandem-C2M 23:10:00.0+9:44:00.0+72.46%57.99%-25.60%-28.41%
-64RaveledgeJohn Eastmure, Steve Jones Tandem-C2M DNF-----
-51The Pectoral PredatorsRick Renwick, Jay Near Tandem-C2M DNF-----
-35ChapmanJamie-leigh Chapman C1-SoloM DNF-----
-50Trip DucksJessica Taylor, Beth Armstrong Tandem-C2F DNF-----
-33Keewaydin CruiserDavid Wilfong C1-SoloM DNF-----
-38Team KiwiSam Fougere SUP-SoloM DNF-----
  • 130km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
163Carty-DawsonEmily Carty, Cecily Dawson Tandem-C2F 18:12:00.0--100%7.72%6.27%
254Mother HuttersMia Lee, Sue Adams Tandem-C2F 19:25:00.0+1:13:00.0+6.68%93.73%1.55%0.00%
356Out for a ChatDeanna Lavigne, Kelly Picken Tandem-C2F 21:33:00.0+3:21:00.0+18.41%84.45%-9.27%-10.99%
-50Trip DucksJessica Taylor, Beth Armstrong Tandem-C2F DNF-----
  • 130km Female - Tandem-C2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
163Carty-DawsonEmily Carty, Cecily Dawson Tandem-C2F 18:12:00.0--100%7.72%6.27%
254Mother HuttersMia Lee, Sue Adams Tandem-C2F 19:25:00.0+1:13:00.0+6.68%93.73%1.55%0.00%
356Out for a ChatDeanna Lavigne, Kelly Picken Tandem-C2F 21:33:00.0+3:21:00.0+18.41%84.45%-9.27%-10.99%
-50Trip DucksJessica Taylor, Beth Armstrong Tandem-C2F DNF-----
  • 130km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
166B49Glen Dawson, Mike Vincent Tandem-C2M 13:26:00.0--100%25.91%24.39%
261O.D. on PaddlingOliver McMillan, Dean Brown Tandem-C2M 14:10:00.0+44:00.0+5.46%94.82%21.86%20.26%
359Wolf PackWilfrid McIntyre, Edouard McIntyre Tandem-C2M 14:33:00.0+1:07:00.0+8.31%92.33%19.75%18.11%
457Strokes of GeniusTom Phillips, Mike De Abreu Tandem-C2M 14:40:00.0+1:14:00.0+9.18%91.59%19.10%17.45%
536Half Cache FlashPatrick Turner C1-SoloM 15:25:00.0+1:59:00.0+14.76%87.14%14.97%13.23%
668Cache FlashWilson Prewitt, Scott Hall Tandem-C2M 15:40:00.0+2:14:00.0+16.63%85.74%13.59%11.82%
737Creek freakShawn Urban K1-SoloM 15:47:00.0+2:21:00.0+17.49%85.11%12.94%11.16%
844Not Quite CousinsPeter Ceponis, Chris Prater Tandem-C2M 16:13:00.0+2:47:00.0+20.72%82.84%10.55%8.72%
945Moo CanoeMackenzie Buis, Steve Tait Tandem-C2M 17:01:00.0+3:35:00.0+26.67%78.94%6.14%4.22%
1049FredTom Stead, Alan Hesketh Tandem-C2M 17:13:00.0+3:47:00.0+28.16%78.03%5.04%3.10%
1158CreamerBrosMichael Creamer, Marc Creamer Tandem-C2M 17:34:00.0+4:08:00.0+30.77%76.47%3.11%1.13%
1247Jay StrokenConor Abrahams, Bill McGowan Tandem-C2M 17:46:00.0+4:20:00.0+32.26%75.61%2.00%0.00%
1355Get-R-DoneChris Peacock, Simon Gowdy Tandem-C2M 17:53:00.0+4:27:00.0+33.13%75.12%1.36%-0.66%
1465Passing RincsMatt Kendall, Ben Agro Tandem-C2M 19:42:00.0+6:16:00.0+46.65%68.19%-8.66%-10.88%
1541Dos AmigosIoan Adrian Roncea, Gabriel Stoita Tandem-C2M 19:47:00.0+6:21:00.0+47.27%67.90%-9.12%-11.35%
1669Hustle & FlowPaul Adams, Isaac Adams Tandem-C2M 20:14:00.0+6:48:00.0+50.62%66.39%-11.60%-13.88%
1752Really Incompetent Non Canoeists (RINC)Nick Chauvin, Mike Strizic Tandem-C2M 20:32:00.0+7:06:00.0+52.85%65.42%-13.26%-15.57%
1870AO Hap and RichardHap Wilson, Richard Harpman Tandem-C2M 20:37:00.0+7:11:00.0+53.47%65.16%-13.72%-16.04%
1939Muskoka X Men - SUPMike Crouzat SUP-SoloM 20:37:30.0+7:11:30.0+53.54%65.13%-13.76%-16.09%
2043Are We There Yet?Tim Van Meppelen, John Enns Tandem-C2M 21:32:00.0+8:06:00.0+60.30%62.38%-18.77%-21.20%
2140Super Paddle BrosRainer Hilland, Sanborn Hilland Tandem-C2M 21:40:00.0+8:14:00.0+61.29%62.00%-19.51%-21.95%
2234If Not DuffersTodd Veldhuizen K1-SoloM 21:47:00.0+8:21:00.0+62.16%61.67%-20.15%-22.61%
2346Erebus and TerrorNick Head-Petersen, Nick Jeeves Tandem-C2M 23:10:00.0+9:44:00.0+72.46%57.99%-27.78%-30.39%
-64RaveledgeJohn Eastmure, Steve Jones Tandem-C2M DNF-----
-51The Pectoral PredatorsRick Renwick, Jay Near Tandem-C2M DNF-----
-35ChapmanJamie-leigh Chapman C1-SoloM DNF-----
-33Keewaydin CruiserDavid Wilfong C1-SoloM DNF-----
-38Team KiwiSam Fougere SUP-SoloM DNF-----
  • 130km Male - C1-Solo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
136Half Cache FlashPatrick Turner C1-SoloM 15:25:00.0--100%0.00%0.00%
-35ChapmanJamie-leigh Chapman C1-SoloM DNF-----
-33Keewaydin CruiserDavid Wilfong C1-SoloM DNF-----
  • 130km Male - K1-Solo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
137Creek freakShawn Urban K1-SoloM 15:47:00.0--100%15.97%15.97%
234If Not DuffersTodd Veldhuizen K1-SoloM 21:47:00.0+6:00:00.0+38.01%72.46%-15.97%-15.97%
  • 130km Male - SUP-Solo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
139Muskoka X Men - SUPMike Crouzat SUP-SoloM 20:37:30.0--100%0.00%0.00%
-38Team KiwiSam Fougere SUP-SoloM DNF-----
  • 130km Male - Tandem-C2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
166B49Glen Dawson, Mike Vincent Tandem-C2M 13:26:00.0--100%25.67%24.39%
261O.D. on PaddlingOliver McMillan, Dean Brown Tandem-C2M 14:10:00.0+44:00.0+5.46%94.82%21.61%20.26%
359Wolf PackWilfrid McIntyre, Edouard McIntyre Tandem-C2M 14:33:00.0+1:07:00.0+8.31%92.33%19.49%18.11%
457Strokes of GeniusTom Phillips, Mike De Abreu Tandem-C2M 14:40:00.0+1:14:00.0+9.18%91.59%18.85%17.45%
568Cache FlashWilson Prewitt, Scott Hall Tandem-C2M 15:40:00.0+2:14:00.0+16.63%85.74%13.31%11.82%
644Not Quite CousinsPeter Ceponis, Chris Prater Tandem-C2M 16:13:00.0+2:47:00.0+20.72%82.84%10.27%8.72%
745Moo CanoeMackenzie Buis, Steve Tait Tandem-C2M 17:01:00.0+3:35:00.0+26.67%78.94%5.84%4.22%
849FredTom Stead, Alan Hesketh Tandem-C2M 17:13:00.0+3:47:00.0+28.16%78.03%4.74%3.10%
958CreamerBrosMichael Creamer, Marc Creamer Tandem-C2M 17:34:00.0+4:08:00.0+30.77%76.47%2.80%1.13%
1047Jay StrokenConor Abrahams, Bill McGowan Tandem-C2M 17:46:00.0+4:20:00.0+32.26%75.61%1.69%0.00%
1155Get-R-DoneChris Peacock, Simon Gowdy Tandem-C2M 17:53:00.0+4:27:00.0+33.13%75.12%1.05%-0.66%
1265Passing RincsMatt Kendall, Ben Agro Tandem-C2M 19:42:00.0+6:16:00.0+46.65%68.19%-9.00%-10.88%
1341Dos AmigosIoan Adrian Roncea, Gabriel Stoita Tandem-C2M 19:47:00.0+6:21:00.0+47.27%67.90%-9.46%-11.35%
1469Hustle & FlowPaul Adams, Isaac Adams Tandem-C2M 20:14:00.0+6:48:00.0+50.62%66.39%-11.95%-13.88%
1552Really Incompetent Non Canoeists (RINC)Nick Chauvin, Mike Strizic Tandem-C2M 20:32:00.0+7:06:00.0+52.85%65.42%-13.61%-15.57%
1670AO Hap and RichardHap Wilson, Richard Harpman Tandem-C2M 20:37:00.0+7:11:00.0+53.47%65.16%-14.08%-16.04%
1743Are We There Yet?Tim Van Meppelen, John Enns Tandem-C2M 21:32:00.0+8:06:00.0+60.30%62.38%-19.15%-21.20%
1840Super Paddle BrosRainer Hilland, Sanborn Hilland Tandem-C2M 21:40:00.0+8:14:00.0+61.29%62.00%-19.89%-21.95%
1946Erebus and TerrorNick Head-Petersen, Nick Jeeves Tandem-C2M 23:10:00.0+9:44:00.0+72.46%57.99%-28.19%-30.39%
-64RaveledgeJohn Eastmure, Steve Jones Tandem-C2M DNF-----
-51The Pectoral PredatorsRick Renwick, Jay Near Tandem-C2M DNF-----
  • 130km Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
160DraveursBonnie Pankiw, Dan Mallett Tandem-C2F/M 14:49:00.0--100%22.06%18.03%
253Golden Lake CrewSebastien Courville, Jennifer Courville Tandem-C2F/M 17:17:00.0+2:28:00.0+16.65%85.73%9.09%4.38%
367The TASHmanian DevilsSteve Varieur, Natasia Varieur Tandem-C2F/M 17:49:00.0+3:00:00.0+20.25%83.16%6.28%1.43%
442That's What She Said!Chris Near, Rebecca Francis Tandem-C2F/M 18:20:00.0+3:31:00.0+23.73%80.82%3.57%-1.43%
548Bart and LisaBrett Kerrigan, Sara Kerrigan Tandem-C2F/M 22:50:00.0+8:01:00.0+54.11%64.89%-20.11%-26.33%
662Push the LimitCameron Snoddon, Ela Snoddon Tandem-C2F/M 22:59:00.0+8:10:00.0+55.12%64.47%-20.89%-27.16%
  • 130km Female/Male - Tandem-C2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
160DraveursBonnie Pankiw, Dan Mallett Tandem-C2F/M 14:49:00.0--100%22.06%18.03%
253Golden Lake CrewSebastien Courville, Jennifer Courville Tandem-C2F/M 17:17:00.0+2:28:00.0+16.65%85.73%9.09%4.38%
367The TASHmanian DevilsSteve Varieur, Natasia Varieur Tandem-C2F/M 17:49:00.0+3:00:00.0+20.25%83.16%6.28%1.43%
442That's What She Said!Chris Near, Rebecca Francis Tandem-C2F/M 18:20:00.0+3:31:00.0+23.73%80.82%3.57%-1.43%
548Bart and LisaBrett Kerrigan, Sara Kerrigan Tandem-C2F/M 22:50:00.0+8:01:00.0+54.11%64.89%-20.11%-26.33%
662Push the LimitCameron Snoddon, Ela Snoddon Tandem-C2F/M 22:59:00.0+8:10:00.0+55.12%64.47%-20.89%-27.16%