2017 Muskoka River X Sprint

Saturday, September 16, 2017 7:00 AM (GMT-4) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Huntsville, ON, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Teams: 30
Race type: Fixed relay
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Sunday, September 17, 2017 11:20 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: River X Racing Inc
Race website: http://muskokariverx.com/muskoka-river-x

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
124Bob Vincent, Dean CoulsonTandem-C2 9:11:00.0--100%22.89%23.47%
218Mike Bender, John LiversageTandem-C2 10:03:00.0+52:00.0+9.44%91.38%15.61%16.25%
36Trevor QuintonK1-Solo 10:19:00.0+1:08:00.0+12.34%89.01%13.37%14.03%
329Andre Carriere, Kurt MuntzTandem-C2 10:19:00.0+1:08:00.0+12.34%89.01%13.37%14.03%
526Don Stoneman, Gwyn HaymanTandem-C2 10:21:00.0+1:10:00.0+12.70%88.73%13.09%13.75%
627Sophie Coupal, Sandra LukenTandem-C2 10:23:00.0+1:12:00.0+13.07%88.44%12.81%13.47%
719Bill Brickwood, Jonathan PetrukTandem-C2 10:26:00.0+1:15:00.0+13.61%88.02%12.39%13.06%
825Jack Simpson, Christine Jonas-SimpsonTandem-C2 10:45:00.0+1:34:00.0+17.06%85.43%9.73%10.42%
916Robert Feuerstake, Andrea FeuerstakeTandem-C2-Rec 11:04:00.0+1:53:00.0+20.51%82.98%7.07%7.78%
105Mike HayesC1-Solo 11:26:00.0+2:15:00.0+24.50%80.32%4.00%4.72%
1123Megan Stephenson, Hillary AdamsTandem-C2 11:28:00.0+2:17:00.0+24.86%80.09%3.72%4.44%
1230Mike CaseySUP-Solo 11:39:00.0+2:28:00.0+26.86%78.83%2.18%2.92%
137Gergely SiposK1-Solo 11:43:00.0+2:32:00.0+27.59%78.38%1.62%2.36%
1428Christine Archer, Rob ArcherTandem-C2 11:45:00.0+2:34:00.0+27.95%78.16%1.34%2.08%
154Scott IdeC1-Solo 12:00:00.0+2:49:00.0+30.67%76.53%-0.76%0.00%
1612Michael O'BrienSUP-Solo 12:01:00.0+2:50:00.0+30.85%76.42%-0.90%-0.14%
1613David Callum, Doug MorrowTandem-C2-Rec 12:01:00.0+2:50:00.0+30.85%76.42%-0.90%-0.14%
181Matt EastmureC1-Solo 12:05:00.0+2:54:00.0+31.58%76.00%-1.46%-0.69%
1915Erin Woodward, Chris MackeyTandem-C2-Rec 12:13:00.0+3:02:00.0+33.03%75.17%-2.58%-1.81%
2022Thomas Ryan, Thomas Ryan Sr.Tandem-C2 12:31:00.0+3:20:00.0+36.30%73.37%-5.10%-4.31%
213Andrew GumleyC1-Solo 12:33:00.0+3:22:00.0+36.66%73.17%-5.38%-4.58%
229Lysanne LavigneSUP-Solo 12:40:00.0+3:29:00.0+37.93%72.50%-6.36%-5.56%
2317Sarah Evans, Shawn EvansTandem-C2 12:43:00.0+3:32:00.0+38.48%72.21%-6.78%-5.97%
2421Justine Brown, Madeline HortonTandem-C2 13:02:00.0+3:51:00.0+41.92%70.46%-9.44%-8.61%
252Pierre MeilleurC1-Solo 13:28:00.0+4:17:00.0+46.64%68.19%-13.08%-12.22%
2614Brad Mailloux, John NewtonTandem-C2-Rec 13:37:00.0+4:26:00.0+48.28%67.44%-14.34%-13.47%
2720Lynette Nikkel, Julie MassonTandem-C2 14:07:00.0+4:56:00.0+53.72%65.05%-18.54%-17.64%
288Murray CassK1-Solo 14:27:00.0+5:16:00.0+57.35%63.55%-21.33%-20.42%
2911Courtney SinclairSUP-Solo 15:02:00.0+5:51:00.0+63.70%61.09%-26.23%-25.28%
-10Allan BarnfieldSUP-Solo DNF-----
  • 80km Female - Overall
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
127Sophie Coupal, Sandra LukenTandem-C2 10:23:00.0--100%18.77%19.20%
223Megan Stephenson, Hillary AdamsTandem-C2 11:28:00.0+1:05:00.0+10.43%90.55%10.30%10.77%
39Lysanne LavigneSUP-Solo 12:40:00.0+2:17:00.0+21.99%81.97%0.91%1.43%
421Justine Brown, Madeline HortonTandem-C2 13:02:00.0+2:39:00.0+25.52%79.67%-1.96%-1.43%
520Lynette Nikkel, Julie MassonTandem-C2 14:07:00.0+3:44:00.0+35.96%73.55%-10.43%-9.86%
611Courtney SinclairSUP-Solo 15:02:00.0+4:39:00.0+44.78%69.07%-17.60%-16.99%
  • 80km Female - SUP-Solo
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
19Lysanne LavigneSUP-Solo 12:40:00.0--100%8.54%8.54%
211Courtney SinclairSUP-Solo 15:02:00.0+2:22:00.0+18.68%84.26%-8.54%-8.54%
  • 80km Female - Tandem-C2
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
127Sophie Coupal, Sandra LukenTandem-C2 10:23:00.0--100%15.24%15.24%
223Megan Stephenson, Hillary AdamsTandem-C2 11:28:00.0+1:05:00.0+10.43%90.55%6.39%6.39%
321Justine Brown, Madeline HortonTandem-C2 13:02:00.0+2:39:00.0+25.52%79.67%-6.39%-6.39%
420Lynette Nikkel, Julie MassonTandem-C2 14:07:00.0+3:44:00.0+35.96%73.55%-15.24%-15.24%
  • 80km Male - Overall
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
124Bob Vincent, Dean CoulsonTandem-C2 9:11:00.0--100%21.87%23.47%
218Mike Bender, John LiversageTandem-C2 10:03:00.0+52:00.0+9.44%91.38%14.50%16.25%
36Trevor QuintonK1-Solo 10:19:00.0+1:08:00.0+12.34%89.01%12.23%14.03%
329Andre Carriere, Kurt MuntzTandem-C2 10:19:00.0+1:08:00.0+12.34%89.01%12.23%14.03%
519Bill Brickwood, Jonathan PetrukTandem-C2 10:26:00.0+1:15:00.0+13.61%88.02%11.24%13.06%
65Mike HayesC1-Solo 11:26:00.0+2:15:00.0+24.50%80.32%2.73%4.72%
730Mike CaseySUP-Solo 11:39:00.0+2:28:00.0+26.86%78.83%0.88%2.92%
87Gergely SiposK1-Solo 11:43:00.0+2:32:00.0+27.59%78.38%0.32%2.36%
94Scott IdeC1-Solo 12:00:00.0+2:49:00.0+30.67%76.53%-2.09%0.00%
1012Michael O'BrienSUP-Solo 12:01:00.0+2:50:00.0+30.85%76.42%-2.24%-0.14%
1013David Callum, Doug MorrowTandem-C2-Rec 12:01:00.0+2:50:00.0+30.85%76.42%-2.24%-0.14%
121Matt EastmureC1-Solo 12:05:00.0+2:54:00.0+31.58%76.00%-2.80%-0.69%
1322Thomas Ryan, Thomas Ryan Sr.Tandem-C2 12:31:00.0+3:20:00.0+36.30%73.37%-6.49%-4.31%
143Andrew GumleyC1-Solo 12:33:00.0+3:22:00.0+36.66%73.17%-6.77%-4.58%
152Pierre MeilleurC1-Solo 13:28:00.0+4:17:00.0+46.64%68.19%-14.57%-12.22%
1614Brad Mailloux, John NewtonTandem-C2-Rec 13:37:00.0+4:26:00.0+48.28%67.44%-15.85%-13.47%
178Murray CassK1-Solo 14:27:00.0+5:16:00.0+57.35%63.55%-22.94%-20.42%
-10Allan BarnfieldSUP-Solo DNF-----
  • 80km Male - C1-Solo
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
15Mike HayesC1-Solo 11:26:00.0--100%7.10%5.38%
24Scott IdeC1-Solo 12:00:00.0+34:00.0+4.96%95.28%2.49%0.69%
31Matt EastmureC1-Solo 12:05:00.0+39:00.0+5.69%94.62%1.81%0.00%
43Andrew GumleyC1-Solo 12:33:00.0+1:07:00.0+9.77%91.10%-1.98%-3.86%
52Pierre MeilleurC1-Solo 13:28:00.0+2:02:00.0+17.78%84.90%-9.43%-11.45%
  • 80km Male - K1-Solo
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
16Trevor QuintonK1-Solo 10:19:00.0--100%15.17%11.95%
27Gergely SiposK1-Solo 11:43:00.0+1:24:00.0+13.57%88.05%3.65%0.00%
38Murray CassK1-Solo 14:27:00.0+4:08:00.0+40.06%71.40%-18.82%-23.33%
  • 80km Male - SUP-Solo
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
130Mike CaseySUP-Solo 11:39:00.0--100%1.55%1.55%
212Michael O'BrienSUP-Solo 12:01:00.0+22:00.0+3.15%96.95%-1.55%-1.55%
-10Allan BarnfieldSUP-Solo DNF-----
  • 80km Male - Tandem-C2
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
124Bob Vincent, Dean CoulsonTandem-C2 9:11:00.0--100%12.54%10.99%
218Mike Bender, John LiversageTandem-C2 10:03:00.0+52:00.0+9.44%91.38%4.29%2.58%
329Andre Carriere, Kurt MuntzTandem-C2 10:19:00.0+1:08:00.0+12.34%89.01%1.75%0.00%
419Bill Brickwood, Jonathan PetrukTandem-C2 10:26:00.0+1:15:00.0+13.61%88.02%0.63%-1.13%
522Thomas Ryan, Thomas Ryan Sr.Tandem-C2 12:31:00.0+3:20:00.0+36.30%73.37%-19.21%-21.32%
  • 80km Male - Tandem-C2-Rec
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
113David Callum, Doug MorrowTandem-C2-Rec 12:01:00.0--100%6.24%6.24%
214Brad Mailloux, John NewtonTandem-C2-Rec 13:37:00.0+1:36:00.0+13.31%88.25%-6.24%-6.24%
  • 80km Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
126Don Stoneman, Gwyn HaymanTandem-C2 10:21:00.0--100%9.80%9.28%
225Jack Simpson, Christine Jonas-SimpsonTandem-C2 10:45:00.0+24:00.0+3.86%96.28%6.32%5.77%
316Robert Feuerstake, Andrea FeuerstakeTandem-C2-Rec 11:04:00.0+43:00.0+6.92%93.52%3.56%2.99%
428Christine Archer, Rob ArcherTandem-C2 11:45:00.0+1:24:00.0+13.53%88.09%-2.40%-2.99%
515Erin Woodward, Chris MackeyTandem-C2-Rec 12:13:00.0+1:52:00.0+18.04%84.72%-6.46%-7.09%
617Sarah Evans, Shawn EvansTandem-C2 12:43:00.0+2:22:00.0+22.87%81.39%-10.82%-11.47%
  • 80km Female/Male - Tandem-C2
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
126Don Stoneman, Gwyn HaymanTandem-C2 10:21:00.0--100%9.14%8.00%
225Jack Simpson, Christine Jonas-SimpsonTandem-C2 10:45:00.0+24:00.0+3.86%96.28%5.63%4.44%
328Christine Archer, Rob ArcherTandem-C2 11:45:00.0+1:24:00.0+13.53%88.09%-3.15%-4.44%
417Sarah Evans, Shawn EvansTandem-C2 12:43:00.0+2:22:00.0+22.87%81.39%-11.63%-13.04%
  • 80km Female/Male - Tandem-C2-Rec
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
116Robert Feuerstake, Andrea FeuerstakeTandem-C2-Rec 11:04:00.0--100%4.94%4.94%
215Erin Woodward, Chris MackeyTandem-C2-Rec 12:13:00.0+1:09:00.0+10.39%90.59%-4.94%-4.94%