Salmon Bay Paddle Monday Race 20170911

Monday, September 11, 2017 6:52 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Shoreline, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 33
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Friday, September 22, 2017 1:23 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Salmon Bay Paddle Monday Race 20170911

  • Fun - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Debra O'ConnerFunF 28:28.1--100%29.85%30.27%
2-Doug BroadbentFunM 40:49.5+12:21.4+43.40%69.73%-0.59%0.00%
3-Lisa MillerFunF 52:27.5+23:59.4+84.27%54.27%-29.26%-28.50%
  • Fun Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Debra O'ConnerFunF 28:28.1--100%29.64%29.64%
2-Lisa MillerFunF 52:27.5+23:59.4+84.27%54.27%-29.64%-29.64%
  • Fun Female - Fun
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Debra O'ConnerFunF 28:28.1--100%29.64%29.64%
2-Lisa MillerFunF 52:27.5+23:59.4+84.27%54.27%-29.64%-29.64%
  • Fun Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Doug BroadbentFunM 40:49.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Fun Male - Fun
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Doug BroadbentFunM 40:49.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Main - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Christian OliverSUP 14'M 29:49.8--100%24.14%23.33%
2-Bruce BarrySUP 14'M 30:01.4+0:11.6+0.65%99.36%23.64%22.83%
3-Dan StraussKayakM 30:32.8+0:43.0+2.40%97.65%22.31%21.49%
  • Main Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Michele BlackProneF 35:00.7--100%20.60%18.83%
2-Nicole StorckSUP 12'6"F 39:42.9+4:42.2+13.43%88.16%9.94%7.93%
3-Minnie FontenelleSUP 14'F 41:05.4+6:04.7+17.36%85.21%6.82%4.74%
  • Main Female - Prone
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Michele BlackProneF 35:00.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Main Female - SUP 12'6"
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Nicole StorckSUP 12'6"F 39:42.9--100%16.14%18.42%
2-Anneka McSherrySUP 12'6"F 48:26.6+8:43.7+21.98%81.98%-2.29%0.49%
3-Babbette SiebolSUP 12'6"F 48:55.3+9:12.4+23.18%81.18%-3.30%-0.49%
  • Main Female - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Minnie FontenelleSUP 14'F 41:05.4--100%2.43%2.43%
2-Holly RamussenSUP 14'F 43:08.0+2:02.6+4.97%95.26%-2.43%-2.43%
  • Main Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Christian OliverSUP 14'M 29:49.8--100%21.22%21.49%
2-Bruce BarrySUP 14'M 30:01.4+0:11.6+0.65%99.36%20.71%20.98%
3-Dan StraussKayakM 30:32.8+0:43.0+2.40%97.65%19.33%19.60%
  • Main Male - Kayak
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Dan StraussKayakM 30:32.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Main Male - Prone
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Robert PicardoProneM 35:00.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Main Male - SUP 12'6"
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Matt RadfordSUP 12'6"M 39:56.0--100%9.80%9.80%
2-Frederick LefebvreSUP 12'6"M 48:36.9+8:40.9+21.74%82.14%-9.80%-9.80%
  • Main Male - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Christian OliverSUP 14'M 29:49.8--100%19.58%18.30%
2-Bruce BarrySUP 14'M 30:01.4+0:11.6+0.65%99.36%19.06%17.77%
3-Alex VaughanSUP 14'M 31:29.0+1:39.2+5.54%94.75%15.12%13.78%
  • Main Male - SUP Surf
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Skyler PalmerSUP SurfM 38:27.4--100%10.84%10.84%
2-Harry OesterreicherSUP SurfM 47:48.6+9:21.2+24.32%80.44%-10.84%-10.84%