2017 Fall 15

Sunday, September 10, 2017 10:11 AM (GMT-2:30) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - road
Location: Corner Brook, NL, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 28
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Saturday, September 23, 2017 5:41 PM (GMT-2:30)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2017 Fall 15

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1552STEPHEN ADAMSMassey Drive Male 30-39 (15km)M 58:05--100%23.54%20.59%
2556ROSLYNN DECKERCorner Brook Female 30-39 (15km)F 1:03:08+5:03+8.69%92.00%16.89%13.68%
3578AUBREY SANDERSCorner Brook Male 40-49 (15km)M 1:03:14+5:09+8.87%91.86%16.76%13.55%
4576BRUCE RODRIGUESCorner Brook Male 40-49 (15km)M 1:03:32+5:27+9.38%91.42%16.36%13.14%
5553WAYNE ALLENCorner Brook Male 40-49 (15km)M 1:04:31+6:26+11.08%90.03%15.07%11.79%
6566TOM KNIGHTSteady Brook Male 50-59 (15km)M 1:04:45+6:40+11.48%89.70%14.76%11.47%
7554DEREK ANDERSONCorner Brook Male 50-59 (15km)M 1:04:48+6:43+11.56%89.63%14.69%11.40%
8551MEGAN ADAMSMassey Drive Female 20-29 (15km)F 1:05:47+7:42+13.26%88.29%13.40%10.06%
9558BRIAN DUNPHYStephenville Crossing Male 60-69 (15km)M 1:07:31+9:26+16.24%86.03%11.12%7.69%
10570MELANIE MERCERBay Roberts Female 20-29 (15km)F 1:07:55+9:50+16.93%85.52%10.59%7.14%
11563KRISTIAN KAVLICorner Brook Male 20-29 (15km)M 1:08:46+10:41+18.39%84.46%9.47%5.98%
12555ALISON COLEMANSt. John's Female 30-39 (15km)F 1:09:43+11:38+20.03%83.31%8.22%4.68%
13567PETER LEDREWPasadena Male 40-49 (15km)M 1:12:17+14:12+24.45%80.36%4.84%1.17%
14562NANCY JEWERCorner Brook Female 40-49 (15km)F 1:12:44+14:39+25.22%79.86%4.25%0.56%
15577ROB RYANCorner Brook Male 40-49 (15km)M 1:13:33+15:28+26.63%78.97%3.17%-0.56%
16557GORD DOMANCorner Brook Male 50-59 (15km)M 1:14:44+16:39+28.67%77.72%1.62%-2.18%
17565BERN KENNYCorner Brook Male 50-59 (15km)M 1:18:08+20:03+34.52%74.34%-2.86%-6.82%
18560MEGAN HUMPHREYCorner Brook Female 30-39 (15km)F 1:18:27+20:22+35.06%74.04%-3.28%-7.26%
19580PATRICK WHELANCorner Brook Male 60-69 (15km)M 1:23:21+25:16+43.50%69.69%-9.73%-13.96%
20572JACQUELINE NEVILLECorner Brook Female 50-59 (15km)F 1:26:37+28:32+49.12%67.06%-14.03%-18.42%
21561JOHN HYNESMassey Drive Male 19 & Under (15km)M 1:28:21+30:16+52.11%65.74%-16.31%-20.79%
22581BONNIE KING Female 50-59 (15km)F 1:28:23+30:18+52.17%65.72%-16.35%-20.84%
22564FLORENCE KELLYCorner Brook Female 50-59 (15km)F 1:28:23+30:18+52.17%65.72%-16.35%-20.84%
24579LINDA SPINGLELittle Rapids Female 40-49 (15km)F 1:29:36+31:31+54.26%64.83%-17.96%-22.50%
25573CHRIS NOSEWORTHYCorner Brook Male 40-49 (15km)M 1:30:58+32:53+56.61%63.85%-19.75%-24.37%
26568CECILIA LODERIrishtown-Summerside Female 19 & Under (15km)F 1:32:27+34:22+59.17%62.83%-21.71%-26.40%
26569GREG LODERIrishtown-Summerside Male 40-49 (15km)M 1:32:27+34:22+59.17%62.83%-21.71%-26.40%
28559ROBYN FOLEYPasadena Female 30-39 (15km)F 1:34:43+36:38+63.07%61.32%-24.69%-29.50%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1556ROSLYNN DECKERCorner Brook Female 30-39 (15km)F 1:03:08--100%20.91%23.51%
2551MEGAN ADAMSMassey Drive Female 20-29 (15km)F 1:05:47+2:39+4.20%95.97%17.59%20.29%
3570MELANIE MERCERBay Roberts Female 20-29 (15km)F 1:07:55+4:47+7.58%92.96%14.92%17.71%
4555ALISON COLEMANSt. John's Female 30-39 (15km)F 1:09:43+6:35+10.43%90.56%12.66%15.53%
5562NANCY JEWERCorner Brook Female 40-49 (15km)F 1:12:44+9:36+15.21%86.80%8.88%11.87%
6560MEGAN HUMPHREYCorner Brook Female 30-39 (15km)F 1:18:27+15:19+24.26%80.48%1.72%4.95%
7572JACQUELINE NEVILLECorner Brook Female 50-59 (15km)F 1:26:37+23:29+37.20%72.89%-8.51%-4.95%
8581BONNIE KING Female 50-59 (15km)F 1:28:23+25:15+39.99%71.43%-10.72%-7.09%
8564FLORENCE KELLYCorner Brook Female 50-59 (15km)F 1:28:23+25:15+39.99%71.43%-10.72%-7.09%
10579LINDA SPINGLELittle Rapids Female 40-49 (15km)F 1:29:36+26:28+41.92%70.46%-12.25%-8.56%
11568CECILIA LODERIrishtown-Summerside Female 19 & Under (15km)F 1:32:27+29:19+46.44%68.29%-15.82%-12.02%
12559ROBYN FOLEYPasadena Female 30-39 (15km)F 1:34:43+31:35+50.03%66.65%-18.66%-14.76%
  • Female - Female 19 & Under (15km)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1568CECILIA LODERIrishtown-Summerside Female 19 & Under (15km)F 1:32:27--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Female 20-29 (15km)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1551MEGAN ADAMSMassey Drive Female 20-29 (15km)F 1:05:47--100%1.60%1.60%
2570MELANIE MERCERBay Roberts Female 20-29 (15km)F 1:07:55+2:08+3.24%96.86%-1.60%-1.60%
  • Female - Female 30-39 (15km)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1556ROSLYNN DECKERCorner Brook Female 30-39 (15km)F 1:03:08--100%17.48%14.78%
2555ALISON COLEMANSt. John's Female 30-39 (15km)F 1:09:43+6:35+10.43%90.56%8.87%5.89%
3560MEGAN HUMPHREYCorner Brook Female 30-39 (15km)F 1:18:27+15:19+24.26%80.48%-2.54%-5.89%
4559ROBYN FOLEYPasadena Female 30-39 (15km)F 1:34:43+31:35+50.03%66.65%-23.81%-27.85%
  • Female - Female 40-49 (15km)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1562NANCY JEWERCorner Brook Female 40-49 (15km)F 1:12:44--100%10.39%10.39%
2579LINDA SPINGLELittle Rapids Female 40-49 (15km)F 1:29:36+16:52+23.19%81.18%-10.39%-10.39%
  • Female - Female 50-59 (15km)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1572JACQUELINE NEVILLECorner Brook Female 50-59 (15km)F 1:26:37--100%1.34%2.00%
2581BONNIE KING Female 50-59 (15km)F 1:28:23+1:46+2.04%98.00%-0.67%0.00%
2564FLORENCE KELLYCorner Brook Female 50-59 (15km)F 1:28:23+1:46+2.04%98.00%-0.67%0.00%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1552STEPHEN ADAMSMassey Drive Male 30-39 (15km)M 58:05--100%20.50%17.64%
2578AUBREY SANDERSCorner Brook Male 40-49 (15km)M 1:03:14+5:09+8.87%91.86%13.45%10.34%
3576BRUCE RODRIGUESCorner Brook Male 40-49 (15km)M 1:03:32+5:27+9.38%91.42%13.04%9.91%
4553WAYNE ALLENCorner Brook Male 40-49 (15km)M 1:04:31+6:26+11.08%90.03%11.70%8.52%
5566TOM KNIGHTSteady Brook Male 50-59 (15km)M 1:04:45+6:40+11.48%89.70%11.38%8.19%
6554DEREK ANDERSONCorner Brook Male 50-59 (15km)M 1:04:48+6:43+11.56%89.63%11.31%8.12%
7558BRIAN DUNPHYStephenville Crossing Male 60-69 (15km)M 1:07:31+9:26+16.24%86.03%7.59%4.27%
8563KRISTIAN KAVLICorner Brook Male 20-29 (15km)M 1:08:46+10:41+18.39%84.46%5.88%2.49%
9567PETER LEDREWPasadena Male 40-49 (15km)M 1:12:17+14:12+24.45%80.36%1.07%-2.49%
10577ROB RYANCorner Brook Male 40-49 (15km)M 1:13:33+15:28+26.63%78.97%-0.67%-4.29%
11557GORD DOMANCorner Brook Male 50-59 (15km)M 1:14:44+16:39+28.67%77.72%-2.29%-5.97%
12565BERN KENNYCorner Brook Male 50-59 (15km)M 1:18:08+20:03+34.52%74.34%-6.94%-10.79%
13580PATRICK WHELANCorner Brook Male 60-69 (15km)M 1:23:21+25:16+43.50%69.69%-14.08%-18.19%
14561JOHN HYNESMassey Drive Male 19 & Under (15km)M 1:28:21+30:16+52.11%65.74%-20.92%-25.27%
15573CHRIS NOSEWORTHYCorner Brook Male 40-49 (15km)M 1:30:58+32:53+56.61%63.85%-24.50%-28.98%
16569GREG LODERIrishtown-Summerside Male 40-49 (15km)M 1:32:27+34:22+59.17%62.83%-26.53%-31.09%
  • Male - Male 19 & Under (15km)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1561JOHN HYNESMassey Drive Male 19 & Under (15km)M 1:28:21--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Male 20-29 (15km)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1563KRISTIAN KAVLICorner Brook Male 20-29 (15km)M 1:08:46--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Male 30-39 (15km)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1552STEPHEN ADAMSMassey Drive Male 30-39 (15km)M 58:05--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Male 40-49 (15km)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1578AUBREY SANDERSCorner Brook Male 40-49 (15km)M 1:03:14--100%14.97%12.52%
2576BRUCE RODRIGUESCorner Brook Male 40-49 (15km)M 1:03:32+0:18+0.47%99.53%14.56%12.11%
3553WAYNE ALLENCorner Brook Male 40-49 (15km)M 1:04:31+1:17+2.03%98.01%13.24%10.74%
4567PETER LEDREWPasadena Male 40-49 (15km)M 1:12:17+9:03+14.31%87.48%2.80%0.00%
5577ROB RYANCorner Brook Male 40-49 (15km)M 1:13:33+10:19+16.32%85.97%1.09%-1.75%
6573CHRIS NOSEWORTHYCorner Brook Male 40-49 (15km)M 1:30:58+27:44+43.86%69.51%-22.33%-25.85%
7569GREG LODERIrishtown-Summerside Male 40-49 (15km)M 1:32:27+29:13+46.20%68.40%-24.32%-27.90%
  • Male - Male 50-59 (15km)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1566TOM KNIGHTSteady Brook Male 50-59 (15km)M 1:04:45--100%8.29%7.19%
2554DEREK ANDERSONCorner Brook Male 50-59 (15km)M 1:04:48+0:03+0.08%99.92%8.22%7.12%
3557GORD DOMANCorner Brook Male 50-59 (15km)M 1:14:44+9:59+15.42%86.64%-5.85%-7.12%
4565BERN KENNYCorner Brook Male 50-59 (15km)M 1:18:08+13:23+20.67%82.87%-10.66%-11.99%
  • Male - Male 60-69 (15km)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1558BRIAN DUNPHYStephenville Crossing Male 60-69 (15km)M 1:07:31--100%10.49%10.49%
2580PATRICK WHELANCorner Brook Male 60-69 (15km)M 1:23:21+15:50+23.45%81.00%-10.49%-10.49%