Marlborough Duathlon Series 2017 Race 5

Sunday, September 10, 2017 10:01 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Blenheim, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 25
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Sunday, September 10, 2017 16:55 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Transition Events
Race website: www.transitionevents.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • MTB Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1264Matt SutherlandFitness MenM 44:26.7--100%10.46%6.33%
2281Eugen StarkFitness MenM 46:25.0+1:58.3+4.44%95.75%6.49%2.17%
3267Kate HarperFitness WomenF 47:26.9+3:00.2+6.76%93.67%4.41%0.00%
4266Daddy's GirlsTeamF/M 48:01.6+3:34.9+8.06%92.54%3.25%-1.22%
5353Team De ZwartTeamF 1:01:51.3+17:24.6+39.17%71.85%-24.61%-30.36%
  • MTB Course - Fitness Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1264Matt SutherlandFitness MenM 44:26.7--100%2.17%2.17%
2281Eugen StarkFitness MenM 46:25.0+1:58.3+4.44%95.75%-2.17%-2.17%
  • MTB Course - Fitness Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1267Kate HarperFitness WomenF 47:26.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • MTB Course - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1266Daddy's GirlsTeamF/M 48:01.6--100%12.58%12.58%
2353Team De ZwartTeamF 1:01:51.3+13:49.7+28.79%77.64%-12.58%-12.58%
  • Road Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1285Connor GuillemotStudent MaleM 43:52.2--100%30.63%21.34%
2273James GreerStudent MaleM 45:49.6+1:57.4+4.46%95.73%27.53%17.83%
3274Fergus GreerStudent MaleM 47:16.4+3:24.2+7.76%92.80%25.24%15.24%
4271Gus MarfellStudent MaleM 48:03.5+4:11.3+9.55%91.28%24.00%13.83%
5297Team Bianchi Alex EtcTeam 48:58.3+5:06.1+11.63%89.58%22.56%12.19%
6288Hannah BarnsleyStudent FemaleF 52:06.9+8:14.7+18.79%84.18%17.59%6.55%
7284Tiffany Baker & SonTeamF/M 54:48.6+10:56.4+24.94%80.04%13.33%1.72%
8293Martyn CrossleyCompetitive MenM 54:59.1+11:06.9+25.34%79.79%13.05%1.41%
9291Darren NeilsonCompetitive MenM 55:17.1+11:24.9+26.02%79.35%12.57%0.87%
10296Jacob CrossleyStudent MaleM 55:46.2+11:54.0+27.13%78.66%11.81%0.00%
1117Team HeljerTeamF/M 58:10.0+14:17.8+32.59%75.42%8.02%-4.30%
12279Joe ColdwellStudent MaleM 1:04:53.1+21:00.9+47.90%67.61%-2.61%-16.34%
13283Super Mums In TrainingTeamF 1:07:47.7+23:55.5+54.54%64.71%-7.21%-21.56%
14265Gill SmithFitness WomenF 1:11:34.7+27:42.5+63.16%61.29%-13.19%-28.35%
15268Lisa GreggFitness WomenF 1:14:56.3+31:04.1+70.82%58.54%-18.50%-34.37%
16275Sarah ParsonsFitness WomenF 1:19:02.7+35:10.5+80.18%55.50%-25.00%-41.73%
17298Belinda JacksonFitness WomenF 1:19:20.8+35:28.6+80.87%55.29%-25.48%-42.27%
18272Joy CrumpFitness WomenF 1:39:23.0+55:30.8+126.54%44.14%-57.16%-78.20%
19270Paul MurphyFitness MenM 1:39:24.0+55:31.8+126.58%44.13%-57.19%-78.23%
-269Kirk NicholasFitness MenM DNF-----
  • Road Course - Competitive Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1293Martyn CrossleyCompetitive MenM 54:59.1--100%0.27%0.27%
2291Darren NeilsonCompetitive MenM 55:17.1+0:18.0+0.55%99.46%-0.27%-0.27%
  • Road Course - Fitness Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1270Paul MurphyFitness MenM 1:39:24.0--100%0.00%0.00%
-269Kirk NicholasFitness MenM DNF-----
  • Road Course - Fitness Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1265Gill SmithFitness WomenF 1:11:34.7--100%11.48%9.45%
2268Lisa GreggFitness WomenF 1:14:56.3+3:21.6+4.69%95.52%7.32%5.20%
3275Sarah ParsonsFitness WomenF 1:19:02.7+7:28.0+10.43%90.55%2.24%0.00%
4298Belinda JacksonFitness WomenF 1:19:20.8+7:46.1+10.85%90.21%1.87%-0.38%
5272Joy CrumpFitness WomenF 1:39:23.0+27:48.3+38.85%72.02%-22.91%-25.73%
  • Road Course - Student Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1288Hannah BarnsleyStudent FemaleF 52:06.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Road Course - Student Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1285Connor GuillemotStudent MaleM 43:52.2--100%13.89%7.96%
2273James GreerStudent MaleM 45:49.6+1:57.4+4.46%95.73%10.05%3.86%
3274Fergus GreerStudent MaleM 47:16.4+3:24.2+7.76%92.80%7.21%0.82%
4271Gus MarfellStudent MaleM 48:03.5+4:11.3+9.55%91.28%5.67%-0.82%
5296Jacob CrossleyStudent MaleM 55:46.2+11:54.0+27.13%78.66%-9.47%-17.00%
6279Joe ColdwellStudent MaleM 1:04:53.1+21:00.9+47.90%67.61%-27.36%-36.12%
  • Road Course - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1297Team Bianchi Alex EtcTeam 48:58.3--100%14.74%13.31%
2284Tiffany Baker & SonTeamF/M 54:48.6+5:50.3+11.92%89.35%4.57%2.97%
317Team HeljerTeamF/M 58:10.0+9:11.7+18.78%84.19%-1.27%-2.97%
4283Super Mums In TrainingTeamF 1:07:47.7+18:49.4+38.44%72.23%-18.04%-20.02%