Sound Rowers: Bainbridge Island 2017

Saturday, September 9, 2017 8:50 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bainbridge Island, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 12
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Saturday, September 9, 2017 3:48 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org
Race notes
Ebb tide, south wind building to 15 knots
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
16Greg Barton / Tracy LandboeSeattle, WA - Epic V10 Double HPK-2F/M 3:12:33.6--100%28.08%23.01%
210Rainer & Adrian Storb/Rod Sternagel/ZachSeattle/Woodinville/Mt Vernon, WA - Mass OW 4X 4x OWM 3:39:21.4+26:47.8+13.92%87.78%18.07%12.30%
35Jeff/Theresa KnakalMill Creek - Maas 2X 2x OWF/M 3:45:45.6+33:12.0+17.24%85.29%15.68%9.74%
411Peter HirtleSeattle, Lake Forest Park, WA - Maas 2X 1x OW-IIIM 3:54:33.5+41:59.9+21.81%82.09%12.39%6.22%
513Michael WalshRenton - Maas 24 1x OW-III55M 4:25:41.4+1:13:07.8+37.98%72.48%0.77%-6.22%
68Tom KreycheSeattle, WA - Maas 24 1x OW-III66M 5:00:57.4+1:48:23.8+56.29%63.98%-12.40%-20.32%
74Janna GrossSnohomish, WA - Bay 21 1x OW-II55F 5:33:33.3+2:20:59.7+73.22%57.73%-24.58%-33.36%
814TAL OL MITH THUTChilliwack - OC-2 OC-2M 6:09:31.5+2:56:57.9+91.90%52.11%-38.01%-47.74%
  • Long Course - 1x OW-II
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
14Janna GrossSnohomish, WA - Bay 21 1x OW-II55F 5:33:33.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course - 1x OW-III
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
111Peter HirtleSeattle, Lake Forest Park, WA - Maas 2X 1x OW-IIIM 3:54:33.5--100%12.17%11.72%
213Michael WalshRenton - Maas 24 1x OW-III55M 4:25:41.4+31:07.9+13.27%88.28%0.52%0.00%
38Tom KreycheSeattle, WA - Maas 24 1x OW-III66M 5:00:57.4+1:06:23.9+28.31%77.94%-12.69%-13.27%
  • Long Course - 2x OW
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15Jeff/Theresa KnakalMill Creek - Maas 2X 2x OWF/M 3:45:45.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course - 4x OW
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
110Rainer & Adrian Storb/Rod Sternagel/ZachSeattle/Woodinville/Mt Vernon, WA - Mass OW 4X 4x OWM 3:39:21.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course - HPK-2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
16Greg Barton / Tracy LandboeSeattle, WA - Epic V10 Double HPK-2F/M 3:12:33.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course - OC-2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
114TAL OL MITH THUTChilliwack - OC-2 OC-2M 6:09:31.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
120Traci ColeKenmore, WA - Fenn Swordfish HPK57F 2:05:19.8--100%5.22%4.16%
22Shane BakerPort Orchard, WA - Kamanu Pueo OC-169M 2:08:36.2+3:16.4+2.61%97.45%2.74%1.66%
315Amber ZippererBellingham, WA - Epic 18X FSK39F 2:12:56.9+7:37.1+6.08%94.27%-0.54%-1.66%
422Tom HammelBainbridge, WA - Mad River Monarch C166M 2:22:02.2+16:42.4+13.33%88.24%-7.42%-8.61%
  • Short Course - C1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
122Tom HammelBainbridge, WA - Mad River Monarch C166M 2:22:02.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course - FSK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
115Amber ZippererBellingham, WA - Epic 18X FSK39F 2:12:56.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
120Traci ColeKenmore, WA - Fenn Swordfish HPK57F 2:05:19.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course - OC-1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
12Shane BakerPort Orchard, WA - Kamanu Pueo OC-169M 2:08:36.2--100%0.00%0.00%