2017 Turtle Way Run

Sunday, September 10, 2017 07:00 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - road
Location: Boyne Island QLD, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 64
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Sunday, September 10, 2017 10:47 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Gladstone Road Runners Inc
Race website: http://www.gladstoneroadrunners.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 2km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
146Joe, BebendorfJuniorM 7:17.2--100%45.36%31.96%
252Annali, PhilphottJuniorF 8:14.6+0:57.4+13.13%88.39%38.19%23.03%
323Jenna, DaviesJuniorF 8:52.2+1:35.0+21.73%82.15%33.49%17.18%
  • 2km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
152Annali, PhilphottJuniorF 8:14.6--100%32.87%23.03%
223Jenna, DaviesJuniorF 8:52.2+0:37.6+7.60%92.93%27.76%17.18%
353Adina, PhilphottJuniorF 10:12.3+1:57.7+23.80%80.78%16.89%4.72%
  • 2km Female - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
152Annali, PhilphottJuniorF 8:14.6--100%16.77%19.22%
223Jenna, DaviesJuniorF 8:52.2+0:37.6+7.60%92.93%10.44%13.08%
353Adina, PhilphottJuniorF 10:12.3+1:57.7+23.80%80.78%-3.04%0.00%
  • 2km Female - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
15Lucy, HarringtonSeniorF 10:35.0--100%25.77%12.77%
215Kimberley, DaumullerSeniorF 10:42.6+0:07.6+1.20%98.82%24.88%11.73%
363Annette, PhilphottSeniorF 11:40.4+1:05.4+10.30%90.66%18.13%3.79%
  • 2km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
146Joe, BebendorfJuniorM 7:17.2--100%49.06%35.66%
261Warren, HodgsonSeniorM 8:56.2+1:39.0+22.64%81.54%37.53%21.09%
336Riley, EarnshawJuniorM 8:59.3+1:42.1+23.35%81.07%37.17%20.63%
  • 2km Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
146Joe, BebendorfJuniorM 7:17.2--100%48.40%27.83%
236Riley, EarnshawJuniorM 8:59.3+1:42.1+23.35%81.07%36.35%10.98%
34Miles, HarringtonJuniorM 9:25.7+2:08.5+29.39%77.28%33.24%6.62%
  • 2km Male - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
161Warren, HodgsonSeniorM 8:56.2--100%39.08%26.89%
268Gary, ZupanSeniorM 11:57.7+3:01.5+33.85%74.71%18.46%2.14%
362Justin, PhilphottSeniorM 12:29.1+3:32.9+39.71%71.58%14.90%-2.14%
  • 8km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
149James, FerrisSeniorM 30:51.6--100%26.13%23.22%
210Owen, PerrottSeniorM 33:10.9+2:19.3+7.52%93.00%20.58%17.45%
31Jack, SmithSeniorM 33:31.5+2:39.9+8.64%92.05%19.76%16.59%
  • 8km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12Charmaine, ThompsonSeniorF 34:32.3--100%24.89%26.06%
237Catherine, McKewenSeniorF 39:15.0+4:42.7+13.64%88.00%14.64%15.97%
332Penny, PalfreySeniorF 39:29.1+4:56.8+14.32%87.47%14.13%15.47%
  • 8km Female - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
133Claire, RichterJuniorF 46:42.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 8km Female - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12Charmaine, ThompsonSeniorF 34:32.3--100%24.82%25.48%
237Catherine, McKewenSeniorF 39:15.0+4:42.7+13.64%88.00%14.56%15.32%
332Penny, PalfreySeniorF 39:29.1+4:56.8+14.32%87.47%14.05%14.81%
  • 8km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
149James, FerrisSeniorM 30:51.6--100%20.20%19.40%
210Owen, PerrottSeniorM 33:10.9+2:19.3+7.52%93.00%14.19%13.34%
31Jack, SmithSeniorM 33:31.5+2:39.9+8.64%92.05%13.31%12.44%
  • 8km Male - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
149James, FerrisSeniorM 30:51.6--100%20.20%19.40%
210Owen, PerrottSeniorM 33:10.9+2:19.3+7.52%93.00%14.19%13.34%
31Jack, SmithSeniorM 33:31.5+2:39.9+8.64%92.05%13.31%12.44%