2017 Skipjack 10k/5k

Saturday, September 9, 2017 7:29 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Deal Island, MD, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 83
Timed on: samsung SM-T377V
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Saturday, September 9, 2017 5:33 PM (GMT-4)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2017 Skipjack 10k/5k

  • 5k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1162Day, Mariana19 and Under15F 25:34.6--100%35.53%34.94%8:15.0
2170Henderson, Erica20-2926F 26:39.2+1:04.6+4.21%95.96%32.82%32.21%8:35.9
3154Carey, Madison19 and Under15F 28:49.2+3:14.6+12.68%88.75%27.36%26.69%9:17.8
4180Walston, Carley19 and Under14F 29:50.6+4:16.0+16.68%85.70%24.78%24.09%9:37.6
5182White, Sunny30-3939F 31:47.2+6:12.6+24.28%80.46%19.88%19.15%10:15.2
6175McIntyre, Stacey40-4940F 32:08.0+6:33.4+25.64%79.60%19.01%18.27%10:21.9
7160Davis, Ceairra19 and Under16F 32:36.5+7:01.9+27.49%78.44%17.81%17.06%10:31.1
8179Walston, Camryn19 and Under14F 32:59.7+7:25.1+29.00%77.52%16.84%16.08%10:38.6
9152Bethke, Randy50-5954M 33:19.1+7:44.5+30.27%76.76%16.02%15.25%10:44.9
10155Courtney, Olivia19 and Under15F 34:31.6+8:57.0+34.99%74.08%12.98%12.18%11:08.3
11159Davis, Benji19 and Under7M 34:37.2+9:02.6+35.36%73.88%12.74%11.94%11:10.1
12163Diekmann, Cathy50-5950F 34:37.5+9:02.9+35.38%73.87%12.73%11.93%11:10.2
13169Helton, Andrew30-3932M 34:37.7+9:03.1+35.39%73.86%12.72%11.92%11:10.2
14174McIntyre, Kelsey19 and Under14F 34:44.7+9:10.1+35.85%73.61%12.43%11.62%11:12.5
15185Combs, Jere20-2922F 39:18.9+13:44.3+53.71%65.06%0.91%0.00%12:40.9
16184Combs, Refus40-4944M 39:19.4+13:44.8+53.75%65.04%0.89%-0.02%12:41.1
17183Thompson, William60 and Over69M 41:18.9+15:44.3+61.53%61.91%-4.13%-5.09%13:19.6
18181Webster, Teena50-5958F 45:14.2+19:39.6+76.87%56.54%-14.02%-15.06%14:35.5
19165Dietz, Monica30-3936F 46:37.7+21:03.1+82.31%54.85%-17.53%-18.60%15:02.5
19158Davis, Nickey19 and Under7M 46:37.7+21:03.1+82.31%54.85%-17.53%-18.60%15:02.5
19114Fears, Tori19 and Under18F 46:37.7+21:03.1+82.31%54.85%-17.53%-18.60%15:02.5
22161Davis, Ashley19 and Under17F 46:56.4+21:21.8+83.53%54.49%-18.31%-19.39%15:08.5
23178Thornton, Nicole19 and Under17F 48:19.7+22:45.1+88.95%52.92%-21.81%-22.93%15:35.4
24157Daniels, Hannah19 and Under17F 48:20.6+22:46.0+89.01%52.91%-21.85%-22.96%15:35.7
25151Bauer, Audrey60 and Over62F 48:52.3+23:17.7+91.08%52.33%-23.18%-24.31%15:45.9
26153Bivens, Sherrell19 and Under17F 49:07.8+23:33.2+92.09%52.06%-23.83%-24.97%15:50.9
27166Fears, Jill40-4943F 52:18.9+26:44.3+104.54%48.89%-31.86%-33.07%16:52.5
28167Godshall, Norlan19 and Under17M 52:19.6+26:45.0+104.59%48.88%-31.89%-33.10%16:52.8
29164Dietz, Coryn19 and Under11F 52:22.1+26:47.5+104.75%48.84%-31.99%-33.20%16:53.6
-150Angle, Laine30-3930F DNF------
-168Golibart, Keri30-3932F DNF------
-171James, Veronica50-5950F DNF------
-172Johnson, Ellie19 and Under16F DNF------
-173McIntyre, Gavin19 and Under12M DNF------
-177Noble, Gillian19 and Under16F DNF------
-201Unknown racer DNF------
  • 5k - 19 and Under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1162Day, Mariana19 and Under15F 25:34.6--100%36.50%37.14%8:15.0
2154Carey, Madison19 and Under15F 28:49.2+3:14.6+12.68%88.75%28.45%29.17%9:17.8
3180Walston, Carley19 and Under14F 29:50.6+4:16.0+16.68%85.70%25.90%26.65%9:37.6
4160Davis, Ceairra19 and Under16F 32:36.5+7:01.9+27.49%78.44%19.04%19.85%10:31.1
5179Walston, Camryn19 and Under14F 32:59.7+7:25.1+29.00%77.52%18.08%18.90%10:38.6
6155Courtney, Olivia19 and Under15F 34:31.6+8:57.0+34.99%74.08%14.28%15.14%11:08.3
7159Davis, Benji19 and Under7M 34:37.2+9:02.6+35.36%73.88%14.04%14.91%11:10.1
8174McIntyre, Kelsey19 and Under14F 34:44.7+9:10.1+35.85%73.61%13.73%14.60%11:12.5
9158Davis, Nickey19 and Under7M 46:37.7+21:03.1+82.31%54.85%-15.77%-14.60%15:02.5
9114Fears, Tori19 and Under18F 46:37.7+21:03.1+82.31%54.85%-15.77%-14.60%15:02.5
11161Davis, Ashley19 and Under17F 46:56.4+21:21.8+83.53%54.49%-16.54%-15.37%15:08.5
12178Thornton, Nicole19 and Under17F 48:19.7+22:45.1+88.95%52.92%-19.99%-18.78%15:35.4
13157Daniels, Hannah19 and Under17F 48:20.6+22:46.0+89.01%52.91%-20.03%-18.82%15:35.7
14153Bivens, Sherrell19 and Under17F 49:07.8+23:33.2+92.09%52.06%-21.98%-20.75%15:50.9
15167Godshall, Norlan19 and Under17M 52:19.6+26:45.0+104.59%48.88%-29.92%-28.61%16:52.8
16164Dietz, Coryn19 and Under11F 52:22.1+26:47.5+104.75%48.84%-30.02%-28.71%16:53.6
-172Johnson, Ellie19 and Under16F DNF------
-173McIntyre, Gavin19 and Under12M DNF------
-177Noble, Gillian19 and Under16F DNF------
  • 5k - 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1170Henderson, Erica20-2926F 26:39.2--100%19.19%19.19%8:35.9
2185Combs, Jere20-2922F 39:18.9+12:39.7+47.51%67.79%-19.19%-19.19%12:40.9
  • 5k - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1182White, Sunny30-3939F 31:47.2--100%15.64%8.21%10:15.2
2169Helton, Andrew30-3932M 34:37.7+2:50.5+8.94%91.79%8.10%0.00%11:10.2
3165Dietz, Monica30-3936F 46:37.7+14:50.5+46.69%68.17%-23.74%-34.65%15:02.5
-150Angle, Laine30-3930F DNF------
-168Golibart, Keri30-3932F DNF------
  • 5k - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1175McIntyre, Stacey40-4940F 32:08.0--100%22.11%18.28%10:21.9
2184Combs, Refus40-4944M 39:19.4+7:11.4+22.38%81.72%4.69%0.00%12:41.1
3166Fears, Jill40-4943F 52:18.9+20:10.9+62.81%61.42%-26.80%-33.04%16:52.5
  • 5k - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1152Bethke, Randy50-5954M 33:19.1--100%11.68%3.77%10:44.9
2163Diekmann, Cathy50-5950F 34:37.5+1:18.4+3.92%96.23%8.22%0.00%11:10.2
3181Webster, Teena50-5958F 45:14.2+11:55.1+35.77%73.65%-19.91%-30.65%14:35.5
-171James, Veronica50-5950F DNF------
  • 5k - 60 and Over
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1183Thompson, William60 and Over69M 41:18.9--100%8.38%8.38%13:19.6
2151Bauer, Audrey60 and Over62F 48:52.3+7:33.4+18.29%84.54%-8.38%-8.38%15:45.9
  • 10k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1121Kenney, James30-3933M 40:48.4--100%36.48%33.89%6:34.9
2111Early, Rebecca L20-2923F 44:27.9+3:39.5+8.97%91.77%30.79%27.96%7:10.3
3130Sande, Lynn40-4944F 50:12.9+9:24.5+23.06%81.26%21.84%18.64%8:06.0
4137Walston, Carol50-5952F 51:39.1+10:50.7+26.58%79.00%19.60%16.32%8:19.9
5142Wright, Janice50-5950F 52:23.2+11:34.8+28.38%77.90%18.46%15.13%8:27.0
6138Walstrum, Amy30-3937F 52:23.6+11:35.2+28.39%77.89%18.45%15.11%8:27.0
6141Wright, Matthew19 and Under19M 52:23.6+11:35.2+28.39%77.89%18.45%15.11%8:27.0
8104Bellamy, Todd30-3930M 54:48.9+14:00.5+34.33%74.44%14.68%11.19%8:50.5
9109Crowley IV, John20-2926M 54:49.6+14:01.2+34.36%74.43%14.66%11.17%8:50.6
9132Sittler, Jake19 and Under13M 54:49.6+14:01.2+34.36%74.43%14.66%11.17%8:50.6
11105Bernstein, Jessie19 and Under18F 54:53.5+14:05.1+34.52%74.34%14.56%11.07%8:51.2
12106Bernstein, Jake50-5954M 54:53.9+14:05.5+34.53%74.33%14.55%11.06%8:51.3
13128Moreno, Terry50-5952M 54:54.0+14:05.6+34.54%74.33%14.54%11.05%8:51.3
14136Vanaman, Lynn40-4948F 57:15.7+16:27.3+40.32%71.26%10.87%7.23%9:14.1
15144Green, Susan50-5959F 59:12.9+18:24.5+45.11%68.91%7.83%4.06%9:33.1
16135Turner, Carolyn40-4949F 59:43.0+18:54.6+46.34%68.33%7.05%3.25%9:37.9
17126Miklosovich, Suzanne50-5952F 1:00:41.3+19:52.9+48.72%67.24%5.53%1.68%9:47.3
18145West, Kristin40-4949F 1:00:48.3+19:59.9+49.01%67.11%5.35%1.49%9:48.4
19123Malone, Ryan20-2926M 1:01:05.4+20:17.0+49.71%66.80%4.91%1.02%9:51.2
20113Fears, Zach19 and Under15M 1:01:06.1+20:17.7+49.73%66.78%4.89%1.01%9:51.3
21108Crowley, Andrew19 and Under19M 1:01:06.2+20:17.8+49.74%66.78%4.89%1.00%9:51.3
22134Szollar, Kathryn50-5956F 1:02:20.5+21:32.1+52.77%65.46%2.96%-1.00%10:03.3
23119Jones, Emily20-2924F 1:05:47.0+24:58.6+61.21%62.03%-2.40%-6.58%10:36.6
24156Crowley III, John50-5954M 1:07:22.0+26:33.6+65.09%60.57%-4.86%-9.14%10:51.9
24110Donohue, Andrew19 and Under18M 1:07:22.0+26:33.6+65.09%60.57%-4.86%-9.14%10:51.9
26139Ward, Corey20-2926F 1:07:55.0+27:06.6+66.44%60.08%-5.72%-10.04%10:57.3
26100Adams, Grizzly30-3932F 1:07:55.0+27:06.6+66.44%60.08%-5.72%-10.04%10:57.3
26120Joyce, Mike60 and Over64M 1:07:55.0+27:06.6+66.44%60.08%-5.72%-10.04%10:57.3
29133Smith, Juile20-2924F 1:08:39.2+27:50.8+68.24%59.44%-6.86%-11.23%11:04.4
30131Searing, Sheri40-4946F 1:09:34.4+28:46.0+70.50%58.65%-8.30%-12.72%11:13.3
31140Willette, Kelly40-4941F 1:09:34.5+28:46.1+70.50%58.65%-8.30%-12.72%11:13.3
32176Noble, Jenna19 and Under14F 1:10:35.5+29:47.1+72.99%57.81%-9.88%-14.37%11:23.1
33112Edwards, Steve40-4941M 1:13:40.6+32:52.2+80.55%55.39%-14.68%-19.37%11:53.0
34102Azore, Ramona30-3935F 1:13:41.4+32:53.0+80.58%55.38%-14.70%-19.39%11:53.1
35117Hudson, Taylor20-2925F 1:15:39.3+34:50.9+85.40%53.94%-17.76%-22.57%12:12.1
36103Barabas, Diana30-3933F 1:15:40.0+34:51.6+85.43%53.93%-17.78%-22.59%12:12.3
36129Polkinghorn, Nathan19 and Under9M 1:15:40.0+34:51.6+85.43%53.93%-17.78%-22.59%12:12.3
38115Goodridge, George19 and Under7M 1:19:23.7+38:35.3+94.56%51.40%-23.58%-28.63%12:48.3
39127Moreno, Kim50-5951F 1:19:24.4+38:36.0+94.59%51.39%-23.60%-28.65%12:48.5
40122Lambert, Kerri20-2929F 1:19:24.5+38:36.1+94.60%51.39%-23.61%-28.65%12:48.5
41143Young, Brittany30-3930F 1:33:05.3+52:16.9+128.12%43.84%-44.90%-50.82%15:00.9
42101Alexander, Katie30-3934F 1:33:07.0+52:18.6+128.19%43.82%-44.94%-50.86%15:01.1
-107Brunk, Andrew60 and Over64M DNF------
-116Grudis, Steve60 and Over66M DNF------
-118Johnson, Patty50-5951F DNF------
-124Mayer, Lori40-4945F DNF------
-125Michael, Sien50-5952M DNF------
  • 10k - 19 and Under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1141Wright, Matthew19 and Under19M 52:23.6--100%18.32%14.25%8:27.0
2132Sittler, Jake19 and Under13M 54:49.6+2:26.0+4.64%95.56%14.53%10.27%8:50.6
3105Bernstein, Jessie19 and Under18F 54:53.5+2:29.9+4.77%95.45%14.43%10.17%8:51.2
4113Fears, Zach19 and Under15M 1:01:06.1+8:42.5+16.62%85.75%4.75%0.00%9:51.3
5108Crowley, Andrew19 and Under19M 1:01:06.2+8:42.6+16.62%85.75%4.75%0.00%9:51.3
6110Donohue, Andrew19 and Under18M 1:07:22.0+14:58.4+28.58%77.77%-5.02%-10.25%10:51.9
7176Noble, Jenna19 and Under14F 1:10:35.5+18:11.9+34.73%74.22%-10.04%-15.53%11:23.1
8129Polkinghorn, Nathan19 and Under9M 1:15:40.0+23:16.4+44.42%69.24%-17.96%-23.83%12:12.3
9115Goodridge, George19 and Under7M 1:19:23.7+27:00.1+51.54%65.99%-23.77%-29.94%12:48.3
  • 10k - 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1111Early, Rebecca L20-2923F 44:27.9--100%31.30%33.49%7:10.3
2109Crowley IV, John20-2926M 54:49.6+10:21.7+23.30%81.10%15.29%17.99%8:50.6
3123Malone, Ryan20-2926M 1:01:05.4+16:37.5+37.39%72.79%5.62%8.62%9:51.2
4119Jones, Emily20-2924F 1:05:47.0+21:19.1+47.94%67.59%-1.64%1.60%10:36.6
5139Ward, Corey20-2926F 1:07:55.0+23:27.1+52.74%65.47%-4.93%-1.60%10:57.3
6133Smith, Juile20-2924F 1:08:39.2+24:11.3+54.40%64.77%-6.07%-2.70%11:04.4
7117Hudson, Taylor20-2925F 1:15:39.3+31:11.4+70.15%58.77%-16.89%-13.17%12:12.1
8122Lambert, Kerri20-2929F 1:19:24.5+34:56.6+78.59%56.00%-22.69%-18.79%12:48.5
  • 10k - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1121Kenney, James30-3933M 40:48.4--100%40.81%42.37%6:34.9
2138Walstrum, Amy30-3937F 52:23.6+11:35.2+28.39%77.89%24.00%26.00%8:27.0
3104Bellamy, Todd30-3930M 54:48.9+14:00.5+34.33%74.44%20.48%22.58%8:50.5
4100Adams, Grizzly30-3932F 1:07:55.0+27:06.6+66.44%60.08%1.48%4.08%10:57.3
5102Azore, Ramona30-3935F 1:13:41.4+32:53.0+80.58%55.38%-6.90%-4.08%11:53.1
6103Barabas, Diana30-3933F 1:15:40.0+34:51.6+85.43%53.93%-9.76%-6.87%12:12.3
7143Young, Brittany30-3930F 1:33:05.3+52:16.9+128.12%43.84%-35.03%-31.47%15:00.9
8101Alexander, Katie30-3934F 1:33:07.0+52:18.6+128.19%43.82%-35.08%-31.51%15:01.1
  • 10k - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1130Sande, Lynn40-4944F 50:12.9--100%20.26%17.42%8:06.0
2136Vanaman, Lynn40-4948F 57:15.7+7:02.8+14.03%87.69%9.07%5.83%9:14.1
3135Turner, Carolyn40-4949F 59:43.0+9:30.1+18.92%84.09%5.17%1.79%9:37.9
4145West, Kristin40-4949F 1:00:48.3+10:35.4+21.09%82.58%3.45%0.00%9:48.4
5131Searing, Sheri40-4946F 1:09:34.4+19:21.5+38.55%72.18%-10.48%-14.42%11:13.3
6140Willette, Kelly40-4941F 1:09:34.5+19:21.6+38.55%72.17%-10.48%-14.42%11:13.3
7112Edwards, Steve40-4941M 1:13:40.6+23:27.7+46.72%68.16%-16.99%-21.17%11:53.0
-124Mayer, Lori40-4945F DNF------
  • 10k - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1137Walston, Carol50-5952F 51:39.1--100%14.37%12.77%8:19.9
2142Wright, Janice50-5950F 52:23.2+0:44.1+1.42%98.60%13.15%11.53%8:27.0
3106Bernstein, Jake50-5954M 54:53.9+3:14.8+6.29%94.09%8.98%7.29%8:51.3
4128Moreno, Terry50-5952M 54:54.0+3:14.9+6.29%94.08%8.98%7.29%8:51.3
5144Green, Susan50-5959F 59:12.9+7:33.8+14.64%87.23%1.83%0.00%9:33.1
6126Miklosovich, Suzanne50-5952F 1:00:41.3+9:02.2+17.50%85.11%-0.62%-2.49%9:47.3
7134Szollar, Kathryn50-5956F 1:02:20.5+10:41.4+20.70%82.85%-3.36%-5.28%10:03.3
8156Crowley III, John50-5954M 1:07:22.0+15:42.9+30.42%76.67%-11.69%-13.77%10:51.9
9127Moreno, Kim50-5951F 1:19:24.4+27:45.3+53.73%65.05%-31.65%-34.10%12:48.5
-118Johnson, Patty50-5951F DNF------
-125Michael, Sien50-5952M DNF------
  • 10k - 60 and Over
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1120Joyce, Mike60 and Over64M 1:07:55.0--100%0.00%0.00%10:57.3
-107Brunk, Andrew60 and Over64M DNF------
-116Grudis, Steve60 and Over66M DNF------