2017 Durham Series Race Final

Thursday, September 7, 2017 6:49 PM (GMT-4) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Toronto, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 25
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Thursday, September 7, 2017 7:50 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Bikenxs Racing
Race website: http://bikenxs.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 2 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
157Cory PurchaseVeteran Men (30 - 39) 33:41.5--100%22.21%18.91%
21Steven Le-MagoereseeSenior Men (19 - 29) 34:03.4+0:21.9+1.08%98.93%21.37%18.03%
32Chris DarlingGrand Master (50 - 59) 38:26.6+4:45.1+14.10%87.64%11.24%7.47%
422Chris MitchellMasters Men (40 - 49) 38:51.4+5:09.9+15.33%86.71%10.28%6.48%
56Ingrid MusgraveMasters Women (40+) 39:17.5+5:36.0+16.62%85.75%9.28%5.43%
6147Matt DouglasVeteran Men (30 - 39) 39:27.8+5:46.3+17.13%85.37%8.88%5.02%
750Bert BostonGrand Master (50 - 59) 40:03.9+6:22.4+18.92%84.09%7.49%3.57%
813Julian CimerCadet Men (15 - 16)M 40:06.8+6:25.3+19.06%83.99%7.38%3.45%
918Jesse GaudetCadet Men (15 - 16) 40:09.5+6:28.0+19.19%83.90%7.28%3.35%
10122Steve GriffithMasters Men (40 - 49) 40:14.2+6:32.7+19.43%83.73%7.10%3.16%
1161Kamil KubackiVeteran Men (30 - 39)M 40:52.5+7:11.0+21.32%82.43%5.62%1.62%
1253Rick FlotnerVeteran Men (30 - 39) 41:22.6+7:41.1+22.81%81.43%4.47%0.41%
1377Dan SmithMasters Men (40 - 49)M 41:32.9+7:51.4+23.32%81.09%4.07%0.00%
1437Keith MusgraveMasters Men (40 - 49) 42:21.8+8:40.3+25.74%79.53%2.19%-1.96%
1552Jeremy GreenVeteran Men (30 - 39) 42:35.4+8:53.9+26.41%79.11%1.66%-2.51%
1651Bill BayardGrand Master (50 - 59) 42:44.6+9:03.1+26.87%78.82%1.31%-2.88%
17135Sarah GoodyearVeteran Women (30 - 39) 43:38.7+9:57.2+29.54%77.19%-0.77%-5.05%
1849Joe CimerGrand Master (50 - 59)M 44:08.1+10:26.6+31.00%76.34%-1.90%-6.23%
1929Mathieu LeblondVeteran Men (30 - 39)M 45:01.9+11:20.4+33.66%74.82%-3.97%-8.38%
2046Suzanne KershawVeteran Women (30 - 39) 46:59.0+13:17.5+39.45%71.71%-8.48%-13.08%
21115Ken TuttleZen Master (60+) 48:47.7+15:06.2+44.83%69.05%-12.66%-17.44%
2234Sonia MartinPeewee under 12 Girls 52:46.6+19:05.1+56.65%63.84%-21.85%-27.02%
2335Dave Agnew-kataMinimee Boys 13-14 54:03.0+20:21.5+60.43%62.33%-24.79%-30.09%
2416Sam GaudetGrand Master (50 - 59) 55:34.5+21:53.0+64.95%60.62%-28.32%-33.76%
25144Shalev ManorMinimee Boys 13-14 55:54.7+22:13.2+65.95%60.26%-29.09%-34.57%
  • 2 Laps - Cadet Men (15 - 16)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
113Julian CimerCadet Men (15 - 16)M 40:06.8--100%0.06%0.06%
218Jesse GaudetCadet Men (15 - 16) 40:09.5+0:02.7+0.11%99.89%-0.06%-0.06%
  • 2 Laps - Grand Master (50 - 59)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12Chris DarlingGrand Master (50 - 59) 38:26.6--100%13.01%10.06%
250Bert BostonGrand Master (50 - 59) 40:03.9+1:37.3+4.22%95.95%9.34%6.27%
351Bill BayardGrand Master (50 - 59) 42:44.6+4:18.0+11.19%89.94%3.28%0.00%
449Joe CimerGrand Master (50 - 59)M 44:08.1+5:41.5+14.81%87.10%0.13%-3.26%
516Sam GaudetGrand Master (50 - 59) 55:34.5+17:07.9+44.56%69.17%-25.76%-30.02%
  • 2 Laps - Masters Men (40 - 49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
122Chris MitchellMasters Men (40 - 49) 38:51.4--100%4.65%4.98%
2122Steve GriffithMasters Men (40 - 49) 40:14.2+1:22.8+3.55%96.57%1.26%1.60%
377Dan SmithMasters Men (40 - 49)M 41:32.9+2:41.5+6.93%93.52%-1.96%-1.60%
437Keith MusgraveMasters Men (40 - 49) 42:21.8+3:30.4+9.02%91.72%-3.96%-3.60%
  • 2 Laps - Masters Women (40+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
16Ingrid MusgraveMasters Women (40+) 39:17.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps - Minimee Boys 13-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
135Dave Agnew-kataMinimee Boys 13-14 54:03.0--100%1.69%1.69%
2144Shalev ManorMinimee Boys 13-14 55:54.7+1:51.7+3.44%96.67%-1.69%-1.69%
  • 2 Laps - Peewee under 12 Girls
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
134Sonia MartinPeewee under 12 Girls 52:46.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps - Senior Men (19 - 29)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
11Steven Le-MagoereseeSenior Men (19 - 29) 34:03.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps - Veteran Men (30 - 39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
157Cory PurchaseVeteran Men (30 - 39) 33:41.5--100%16.82%18.08%
2147Matt DouglasVeteran Men (30 - 39) 39:27.8+5:46.3+17.13%85.37%2.57%4.04%
361Kamil KubackiVeteran Men (30 - 39)M 40:52.5+7:11.0+21.32%82.43%-0.91%0.61%
453Rick FlotnerVeteran Men (30 - 39) 41:22.6+7:41.1+22.81%81.43%-2.15%-0.61%
552Jeremy GreenVeteran Men (30 - 39) 42:35.4+8:53.9+26.41%79.11%-5.15%-3.56%
629Mathieu LeblondVeteran Men (30 - 39)M 45:01.9+11:20.4+33.66%74.82%-11.18%-9.50%
  • 2 Laps - Veteran Women (30 - 39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1135Sarah GoodyearVeteran Women (30 - 39) 43:38.7--100%3.68%3.68%
246Suzanne KershawVeteran Women (30 - 39) 46:59.0+3:20.3+7.65%92.89%-3.68%-3.68%
  • 2 Laps - Zen Master (60+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1115Ken TuttleZen Master (60+) 48:47.7--100%0.00%0.00%