Wed Night CX Racing P/B TREK 9/6/17

Wednesday, September 6, 2017 6:17 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 48
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Wednesday, September 6, 2017 7:26 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • A (cat 1/2) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
175Ian Mackie Adult41M 52:14.8--100%11.62%12.55%
265Patrick LeonardSoft Like Kitten Adult33M 52:39.1+0:24.3+0.78%99.23%10.94%11.87%
386Michael Manthey Adult41M 53:45.9+1:31.1+2.91%97.18%9.06%10.01%
4240Andrew MorrisonSeattle Cancer Care Alliance Cycling Adult37M 53:50.6+1:35.8+3.06%97.03%8.92%9.88%
5159Nicholas BoroughsSoft Like Kitten Adult30M 55:13.5+2:58.7+5.70%94.61%6.59%7.57%
6156Andrew HoweHotwire / Alki Velo Club Adult31M 55:14.4+2:59.6+5.73%94.58%6.56%7.54%
7748Sterling QuinnRavenna Capital Management Adult24M 56:13.9+3:59.1+7.63%92.91%4.88%5.88%
8268Daniel BassettEvergreen Mountain Bike Alliance Adult31M 59:44.7+7:29.9+14.35%87.45%-1.06%0.00%
929Chris RoddeTaco Time Adult48M 1:00:01.9+7:47.1+14.90%87.03%-1.54%-0.48%
10115Jeff LynchEgencia Adult39M 1:00:37.4+8:22.6+16.03%86.18%-2.55%-1.47%
1169Julie Robertson Zivin Adult48F 1:01:34.0+9:19.2+17.84%84.86%-4.14%-3.05%
12188Karine Valliant-SaundersSeattle Cancer Care Alliance Adult37F 1:06:00.7+13:45.9+26.35%79.15%-11.66%-10.49%
12710Jamie Schoenborn Adult38F 1:06:00.7+13:45.9+26.35%79.15%-11.66%-10.49%
12737Hayden GizinskiNWCX Project Adult17F 1:06:00.7+13:45.9+26.35%79.15%-11.66%-10.49%
151Peter Benarcik Adult40M 1:07:34.3+15:19.5+29.33%77.32%-14.30%-13.10%
-733Jonas BakkaneEgencia Adult42M DNF-----
  • A (cat 1/2) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
169Julie Robertson Zivin Adult48F 1:01:34.0--100%5.14%6.73%
2188Karine Valliant-SaundersSeattle Cancer Care Alliance Adult37F 1:06:00.7+4:26.7+7.22%93.27%-1.71%0.00%
2710Jamie Schoenborn Adult38F 1:06:00.7+4:26.7+7.22%93.27%-1.71%0.00%
2737Hayden GizinskiNWCX Project Adult17F 1:06:00.7+4:26.7+7.22%93.27%-1.71%0.00%
  • A (cat 1/2) Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
169Julie Robertson Zivin Adult48F 1:01:34.0--100%5.14%6.73%
2188Karine Valliant-SaundersSeattle Cancer Care Alliance Adult37F 1:06:00.7+4:26.7+7.22%93.27%-1.71%0.00%
2710Jamie Schoenborn Adult38F 1:06:00.7+4:26.7+7.22%93.27%-1.71%0.00%
2737Hayden GizinskiNWCX Project Adult17F 1:06:00.7+4:26.7+7.22%93.27%-1.71%0.00%
  • A (cat 1/2) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
175Ian Mackie Adult41M 52:14.8--100%8.36%5.42%
265Patrick LeonardSoft Like Kitten Adult33M 52:39.1+0:24.3+0.78%99.23%7.65%4.69%
386Michael Manthey Adult41M 53:45.9+1:31.1+2.91%97.18%5.70%2.67%
4240Andrew MorrisonSeattle Cancer Care Alliance Cycling Adult37M 53:50.6+1:35.8+3.06%97.03%5.56%2.53%
5159Nicholas BoroughsSoft Like Kitten Adult30M 55:13.5+2:58.7+5.70%94.61%3.14%0.03%
6156Andrew HoweHotwire / Alki Velo Club Adult31M 55:14.4+2:59.6+5.73%94.58%3.11%0.00%
7748Sterling QuinnRavenna Capital Management Adult24M 56:13.9+3:59.1+7.63%92.91%1.38%-1.80%
8268Daniel BassettEvergreen Mountain Bike Alliance Adult31M 59:44.7+7:29.9+14.35%87.45%-4.79%-8.16%
929Chris RoddeTaco Time Adult48M 1:00:01.9+7:47.1+14.90%87.03%-5.29%-8.67%
10115Jeff LynchEgencia Adult39M 1:00:37.4+8:22.6+16.03%86.18%-6.33%-9.75%
111Peter Benarcik Adult40M 1:07:34.3+15:19.5+29.33%77.32%-18.51%-22.32%
-733Jonas BakkaneEgencia Adult42M DNF-----
  • A (cat 1/2) Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
175Ian Mackie Adult41M 52:14.8--100%8.36%5.42%
265Patrick LeonardSoft Like Kitten Adult33M 52:39.1+0:24.3+0.78%99.23%7.65%4.69%
386Michael Manthey Adult41M 53:45.9+1:31.1+2.91%97.18%5.70%2.67%
4240Andrew MorrisonSeattle Cancer Care Alliance Cycling Adult37M 53:50.6+1:35.8+3.06%97.03%5.56%2.53%
5159Nicholas BoroughsSoft Like Kitten Adult30M 55:13.5+2:58.7+5.70%94.61%3.14%0.03%
6156Andrew HoweHotwire / Alki Velo Club Adult31M 55:14.4+2:59.6+5.73%94.58%3.11%0.00%
7748Sterling QuinnRavenna Capital Management Adult24M 56:13.9+3:59.1+7.63%92.91%1.38%-1.80%
8268Daniel BassettEvergreen Mountain Bike Alliance Adult31M 59:44.7+7:29.9+14.35%87.45%-4.79%-8.16%
929Chris RoddeTaco Time Adult48M 1:00:01.9+7:47.1+14.90%87.03%-5.29%-8.67%
10115Jeff LynchEgencia Adult39M 1:00:37.4+8:22.6+16.03%86.18%-6.33%-9.75%
111Peter Benarcik Adult40M 1:07:34.3+15:19.5+29.33%77.32%-18.51%-22.32%
-733Jonas BakkaneEgencia Adult42M DNF-----
  • B (cat 3/4) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1708Joseph Reis Adult24M 39:25.1--100%20.82%14.11%
2732Garrett GeorgeSCCA Cycling Team Adult33M 40:02.2+0:37.1+1.57%98.46%19.57%12.76%
3383Mark YoungAlki Rubicon Adult42M 41:53.7+2:28.6+6.28%94.09%15.84%8.71%
4193Michael BurrisRecycled Cycles Racing Adult53M 42:49.3+3:24.2+8.63%92.05%13.98%6.69%
5157Damien DabrowskiEgencia Adult41M 42:51.0+3:25.9+8.71%91.99%13.92%6.63%
6739Daniel LiberatorTaco Time NW Adult44M 43:09.4+3:44.3+9.48%91.34%13.31%5.96%
7742Robert KennedyCycle-Smart Adult37M 43:17.8+3:52.7+9.84%91.04%13.02%5.65%
8715Michael MCKINNEYEgencia Adult52M 43:44.0+4:18.9+10.95%90.13%12.15%4.70%
9114Steven MoeNemesis Adult44M 44:20.2+4:55.1+12.48%88.91%10.94%3.39%
10714Chris GossardDyna Racing Adult57M 45:09.4+5:44.3+14.56%87.29%9.29%1.60%
11724Benjamin Warren Adult27M 45:53.5+6:28.4+16.42%85.89%7.81%0.00%
12195Clark SmithsonTenspeed Hero Adult31M 47:11.4+7:46.3+19.72%83.53%5.20%-2.83%
13709Mark OrrEgencia Adult40M 49:26.6+10:01.5+25.43%79.72%0.68%-7.74%
14745Scott Kuehn Adult40M 49:36.2+10:11.1+25.84%79.47%0.36%-8.09%
15260Mark Spencer-CoonsEgencia Adult53M 50:16.0+10:50.9+27.52%78.42%-0.98%-9.53%
16415Kevin Judson Adult46M 54:28.3+15:03.2+38.19%72.36%-9.42%-18.70%
17423Blair CooperProject 529 Legion Adult53M 57:46.1+18:21.0+46.55%68.24%-16.05%-25.88%
18361Bryan WillmanEgencia Adult57M 1:06:00.7+26:35.6+67.46%59.71%-32.61%-43.84%
18704Jeff Kenknight Adult51M 1:06:00.7+26:35.6+67.46%59.71%-32.61%-43.84%
18717Mike Vanorden Adult48M 1:06:00.7+26:35.6+67.46%59.71%-32.61%-43.84%
18735James Huntley Adult41M 1:06:00.7+26:35.6+67.46%59.71%-32.61%-43.84%
-184Reeve GearyEgencia Cycling Team Adult50M DNF-----
-741Damon GDyna Racing Adult44M DNF-----
-284Greg Gizinski Adult49M DNF-----
-746Wes Furste Adult30M DNF-----
-719Josh PlatisAlki/Rubicon Adult45M DNF-----
-738Connor GizinskiCycle U Junior15M DNF-----
-736Matt BennettF3 Cycling Adult47M DNF-----
-388TODD ANDERSON Adult55M DNF-----
-747JOSHUA MELANSON Adult38M DNF-----
-734Scott WoodsScott Woods Adult51M DNF-----
-744Dan Morris Adult50M DNF-----
  • B (cat 3/4) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1708Joseph Reis Adult24M 39:25.1--100%20.82%14.11%
2732Garrett GeorgeSCCA Cycling Team Adult33M 40:02.2+0:37.1+1.57%98.46%19.57%12.76%
3383Mark YoungAlki Rubicon Adult42M 41:53.7+2:28.6+6.28%94.09%15.84%8.71%
4193Michael BurrisRecycled Cycles Racing Adult53M 42:49.3+3:24.2+8.63%92.05%13.98%6.69%
5157Damien DabrowskiEgencia Adult41M 42:51.0+3:25.9+8.71%91.99%13.92%6.63%
6739Daniel LiberatorTaco Time NW Adult44M 43:09.4+3:44.3+9.48%91.34%13.31%5.96%
7742Robert KennedyCycle-Smart Adult37M 43:17.8+3:52.7+9.84%91.04%13.02%5.65%
8715Michael MCKINNEYEgencia Adult52M 43:44.0+4:18.9+10.95%90.13%12.15%4.70%
9114Steven MoeNemesis Adult44M 44:20.2+4:55.1+12.48%88.91%10.94%3.39%
10714Chris GossardDyna Racing Adult57M 45:09.4+5:44.3+14.56%87.29%9.29%1.60%
11724Benjamin Warren Adult27M 45:53.5+6:28.4+16.42%85.89%7.81%0.00%
12195Clark SmithsonTenspeed Hero Adult31M 47:11.4+7:46.3+19.72%83.53%5.20%-2.83%
13709Mark OrrEgencia Adult40M 49:26.6+10:01.5+25.43%79.72%0.68%-7.74%
14745Scott Kuehn Adult40M 49:36.2+10:11.1+25.84%79.47%0.36%-8.09%
15260Mark Spencer-CoonsEgencia Adult53M 50:16.0+10:50.9+27.52%78.42%-0.98%-9.53%
16415Kevin Judson Adult46M 54:28.3+15:03.2+38.19%72.36%-9.42%-18.70%
17423Blair CooperProject 529 Legion Adult53M 57:46.1+18:21.0+46.55%68.24%-16.05%-25.88%
18361Bryan WillmanEgencia Adult57M 1:06:00.7+26:35.6+67.46%59.71%-32.61%-43.84%
18704Jeff Kenknight Adult51M 1:06:00.7+26:35.6+67.46%59.71%-32.61%-43.84%
18717Mike Vanorden Adult48M 1:06:00.7+26:35.6+67.46%59.71%-32.61%-43.84%
18735James Huntley Adult41M 1:06:00.7+26:35.6+67.46%59.71%-32.61%-43.84%
-184Reeve GearyEgencia Cycling Team Adult50M DNF-----
-741Damon GDyna Racing Adult44M DNF-----
-284Greg Gizinski Adult49M DNF-----
-746Wes Furste Adult30M DNF-----
-719Josh PlatisAlki/Rubicon Adult45M DNF-----
-738Connor GizinskiCycle U Junior15M DNF-----
-736Matt BennettF3 Cycling Adult47M DNF-----
-388TODD ANDERSON Adult55M DNF-----
-747JOSHUA MELANSON Adult38M DNF-----
-734Scott WoodsScott Woods Adult51M DNF-----
-744Dan Morris Adult50M DNF-----
  • B (cat 3/4) Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1708Joseph Reis Adult24M 39:25.1--100%20.82%14.11%
2732Garrett GeorgeSCCA Cycling Team Adult33M 40:02.2+0:37.1+1.57%98.46%19.57%12.76%
3383Mark YoungAlki Rubicon Adult42M 41:53.7+2:28.6+6.28%94.09%15.84%8.71%
4193Michael BurrisRecycled Cycles Racing Adult53M 42:49.3+3:24.2+8.63%92.05%13.98%6.69%
5157Damien DabrowskiEgencia Adult41M 42:51.0+3:25.9+8.71%91.99%13.92%6.63%
6739Daniel LiberatorTaco Time NW Adult44M 43:09.4+3:44.3+9.48%91.34%13.31%5.96%
7742Robert KennedyCycle-Smart Adult37M 43:17.8+3:52.7+9.84%91.04%13.02%5.65%
8715Michael MCKINNEYEgencia Adult52M 43:44.0+4:18.9+10.95%90.13%12.15%4.70%
9114Steven MoeNemesis Adult44M 44:20.2+4:55.1+12.48%88.91%10.94%3.39%
10714Chris GossardDyna Racing Adult57M 45:09.4+5:44.3+14.56%87.29%9.29%1.60%
11724Benjamin Warren Adult27M 45:53.5+6:28.4+16.42%85.89%7.81%0.00%
12195Clark SmithsonTenspeed Hero Adult31M 47:11.4+7:46.3+19.72%83.53%5.20%-2.83%
13709Mark OrrEgencia Adult40M 49:26.6+10:01.5+25.43%79.72%0.68%-7.74%
14745Scott Kuehn Adult40M 49:36.2+10:11.1+25.84%79.47%0.36%-8.09%
15260Mark Spencer-CoonsEgencia Adult53M 50:16.0+10:50.9+27.52%78.42%-0.98%-9.53%
16415Kevin Judson Adult46M 54:28.3+15:03.2+38.19%72.36%-9.42%-18.70%
17423Blair CooperProject 529 Legion Adult53M 57:46.1+18:21.0+46.55%68.24%-16.05%-25.88%
18361Bryan WillmanEgencia Adult57M 1:06:00.7+26:35.6+67.46%59.71%-32.61%-43.84%
18704Jeff Kenknight Adult51M 1:06:00.7+26:35.6+67.46%59.71%-32.61%-43.84%
18717Mike Vanorden Adult48M 1:06:00.7+26:35.6+67.46%59.71%-32.61%-43.84%
18735James Huntley Adult41M 1:06:00.7+26:35.6+67.46%59.71%-32.61%-43.84%
-184Reeve GearyEgencia Cycling Team Adult50M DNF-----
-741Damon GDyna Racing Adult44M DNF-----
-284Greg Gizinski Adult49M DNF-----
-746Wes Furste Adult30M DNF-----
-719Josh PlatisAlki/Rubicon Adult45M DNF-----
-736Matt BennettF3 Cycling Adult47M DNF-----
-388TODD ANDERSON Adult55M DNF-----
-747JOSHUA MELANSON Adult38M DNF-----
-734Scott WoodsScott Woods Adult51M DNF-----
-744Dan Morris Adult50M DNF-----
  • B (cat 3/4) Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
-738Connor GizinskiCycle U Junior15M DNF-----