2017 Durham Series Race 16 Aug 31st

Thursday, August 31, 2017 6:58 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Uxbridge, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 45
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Friday, September 1, 2017 11:23 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Bikenxs Racing
Race website: http://bikenxs.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 2 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
113Julian CimerCadet Men (15 - 16)M 28:47.9--100%18.27%18.63%
285Chain RingZen Master (60+) 29:05.1+0:17.2+1.00%99.01%17.46%17.82%
318Jesse GaudetCadet Men (15 - 16) 29:52.5+1:04.6+3.74%96.40%15.21%15.59%
47Matthew NortheyCadet Men (15 - 16)M 30:34.3+1:46.4+6.16%94.20%13.24%13.62%
514Richard VendrigZen Master (60+) 30:46.0+1:58.1+6.83%93.60%12.68%13.07%
6135Sarah GoodyearVeteran Women (30 - 39) 34:12.2+5:24.3+18.77%84.20%2.93%3.36%
742Ed PaulZen Master (60+) 34:42.9+5:55.0+20.55%82.96%1.48%1.91%
834Sonia MartinPeewee under 12 Girls 36:04.2+7:16.3+25.25%79.84%-2.37%-1.91%
969Ken SugarZen Master (60+) 36:06.6+7:18.7+25.39%79.75%-2.48%-2.03%
10198Hannah FennellPeewee under 12 Girls 36:51.0+8:03.1+27.96%78.15%-4.58%-4.12%
1183Karen WallaceMasters Women (40+) 38:40.0+9:52.1+34.27%74.48%-9.74%-9.25%
1284Kevin BradtMasters Men (40 - 49) 38:44.6+9:56.7+34.53%74.33%-9.95%-9.47%
1341Andrew JanuszewskiZen Master (60+) 41:01.1+12:13.2+42.43%70.21%-16.41%-15.90%
1421John O'brienZen Master (60+) 47:49.9+19:02.0+66.09%60.21%-35.75%-35.15%
-202Lucas BarnesCadet Men (15 - 16) DNF-----
-241Laine BradleyPeewee under 12 Girls DNF-----
-243Jake BradleyPeewee under 12 boys DNF-----
  • 2 Laps - Cadet Men (15 - 16)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
113Julian CimerCadet Men (15 - 16)M 28:47.9--100%3.19%3.60%
218Jesse GaudetCadet Men (15 - 16) 29:52.5+1:04.6+3.74%96.40%-0.43%0.00%
37Matthew NortheyCadet Men (15 - 16)M 30:34.3+1:46.4+6.16%94.20%-2.77%-2.33%
-202Lucas BarnesCadet Men (15 - 16) DNF-----
  • 2 Laps - Masters Men (40 - 49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
184Kevin BradtMasters Men (40 - 49) 38:44.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps - Masters Women (40+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
183Karen WallaceMasters Women (40+) 38:40.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps - Peewee under 12 boys
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
-243Jake BradleyPeewee under 12 boys DNF-----
  • 2 Laps - Peewee under 12 Girls
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
134Sonia MartinPeewee under 12 Girls 36:04.2--100%1.07%1.07%
2198Hannah FennellPeewee under 12 Girls 36:51.0+0:46.8+2.16%97.88%-1.07%-1.07%
-241Laine BradleyPeewee under 12 Girls DNF-----
  • 2 Laps - Veteran Women (30 - 39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1135Sarah GoodyearVeteran Women (30 - 39) 34:12.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps - Zen Master (60+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
185Chain RingZen Master (60+) 29:05.1--100%20.51%17.87%
214Richard VendrigZen Master (60+) 30:46.0+1:40.9+5.78%94.53%15.91%13.12%
342Ed PaulZen Master (60+) 34:42.9+5:37.8+19.36%83.78%5.12%1.97%
469Ken SugarZen Master (60+) 36:06.6+7:01.5+24.15%80.55%1.31%-1.97%
541Andrew JanuszewskiZen Master (60+) 41:01.1+11:56.0+41.03%70.91%-12.11%-15.83%
621John O'brienZen Master (60+) 47:49.9+18:44.8+64.45%60.81%-30.73%-35.07%
  • 3 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1116Liam MulcahySenior Men (19 - 29) 35:34.8--100%17.54%15.96%
215Malcolm BartonSenior Men (19 - 29) 35:45.8+0:11.0+0.52%99.49%17.12%15.53%
333Kyle MoneyVeteran Men (30 - 39) 38:25.1+2:50.3+7.98%92.61%10.97%9.26%
420Jeff LeeMasters Men (40 - 49)M 38:30.1+2:55.3+8.21%92.41%10.77%9.06%
5109Cory PurchaseVeteran Men (30 - 39) 38:44.0+3:09.2+8.86%91.86%10.24%8.51%
6130Vincent BorgVeteran Men (30 - 39) 39:02.1+3:27.3+9.71%91.15%9.54%7.80%
71Steven Le-MagoereseeSenior Men (19 - 29) 39:10.7+3:35.9+10.11%90.82%9.20%7.46%
856Guy LeclairGrand Master (50 - 59)M 41:41.9+6:07.1+17.20%85.33%3.36%1.51%
945Scott LeechMasters Men (40 - 49) 41:42.9+6:08.1+17.24%85.29%3.33%1.47%
1032Ron MacNeilMasters Men (40 - 49)M 42:06.7+6:31.9+18.36%84.49%2.41%0.54%
11122Steve GriffithMasters Men (40 - 49) 42:16.6+6:41.8+18.82%84.16%2.02%0.15%
1222Chris MitchellMasters Men (40 - 49) 42:18.7+6:43.9+18.92%84.09%1.94%0.06%
1380Dave GirolamettoGrand Master (50 - 59) 42:20.3+6:45.5+18.99%84.04%1.88%0.00%
14136Michael BowenMasters Men (40 - 49) 42:21.9+6:47.1+19.07%83.98%1.82%-0.06%
158Randy NortheyGrand Master (50 - 59)M 43:02.2+7:27.4+20.96%82.67%0.26%-1.65%
16119Dan SmithMasters Men (40 - 49)M 43:22.6+7:47.8+21.91%82.03%-0.53%-2.45%
17101Dave FrakeMasters Men (40 - 49) 44:18.6+8:43.8+24.54%80.30%-2.69%-4.66%
1827Henry MasonJunior Men (17 - 18) 44:23.3+8:48.5+24.76%80.16%-2.87%-4.84%
1950Bert BostonGrand Master (50 - 59) 45:17.3+9:42.5+27.29%78.56%-4.96%-6.97%
2068Peter YuMasters Men (40 - 49) 45:37.0+10:02.2+28.21%78.00%-5.72%-7.74%
2144Rick AndersenGrand Master (50 - 59) 46:06.5+10:31.7+29.59%77.17%-6.86%-8.90%
2249Joe CimerGrand Master (50 - 59)M 48:07.8+12:33.0+35.27%73.92%-11.54%-13.68%
2351Bill BayardGrand Master (50 - 59) 51:16.2+15:41.4+44.10%69.40%-18.82%-21.10%
2416Sam GaudetGrand Master (50 - 59) 53:00.8+17:26.0+49.00%67.12%-22.86%-25.21%
2528Andrew MasonGrand Master (50 - 59) 54:10.9+18:36.1+52.28%65.67%-25.57%-27.97%
2637Keith MusgraveMasters Men (40 - 49) -2 laps-----
2739Mike ZulianiMasters Men (40 - 49) -2 laps-----
-126Matthew FongJunior Men (17 - 18) DNF-----
  • 3 Laps - Grand Master (50 - 59)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
156Guy LeclairGrand Master (50 - 59)M 41:41.9--100%11.71%9.56%
280Dave GirolamettoGrand Master (50 - 59) 42:20.3+0:38.4+1.53%98.49%10.36%8.18%
38Randy NortheyGrand Master (50 - 59)M 43:02.2+1:20.3+3.21%96.89%8.88%6.66%
450Bert BostonGrand Master (50 - 59) 45:17.3+3:35.4+8.61%92.07%4.11%1.78%
544Rick AndersenGrand Master (50 - 59) 46:06.5+4:24.6+10.58%90.44%2.37%0.00%
649Joe CimerGrand Master (50 - 59)M 48:07.8+6:25.9+15.42%86.64%-1.91%-4.38%
751Bill BayardGrand Master (50 - 59) 51:16.2+9:34.3+22.95%81.33%-8.56%-11.19%
816Sam GaudetGrand Master (50 - 59) 53:00.8+11:18.9+27.14%78.66%-12.25%-14.98%
928Andrew MasonGrand Master (50 - 59) 54:10.9+12:29.0+29.94%76.96%-14.72%-17.51%
  • 3 Laps - Junior Men (17 - 18)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
127Henry MasonJunior Men (17 - 18) 44:23.3--100%0.00%0.00%
-126Matthew FongJunior Men (17 - 18) DNF-----
  • 3 Laps - Masters Men (40 - 49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
120Jeff LeeMasters Men (40 - 49)M 38:30.1--100%9.43%9.00%
245Scott LeechMasters Men (40 - 49) 41:42.9+3:12.8+8.35%92.30%1.87%1.41%
332Ron MacNeilMasters Men (40 - 49)M 42:06.7+3:36.6+9.38%91.43%0.94%0.47%
4122Steve GriffithMasters Men (40 - 49) 42:16.6+3:46.5+9.80%91.07%0.55%0.08%
522Chris MitchellMasters Men (40 - 49) 42:18.7+3:48.6+9.90%91.00%0.47%0.00%
6136Michael BowenMasters Men (40 - 49) 42:21.9+3:51.8+10.03%90.88%0.34%-0.13%
7119Dan SmithMasters Men (40 - 49)M 43:22.6+4:52.5+12.66%88.76%-2.04%-2.52%
8101Dave FrakeMasters Men (40 - 49) 44:18.6+5:48.5+15.09%86.89%-4.24%-4.72%
968Peter YuMasters Men (40 - 49) 45:37.0+7:06.9+18.48%84.40%-7.31%-7.81%
1037Keith MusgraveMasters Men (40 - 49) -2 laps-----
1139Mike ZulianiMasters Men (40 - 49) -2 laps-----
  • 3 Laps - Senior Men (19 - 29)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1116Liam MulcahySenior Men (19 - 29) 35:34.8--100%3.42%0.51%
215Malcolm BartonSenior Men (19 - 29) 35:45.8+0:11.0+0.52%99.49%2.92%0.00%
31Steven Le-MagoereseeSenior Men (19 - 29) 39:10.7+3:35.9+10.11%90.82%-6.35%-9.55%
  • 3 Laps - Veteran Men (30 - 39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
133Kyle MoneyVeteran Men (30 - 39) 38:25.1--100%0.80%0.81%
2109Cory PurchaseVeteran Men (30 - 39) 38:44.0+0:18.9+0.82%99.19%-0.01%0.00%
3130Vincent BorgVeteran Men (30 - 39) 39:02.1+0:37.0+1.61%98.42%-0.79%-0.78%