Salmon Bay Paddle Monday Race 20170814

Wednesday, August 16, 2017 2:36 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 24
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Wednesday, August 16, 2017 2:46 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Salmon Bay Paddle Monday Race 20170814

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Robert PicardoSurf SkiM 21:15.0--100%22.21%18.09%
2-Christian OliverSUP 14'M 21:50.0+0:35.0+2.75%97.33%20.08%15.84%
3-Alex VaughanSUP 14'M 22:42.0+1:27.0+6.82%93.61%16.90%12.50%
4-Sarah SandstromSUP 12'6"F 22:58.0+1:43.0+8.08%92.53%15.93%11.47%
5-Chris GrieveSUP 14'M 23:11.0+1:56.0+9.10%91.66%15.13%10.63%
6-Wes Van WambeckSUP 14'M 23:34.0+2:19.0+10.90%90.17%13.73%9.16%
7-Jeremiah SmithSUP 14'M 24:12.0+2:57.0+13.88%87.81%11.41%6.71%
8-Lance JorgensenSUP 14'M 24:16.0+3:01.0+14.20%87.57%11.17%6.46%
9-Darrell KirkSUP 14'M 24:28.0+3:13.0+15.14%86.85%10.44%5.69%
10-Jim JarvieSUP 14'M 25:01.0+3:46.0+17.73%84.94%8.42%3.57%
11-Troy TrimmerSUP 14'M 25:53.0+4:38.0+21.80%82.10%5.25%0.22%
12-Christian BollackerSUP 14'M 25:56.0+4:41.0+22.04%81.94%5.07%0.03%
13-Michele BlackSUP 12'6"F 25:57.0+4:42.0+22.12%81.89%5.01%-0.03%
14-Alan LampSUP 14'M 26:20.0+5:05.0+23.92%80.70%3.60%-1.51%
15-Tran LuuSUP 12'6"F 27:17.0+6:02.0+28.39%77.89%0.12%-5.17%
16-Troy KasperSUP 14'M 27:50.0+6:35.0+30.98%76.35%-1.89%-7.29%
17-Holly RamussenSUP 14'F 29:05.0+7:50.0+36.86%73.07%-6.46%-12.11%
18-Evan VernonSUP 14'M 29:20.0+8:05.0+38.04%72.44%-7.38%-13.07%
19-Brittany FoxleySUP 14'F 31:00.0+9:45.0+45.88%68.55%-13.48%-19.50%
20-Babbette SiebolSUP 12'6"F 33:00.0+11:45.0+55.29%64.39%-20.80%-27.21%
21-Doug BroadbentSUP SurfM 34:00.0+12:45.0+60.00%62.50%-24.46%-31.06%
22-Autumn PeeleSUP 12'6"F 34:18.0+13:03.0+61.41%61.95%-25.56%-32.22%
23-Jesse McCoySUP SurfM 34:24.0+13:09.0+61.88%61.77%-25.93%-32.61%
24-Vicki GezonSUP 12'6"F 37:50.0+16:35.0+78.04%56.17%-38.50%-45.84%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Sarah SandstromSUP 12'6"F 22:58.0--100%23.89%23.55%
2-Michele BlackSUP 12'6"F 25:57.0+2:59.0+12.99%88.50%14.01%13.62%
3-Tran LuuSUP 12'6"F 27:17.0+4:19.0+18.80%84.18%9.59%9.18%
4-Holly RamussenSUP 14'F 29:05.0+6:07.0+26.63%78.97%3.62%3.19%
5-Brittany FoxleySUP 14'F 31:00.0+8:02.0+34.98%74.09%-2.73%-3.19%
6-Babbette SiebolSUP 12'6"F 33:00.0+10:02.0+43.69%69.60%-9.35%-9.85%
7-Autumn PeeleSUP 12'6"F 34:18.0+11:20.0+49.35%66.96%-13.66%-14.17%
8-Vicki GezonSUP 12'6"F 37:50.0+14:52.0+64.73%60.70%-25.37%-25.94%
  • Female - SUP 12'6"
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Sarah SandstromSUP 12'6"F 22:58.0--100%24.01%23.80%
2-Michele BlackSUP 12'6"F 25:57.0+2:59.0+12.99%88.50%14.14%13.91%
3-Tran LuuSUP 12'6"F 27:17.0+4:19.0+18.80%84.18%9.72%9.48%
4-Babbette SiebolSUP 12'6"F 33:00.0+10:02.0+43.69%69.60%-9.19%-9.48%
5-Autumn PeeleSUP 12'6"F 34:18.0+11:20.0+49.35%66.96%-13.49%-13.80%
6-Vicki GezonSUP 12'6"F 37:50.0+14:52.0+64.73%60.70%-25.18%-25.52%
  • Female - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Holly RamussenSUP 14'F 29:05.0--100%3.19%3.19%
2-Brittany FoxleySUP 14'F 31:00.0+1:55.0+6.59%93.82%-3.19%-3.19%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Robert PicardoSurf SkiM 21:15.0--100%17.91%14.11%
2-Christian OliverSUP 14'M 21:50.0+0:35.0+2.75%97.33%15.66%11.75%
3-Alex VaughanSUP 14'M 22:42.0+1:27.0+6.82%93.61%12.31%8.25%
4-Chris GrieveSUP 14'M 23:11.0+1:56.0+9.10%91.66%10.45%6.30%
5-Wes Van WambeckSUP 14'M 23:34.0+2:19.0+10.90%90.17%8.97%4.75%
6-Jeremiah SmithSUP 14'M 24:12.0+2:57.0+13.88%87.81%6.52%2.19%
7-Lance JorgensenSUP 14'M 24:16.0+3:01.0+14.20%87.57%6.26%1.92%
8-Darrell KirkSUP 14'M 24:28.0+3:13.0+15.14%86.85%5.49%1.11%
9-Jim JarvieSUP 14'M 25:01.0+3:46.0+17.73%84.94%3.36%-1.11%
10-Troy TrimmerSUP 14'M 25:53.0+4:38.0+21.80%82.10%0.02%-4.61%
11-Christian BollackerSUP 14'M 25:56.0+4:41.0+22.04%81.94%-0.18%-4.82%
12-Alan LampSUP 14'M 26:20.0+5:05.0+23.92%80.70%-1.72%-6.43%
13-Troy KasperSUP 14'M 27:50.0+6:35.0+30.98%76.35%-7.52%-12.50%
14-Evan VernonSUP 14'M 29:20.0+8:05.0+38.04%72.44%-13.31%-18.56%
15-Doug BroadbentSUP SurfM 34:00.0+12:45.0+60.00%62.50%-31.34%-37.42%
16-Jesse McCoySUP SurfM 34:24.0+13:09.0+61.88%61.77%-32.88%-39.04%
  • Male - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Christian OliverSUP 14'M 21:50.0--100%12.55%10.76%
2-Alex VaughanSUP 14'M 22:42.0+0:52.0+3.97%96.18%9.07%7.22%
3-Chris GrieveSUP 14'M 23:11.0+1:21.0+6.18%94.18%7.14%5.25%
4-Wes Van WambeckSUP 14'M 23:34.0+1:44.0+7.94%92.64%5.60%3.68%
5-Jeremiah SmithSUP 14'M 24:12.0+2:22.0+10.84%90.22%3.07%1.09%
6-Lance JorgensenSUP 14'M 24:16.0+2:26.0+11.15%89.97%2.80%0.82%
7-Darrell KirkSUP 14'M 24:28.0+2:38.0+12.06%89.24%2.00%0.00%
8-Jim JarvieSUP 14'M 25:01.0+3:11.0+14.58%87.28%-0.21%-2.25%
9-Troy TrimmerSUP 14'M 25:53.0+4:03.0+18.55%84.35%-3.68%-5.79%
10-Christian BollackerSUP 14'M 25:56.0+4:06.0+18.78%84.19%-3.88%-5.99%
11-Alan LampSUP 14'M 26:20.0+4:30.0+20.61%82.91%-5.48%-7.63%
12-Troy KasperSUP 14'M 27:50.0+6:00.0+27.48%78.44%-11.49%-13.76%
13-Evan VernonSUP 14'M 29:20.0+7:30.0+34.35%74.43%-17.50%-19.89%
  • Male - SUP Surf
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Doug BroadbentSUP SurfM 34:00.0--100%0.58%0.58%
2-Jesse McCoySUP SurfM 34:24.0+0:24.0+1.18%98.84%-0.58%-0.58%
  • Male - Surf Ski
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Robert PicardoSurf SkiM 21:15.0--100%0.00%0.00%