Sound Rowers: Round Shaw 2017

Sunday, August 13, 2017 7:37 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Lopez Island, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 16
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Tuesday, August 15, 2017 2:38 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
15Kevin OlneyBellingham - Fenn Elite S HPK40M 1:59:01--100%30.38%28.10%
2124Storb Theresa B, Damon F, Adrian+RainerSeattle - Maas Open Water Quad 4x OWM 2:00:00+0:59+0.83%99.18%29.80%27.50%
339Jeff/Theresa KnakalMill Creek - Maas 2X 2x OWF/M 2:07:00+7:59+6.71%93.71%25.71%23.27%
46Reivers DustinBellingham - Huki/S1-X HPK66M 2:09:00+9:59+8.39%92.26%24.54%22.07%
5120Paul ClementBellingham - Fenn Elite S HPK52 2:15:00+15:59+13.43%88.16%21.03%18.44%
662Peter HirtleSeattle 1x OW-II59M 2:19:00+19:59+16.79%85.62%18.69%16.02%
78Ray TrudgeonSeattle - Antares OC-135M 2:25:00+25:59+21.83%82.08%15.18%12.40%
896Mark MillerPort Townsend - Maas 24 1x OW-III64M 2:45:00+45:59+38.64%72.13%3.48%0.32%
9123Michael LampiRedmond Pedalboat50M 2:46:03+47:02+39.52%71.68%2.86%-0.32%
1069Janna GrossBay 21 1x OW-II55F 2:51:00+51:59+43.68%69.60%-0.03%-3.31%
112Shane BakerPort Orchard - Kamanu Pueo OC-169M 2:55:00+55:59+47.04%68.01%-2.37%-5.72%
1255Amber Zippierer FSK 3:00:00+1:00:59+51.24%66.12%-5.30%-8.74%
13122LSRC/Rod Sternagel-Judy WrightWoodinville/Granite Falls - Mass OW Double 2x OWF/M 3:13:00+1:13:59+62.16%61.67%-12.90%-16.60%
14125Debbie NatelsonRenton SK55F 4:16:00+2:16:59+115.10%46.49%-49.76%-54.66%
15126Paul RollingerRenton HPK59M 4:17:00+2:17:59+115.94%46.31%-50.34%-55.26%
1634Carrie WeisseMukilteo 1x OW-II67F 4:18:00+2:18:59+116.78%46.13%-50.93%-55.87%
  • 1x OW-II
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
162Peter HirtleSeattle 1x OW-II59M 2:19:00--100%26.58%18.71%
269Janna GrossBay 21 1x OW-II55F 2:51:00+32:00+23.02%81.29%9.68%0.00%
334Carrie WeisseMukilteo 1x OW-II67F 4:18:00+1:59:00+85.61%53.88%-36.27%-50.88%
  • 1x OW-III
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
196Mark MillerPort Townsend - Maas 24 1x OW-III64M 2:45:00--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2x OW
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
139Jeff/Theresa KnakalMill Creek - Maas 2X 2x OWF/M 2:07:00--100%20.63%20.63%
2122LSRC/Rod Sternagel-Judy WrightWoodinville/Granite Falls - Mass OW Double 2x OWF/M 3:13:00+1:06:00+51.97%65.80%-20.63%-20.63%
  • 4x OW
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1124Storb Theresa B, Damon F, Adrian+RainerSeattle - Maas Open Water Quad 4x OWM 2:00:00--100%0.00%0.00%
  • FSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
155Amber ZippiererFSK 3:00:00--100%0.00%0.00%
  • HPK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
15Kevin OlneyBellingham - Fenn Elite S HPK40M 1:59:01--100%25.62%9.84%
26Reivers DustinBellingham - Huki/S1-X HPK66M 2:09:00+9:59+8.39%92.26%19.38%2.27%
3120Paul ClementBellingham - Fenn Elite S HPK52 2:15:00+15:59+13.43%88.16%15.63%-2.27%
4126Paul RollingerRenton HPK59M 4:17:00+2:17:59+115.94%46.31%-60.62%-94.70%
  • OC-1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
18Ray TrudgeonSeattle - Antares OC-135M 2:25:00--100%9.38%9.38%
22Shane BakerPort Orchard - Kamanu Pueo OC-169M 2:55:00+30:00+20.69%82.86%-9.38%-9.38%
  • Pedalboat
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1123Michael LampiRedmond Pedalboat50M 2:46:03--100%0.00%0.00%
  • SK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1125Debbie NatelsonRenton SK55F 4:16:00--100%0.00%0.00%