2017 Arden Park Youth Triathlon

Sunday, August 13, 2017 8:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Sacramento, CA, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 206
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Wednesday, August 16, 2017 6:58 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Arden Park Youth Triathlon
Race website: www.aptriathlon.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • BOYS 11-12
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1207Ryan CressBOYS 11-1212 25:19.7--100%23.22%24.92%
2203Logan ChambersBOYS 11-1211 26:53.8+1:34.1+6.19%94.17%18.47%20.27%
3213Lucas GrantBOYS 11-1212 27:21.2+2:01.5+7.99%92.60%17.08%18.91%
4204Devan CHARAMUGABOYS 11-1212 28:03.7+2:44.0+10.79%90.26%14.94%16.81%
5224Sam SmithBOYS 11-1211 29:02.8+3:43.1+14.68%87.20%11.95%13.89%
6212Declan FonsecaBOYS 11-1211 30:23.8+5:04.1+20.01%83.33%7.86%9.89%
7221Ryan NielloBOYS 11-1211 30:27.3+5:07.6+20.24%83.17%7.68%9.72%
8225Kaser WinnBOYS 11-1210 31:58.1+6:38.4+26.22%79.23%3.09%5.23%
9220Alexander MicsaBOYS 11-1212 33:03.3+7:43.6+30.51%76.62%-0.20%2.01%
10219James McMahonBOYS 11-1212 33:44.0+8:24.3+33.18%75.08%-2.26%0.00%
11211Kiran FinnertyBOYS 11-1211 34:46.0+9:26.3+37.26%72.85%-5.39%-3.06%
12223Basilio SheckellsBOYS 11-1211 35:29.5+10:09.8+40.13%71.36%-7.59%-5.21%
13200J R BarnesBOYS 11-1211 36:02.3+10:42.6+42.28%70.28%-9.24%-6.83%
14206Preston CooperBOYS 11-1211 36:03.6+10:43.9+42.37%70.24%-9.31%-6.90%
15205Anson ChenBOYS 11-1211 36:23.9+11:04.2+43.71%69.59%-10.34%-7.90%
16218Isaac McMahonBOYS 11-1212 36:36.3+11:16.6+44.52%69.19%-10.96%-8.51%
17222Nicolas SchaerliBOYS 11-1211 37:21.5+12:01.8+47.50%67.80%-13.25%-10.75%
18208Nithin DandayBOYS 11-1212 38:42.5+13:22.8+52.83%65.43%-17.34%-14.75%
19215Walker HernandezBOYS 11-1212 39:03.9+13:44.2+54.23%64.84%-18.42%-15.81%
  • BOYS 13-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1101Zachary ChambersBOYS 13-1414 20:35.3--100%25.86%26.73%
2105Logan LutzBOYS 13-1413 22:36.3+2:01.0+9.80%91.08%18.59%19.55%
3109Nathan StewartBOYS 13-1413 25:17.9+4:42.6+22.88%81.38%8.89%9.97%
4108Gavin StewartBOYS 13-1413 25:42.4+5:07.1+24.86%80.09%7.42%8.51%
5106Ryan MoodBOYS 13-1413 30:29.4+9:54.1+48.09%67.52%-9.80%-8.51%
6104Connor LewisBOYS 13-1413 31:33.3+10:58.0+53.27%65.25%-13.64%-12.30%
7107Ethan SMITHBOYS 13-1413 31:49.1+11:13.8+54.55%64.71%-14.59%-13.24%
8103Jackson FosterBOYS 13-1413 34:05.0+13:29.7+65.55%60.41%-22.74%-21.30%
  • BOYS 15-16
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
11Jensen SalvatoriBOYS 15-1616 20:38.0--100%13.53%13.53%
22Ryan SpaldingBOYS 15-1616 27:05.3+6:27.3+31.28%76.17%-13.53%-13.53%
  • BOYS 5-6
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
151Hudson BowersBOYS 5-66 10:26.1--100%18.75%13.17%
261Miles BrenoelBOYS 5-66 10:49.6+0:23.5+3.75%96.38%15.70%9.91%
368Andrew SammsBOYS 5-66 11:08.2+0:42.1+6.72%93.70%13.29%7.33%
454Henry GOMEZBOYS 5-66 11:09.2+0:43.1+6.88%93.56%13.16%7.19%
558Kolton JEREMIAHBOYS 5-66 11:21.2+0:55.1+8.80%91.91%11.60%5.53%
660Jeremiah LoverichBOYS 5-66 11:23.0+0:56.9+9.09%91.67%11.37%5.28%
753Joeseph CurtisBOYS 5-65 11:30.1+1:04.0+10.22%90.73%10.45%4.29%
859Nathan LaingBOYS 5-65 12:32.0+2:05.9+20.11%83.26%2.41%-4.29%
965John PatersonBOYS 5-66 13:00.8+2:34.7+24.71%80.19%-1.32%-8.29%
1062Benjamin MarksBOYS 5-66 13:24.8+2:58.7+28.54%77.80%-4.44%-11.62%
1166Beau PhillipsBOYS 5-65 13:28.9+3:02.8+29.20%77.40%-4.97%-12.18%
1269Massimo ScatenaBOYS 5-66 14:31.3+4:05.2+39.16%71.86%-13.07%-20.84%
1364Colton NickolsBOYS 5-66 15:18.9+4:52.8+46.77%68.14%-19.24%-27.44%
1467Morrison PinneyBOYS 5-65 19:44.3+9:18.2+89.16%52.87%-53.69%-64.25%
-71Beckham ToppingBOYS 5-66 DNF-----
-50Max BooneBOYS 5-66 DNF-----
-56Markos HamiltonBOYS 5-66 DNF-----
-57Mason IkemireBOYS 5-66 DNF-----
-72August WhitmanBOYS 5-66 DNF-----
-73Blake WhitsonBOYS 5-66 DNF-----
-52Aaron ChangBOYS 5-66 DNF-----
  • BOYS 7-8
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1424Tyler NewmanBOYS 7-88 16:41.0--100%21.53%21.74%
2431Rocco ScatenaBOYS 7-87 17:18.4+0:37.4+3.74%96.40%18.60%18.81%
3436Ryan TaitBOYS 7-88 17:31.9+0:50.9+5.08%95.16%17.54%17.76%
4420Justin LawsonBOYS 7-88 17:52.6+1:11.6+7.15%93.32%15.92%16.14%
5401Edan CohenBOYS 7-88 17:55.8+1:14.8+7.47%93.05%15.67%15.89%
6403Colin COOKEBOYS 7-88 18:15.4+1:34.4+9.43%91.38%14.13%14.35%
7413Noah Himovitz-RiesBOYS 7-88 18:24.1+1:43.1+10.30%90.66%13.45%13.67%
8414Kees HOOGENDYKBOYS 7-88 18:48.2+2:07.2+12.71%88.73%11.56%11.79%
9429Joey SalvettiBOYS 7-87 19:27.2+2:46.2+16.60%85.76%8.50%8.74%
10410Alexander HamiltonBOYS 7-88 19:30.4+2:49.4+16.92%85.53%8.25%8.49%
11402Charlie ConnorsBOYS 7-88 19:45.4+3:04.4+18.42%84.44%7.07%7.32%
12426Ryder ReedBOYS 7-87 20:05.9+3:24.9+20.47%83.01%5.47%5.72%
13422Levi Milanovich OliverBOYS 7-88 20:37.9+3:56.9+23.67%80.86%2.96%3.21%
14421Mason MessnerBOYS 7-88 20:38.3+3:57.3+23.71%80.84%2.93%3.18%
15435William TaghavianBOYS 7-88 20:51.6+4:10.6+25.03%79.98%1.88%2.14%
16425Maximus PinneyBOYS 7-87 21:11.1+4:30.1+26.98%78.75%0.36%0.62%
17415Nathan HortonBOYS 7-88 21:19.0+4:38.0+27.77%78.26%-0.26%0.00%
18430John SantarosaBOYS 7-87 21:19.4+4:38.4+27.81%78.24%-0.30%-0.03%
19417Michael HughesBOYS 7-87 21:27.1+4:46.1+28.58%77.77%-0.90%-0.63%
20406Justin DeLalioBOYS 7-87 21:44.2+5:03.2+30.29%76.75%-2.24%-1.97%
21412Declan HatchBOYS 7-87 21:47.4+5:06.4+30.61%76.56%-2.49%-2.22%
22418Roee JoelsonBOYS 7-87 22:00.2+5:19.2+31.89%75.82%-3.49%-3.22%
23411Garrett HARTMANBOYS 7-87 22:19.3+5:38.3+33.80%74.74%-4.99%-4.71%
24416Ronin HosseiniBOYS 7-88 22:23.1+5:42.1+34.18%74.53%-5.29%-5.01%
25400Max CanfieldBOYS 7-87 22:23.6+5:42.6+34.23%74.50%-5.33%-5.05%
26423Michael MullinsBOYS 7-87 22:25.1+5:44.1+34.38%74.42%-5.45%-5.17%
27428Eli RogersBOYS 7-88 23:16.5+6:35.5+39.51%71.68%-9.47%-9.19%
28432Ryan SperryBOYS 7-87 23:49.3+7:08.3+42.79%70.03%-12.05%-11.75%
29433Brody SuineBOYS 7-87 24:12.3+7:31.3+45.08%68.93%-13.85%-13.55%
30419Louie KaufmanBOYS 7-86 24:27.9+7:46.9+46.64%68.19%-15.07%-14.77%
31427Max RobrechtBOYS 7-88 25:07.4+8:26.4+50.59%66.41%-18.17%-17.86%
32438John WheelerBOYS 7-87 25:47.5+9:06.5+54.60%64.68%-21.31%-20.99%
33408Gaige HallBOYS 7-87 30:51.5+14:10.5+84.97%54.06%-45.14%-44.76%
  • BOYS 9-10
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1309Jeffery DeaconBOYS 9-1010 24:53.1--100%27.93%27.90%
2329Michael RobbinsBOYS 9-109 28:01.8+3:08.7+12.64%88.78%18.83%18.79%
3307Caden CressBOYS 9-1010 28:13.1+3:20.0+13.39%88.19%18.28%18.25%
4324Malachi MirandaBOYS 9-109 28:58.3+4:05.2+16.42%85.89%16.10%16.06%
5335Ryan TuBOYS 9-109 29:01.0+4:07.9+16.60%85.76%15.97%15.93%
6339Caleb WurtzerBOYS 9-1010 29:06.5+4:13.4+16.97%85.49%15.70%15.67%
7323Quintin McKaeBOYS 9-1010 29:22.4+4:29.3+18.04%84.72%14.94%14.90%
8305Ben CastilloBOYS 9-1010 29:44.1+4:51.0+19.49%83.69%13.89%13.85%
9340Trevor YoderBOYS 9-1010 29:50.5+4:57.4+19.92%83.39%13.58%13.54%
10316James HowellBOYS 9-109 30:28.0+5:34.9+22.43%81.68%11.77%11.73%
11326Juhon ParkBOYS 9-1010 31:00.2+6:07.1+24.59%80.27%10.21%10.18%
12331Jordan RyanBOYS 9-109 31:51.5+6:58.4+28.02%78.11%7.74%7.70%
13332Andrew SantarosaBOYS 9-109 32:43.9+7:50.8+31.53%76.03%5.21%5.17%
14317Brody IsleBOYS 9-109 33:40.2+8:47.1+35.30%73.91%2.49%2.45%
15300Jodan AntarBOYS 9-109 33:45.0+8:51.9+35.62%73.73%2.26%2.22%
16380Cole FowlerBOYS 9-1010 35:16.9+10:23.8+41.78%70.53%-2.18%-2.22%
17327Dylan ParvinBOYS 9-109 35:30.1+10:37.0+42.66%70.10%-2.81%-2.86%
18334Joshua SquagliaBOYS 9-109 35:39.5+10:46.4+43.29%69.79%-3.27%-3.31%
19306Alexander ChangBOYS 9-109 35:45.4+10:52.3+43.69%69.60%-3.55%-3.59%
20319Adam LittleBOYS 9-109 35:51.6+10:58.5+44.10%69.39%-3.85%-3.89%
21320Carson LutzBOYS 9-1010 36:59.2+12:06.1+48.63%67.28%-7.11%-7.16%
22301Xander BarnesBOYS 9-109 37:16.8+12:23.7+49.81%66.75%-7.96%-8.01%
23303Bennett BullardBOYS 9-1010 37:18.0+12:24.9+49.89%66.72%-8.02%-8.07%
24310Nicco DeLalioBOYS 9-109 37:29.1+12:36.0+50.63%66.39%-8.56%-8.60%
25304Ethan BullardBOYS 9-1010 38:16.7+13:23.6+53.82%65.01%-10.85%-10.90%
26308Anand DandayBOYS 9-109 38:35.3+13:42.2+55.07%64.49%-11.75%-11.80%
27333Tyler SperryBOYS 9-1010 39:51.4+14:58.3+60.16%62.44%-15.42%-15.47%
28318Preston JoyceBOYS 9-109 42:00.8+17:07.7+68.83%59.23%-21.67%-21.72%
29302Jakob BauerBOYS 9-109 47:22.9+22:29.8+90.40%52.52%-37.22%-37.28%
30325Logan MorrisBOYS 9-109 52:01.7+27:08.6+109.08%47.83%-50.67%-50.74%
-322Will McGoughBOYS 9-109 DNF-----
-328James RobbinsBOYS 9-1010 DNF-----
-311Grant ElliottBOYS 9-1010 DNF-----
-314Alexander GrantBOYS 9-1010 DSQ-----
-315Elias HamiltonBOYS 9-1010 DSQ-----
-321Stuart McDonaldBOYS 9-109 DSQ-----
-330Luke RolliBOYS 9-109 DSQ-----
-336Jackson WalrothBOYS 9-109 DSQ-----
  • BOYS P/C 5-6
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
187Adam Himovitz-RiesBOYS P/C 5-65 19:47.4--100%1.97%1.97%
288Dolan SlaughterBOYS P/C 5-65 20:35.1+0:47.7+4.02%96.14%-1.97%-1.97%
  • GIRLS 11-12
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1231Kayla HusseyGIRLS 11-1212 27:09.7--100%9.98%9.90%
2226Katelyn BarnesGIRLS 11-1211 27:14.4+0:04.7+0.29%99.71%9.73%9.64%
3239Marie RogersGIRLS 11-1211 28:25.0+1:15.3+4.62%95.58%5.83%5.74%
4232Lucie MartinGIRLS 11-1211 29:01.5+1:51.8+6.86%93.58%3.81%3.72%
5228Emma EllisGIRLS 11-1212 30:03.8+2:54.1+10.68%90.35%0.37%0.28%
6237Bella SalvettiGIRLS 11-1212 30:13.8+3:04.1+11.30%89.85%-0.18%-0.28%
7235Kennedy RobbinsGIRLS 11-1212 30:58.2+3:48.5+14.02%87.70%-2.64%-2.73%
8227Ava DiedrichGIRLS 11-1211 31:06.3+3:56.6+14.52%87.32%-3.08%-3.18%
9233Tavia MohleGIRLS 11-1211 32:36.0+5:26.3+20.02%83.32%-8.04%-8.14%
10229Maren FosterGIRLS 11-1211 34:56.0+7:46.3+28.61%77.75%-15.77%-15.88%
-238Clara SwansonGIRLS 11-1211 DNF-----
  • GIRLS 13-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1114Kaylee BarnesGIRLS 13-1412 23:26.3--100%23.39%25.26%
2116Kendra MohleGIRLS 13-1413 30:07.2+6:40.9+28.51%77.82%1.55%3.95%
3118Elizabeth RizzoGIRLS 13-1413 31:21.5+7:55.2+33.79%74.74%-2.50%0.00%
4121Anna SwansonGIRLS 13-1413 33:46.3+10:20.0+44.09%69.40%-10.39%-7.70%
5119Ruby RobrechtGIRLS 13-1413 34:16.9+10:50.6+46.26%68.37%-12.05%-9.32%
  • GIRLS 5-6
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
180Lily HosseiniGIRLS 5-66 11:15.9--100%19.36%19.89%
283Cameron SammsGIRLS 5-66 12:40.2+1:24.3+12.47%88.91%9.30%9.90%
379Fenna HoogendykGIRLS 5-65 12:41.8+1:25.9+12.71%88.72%9.11%9.71%
476Allison ChenGIRLS 5-66 13:40.8+2:24.9+21.44%82.35%2.07%2.71%
575Gabriella BorregoGIRLS 5-66 14:03.7+2:47.8+24.83%80.11%-0.67%0.00%
684Ella WurtzerGIRLS 5-66 14:08.5+2:52.6+25.54%79.66%-1.24%-0.57%
774Annika BauerGIRLS 5-66 14:53.8+3:37.9+32.24%75.62%-6.64%-5.94%
885Kendall ParsonsGIRLS 5-66 14:55.2+3:39.3+32.45%75.50%-6.81%-6.10%
978Amelia GumpertGIRLS 5-65 17:23.2+6:07.3+54.34%64.79%-24.47%-23.65%
  • GIRLS 7-8
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1459Avalisse LucasGIRLS 7-88 19:12.7--100%18.98%19.12%
2467Kate RoseberryGIRLS 7-88 19:40.2+0:27.5+2.39%97.67%17.05%17.19%
3462Maeve McKaeGIRLS 7-88 20:11.6+0:58.9+5.11%95.14%14.84%14.99%
4451Anne CurtisGIRLS 7-88 20:12.3+0:59.6+5.17%95.08%14.79%14.94%
5457Isabelle LaingGIRLS 7-87 20:16.9+1:04.2+5.57%94.72%14.47%14.62%
6454Berit GrahamGIRLS 7-88 21:00.5+1:47.8+9.35%91.45%11.40%11.56%
7469Nicole SammsGIRLS 7-87 21:10.1+1:57.4+10.18%90.76%10.73%10.89%
8464Delaney PhillipsGIRLS 7-88 21:17.0+2:04.3+10.78%90.27%10.24%10.40%
9468Emilia RyanGIRLS 7-87 21:18.6+2:05.9+10.92%90.15%10.13%10.29%
10446Rory BradyGIRLS 7-88 21:39.0+2:26.3+12.69%88.74%8.70%8.86%
11465Malia PostGIRLS 7-87 22:29.2+3:16.5+17.05%85.44%5.17%5.34%
12461Phoebe MartinGIRLS 7-88 23:05.4+3:52.7+20.19%83.20%2.62%2.80%
13448Theodora CALLASGIRLS 7-87 23:05.5+3:52.8+20.20%83.20%2.62%2.79%
14458Lucy LoverichGIRLS 7-88 23:35.2+4:22.5+22.77%81.45%0.53%0.71%
15444Brynn BakerGIRLS 7-87 23:55.3+4:42.6+24.52%80.31%-0.88%-0.71%
16455Claire GrantGIRLS 7-87 23:57.3+4:44.6+24.69%80.20%-1.03%-0.85%
17474Eva WaldowGIRLS 7-87 23:59.6+4:46.9+24.89%80.07%-1.19%-1.01%
18470Ella ShawGIRLS 7-87 24:16.5+5:03.8+26.36%79.14%-2.37%-2.19%
19450Brooklyn CarneyGIRLS 7-87 24:37.4+5:24.7+28.17%78.02%-3.84%-3.66%
20471Alex SuterGIRLS 7-87 25:07.1+5:54.4+30.75%76.48%-5.93%-5.74%
21476Elise WebsterGIRLS 7-87 25:37.2+6:24.5+33.36%74.99%-8.05%-7.85%
22453Lyla FARUZZIGIRLS 7-87 25:48.5+6:35.8+34.34%74.44%-8.84%-8.65%
23460Sofia MageeGIRLS 7-88 26:01.9+6:49.2+35.50%73.80%-9.78%-9.59%
24449Brooke CanfieldGIRLS 7-88 26:15.8+7:03.1+36.71%73.15%-10.76%-10.56%
25463Sloan ParvinGIRLS 7-86 26:19.6+7:06.9+37.03%72.97%-11.03%-10.83%
26456Zoe GumpertGIRLS 7-87 28:10.4+8:57.7+46.65%68.19%-18.82%-18.60%
27472Kyleigh ToppingGIRLS 7-87 28:39.1+9:26.4+49.14%67.05%-20.83%-20.62%
28473Karen TuGIRLS 7-87 32:56.1+13:43.4+71.43%58.33%-38.90%-38.65%
-445Gianna BorgesGIRLS 7-88 DNF-----
  • GIRLS 9-10
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1369Camille SmithGIRLS 9-109 29:54.5--100%19.43%18.38%
2368Ashlyn SMITHGIRLS 9-1010 30:09.1+0:14.6+0.81%99.19%18.77%17.71%
3351Grace HusseyGIRLS 9-109 30:48.2+0:53.7+2.99%97.09%17.02%15.94%
4370Madeline SquagliaGIRLS 9-109 32:06.2+2:11.7+7.34%93.16%13.52%12.39%
5354Annie LaingGIRLS 9-109 32:32.1+2:37.6+8.78%91.93%12.35%11.21%
6375Naya WinnGIRLS 9-109 33:58.5+4:04.0+13.60%88.03%8.48%7.28%
7361Caroline NielloGIRLS 9-109 35:05.7+5:11.2+17.34%85.22%5.46%4.22%
8342Ella CooperGIRLS 9-109 35:46.1+5:51.6+19.59%83.62%3.64%2.39%
9364Lucy SalvettiGIRLS 9-1010 35:53.6+5:59.1+20.01%83.33%3.31%2.04%
10371Lauren StevensonGIRLS 9-109 35:54.4+5:59.9+20.06%83.29%3.27%2.01%
11352Emily KeltgenGIRLS 9-109 36:23.5+6:29.0+21.68%82.18%1.96%0.68%
12350Larkin HernandezGIRLS 9-109 36:53.6+6:59.1+23.35%81.07%0.61%-0.68%
13359Serena MoodGIRLS 9-1010 37:34.6+7:40.1+25.64%79.59%-1.23%-2.55%
14372Corin TeaGIRLS 9-109 37:52.5+7:58.0+26.64%78.97%-2.03%-3.36%
15374Ella ParsonsGIRLS 9-109 37:55.8+8:01.3+26.82%78.85%-2.18%-3.51%
16358Sophia MicsaGIRLS 9-1010 38:51.3+8:56.8+29.91%76.97%-4.67%-6.04%
17376Olivia CookGIRLS 9-109 39:44.6+9:50.1+32.88%75.25%-7.06%-8.46%
18357Lily MageeGIRLS 9-1010 41:58.3+12:03.8+40.33%71.26%-13.07%-14.54%
19353Sydney KetsdeverGIRLS 9-109 42:11.9+12:17.4+41.09%70.88%-13.68%-15.16%
20373Hailey TothGIRLS 9-109 42:43.2+12:48.7+42.84%70.01%-15.08%-16.59%
21345Maelynn GarrardGIRLS 9-1010 45:59.6+16:05.1+53.78%65.03%-23.90%-25.52%
22341Adena AntarGIRLS 9-109 46:22.5+16:28.0+55.06%64.49%-24.93%-26.56%
-366Elise SchaerliGIRLS 9-109 DNF-----
-365Ava SammsGIRLS 9-109 DNF-----
-363Morgan ReedGIRLS 9-1010 DNF-----
  • GIRLS P/C 5-6
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
189Kinsey BallardGIRLS P/C 5-66 10:49.5--100%29.99%21.23%
294Kennedy SuterGIRLS P/C 5-66 13:44.6+2:55.1+26.96%78.77%11.11%0.00%
392Emily MarksGIRLS P/C 5-66 21:48.9+10:59.4+101.52%49.62%-41.10%-58.73%
-91Taylor GrahamGIRLS P/C 5-65 DNF-----