Legend of Stanky Creek XC

Sunday, August 13, 2017 9:00 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Memphis, TN, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 100
Timed on: samsung SM-T550
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Monday, August 14, 2017 6:40 AM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Stanky Creek Cycling
Race website: www.stankycreek.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • JR - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1154Matthew CarrNashville Local Cycling M 15-18 47:50.3--100%31.07%23.40%
2211Keyton RushNashville Local Cycling M 15-18 48:06.2+0:15.9+0.55%99.45%30.68%22.98%
3110Jackson AllenTrue Performance Junior Development/PB E M 15-18 49:50.2+1:59.9+4.18%95.99%28.19%20.20%
4166Connor Demoll M 15-18 49:57.6+2:07.3+4.44%95.75%28.01%20.00%
5169Daniel Ecos M 15-18 54:02.2+6:11.9+12.96%88.53%22.13%13.48%
6197Presleigh JenningsPaducah Running and Cycling Company F 14 and under 58:56.5+11:06.2+23.21%81.16%15.07%5.62%
7204Thomas Mascari M 15-18 1:00:20.8+12:30.5+26.15%79.27%13.04%3.37%
8112Brent Allgyer M 14 and under 1:02:27.2+14:36.9+30.55%76.60%10.01%0.00%
9207Michael Mundy M 15-18 1:05:57.9+18:07.6+37.89%72.52%4.94%-5.62%
10175Shelbi FieldsTeam Switchback F 14 and under 1:13:22.0+25:31.7+53.36%65.20%-5.72%-17.47%
11186Davis Glidewell M 14 and under 1:20:22.5+32:32.2+68.01%59.52%-15.82%-28.70%
12203Andrew Mascari M 14 and under 1:20:23.4+32:33.1+68.05%59.51%-15.84%-28.72%
13213Roman Shilling M 14 and under 1:37:51.0+50:00.7+104.54%48.89%-41.00%-56.68%
14205Ryan McTigue M 14 and under 1:40:39.1+52:48.8+110.40%47.53%-45.04%-61.16%
15265Omar Ramirez M 14 and under 1:50:50.0+1:02:59.7+131.68%43.16%-59.71%-77.47%
-243Adrian Shihaibar M 14 and under DNF-----
  • JR - F 14 and under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1197Presleigh JenningsPaducah Running and Cycling Company F 14 and under 58:56.5--100%10.90%10.90%
2175Shelbi FieldsTeam Switchback F 14 and under 1:13:22.0+14:25.5+24.47%80.34%-10.90%-10.90%
  • JR - M 14 and under
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1112Brent AllgyerM 14 and under 1:02:27.2--100%29.64%29.92%
2186Davis GlidewellM 14 and under 1:20:22.5+17:55.3+28.70%77.70%9.45%9.81%
3203Andrew MascariM 14 and under 1:20:23.4+17:56.2+28.72%77.69%9.43%9.80%
4213Roman ShillingM 14 and under 1:37:51.0+35:23.8+56.68%63.83%-10.24%-9.80%
5205Ryan McTigueM 14 and under 1:40:39.1+38:11.9+61.16%62.05%-13.40%-12.94%
6265Omar RamirezM 14 and under 1:50:50.0+48:22.8+77.47%56.35%-24.87%-24.36%
-243Adrian ShihaibarM 14 and under DNF-----
  • JR - M 15-18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1154Matthew CarrNashville Local Cycling M 15-18 47:50.3--100%10.96%4.25%
2211Keyton RushNashville Local Cycling M 15-18 48:06.2+0:15.9+0.55%99.45%10.47%3.72%
3110Jackson AllenTrue Performance Junior Development/PB E M 15-18 49:50.2+1:59.9+4.18%95.99%7.24%0.25%
4166Connor Demoll M 15-18 49:57.6+2:07.3+4.44%95.75%7.01%0.00%
5169Daniel Ecos M 15-18 54:02.2+6:11.9+12.96%88.53%-0.58%-8.16%
6204Thomas Mascari M 15-18 1:00:20.8+12:30.5+26.15%79.27%-12.32%-20.79%
7207Michael Mundy M 15-18 1:05:57.9+18:07.6+37.89%72.52%-22.78%-32.04%
  • Cat 1 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1222Hart RobinsonLos Locos Open 2:08:41.3--100%11.06%9.86%
2206Blair Miller Open 2:08:56.6+0:15.3+0.20%99.80%10.88%9.68%
3228John Donnelly Open 2:11:08.5+2:27.2+1.91%98.13%9.36%8.14%
4208Graham Notestine Open 2:13:46.6+5:05.3+3.95%96.20%7.54%6.30%
5173David Evans Open 2:15:31.2+6:49.9+5.31%94.96%6.34%5.07%
6200Brandon LeeUniversity of Mississippi Open 2:20:39.7+11:58.4+9.30%91.49%2.78%1.47%
7242Chad Lirette 40+ 2:22:45.9+14:04.6+10.94%90.14%1.33%0.00%
8246Gib Morehead 40+ 2:25:43.7+17:02.4+13.24%88.31%-0.72%-2.08%
9259Joe Swanson 40+ 2:27:43.5+19:02.2+14.79%87.11%-2.10%-3.47%
10139Kayley Burdine Women 2:29:09.4+20:28.1+15.91%86.28%-3.09%-4.48%
11178Stephen FranklinLos Locos 40+ 2:32:48.0+24:06.7+18.74%84.22%-5.60%-7.03%
12138Christie BrinkerWood -N- Wave Women 2:35:23.8+26:42.5+20.75%82.81%-7.40%-8.85%
13192Kayla HammelDan's Comp Factory Racing Women 3:08:40.1+59:58.8+46.61%68.21%-30.39%-32.15%
-239Chase Peeler Open DNF-----
-210Ricardo Portillo 40+ DNF-----
-236Robert Weakly Open DNF-----
-214Virginia Solomon Women DNF-----
  • Cat 1 - 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1242Chad Lirette 40+ 2:22:45.9--100%3.05%2.70%
2246Gib Morehead 40+ 2:25:43.7+2:57.8+2.08%97.97%1.04%0.68%
3259Joe Swanson 40+ 2:27:43.5+4:57.6+3.47%96.64%-0.32%-0.68%
4178Stephen FranklinLos Locos 40+ 2:32:48.0+10:02.1+7.03%93.43%-3.77%-4.14%
-210Ricardo Portillo 40+ DNF-----
  • Cat 1 - Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1222Hart RobinsonLos Locos Open 2:08:41.3--100%3.33%2.85%
2206Blair Miller Open 2:08:56.6+0:15.3+0.20%99.80%3.14%2.65%
3228John Donnelly Open 2:11:08.5+2:27.2+1.91%98.13%1.49%0.99%
4208Graham Notestine Open 2:13:46.6+5:05.3+3.95%96.20%-0.49%-0.99%
5173David Evans Open 2:15:31.2+6:49.9+5.31%94.96%-1.80%-2.31%
6200Brandon LeeUniversity of Mississippi Open 2:20:39.7+11:58.4+9.30%91.49%-5.66%-6.19%
-239Chase Peeler Open DNF-----
-236Robert Weakly Open DNF-----
  • Cat 1 - Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1139Kayley Burdine Women 2:29:09.4--100%9.28%4.02%
2138Christie BrinkerWood -N- Wave Women 2:35:23.8+6:14.4+4.18%95.98%5.48%0.00%
3192Kayla HammelDan's Comp Factory Racing Women 3:08:40.1+39:30.7+26.49%79.06%-14.76%-21.41%
-214Virginia Solomon Women DNF-----
  • Cat 2 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1249Richie Slagle Single Speed 1:29:10.3--100%12.83%10.41%
2240David Collins Single Speed 1:30:05.4+0:55.1+1.03%98.98%11.94%9.48%
3227Josh Darling 15-39 1:31:23.5+2:13.2+2.49%97.57%10.66%8.18%
4254Scott Marx Single Speed 1:32:06.8+2:56.5+3.30%96.81%9.96%7.45%
5233Rick Harman 50+ 1:32:22.8+3:12.5+3.60%96.53%9.70%7.18%
6194Rick HarrisHattie B's Racing 50+ 1:32:52.3+3:42.0+4.15%96.02%9.22%6.69%
7189Nikolaus HagedornStanky Creek Cycling Single Speed 1:33:30.3+4:20.0+4.86%95.37%8.60%6.05%
8218Dustin WeidaAmateur Cycling Club of Memphis 15-39 1:34:17.9+5:07.6+5.75%94.56%7.82%5.26%
9193Carson HarringtonStanky Creek Cycling 15-39 1:34:47.6+5:37.3+6.30%94.07%7.34%4.76%
10234Frank Martin Single Speed 1:34:52.3+5:42.0+6.39%93.99%7.26%4.68%
11174Toby FanningStanky Creek Cycling 15-39 1:34:55.8+5:45.5+6.46%93.93%7.21%4.62%
12220William ( Drew) WhiteMOAB Racing 15-39 1:35:08.7+5:58.4+6.70%93.72%7.00%4.41%
13195Paul HartStanky Creek Cycling 50+ 1:35:40.3+6:30.0+7.29%93.21%6.48%3.88%
14191Wes HaleStanky Creek Cycling 40+ 1:36:29.4+7:19.1+8.21%92.42%5.68%3.05%
15219Robert WhiteMOAB Racing 50+ 1:36:32.0+7:21.7+8.26%92.37%5.64%3.01%
16261Andy Hill Single Speed 1:36:53.6+7:43.3+8.66%92.03%5.29%2.65%
17172Jonathan Ertz 15-39 1:37:40.9+8:30.6+9.54%91.29%4.52%1.86%
18260Robert Ledford 40+ 1:37:52.2+8:41.9+9.75%91.11%4.33%1.67%
19226Garry Ecdao 40+ 1:37:56.1+8:45.8+9.83%91.05%4.27%1.60%
20247James Meredith 15-39 1:38:49.0+9:38.7+10.82%90.24%3.41%0.72%
21252Connelly Pierce 15-39 1:39:31.8+10:21.5+11.62%89.59%2.71%0.00%
22216Joshua ThrockmortonStanky Creek Cycling Single Speed 1:39:37.5+10:27.2+11.72%89.51%2.62%-0.10%
23264Treg Warner 50+ 1:39:54.5+10:44.2+12.04%89.25%2.34%-0.38%
24244Logan Karr 15-39 1:40:32.4+11:22.1+12.75%88.69%1.72%-1.01%
25263Craig Russell 50+ 1:40:46.9+11:36.6+13.02%88.48%1.49%-1.26%
26209Willis PorterLos Locos 15-39 1:42:29.4+13:19.1+14.94%87.01%-0.18%-2.97%
27177Charles FlaniganJourneymen Racing Multisport 40+ 1:42:51.4+13:41.1+15.35%86.70%-0.54%-3.34%
28248Damian Brandt 40+ 1:45:18.1+16:07.8+18.09%84.68%-2.93%-5.80%
29198Collin JohnsonStanky Creek Cycling 15-39 1:45:38.8+16:28.5+18.48%84.41%-3.27%-6.15%
30190Andy HaleStanky Creek Cycling 15-39 1:46:33.8+17:23.5+19.50%83.68%-4.17%-7.07%
31232Butch Carter 50+ 1:46:38.3+17:28.0+19.59%83.62%-4.24%-7.14%
32229Stephen CarrNashville Local Cycling 50+ 1:47:23.5+18:13.2+20.43%83.03%-4.98%-7.90%
33223Don JardinicoStanky Creek Cycling 40+ 1:49:17.4+20:07.1+22.56%81.59%-6.83%-9.81%
34221Kris WhitsonStanky Creek Cycling 50+ 1:49:26.5+20:16.2+22.73%81.48%-6.98%-9.96%
35253Lucia Colbert Women 1:53:07.2+23:56.9+26.86%78.83%-10.58%-13.65%
36113Alan BalsamStanky Creek Cycling 50+ 1:56:22.1+27:11.8+30.50%76.63%-13.75%-16.92%
37262Jeff Robinson 50+ 1:58:19.6+29:09.3+32.70%75.36%-15.66%-18.89%
38250Rob Bussenger 50+ 1:58:20.3+29:10.0+32.71%75.35%-15.68%-18.90%
39168Margaret DrewStanky Creek Cycling Women 1:58:55.9+29:45.6+33.37%74.98%-16.26%-19.49%
40109Michelle AdamsRogue Velo Racing Women 1:59:14.9+30:04.6+33.73%74.78%-16.57%-19.81%
41266Shayne Smith Single Speed 2:20:34.2+51:23.9+57.64%63.44%-37.41%-41.23%
-69Shawn James 15-39 DNF-----
-187Ken GrahamJourneymen Racing Multisport 50+ DNF-----
-119Wes BennettStanky Creek Cycling 15-39 DNF-----
-256William Baker 50+ DNF-----
  • Cat 2 - 15-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1227Josh Darling 15-39 1:31:23.5--100%7.20%6.98%
2218Dustin WeidaAmateur Cycling Club of Memphis 15-39 1:34:17.9+2:54.4+3.18%96.92%4.25%4.02%
3193Carson HarringtonStanky Creek Cycling 15-39 1:34:47.6+3:24.1+3.72%96.41%3.75%3.52%
4174Toby FanningStanky Creek Cycling 15-39 1:34:55.8+3:32.3+3.87%96.27%3.61%3.38%
5220William ( Drew) WhiteMOAB Racing 15-39 1:35:08.7+3:45.2+4.11%96.06%3.39%3.16%
6172Jonathan Ertz 15-39 1:37:40.9+6:17.4+6.88%93.56%0.82%0.58%
7247James Meredith 15-39 1:38:49.0+7:25.5+8.12%92.49%-0.34%-0.58%
8252Connelly Pierce 15-39 1:39:31.8+8:08.3+8.90%91.82%-1.06%-1.30%
9244Logan Karr 15-39 1:40:32.4+9:08.9+10.01%90.90%-2.09%-2.33%
10209Willis PorterLos Locos 15-39 1:42:29.4+11:05.9+12.14%89.17%-4.07%-4.32%
11198Collin JohnsonStanky Creek Cycling 15-39 1:45:38.8+14:15.3+15.60%86.51%-7.27%-7.53%
12190Andy HaleStanky Creek Cycling 15-39 1:46:33.8+15:10.3+16.60%85.76%-8.20%-8.46%
-69Shawn James 15-39 DNF-----
-119Wes BennettStanky Creek Cycling 15-39 DNF-----
  • Cat 2 - 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1191Wes HaleStanky Creek Cycling 40+ 1:36:29.4--100%5.05%3.89%
2260Robert Ledford 40+ 1:37:52.2+1:22.8+1.43%98.59%3.69%2.52%
3226Garry Ecdao 40+ 1:37:56.1+1:26.7+1.50%98.52%3.63%2.45%
4177Charles FlaniganJourneymen Racing Multisport 40+ 1:42:51.4+6:22.0+6.60%93.81%-1.21%-2.45%
5248Damian Brandt 40+ 1:45:18.1+8:48.7+9.13%91.63%-3.62%-4.89%
6223Don JardinicoStanky Creek Cycling 40+ 1:49:17.4+12:48.0+13.27%88.29%-7.54%-8.86%
  • Cat 2 - 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1233Rick Harman 50+ 1:32:22.8--100%11.64%10.92%
2194Rick HarrisHattie B's Racing 50+ 1:32:52.3+0:29.5+0.53%99.47%11.17%10.45%
3195Paul HartStanky Creek Cycling 50+ 1:35:40.3+3:17.5+3.56%96.56%8.50%7.75%
4219Robert WhiteMOAB Racing 50+ 1:36:32.0+4:09.2+4.50%95.70%7.67%6.92%
5264Treg Warner 50+ 1:39:54.5+7:31.7+8.15%92.46%4.44%3.67%
6263Craig Russell 50+ 1:40:46.9+8:24.1+9.09%91.66%3.61%2.82%
7232Butch Carter 50+ 1:46:38.3+14:15.5+15.43%86.63%-1.99%-2.82%
8229Stephen CarrNashville Local Cycling 50+ 1:47:23.5+15:00.7+16.25%86.02%-2.71%-3.55%
9221Kris WhitsonStanky Creek Cycling 50+ 1:49:26.5+17:03.7+18.47%84.41%-4.67%-5.53%
10113Alan BalsamStanky Creek Cycling 50+ 1:56:22.1+23:59.3+25.97%79.39%-11.30%-12.21%
11262Jeff Robinson 50+ 1:58:19.6+25:56.8+28.09%78.07%-13.17%-14.09%
12250Rob Bussenger 50+ 1:58:20.3+25:57.5+28.10%78.06%-13.18%-14.11%
-187Ken GrahamJourneymen Racing Multisport 50+ DNF-----
-256William Baker 50+ DNF-----
  • Cat 2 - Single Speed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1249Richie Slagle Single Speed 1:29:10.3--100%10.47%5.33%
2240David Collins Single Speed 1:30:05.4+0:55.1+1.03%98.98%9.55%4.35%
3254Scott Marx Single Speed 1:32:06.8+2:56.5+3.30%96.81%7.52%2.20%
4189Nikolaus HagedornStanky Creek Cycling Single Speed 1:33:30.3+4:20.0+4.86%95.37%6.12%0.73%
5234Frank Martin Single Speed 1:34:52.3+5:42.0+6.39%93.99%4.75%-0.73%
6261Andy Hill Single Speed 1:36:53.6+7:43.3+8.66%92.03%2.72%-2.87%
7216Joshua ThrockmortonStanky Creek Cycling Single Speed 1:39:37.5+10:27.2+11.72%89.51%-0.02%-5.77%
8266Shayne Smith Single Speed 2:20:34.2+51:23.9+57.64%63.44%-41.13%-49.24%
  • Cat 2 - Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1253Lucia Colbert Women 1:53:07.2--100%3.40%4.89%
2168Margaret DrewStanky Creek Cycling Women 1:58:55.9+5:48.7+5.14%95.11%-1.56%0.00%
3109Michelle AdamsRogue Velo Racing Women 1:59:14.9+6:07.7+5.42%94.86%-1.83%-0.27%
  • Cat 3 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1255Ryan Reed 15-39 50:49.4--100%19.77%13.52%
2241Kurt Vancleave 40+ 51:04.4+0:15.0+0.49%99.51%19.38%13.10%
3201Chad Mackiewicz 40+ 51:19.2+0:29.8+0.98%99.03%18.99%12.68%
4251Thomas Gentry 40+ 52:46.8+1:57.4+3.85%96.29%16.68%10.19%
5258Wesley Pennel 40+ 53:49.3+2:59.9+5.90%94.43%15.04%8.42%
6111Justin Allen 40+ 54:07.2+3:17.8+6.49%93.91%14.57%7.91%
7167Edward Demoll 40+ 54:37.5+3:48.1+7.48%93.04%13.77%7.06%
8165Robert Dean 40+ 56:35.4+5:46.0+11.35%89.81%10.67%3.71%
9245Chris Payne 40+ 57:11.8+6:22.4+12.54%88.86%9.71%2.68%
10184Michael Gerstner 40+ 58:40.2+7:50.8+15.44%86.63%7.39%0.17%
11257Ariel Guthery Women 58:46.3+7:56.9+15.64%86.48%7.22%0.00%
12217Zachry Walters 15-39 59:40.9+8:51.5+17.43%85.16%5.79%-1.55%
13114John Barrett 40+ 1:00:20.4+9:31.0+18.72%84.23%4.75%-2.67%
14225Tim Gyovai 40+ 1:02:30.3+11:40.9+22.98%81.31%1.33%-6.35%
15188Guy GuascoStanky Creek Cycling 40+ 1:03:12.4+12:23.0+24.37%80.41%0.22%-7.55%
16238Elizabeth Hayes Women 1:04:09.9+13:20.5+26.25%79.21%-1.29%-9.18%
17170Gabriel Ecos 15-39 1:06:39.1+15:49.7+31.14%76.25%-5.21%-13.41%
18171Peter Ecos 40+ 1:11:49.1+20:59.7+41.31%70.77%-13.37%-22.20%
19196Ronda JacobyTeam Switchback Women 1:12:16.3+21:26.9+42.20%70.32%-14.09%-22.97%
20202Lena Manning Women 1:24:51.1+34:01.7+66.95%59.90%-33.94%-44.38%
21215Holly Stuart Women 2:05:02.0+1:14:12.6+146.02%40.65%-97.37%-112.74%
-153Maggie CanadyMemphis Velo Women DNF-----
  • Cat 3 - 15-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1255Ryan Reed15-39 50:49.4--100%13.93%14.84%
2217Zachry Walters15-39 59:40.9+8:51.5+17.43%85.16%-1.07%0.00%
3170Gabriel Ecos15-39 1:06:39.1+15:49.7+31.14%76.25%-12.87%-11.68%
  • Cat 3 - 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1241Kurt Vancleave 40+ 51:04.4--100%11.24%9.75%
2201Chad Mackiewicz 40+ 51:19.2+0:14.8+0.48%99.52%10.82%9.31%
3251Thomas Gentry 40+ 52:46.8+1:42.4+3.34%96.77%8.28%6.73%
4258Wesley Pennel 40+ 53:49.3+2:44.9+5.38%94.89%6.47%4.89%
5111Justin Allen 40+ 54:07.2+3:02.8+5.97%94.37%5.95%4.36%
6167Edward Demoll 40+ 54:37.5+3:33.1+6.95%93.50%5.07%3.47%
7165Robert Dean 40+ 56:35.4+5:31.0+10.80%90.25%1.66%0.00%
8245Chris Payne 40+ 57:11.8+6:07.4+11.99%89.29%0.60%-1.07%
9184Michael Gerstner 40+ 58:40.2+7:35.8+14.87%87.05%-1.96%-3.68%
10114John Barrett 40+ 1:00:20.4+9:16.0+18.14%84.64%-4.86%-6.63%
11225Tim Gyovai 40+ 1:02:30.3+11:25.9+22.38%81.71%-8.62%-10.45%
12188Guy GuascoStanky Creek Cycling 40+ 1:03:12.4+12:08.0+23.76%80.80%-9.84%-11.69%
13171Peter Ecos 40+ 1:11:49.1+20:44.7+40.62%71.11%-24.81%-26.91%
  • Cat 3 - Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1257Ariel Guthery Women 58:46.3--100%27.46%18.68%
2238Elizabeth Hayes Women 1:04:09.9+5:23.6+9.18%91.59%20.80%11.22%
3196Ronda JacobyTeam Switchback Women 1:12:16.3+13:30.0+22.97%81.32%10.80%0.00%
4202Lena Manning Women 1:24:51.1+26:04.8+44.38%69.26%-4.73%-17.41%
5215Holly Stuart Women 2:05:02.0+1:06:15.7+112.74%47.00%-54.33%-73.00%
-153Maggie CanadyMemphis Velo Women DNF-----