2017 6 & 3 Hours of Lake Crabtree

Saturday, August 12, 2017 10:02 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Morrisville, NC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 58
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Friday, August 3, 2018 6:55 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: www.racinginthewoods.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 3-Hour Solo Female 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1319Robin BaxterRobin Baxter - Constellation Cycling Pb Inland Construc 3-Hour Solo Female 40+55F 2:59:49.230.004--100%0.00%0.00%
2318Laura NeelyNone - Get Faster P/B Wenzel Coaching 3-Hour Solo Female 40+58F -1 lap22.503-----
  • 3-Hour Solo Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1320Karen Fuller 3-Hour Solo Female Open 2:56:58.730.004--100%0.00%0.00%
2317Kimberly CockmanN/A - Recycles MTB Team 3-Hour Solo Female Open32F -1 lap22.503-----
3324Kathleen Hyland 3-Hour Solo Female Open -1 lap22.503-----
  • 3-Hour Solo Male 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1313Michael MathersMichael Mathers - JA King Mtb Team 3-Hour Solo Male 40+40M 2:48:12.937.505--100%3.92%5.46%
2311Jeff ChalmersJEFF & TERRI CHALMERS 3-Hour Solo Male 40+49M 2:57:56.037.505+9:43.1+5.78%94.54%-1.63%0.00%
3328Carl Peltzer 3-Hour Solo Male 40+ 2:59:04.837.505+10:51.9+6.46%93.93%-2.29%-0.64%
4316Todd FisherTodd Fisher - KTM 3-Hour Solo Male 40+44M -1 lap30.004-----
5357Ryan Freeman 3-Hour Solo Male 40+ -1 lap30.004-----
6310Jamie KovalaskeNone - Lonerider 3-Hour Solo Male 40+43M -1 lap30.004-----
7323Kyle Johnston 3-Hour Solo Male 40+ -1 lap30.004-----
8309Ed StilleyEd Stilley - Death Wish Coffee 3-Hour Solo Male 40+52M -1 lap30.004-----
9308Doug AhrensPaul Mckeithan - Evodevo 3-Hour Solo Male 40+48M -1 lap30.004-----
10307Dan DeckerTHE BEAST 3-Hour Solo Male 40+47M -2 laps22.503-----
11312Jeremiah CockJeremiah 3-Hour Solo Male 40+40M -2 laps22.503-----
12315Paul McKeithanNone - Evolution Jr. Devo 3-Hour Solo Male 40+41M -2 laps22.503-----
13321David Ellegood 3-Hour Solo Male 40+ -2 laps22.503-----
  • 3-Hour Solo Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1326Paul Kolb 3-Hour Solo Male Open 2:52:59.437.505--100%1.59%0.90%
2327Nathan Mullins 3-Hour Solo Male Open 2:54:33.437.505+1:34.0+0.91%99.10%0.70%0.00%
3306Will PfeifferWill Pfeiffer 3-Hour Solo Male Open28M 2:59:50.037.505+6:50.6+3.96%96.19%-2.30%-3.02%
4301Eric HewellEric Hewell 3-Hour Solo Male Open22M -1 lap30.004-----
5325Douglas Chamberlain 3-Hour Solo Male Open -1 lap30.004-----
6304Kevin WalfKevin - Live It Xtreme 3-Hour Solo Male Open32M -1 lap30.004-----
7322Sam Schug 3-Hour Solo Male Open -1 lap30.004-----
8305Tod PhelpsTod Phelps - The Generals - Trek GSO 3-Hour Solo Male Open48M -1 lap30.004-----
9300Christopher DoughertyChris Dougherty - Wattage Cottage 3-Hour Solo Male Open39M -1 lap30.004-----
10338Nate Zellmer 3-Hour Solo Male Open -1 lap30.004-----
11302Evan MasonEvan Mason 3-Hour Solo Male Open33M -2 laps22.503-----
  • Duo Co-Ed Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1215Frickety FrickBonnie Kleffman & Jim Heckman - J.A.King Duo Co-Ed OpenF/M 5:24:11.867.509--100%5.58%7.03%
2213VelocibraaptorsMatt Wilkins, Abigail Thiele Duo Co-Ed OpenF/M 5:48:27.167.509+24:15.3+7.48%93.04%-1.49%0.08%
3222Cycling Spoken Here Duo Co-Ed Open 5:48:59.067.509+24:47.2+7.65%92.90%-1.64%-0.08%
4202Green MachineLynda Green And Chris Green - Storm Racing Team Duo Co-Ed OpenF/M 5:51:45.667.509+27:33.8+8.50%92.16%-2.45%-0.87%
5203Mad ScientistsHoward Rhyne Mulloy Manning - Storm Racing Team Duo Co-Ed OpenF/M -2 laps52.507-----
620012th State Cycling TeamJason Epstein / Chloe Holzapfel - Spoke Cycles Duo Co-Ed OpenF/M -2 laps52.507-----
  • Duo Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1205The Bionic WomenAndrea Miller Michelle Canada - Clemmons Bicycle Duo Female Open48F 5:53:33.667.509--100%0.00%0.00%
2206Jessica Winebrenner/Michelle WilcoxMichelle Wilcox; Jessica Winebrenner Duo Female Open37F -2 laps52.507-----
  • Duo Male 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1214Tree SnackersJosh Miller, Matt Adams - Clemmons Bicycle Duo Male 40+M 5:39:14.175.0010--100%0.00%0.00%
2221J.A. King MTB TeamJohn King And Stephen Willis - J.A. King Duo Male 40+M -2 laps60.008-----
  • Duo Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1209Coming In HotAaron Dillow, Brendan Dillow Duo Male OpenM 5:58:10.182.5011--100%0.00%0.00%
2210FishermanCorey Fisher & Hal Overman - Happy Tooth / Jigawatt Cycling Duo Male OpenM -1 lap75.0010-----
3212Periodic PairTJ Elledge, Derrick Cockman - Recycles MTB Team Duo Male OpenM -1 lap75.0010-----
4211MC's SSRJ Manoni / Greg Cole Duo Male OpenM -4 laps52.507-----
  • Solo Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
133Sara MillerSolo Female Open 5:10:31.537.505--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Solo Male 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
136Tim YarbroughSolo Male 40+ 5:48:09.567.509--100%0.00%0.00%
218Matt GorskiSolo Male 40+ -1 lap60.008-----
  • Solo Male 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
18Bryan SimsBryan Sims - Wife Solo Male 50+50M 5:34:10.560.008--100%0.00%0.00%
29Chris RionChris Rion Solo Male 50+59M -1 lap52.507-----
  • Solo Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
16Zev AucheyZev Auchey - The Heritage Flag Company Solo Male Open25M 5:51:33.275.0010--100%0.00%0.00%
23Bob MossCrank Arm Brewing - Crankarm Brewing/Farnsworth Bicycles Solo Male Open46M -1 lap67.509-----
335Gary Rello Solo Male Open -1 lap67.509-----
42Adam HarrisDan Dziuban - 12Th State Cycling P/B Spokes Cycles Solo Male Open28M -2 laps60.008-----
54Brian DeckerBrian Decker Solo Male Open36M -2 laps60.008-----
628Joe HeckmanNone Solo Male Open35M -6 laps30.004-----
  • Solo Singlespeed
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
131Carl TiemannSolo Singlespeed 5:21:07.167.509--100%5.38%5.38%
234Lee DuncanSolo Singlespeed 5:57:39.067.509+36:31.9+11.38%89.79%-5.38%-5.38%
323Jerry MotterSolo Singlespeed -2 laps52.507-----
432Michael SolomanSolo Singlespeed -4 laps37.505-----