Salmon Bay Paddle Monday Race 20170807

Monday, August 7, 2017 7:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 22
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Friday, September 22, 2017 1:25 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Fun - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Lisa MillerFunF 47:32.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Fun Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Lisa MillerFunF 47:32.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Fun Female - Fun
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Lisa MillerFunF 47:32.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Main - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Christian OliverSUP 14'M 27:53.0--100%19.78%14.88%
2-Alex VaughanSUP 14'M 28:14.1+0:21.1+1.26%98.75%18.77%13.81%
3-Chris GrieveSUP 14'M 28:42.2+0:49.2+2.94%97.14%17.42%12.38%
4-Patrick HwangSUP 14'M 28:49.0+0:56.0+3.35%96.76%17.10%12.03%
5-Wes Van WambeckSUP 14'M 29:47.1+1:54.1+6.82%93.62%14.31%9.08%
6-Ivan StorckSUP 14'M 29:49.1+1:56.1+6.94%93.51%14.21%8.97%
7-Lance JorgensenSUP 14'M 30:30.5+2:37.5+9.41%91.40%12.23%6.87%
8-Jim JarvieSUP 14'M 31:28.4+3:35.4+12.88%88.59%9.45%3.92%
9-Jeremiah SmithSUP 14'M 31:41.5+3:48.5+13.66%87.98%8.82%3.26%
10-Adam TischlerSUP 14'M 32:31.1+4:38.1+16.62%85.75%6.45%0.73%
11-Christian BollackerSUP 14'M 32:45.5+4:52.5+17.48%85.12%5.76%0.00%
12-Evan VernonSUP 14'M 34:06.0+6:13.0+22.30%81.77%1.90%-4.10%
13-Troy KasperInflatableM 35:36.0+7:43.0+27.67%78.32%-2.42%-8.67%
14-Jesse McCoySUP 12'6"M 36:56.6+9:03.6+32.49%75.48%-6.28%-12.78%
15-Tran LuuSUP 12'6"F 37:01.2+9:08.2+32.77%75.32%-6.51%-13.01%
16-Skyler PalmerSUP SurfM 38:14.6+10:21.6+37.15%72.91%-10.02%-16.74%
17-Ted SweeneyInflatableM 40:36.5+12:43.5+45.64%68.66%-16.83%-23.96%
18-Harry OesterreicherSUP 12'6"M 41:01.1+13:08.1+47.11%67.98%-18.01%-25.21%
19-Terry SagonaSUP 14'M 41:02.3+13:09.3+47.18%67.94%-18.07%-25.28%
20-Holly RamussenSUP 12'6"F 41:56.5+14:03.5+50.42%66.48%-20.66%-28.03%
21-Vicki GezonSUP 12'6"F 51:13.8+23:20.8+83.73%54.43%-47.39%-56.39%
  • Main Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Tran LuuSUP 12'6"F 37:01.2--100%14.70%11.73%
2-Holly RamussenSUP 12'6"F 41:56.5+4:55.3+13.29%88.27%3.35%0.00%
3-Vicki GezonSUP 12'6"F 51:13.8+14:12.6+38.38%72.26%-18.05%-22.15%
  • Main Female - SUP 12'6"
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Tran LuuSUP 12'6"F 37:01.2--100%14.70%11.73%
2-Holly RamussenSUP 12'6"F 41:56.5+4:55.3+13.29%88.27%3.35%0.00%
3-Vicki GezonSUP 12'6"F 51:13.8+14:12.6+38.38%72.26%-18.05%-22.15%
  • Main Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Christian OliverSUP 14'M 27:53.0--100%16.31%13.15%
2-Alex VaughanSUP 14'M 28:14.1+0:21.1+1.26%98.75%15.26%12.05%
3-Chris GrieveSUP 14'M 28:42.2+0:49.2+2.94%97.14%13.85%10.60%
4-Patrick HwangSUP 14'M 28:49.0+0:56.0+3.35%96.76%13.51%10.24%
5-Wes Van WambeckSUP 14'M 29:47.1+1:54.1+6.82%93.62%10.61%7.23%
6-Ivan StorckSUP 14'M 29:49.1+1:56.1+6.94%93.51%10.51%7.12%
7-Lance JorgensenSUP 14'M 30:30.5+2:37.5+9.41%91.40%8.44%4.97%
8-Jim JarvieSUP 14'M 31:28.4+3:35.4+12.88%88.59%5.54%1.97%
9-Jeremiah SmithSUP 14'M 31:41.5+3:48.5+13.66%87.98%4.88%1.29%
10-Adam TischlerSUP 14'M 32:31.1+4:38.1+16.62%85.75%2.40%-1.29%
11-Christian BollackerSUP 14'M 32:45.5+4:52.5+17.48%85.12%1.68%-2.03%
12-Evan VernonSUP 14'M 34:06.0+6:13.0+22.30%81.77%-2.34%-6.21%
13-Troy KasperInflatableM 35:36.0+7:43.0+27.67%78.32%-6.85%-10.89%
14-Jesse McCoySUP 12'6"M 36:56.6+9:03.6+32.49%75.48%-10.88%-15.07%
15-Skyler PalmerSUP SurfM 38:14.6+10:21.6+37.15%72.91%-14.78%-19.12%
16-Ted SweeneyInflatableM 40:36.5+12:43.5+45.64%68.66%-21.88%-26.49%
17-Harry OesterreicherSUP 12'6"M 41:01.1+13:08.1+47.11%67.98%-23.11%-27.76%
18-Terry SagonaSUP 14'M 41:02.3+13:09.3+47.18%67.94%-23.17%-27.83%
  • Main Male - Inflatable
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Troy KasperInflatableM 35:36.0--100%6.57%6.57%
2-Ted SweeneyInflatableM 40:36.5+5:00.5+14.07%87.67%-6.57%-6.57%
  • Main Male - SUP 12'6"
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Jesse McCoySUP 12'6"M 36:56.6--100%5.23%5.23%
2-Harry OesterreicherSUP 12'6"M 41:01.1+4:04.5+11.03%90.07%-5.23%-5.23%
  • Main Male - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Christian OliverSUP 14'M 27:53.0--100%11.01%8.60%
2-Alex VaughanSUP 14'M 28:14.1+0:21.1+1.26%98.75%9.89%7.45%
3-Chris GrieveSUP 14'M 28:42.2+0:49.2+2.94%97.14%8.39%5.92%
4-Patrick HwangSUP 14'M 28:49.0+0:56.0+3.35%96.76%8.03%5.54%
5-Wes Van WambeckSUP 14'M 29:47.1+1:54.1+6.82%93.62%4.94%2.37%
6-Ivan StorckSUP 14'M 29:49.1+1:56.1+6.94%93.51%4.83%2.26%
7-Lance JorgensenSUP 14'M 30:30.5+2:37.5+9.41%91.40%2.63%0.00%
8-Jim JarvieSUP 14'M 31:28.4+3:35.4+12.88%88.59%-0.45%-3.16%
9-Jeremiah SmithSUP 14'M 31:41.5+3:48.5+13.66%87.98%-1.14%-3.88%
10-Adam TischlerSUP 14'M 32:31.1+4:38.1+16.62%85.75%-3.78%-6.59%
11-Christian BollackerSUP 14'M 32:45.5+4:52.5+17.48%85.12%-4.55%-7.38%
12-Evan VernonSUP 14'M 34:06.0+6:13.0+22.30%81.77%-8.83%-11.77%
13-Terry SagonaSUP 14'M 41:02.3+13:09.3+47.18%67.94%-30.97%-34.52%
  • Main Male - SUP Surf
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Skyler PalmerSUP SurfM 38:14.6--100%0.00%0.00%