Na Pali SUP 2017

Sunday, August 6, 2017 12:41 PM (GMT-10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Anahola, HI, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 86
Timing mode: Bib sync
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6.1
Updated: Sunday, August 13, 2017 7:36 AM (GMT-10)
Organized by: Kauai Hoe Wa'a
Race website: kauaihoewaa.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Na Pali SUP 2017

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
197Jimmy AustinOC-1 Open 19-39M 1:40:58.1--100%23.82%18.28%
2122Christian MarstonOC-1 Open 19-39M 1:41:13.1+0:15.0+0.25%99.75%23.63%18.07%
379Kaihe ChongOC-1 Open 19-39M 1:41:15.3+0:17.2+0.28%99.72%23.60%18.04%
460Makana DentonOC-1 Open 19-39M 1:42:34.3+1:36.2+1.59%98.44%22.61%16.98%
5127Indar LangeOpen All AgesM 1:43:11.3+2:13.2+2.20%97.85%22.15%16.48%
632Tyrus SialeOC-1 Open 19-39M 1:44:03.8+3:05.7+3.07%97.03%21.49%15.77%
719Jesse PalumboOC-1 Open 19-39M 1:44:22.2+3:24.1+3.37%96.74%21.25%15.52%
891Bryan AiwohiOC-1 Open 19-39M 1:44:46.7+3:48.6+3.77%96.36%20.95%15.19%
993Holopuni BeckHolopuniM 1:45:05.7+4:07.6+4.09%96.07%20.71%14.93%
10116Luke EvslinOC-1 Open 19-39M 1:45:07.6+4:09.5+4.12%96.04%20.68%14.91%
1152Jody SimpsonOC-1 Open 19-39M 1:45:39.6+4:41.5+4.65%95.56%20.28%14.48%
1299Justin WattsOC-1 Open 19-39M 1:45:46.2+4:48.1+4.76%95.46%20.20%14.39%
1362Sebastian RomeroOC-1 Open 19-39M 1:45:49.1+4:51.0+4.80%95.42%20.16%14.35%
14126Mitchell DegeusSurfski Open 20-39M 1:47:11.1+6:13.0+6.16%94.20%19.13%13.24%
1594Parker Smith & Bronson AiwohiOC-2M 1:47:33.8+6:35.7+6.53%93.87%18.84%12.94%
1645Mark FrazierOC-1 40-49M 1:47:52.8+6:54.7+6.85%93.59%18.61%12.68%
1787Bret DeblinOC-1 40-49M 1:48:42.9+7:44.8+7.67%92.87%17.98%12.00%
18120Holopuni Lloyd, Taco, PeriusHolopuniF/M 1:49:56.1+8:58.0+8.88%91.84%17.06%11.02%
19109Steve ColeOC-1 60 +M 1:51:28.7+10:30.6+10.41%90.57%15.89%9.77%
20130Joeboy RapozoOC-1 40-49M 1:51:59.8+11:01.7+10.92%90.15%15.50%9.35%
2169Laci BujdosOC-1 50+M 1:52:56.6+11:58.5+11.86%89.40%14.79%8.58%
22119Holopuni Long, Stuart, JayHolopuniF/M 1:53:01.5+12:03.4+11.94%89.33%14.72%8.52%
2374Mac McDonaldOC-1 50+M 1:54:58.2+14:00.1+13.87%87.82%13.26%6.94%
2430John TeschnerOC-1 Open 19-39M 1:55:57.5+14:59.4+14.85%87.07%12.51%6.14%
2596Matt DubruleOC-1 40-49M 1:56:26.0+15:27.9+15.32%86.72%12.15%5.76%
2647Arlen WilliamsonOC-1 50+M 1:58:30.3+17:32.2+17.37%85.20%10.59%4.08%
27114Holopuni Gunderson, Williams, HayesHolopuniF 1:58:59.9+18:01.8+17.86%84.85%10.22%3.68%
2821Jason ItoOC-1 Open 19-3940M 1:59:08.1+18:10.0+17.99%84.75%10.11%3.57%
296Jane MckeeOC-1 50+F 1:59:16.8+18:18.7+18.14%84.65%10.00%3.45%
3027Wade Yamamoto/Kurt ViluanOC-2M 1:59:18.0+18:19.9+18.16%84.63%9.99%3.44%
31111Thomas GallagherOC-1 50+M 1:59:26.5+18:28.4+18.30%84.53%9.88%3.32%
3235Mike DavisOC-1 40-49M 1:59:40.0+18:41.9+18.52%84.37%9.71%3.14%
3324Grant KojimaOC-1 50+M 1:59:48.5+18:50.4+18.66%84.27%9.61%3.03%
3489Toby WilkinsonOC-1 40-49M 1:59:57.9+18:59.8+18.81%84.16%9.49%2.90%
3583Mike ThorntonOC-1 Open 19-39M 2:00:05.0+19:06.9+18.93%84.08%9.40%2.80%
36124Alana Goo-FrazierOC-1 Open 19-39F 2:00:10.8+19:12.7+19.03%84.01%9.33%2.73%
3748Jack EdgehillOC-1 60 +M 2:01:00.2+20:02.1+19.84%83.44%8.70%2.06%
3858Noelani SawyerOC-1 40-49F 2:01:08.8+20:10.7+19.98%83.34%8.60%1.94%
39106Nikki RadfordOC-1 40-49F 2:02:08.7+21:10.6+20.97%82.66%7.84%1.13%
40136Holopuni BrownHolopuniM 2:02:31.0+21:32.9+21.34%82.41%7.56%0.83%
41105Kawika GoodaleOC-1 60 +M 2:02:58.3+22:00.2+21.79%82.11%7.22%0.47%
42112Keizo GatesOC-1 Open 19-39M 2:03:28.9+22:30.8+22.30%81.77%6.83%0.05%
4339Jeffery McbrideOC-1 50+M 2:03:32.8+22:34.7+22.36%81.72%6.79%0.00%
4450Brandon KrovozaOC-1 50+M 2:03:33.2+22:35.1+22.37%81.72%6.78%-0.01%
45138Junior HoopiiOC-1 50+M 2:03:46.0+22:47.9+22.58%81.58%6.62%-0.18%
4615Mike PembertonOC-1 50+M 2:03:48.8+22:50.7+22.63%81.55%6.58%-0.22%
47139Lot BotelhoOC-1 50+M 2:05:04.0+24:05.9+23.87%80.73%5.64%-1.23%
48117Kirk ZieglerSurfski Open 20-39M 2:08:28.8+27:30.7+27.25%78.59%3.06%-3.99%
49100Marshall MaccreadyOC-1 50+M 2:09:02.3+28:04.2+27.80%78.25%2.64%-4.45%
5040Kainoa LumOC-1 Open 19-39M 2:09:35.3+28:37.2+28.35%77.91%2.23%-4.89%
5195Paul SheldonOC-1 50+M 2:09:58.7+29:00.6+28.73%77.68%1.93%-5.21%
52134Josh ComstockSurfski 40-49M 2:11:06.5+30:08.4+29.85%77.01%1.08%-6.12%
5317Devon HudsonOC-1 50+M 2:11:41.5+30:43.4+30.43%76.67%0.64%-6.59%
54131Katy CurtisOC-1 50+F 2:11:45.1+30:47.0+30.49%76.64%0.59%-6.64%
55110James McculloughOC-1 50+M 2:12:28.4+31:30.3+31.20%76.22%0.05%-7.23%
5680Coy RebmannOC-1 40-49M 2:13:40.2+32:42.1+32.39%75.54%-0.85%-8.19%
57129John BresnahanOC-1 40-49M 2:13:59.6+33:01.5+32.71%75.35%-1.10%-8.46%
58133Rocco AprilOC-1 40-49M 2:15:00.6+34:02.5+33.72%74.79%-1.86%-9.28%
5988Juan & Pamela Garcia-neveuOC-2F/M 2:16:40.1+35:42.0+35.36%73.88%-3.11%-10.62%
6041Denise MorisonOC-1 50+F 2:17:23.5+36:25.4+36.07%73.49%-3.66%-11.21%
6167Chas FuOC-1 Open 19-39M 2:17:29.2+36:31.1+36.17%73.44%-3.73%-11.28%
6234Tim SellOC-1 50+M 2:17:44.2+36:46.1+36.42%73.31%-3.92%-11.49%
6323Margie GoodnoOC-1 60 +F 2:20:00.8+39:02.7+38.67%72.11%-5.64%-13.33%
6473Chris WilliamsOC-1 40-49M 2:21:47.8+40:49.7+40.44%71.21%-6.98%-14.77%
6566Daniel SullivanOC-1 60 +M 2:22:57.7+41:59.6+41.59%70.63%-7.86%-15.71%
6690Jamie DebonetSurfski 50+M 2:25:15.8+44:17.7+43.87%69.51%-9.60%-17.58%
6718Fred AndersenOC-1 60 +M 2:25:57.3+44:59.2+44.56%69.18%-10.12%-18.14%
6831Heather & Kapua ChandlerOC-2F 2:27:14.7+46:16.6+45.83%68.57%-11.09%-19.18%
69101Kealoha LaughlinV-1 Open 19-39M 2:30:09.7+49:11.6+48.72%67.24%-13.30%-21.54%
7025Geoff JamesOC-1 50+M 2:33:21.9+52:23.8+51.89%65.84%-15.71%-24.14%
7112Alan TaogoshiOC-1 60 +M 2:34:09.7+53:11.6+52.68%65.50%-16.31%-24.78%
728Frank BirdSurfski 50+M 2:45:37.4+1:04:39.3+64.03%60.96%-24.96%-34.06%
7349Cole McCuneOpen All AgesM 2:46:09.7+1:05:11.6+64.57%60.77%-25.37%-34.49%
74135Ryan LikeFun RunM 2:52:33.8+1:11:35.7+70.91%58.51%-30.20%-39.67%
7522Sara WatsonOC-1 Open 19-39F 2:53:33.8+1:12:35.7+71.90%58.17%-30.95%-40.48%
76118Tim GaleFun RunM 3:00:23.3+1:19:25.2+78.66%55.97%-36.10%-46.01%
77102Tapuarii LaughlinV-1 40-49M 3:02:34.8+1:21:36.7+80.83%55.30%-37.75%-47.78%
7843William SteeleOC-1 60 +M 3:03:33.8+1:22:35.7+81.80%55.00%-38.50%-48.58%
7964John RollinsOC-1 50+M 3:03:59.9+1:23:01.8+82.23%54.87%-38.82%-48.93%
80108Christian Marston SrV-1 60+M 3:04:18.8+1:23:20.7+82.55%54.78%-39.06%-49.19%
8159Janet NathansonOC-1 60 +F 3:04:33.8+1:23:35.7+82.79%54.71%-39.25%-49.39%
8253Miles PerezaSurfski 60+M 3:07:33.8+1:26:35.7+85.76%53.83%-41.51%-51.82%
8326Charles SmithOC-1 50+M 3:21:56.4+1:40:58.3+100.00%50.00%-52.36%-63.45%
8486Thorne SilverburgOC-1 60 +M 3:22:00.0+1:41:01.9+100.06%49.98%-52.41%-63.50%
8568Charles HiramotoFun RunM 3:44:44.0+2:03:45.9+122.58%44.93%-69.56%-81.90%
-137Holopuni Blue & YellowHolopuniF/M DNF-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1114Holopuni Gunderson, Williams, HayesHolopuniF 1:58:59.9--100%13.67%9.68%
26Jane MckeeOC-1 50+F 1:59:16.8+0:16.9+0.24%99.76%13.47%9.47%
3124Alana Goo-FrazierOC-1 Open 19-39F 2:00:10.8+1:10.9+0.99%99.02%12.81%8.78%
458Noelani SawyerOC-1 40-49F 2:01:08.8+2:08.9+1.81%98.23%12.11%8.05%
5106Nikki RadfordOC-1 40-49F 2:02:08.7+3:08.8+2.64%97.42%11.39%7.29%
6131Katy CurtisOC-1 50+F 2:11:45.1+12:45.2+10.72%90.32%4.42%0.00%
741Denise MorisonOC-1 50+F 2:17:23.5+18:23.6+15.46%86.61%0.33%-4.28%
823Margie GoodnoOC-1 60 +F 2:20:00.8+21:00.9+17.66%84.99%-1.57%-6.27%
931Heather & Kapua ChandlerOC-2F 2:27:14.7+28:14.8+23.74%80.82%-6.82%-11.76%
1022Sara WatsonOC-1 Open 19-392016F 2:53:33.8+54:33.9+45.85%68.56%-25.91%-31.74%
1159Janet NathansonOC-1 60 +F 3:04:33.8+1:05:33.9+55.10%64.48%-33.89%-40.08%
  • Female - Holopuni
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1114Holopuni Gunderson, Williams, HayesHolopuniF 1:58:59.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - OC-1 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
158Noelani SawyerOC-1 40-49F 2:01:08.8--100%0.41%0.41%
2106Nikki RadfordOC-1 40-49F 2:02:08.7+0:59.9+0.82%99.18%-0.41%-0.41%
  • Female - OC-1 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
16Jane MckeeOC-1 50+F 1:59:16.8--100%7.87%9.47%
2131Katy CurtisOC-1 50+F 2:11:45.1+12:28.3+10.46%90.53%-1.76%0.00%
341Denise MorisonOC-1 50+F 2:17:23.5+18:06.7+15.18%86.82%-6.11%-4.28%
  • Female - OC-1 60 +
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
123Margie GoodnoOC-1 60 +F 2:20:00.8--100%13.73%13.73%
259Janet NathansonOC-1 60 +F 3:04:33.8+44:33.0+31.82%75.86%-13.73%-13.73%
  • Female - OC-1 Open 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1124Alana Goo-FrazierOC-1 Open 19-39F 2:00:10.8--100%18.17%18.17%
222Sara WatsonOC-1 Open 19-392016F 2:53:33.8+53:23.0+44.42%69.24%-18.17%-18.17%
  • Female - OC-2
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
131Heather & Kapua ChandlerOC-2F 2:27:14.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
197Jimmy AustinOC-1 Open 19-39M 1:40:58.1--100%23.66%18.28%
2122Christian MarstonOC-1 Open 19-39M 1:41:13.1+0:15.0+0.25%99.75%23.47%18.07%
379Kaihe ChongOC-1 Open 19-39M 1:41:15.3+0:17.2+0.28%99.72%23.44%18.04%
460Makana DentonOC-1 Open 19-39M 1:42:34.3+1:36.2+1.59%98.44%22.44%16.98%
5127Indar LangeOpen All AgesM 1:43:11.3+2:13.2+2.20%97.85%21.98%16.48%
632Tyrus SialeOC-1 Open 19-39M 1:44:03.8+3:05.7+3.07%97.03%21.32%15.77%
719Jesse PalumboOC-1 Open 19-39M 1:44:22.2+3:24.1+3.37%96.74%21.08%15.52%
891Bryan AiwohiOC-1 Open 19-39M 1:44:46.7+3:48.6+3.77%96.36%20.77%15.19%
993Holopuni BeckHolopuniM 1:45:05.7+4:07.6+4.09%96.07%20.54%14.93%
10116Luke EvslinOC-1 Open 19-39M 1:45:07.6+4:09.5+4.12%96.04%20.51%14.91%
1152Jody SimpsonOC-1 Open 19-39M 1:45:39.6+4:41.5+4.65%95.56%20.11%14.48%
1299Justin WattsOC-1 Open 19-39M 1:45:46.2+4:48.1+4.76%95.46%20.02%14.39%
1362Sebastian RomeroOC-1 Open 19-39M 1:45:49.1+4:51.0+4.80%95.42%19.99%14.35%
14126Mitchell DegeusSurfski Open 20-39M 1:47:11.1+6:13.0+6.16%94.20%18.95%13.24%
1594Parker Smith & Bronson AiwohiOC-2M 1:47:33.8+6:35.7+6.53%93.87%18.67%12.94%
1645Mark FrazierOC-1 40-49M 1:47:52.8+6:54.7+6.85%93.59%18.43%12.68%
1787Bret DeblinOC-1 40-49M 1:48:42.9+7:44.8+7.67%92.87%17.80%12.00%
18109Steve ColeOC-1 60 +M 1:51:28.7+10:30.6+10.41%90.57%15.71%9.77%
19130Joeboy RapozoOC-1 40-49M 1:51:59.8+11:01.7+10.92%90.15%15.32%9.35%
2069Laci BujdosOC-1 50+M 1:52:56.6+11:58.5+11.86%89.40%14.60%8.58%
2174Mac McDonaldOC-1 50+M 1:54:58.2+14:00.1+13.87%87.82%13.07%6.94%
2230John TeschnerOC-1 Open 19-39M 1:55:57.5+14:59.4+14.85%87.07%12.32%6.14%
2396Matt DubruleOC-1 40-49M 1:56:26.0+15:27.9+15.32%86.72%11.96%5.76%
2447Arlen WilliamsonOC-1 50+M 1:58:30.3+17:32.2+17.37%85.20%10.40%4.08%
2521Jason ItoOC-1 Open 19-3940M 1:59:08.1+18:10.0+17.99%84.75%9.92%3.57%
2627Wade Yamamoto/Kurt ViluanOC-2M 1:59:18.0+18:19.9+18.16%84.63%9.79%3.44%
27111Thomas GallagherOC-1 50+M 1:59:26.5+18:28.4+18.30%84.53%9.69%3.32%
2835Mike DavisOC-1 40-49M 1:59:40.0+18:41.9+18.52%84.37%9.52%3.14%
2924Grant KojimaOC-1 50+M 1:59:48.5+18:50.4+18.66%84.27%9.41%3.03%
3089Toby WilkinsonOC-1 40-49M 1:59:57.9+18:59.8+18.81%84.16%9.29%2.90%
3183Mike ThorntonOC-1 Open 19-39M 2:00:05.0+19:06.9+18.93%84.08%9.20%2.80%
3248Jack EdgehillOC-1 60 +M 2:01:00.2+20:02.1+19.84%83.44%8.51%2.06%
33136Holopuni BrownHolopuniM 2:02:31.0+21:32.9+21.34%82.41%7.36%0.83%
34105Kawika GoodaleOC-1 60 +M 2:02:58.3+22:00.2+21.79%82.11%7.02%0.47%
35112Keizo GatesOC-1 Open 19-39M 2:03:28.9+22:30.8+22.30%81.77%6.63%0.05%
3639Jeffery McbrideOC-1 50+M 2:03:32.8+22:34.7+22.36%81.72%6.58%0.00%
3750Brandon KrovozaOC-1 50+M 2:03:33.2+22:35.1+22.37%81.72%6.58%-0.01%
38138Junior HoopiiOC-1 50+M 2:03:46.0+22:47.9+22.58%81.58%6.42%-0.18%
3915Mike PembertonOC-1 50+M 2:03:48.8+22:50.7+22.63%81.55%6.38%-0.22%
40139Lot BotelhoOC-1 50+M 2:05:04.0+24:05.9+23.87%80.73%5.43%-1.23%
41117Kirk ZieglerSurfski Open 20-39M 2:08:28.8+27:30.7+27.25%78.59%2.85%-3.99%
42100Marshall MaccreadyOC-1 50+M 2:09:02.3+28:04.2+27.80%78.25%2.43%-4.45%
4340Kainoa LumOC-1 Open 19-39M 2:09:35.3+28:37.2+28.35%77.91%2.02%-4.89%
4495Paul SheldonOC-1 50+M 2:09:58.7+29:00.6+28.73%77.68%1.72%-5.21%
45134Josh ComstockSurfski 40-49M 2:11:06.5+30:08.4+29.85%77.01%0.87%-6.12%
4617Devon HudsonOC-1 50+M 2:11:41.5+30:43.4+30.43%76.67%0.42%-6.59%
47110James McculloughOC-1 50+M 2:12:28.4+31:30.3+31.20%76.22%-0.17%-7.23%
4880Coy RebmannOC-1 40-49M 2:13:40.2+32:42.1+32.39%75.54%-1.07%-8.19%
49129John BresnahanOC-1 40-49M 2:13:59.6+33:01.5+32.71%75.35%-1.32%-8.46%
50133Rocco AprilOC-1 40-49M 2:15:00.6+34:02.5+33.72%74.79%-2.08%-9.28%
5167Chas FuOC-1 Open 19-39M 2:17:29.2+36:31.1+36.17%73.44%-3.96%-11.28%
5234Tim SellOC-1 50+M 2:17:44.2+36:46.1+36.42%73.31%-4.15%-11.49%
5373Chris WilliamsOC-1 40-49M 2:21:47.8+40:49.7+40.44%71.21%-7.22%-14.77%
5466Daniel SullivanOC-1 60 +M 2:22:57.7+41:59.6+41.59%70.63%-8.10%-15.71%
5590Jamie DebonetSurfski 50+M 2:25:15.8+44:17.7+43.87%69.51%-9.84%-17.58%
5618Fred AndersenOC-1 60 +M 2:25:57.3+44:59.2+44.56%69.18%-10.36%-18.14%
57101Kealoha LaughlinV-1 Open 19-39M 2:30:09.7+49:11.6+48.72%67.24%-13.54%-21.54%
5825Geoff JamesOC-1 50+M 2:33:21.9+52:23.8+51.89%65.84%-15.96%-24.14%
5912Alan TaogoshiOC-1 60 +M 2:34:09.7+53:11.6+52.68%65.50%-16.57%-24.78%
608Frank BirdSurfski 50+M 2:45:37.4+1:04:39.3+64.03%60.96%-25.23%-34.06%
6149Cole McCuneOpen All AgesM 2:46:09.7+1:05:11.6+64.57%60.77%-25.64%-34.49%
62135Ryan LikeFun RunM 2:52:33.8+1:11:35.7+70.91%58.51%-30.48%-39.67%
63118Tim GaleFun RunM 3:00:23.3+1:19:25.2+78.66%55.97%-36.40%-46.01%
64102Tapuarii LaughlinV-1 40-49M 3:02:34.8+1:21:36.7+80.83%55.30%-38.05%-47.78%
6543William SteeleOC-1 60 +M 3:03:33.8+1:22:35.7+81.80%55.00%-38.80%-48.58%
6664John RollinsOC-1 50+M 3:03:59.9+1:23:01.8+82.23%54.87%-39.13%-48.93%
67108Christian Marston SrV-1 60+M 3:04:18.8+1:23:20.7+82.55%54.78%-39.36%-49.19%
6853Miles PerezaSurfski 60+M 3:07:33.8+1:26:35.7+85.76%53.83%-41.82%-51.82%
6926Charles SmithOC-1 50+M 3:21:56.4+1:40:58.3+100.00%50.00%-52.69%-63.45%
7086Thorne SilverburgOC-1 60 +M 3:22:00.0+1:41:01.9+100.06%49.98%-52.74%-63.50%
7168Charles HiramotoFun RunM 3:44:44.0+2:03:45.9+122.58%44.93%-69.93%-81.90%
  • Male - Fun Run
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1135Ryan LikeFun RunM 2:52:33.8--100%10.39%4.34%
2118Tim GaleFun RunM 3:00:23.3+7:49.5+4.53%95.66%6.32%0.00%
368Charles HiramotoFun RunM 3:44:44.0+52:10.2+30.23%76.79%-16.71%-24.58%
  • Male - Holopuni
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
193Holopuni BeckHolopuniM 1:45:05.7--100%7.65%7.65%
2136Holopuni BrownHolopuniM 2:02:31.0+17:25.3+16.58%85.78%-7.65%-7.65%
  • Male - OC-1 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
145Mark FrazierOC-1 40-49M 1:47:52.8--100%12.23%9.96%
287Bret DeblinOC-1 40-49M 1:48:42.9+0:50.1+0.77%99.23%11.55%9.26%
3130Joeboy RapozoOC-1 40-49M 1:51:59.8+4:07.0+3.82%96.32%8.88%6.53%
496Matt DubruleOC-1 40-49M 1:56:26.0+8:33.2+7.93%92.65%5.27%2.82%
535Mike DavisOC-1 40-49M 1:59:40.0+11:47.2+10.93%90.15%2.64%0.12%
689Toby WilkinsonOC-1 40-49M 1:59:57.9+12:05.1+11.20%89.93%2.40%-0.12%
780Coy RebmannOC-1 40-49M 2:13:40.2+25:47.4+23.91%80.71%-8.75%-11.56%
8129John BresnahanOC-1 40-49M 2:13:59.6+26:06.8+24.21%80.51%-9.02%-11.83%
9133Rocco AprilOC-1 40-49M 2:15:00.6+27:07.8+25.15%79.91%-9.84%-12.68%
1073Chris WilliamsOC-1 40-49M 2:21:47.8+33:55.0+31.44%76.08%-15.36%-18.35%
  • Male - OC-1 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
169Laci BujdosOC-1 50+M 1:52:56.6--100%15.49%9.24%
274Mac McDonaldOC-1 50+M 1:54:58.2+2:01.6+1.79%98.24%13.97%7.61%
347Arlen WilliamsonOC-1 50+M 1:58:30.3+5:33.7+4.92%95.31%11.33%4.77%
4111Thomas GallagherOC-1 50+M 1:59:26.5+6:29.9+5.75%94.56%10.63%4.02%
524Grant KojimaOC-1 50+M 1:59:48.5+6:51.9+6.08%94.27%10.35%3.72%
639Jeffery McbrideOC-1 50+M 2:03:32.8+10:36.2+9.39%91.42%7.56%0.72%
750Brandon KrovozaOC-1 50+M 2:03:33.2+10:36.6+9.39%91.41%7.55%0.71%
8138Junior HoopiiOC-1 50+M 2:03:46.0+10:49.4+9.58%91.26%7.39%0.54%
915Mike PembertonOC-1 50+M 2:03:48.8+10:52.2+9.62%91.22%7.36%0.50%
10139Lot BotelhoOC-1 50+M 2:05:04.0+12:07.4+10.73%90.31%6.42%-0.50%
11100Marshall MaccreadyOC-1 50+M 2:09:02.3+16:05.7+14.25%87.53%3.45%-3.70%
1295Paul SheldonOC-1 50+M 2:09:58.7+17:02.1+15.08%86.89%2.74%-4.45%
1317Devon HudsonOC-1 50+M 2:11:41.5+18:44.9+16.60%85.76%1.46%-5.83%
14110James McculloughOC-1 50+M 2:12:28.4+19:31.8+17.29%85.26%0.88%-6.46%
1534Tim SellOC-1 50+M 2:17:44.2+24:47.6+21.95%82.00%-3.06%-10.69%
1625Geoff JamesOC-1 50+M 2:33:21.9+40:25.3+35.79%73.64%-14.75%-23.24%
1764John RollinsOC-1 50+M 3:03:59.9+1:11:03.3+62.91%61.38%-37.68%-47.86%
1826Charles SmithOC-1 50+M 3:21:56.4+1:28:59.8+78.80%55.93%-51.10%-62.28%
  • Male - OC-1 60 +
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1109Steve ColeOC-1 60 +M 1:51:28.7--100%24.68%22.83%
248Jack EdgehillOC-1 60 +M 2:01:00.2+9:31.5+8.54%92.13%18.25%16.24%
3105Kawika GoodaleOC-1 60 +M 2:02:58.3+11:29.6+10.31%90.65%16.92%14.87%
466Daniel SullivanOC-1 60 +M 2:22:57.7+31:29.0+28.24%77.98%3.41%1.04%
518Fred AndersenOC-1 60 +M 2:25:57.3+34:28.6+30.93%76.38%1.39%-1.04%
612Alan TaogoshiOC-1 60 +M 2:34:09.7+42:41.0+38.29%72.31%-4.15%-6.72%
743William SteeleOC-1 60 +M 3:03:33.8+1:12:05.1+64.66%60.73%-24.02%-27.07%
886Thorne SilverburgOC-1 60 +M 3:22:00.0+1:30:31.3+81.20%55.19%-36.48%-39.83%
  • Male - OC-1 Open 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
197Jimmy AustinOC-1 Open 19-39M 1:40:58.1--100%9.05%4.44%
2122Christian MarstonOC-1 Open 19-39M 1:41:13.1+0:15.0+0.25%99.75%8.83%4.20%
379Kaihe ChongOC-1 Open 19-39M 1:41:15.3+0:17.2+0.28%99.72%8.80%4.17%
460Makana DentonOC-1 Open 19-39M 1:42:34.3+1:36.2+1.59%98.44%7.61%2.92%
532Tyrus SialeOC-1 Open 19-39M 1:44:03.8+3:05.7+3.07%97.03%6.27%1.51%
619Jesse PalumboOC-1 Open 19-39M 1:44:22.2+3:24.1+3.37%96.74%5.99%1.22%
791Bryan AiwohiOC-1 Open 19-39M 1:44:46.7+3:48.6+3.77%96.36%5.62%0.83%
8116Luke EvslinOC-1 Open 19-39M 1:45:07.6+4:09.5+4.12%96.04%5.31%0.50%
952Jody SimpsonOC-1 Open 19-39M 1:45:39.6+4:41.5+4.65%95.56%4.83%0.00%
1099Justin WattsOC-1 Open 19-39M 1:45:46.2+4:48.1+4.76%95.46%4.73%-0.10%
1162Sebastian RomeroOC-1 Open 19-39M 1:45:49.1+4:51.0+4.80%95.42%4.69%-0.15%
1230John TeschnerOC-1 Open 19-39M 1:55:57.5+14:59.4+14.85%87.07%-4.45%-9.75%
1321Jason ItoOC-1 Open 19-3940M 1:59:08.1+18:10.0+17.99%84.75%-7.31%-12.75%
1483Mike ThorntonOC-1 Open 19-39M 2:00:05.0+19:06.9+18.93%84.08%-8.16%-13.65%
15112Keizo GatesOC-1 Open 19-39M 2:03:28.9+22:30.8+22.30%81.77%-11.23%-16.87%
1640Kainoa LumOC-1 Open 19-39M 2:09:35.3+28:37.2+28.35%77.91%-16.73%-22.65%
1767Chas FuOC-1 Open 19-39M 2:17:29.2+36:31.1+36.17%73.44%-23.84%-30.12%
  • Male - OC-2
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
194Parker Smith & Bronson AiwohiOC-2M 1:47:33.8--100%5.17%5.17%
227Wade Yamamoto/Kurt ViluanOC-2M 1:59:18.0+11:44.2+10.91%90.16%-5.17%-5.17%
  • Male - Open All Ages
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1127Indar LangeOpen All AgesM 1:43:11.3--100%23.38%23.38%
249Cole McCuneOpen All AgesM 2:46:09.7+1:02:58.4+61.03%62.10%-23.38%-23.38%
  • Male - Surfski 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1134Josh ComstockSurfski 40-49M 2:11:06.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Surfski 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
190Jamie DebonetSurfski 50+M 2:25:15.8--100%6.55%6.55%
28Frank BirdSurfski 50+M 2:45:37.4+20:21.6+14.02%87.71%-6.55%-6.55%
  • Male - Surfski 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
153Miles PerezaSurfski 60+M 3:07:33.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Surfski Open 20-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1126Mitchell DegeusSurfski Open 20-39M 1:47:11.1--100%9.04%9.04%
2117Kirk ZieglerSurfski Open 20-39M 2:08:28.8+21:17.7+19.87%83.43%-9.04%-9.04%
  • Male - V-1 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1102Tapuarii LaughlinV-1 40-49M 3:02:34.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - V-1 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1108Christian Marston SrV-1 60+M 3:04:18.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - V-1 Open 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1101Kealoha LaughlinV-1 Open 19-392016M 2:30:09.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1120Holopuni Lloyd, Taco, PeriusHolopuniF/M 1:49:56.1--100%8.29%2.73%
2119Holopuni Long, Stuart, JayHolopuniF/M 1:53:01.5+3:05.4+2.81%97.27%5.72%0.00%
388Juan & Pamela Garcia-neveuOC-2F/M 2:16:40.1+26:44.0+24.32%80.44%-14.01%-20.92%
-137Holopuni Blue & YellowHolopuniF/M DNF-----
  • Female/Male - Holopuni
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1120Holopuni Lloyd, Taco, PeriusHolopuniF/M 1:49:56.1--100%1.39%1.39%
2119Holopuni Long, Stuart, JayHolopuniF/M 1:53:01.5+3:05.4+2.81%97.27%-1.39%-1.39%
-137Holopuni Blue & YellowHolopuniF/M DNF-----
  • Female/Male - OC-2
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
188Juan & Pamela Garcia-neveuOC-2F/M 2:16:40.1--100%0.00%0.00%