GoTri Woking Race 4 2017 - results

Sunday, August 6, 2017 08:50 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: London, United Kingdom
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 90
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Sunday, August 6, 2017 11:08 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Fullsteam Events
Race website: www.fullsteamevents.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • GO TRI Woking - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
112George Butler 20-39M 42:56.9--100%0.00%0.00%
-1Kathy Anderson 20-39F DNF-----
-2Peter Anderson 40-49M DNF-----
-3Justine Archer 20-39F DNF-----
-4Martin Blackwell 40-49M DNF-----
-5Mark Boreham 60-69M DNF-----
-6Andrew BowlerB2P Tri Club 50-59M DNF-----
-7LUKE BRASSINGTON 20-39M DNF-----
-8Daniel Britton 20-39M DNF-----
-9Kym Burgess 50-59F DNF-----
-10Peter Burgess 50-59M DNF-----
-11Evie ButlerRedway Runners 20-39F DNF-----
-13Mark Catlin 40-49M DNF-----
-14Thomas Charleston 20-39M DNF-----
-15Barry Codrington 40-49M DNF-----
-16Adrian CollyerTeam Dillon 40-49M DNF-----
-17Lianne Davey 40-49F DNF-----
-18Jill Denyer 50-59F DNF-----
-19Peter DillowEpsom Triathlon Club 70-79M DNF-----
-20H John Duckworth 60-69M DNF-----
-21John DuckworthTeam Bradshaw 20-39M DNF-----
-22Marc Edgson 20-39M DNF-----
-23Paul Elliott 50-59M DNF-----
-24Juan Farrow 40-49M DNF-----
-25Mitchell Foard 20-39M DNF-----
-26Alexander Fowkes 20-39M DNF-----
-27Chantell Frost 20-39F DNF-----
-28Andrew Gresham 40-49M DNF-----
-29Zain HaiderViceroy Triathlon Club (VTC) 40-49M DNF-----
-30Luke Harris 20-39M DNF-----
-31William Hollway 50-59M DNF-----
-32Asha Howe 20-39F DNF-----
-33Benjamin Howe 20-39M DNF-----
-34Steve Johnson 20-39M DNF-----
-35Paul Johnston-Naylor 40-49M DNF-----
-36Denise Jones 40-49F DNF-----
-37Trevon Joseph 20-39M DNF-----
-38Paula Kerry 40-49F DNF-----
-39Sean Kurn 20-39M DNF-----
-40Jenni Leavey 20-39F DNF-----
-41Oliver Leavey 20-39M DNF-----
-42Malcolm Loader 40-49M DNF-----
-43Simon Long 40-49M DNF-----
-44Gemma Lunnon 20-39F DNF-----
-45Jayne Mallyon 20-39F DNF-----
-46Roger McConnell 60-69M DNF-----
-47Robert Meadows 20-39M DNF-----
-48Stephanie NimmoWimbledon Windmilers 40-49F DNF-----
-49Justin PattenHarlow Tri Club 40-49M DNF-----
-50Dan Pearce 20-39M DNF-----
-51Martin Phippen 40-49M DNF-----
-52Miriam Prichard 20-39F DNF-----
-53Phil RaggettPhoenix Triathlon Club (SE) 20-39M DNF-----
-54Melvin Randall 50-59M DNF-----
-55Deana Rice 50-59F DNF-----
-56Anthony Richards 20-39M DNF-----
-57Wander Rutgers 20-39M DNF-----
-58James Sadler 20-39M DNF-----
-59Helen Scrupps 40-49F DNF-----
-60Chris Sheppard 50-59M DNF-----
-61Lance Simpson 20-39M DNF-----
-62Paul Smith 50-59M DNF-----
-63Tony Stanaway 50-59M DNF-----
-64Andrew StephenRacestrong Triathlon Club 40-49M DNF-----
-65Brigitte Suggitt 50-59F DNF-----
-66Jennee Thomas 20-39F DNF-----
-67David Thomlinson 40-49M DNF-----
-68Mark WadleySerpentine Running Club 50-59M DNF-----
-69Nigel Waller 60-69M DNF-----
-70Tim Wallis 20-39M DNF-----
-71Darren Warmington 40-49M DNF-----
-72Denise Weaver 20-39F DNF-----
-74Oliver Whiddett 40-49M DNF-----
-76Lily Yates 20-39F DNF-----
  • GO TRI Woking - 20-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
112George Butler 20-39M 42:56.9--100%0.00%0.00%
-1Kathy Anderson 20-39F DNF-----
-3Justine Archer 20-39F DNF-----
-7LUKE BRASSINGTON 20-39M DNF-----
-8Daniel Britton 20-39M DNF-----
-11Evie ButlerRedway Runners 20-39F DNF-----
-14Thomas Charleston 20-39M DNF-----
-21John DuckworthTeam Bradshaw 20-39M DNF-----
-22Marc Edgson 20-39M DNF-----
-25Mitchell Foard 20-39M DNF-----
-26Alexander Fowkes 20-39M DNF-----
-27Chantell Frost 20-39F DNF-----
-30Luke Harris 20-39M DNF-----
-32Asha Howe 20-39F DNF-----
-33Benjamin Howe 20-39M DNF-----
-34Steve Johnson 20-39M DNF-----
-37Trevon Joseph 20-39M DNF-----
-39Sean Kurn 20-39M DNF-----
-40Jenni Leavey 20-39F DNF-----
-41Oliver Leavey 20-39M DNF-----
-44Gemma Lunnon 20-39F DNF-----
-45Jayne Mallyon 20-39F DNF-----
-47Robert Meadows 20-39M DNF-----
-50Dan Pearce 20-39M DNF-----
-52Miriam Prichard 20-39F DNF-----
-53Phil RaggettPhoenix Triathlon Club (SE) 20-39M DNF-----
-56Anthony Richards 20-39M DNF-----
-57Wander Rutgers 20-39M DNF-----
-58James Sadler 20-39M DNF-----
-61Lance Simpson 20-39M DNF-----
-66Jennee Thomas 20-39F DNF-----
-70Tim Wallis 20-39M DNF-----
-72Denise Weaver 20-39F DNF-----
-76Lily Yates 20-39F DNF-----
  • GO TRI Woking - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
-2Peter Anderson 40-49M DNF-----
-4Martin Blackwell 40-49M DNF-----
-13Mark Catlin 40-49M DNF-----
-15Barry Codrington 40-49M DNF-----
-16Adrian CollyerTeam Dillon 40-49M DNF-----
-17Lianne Davey 40-49F DNF-----
-24Juan Farrow 40-49M DNF-----
-28Andrew Gresham 40-49M DNF-----
-29Zain HaiderViceroy Triathlon Club (VTC) 40-49M DNF-----
-35Paul Johnston-Naylor 40-49M DNF-----
-36Denise Jones 40-49F DNF-----
-38Paula Kerry 40-49F DNF-----
-42Malcolm Loader 40-49M DNF-----
-43Simon Long 40-49M DNF-----
-48Stephanie NimmoWimbledon Windmilers 40-49F DNF-----
-49Justin PattenHarlow Tri Club 40-49M DNF-----
-51Martin Phippen 40-49M DNF-----
-59Helen Scrupps 40-49F DNF-----
-64Andrew StephenRacestrong Triathlon Club 40-49M DNF-----
-67David Thomlinson 40-49M DNF-----
-71Darren Warmington 40-49M DNF-----
-74Oliver Whiddett 40-49M DNF-----
  • GO TRI Woking - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
-6Andrew BowlerB2P Tri Club 50-59M DNF-----
-9Kym Burgess 50-59F DNF-----
-10Peter Burgess 50-59M DNF-----
-18Jill Denyer 50-59F DNF-----
-23Paul Elliott 50-59M DNF-----
-31William Hollway 50-59M DNF-----
-54Melvin Randall 50-59M DNF-----
-55Deana Rice 50-59F DNF-----
-60Chris Sheppard 50-59M DNF-----
-62Paul Smith 50-59M DNF-----
-63Tony Stanaway 50-59M DNF-----
-65Brigitte Suggitt 50-59F DNF-----
-68Mark WadleySerpentine Running Club 50-59M DNF-----
  • GO TRI Woking - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
-5Mark Boreham60-69M DNF-----
-20H John Duckworth60-69M DNF-----
-46Roger McConnell60-69M DNF-----
-69Nigel Waller60-69M DNF-----
  • GO TRI Woking - 70-79
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
-19Peter DillowEpsom Triathlon Club 70-79M DNF-----
  • TriStars 1 - Ages 9-10 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
-77Lewis Cartwright 09-OctM DNF-----
-78Madeleine HepworthWycombe District Swimming Club 09-OctF DNF-----
-80Portia Sheppard 09-OctF DNF-----
-81Sadie Warmington 09-OctF DNF-----
-82Poppy Weaver 09-OctF DNF-----
-83Isaac Whiddett 09-OctM DNF-----
-93Bea Bethune 09-OctF DNF-----
  • TriStars 1 - Ages 9-10 - 09-Oct
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
-77Lewis Cartwright 09-OctM DNF-----
-78Madeleine HepworthWycombe District Swimming Club 09-OctF DNF-----
-80Portia Sheppard 09-OctF DNF-----
-81Sadie Warmington 09-OctF DNF-----
-82Poppy Weaver 09-OctF DNF-----
-83Isaac Whiddett 09-OctM DNF-----
-93Bea Bethune 09-OctF DNF-----
  • TriStars 2 - Ages 11-12 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
-84Lachlan Bethune 11-DecM DNF-----
-85Annabel CamilleriThames Turbo Triathlon Club 11-DecF DNF-----
-86Max DainesTurbokids Triathlon Club 11-DecM DNF-----
-87Max Hodgson 11-DecM DNF-----
-88Aidan McCluskey 11-DecM DNF-----
-89Andrew Partridge 11-DecM DNF-----
-90Martin Sunderland 11-DecM DNF-----
  • TriStars 2 - Ages 11-12 - 11-Dec
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
-84Lachlan Bethune 11-DecM DNF-----
-85Annabel CamilleriThames Turbo Triathlon Club 11-DecF DNF-----
-86Max DainesTurbokids Triathlon Club 11-DecM DNF-----
-87Max Hodgson 11-DecM DNF-----
-88Aidan McCluskey 11-DecM DNF-----
-89Andrew Partridge 11-DecM DNF-----
-90Martin Sunderland 11-DecM DNF-----
  • TriStars 3 - Ages 13-14 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
-91Freya DainesTurbokids Triathlon Club 13-14F DNF-----
-92Zak Hodgson 13-14M DNF-----
  • TriStars 3 - Ages 13-14 - 13-14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
-91Freya DainesTurbokids Triathlon Club 13-14F DNF-----
-92Zak Hodgson 13-14M DNF-----