Salmon Bay Paddle Monday Race 20170731

Monday, July 31, 2017 7:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 24
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Friday, September 22, 2017 1:31 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Fun - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Charli KasperFunF 31:10.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Fun Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Charli KasperFunF 31:10.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Fun Female - Fun
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Charli KasperFunF 31:10.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Main - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Christian OliverSUP 14'M 19:06.9--100%21.57%20.63%
2-Zach KoehnProneM 19:34.0+0:27.1+2.36%97.69%19.72%18.75%
3-Sarah SandstromSUP 12'6"F 19:59.2+0:52.3+4.56%95.64%18.00%17.01%
4-John SchalkaSUP 14'M 20:19.9+1:13.0+6.36%94.02%16.58%15.58%
5-Alex VaughanSUP 14'M 20:25.9+1:19.0+6.89%93.56%16.17%15.16%
6-Chris GrieveSUP 14'M 21:03.0+1:56.1+10.12%90.81%13.64%12.60%
7-Lance JorgensenSUP 14'M 21:03.6+1:56.7+10.18%90.76%13.59%12.55%
8-Jeremiah SmithSUP 14'M 21:42.1+2:35.2+13.53%88.08%10.96%9.89%
9-Robert PicardoSurf SkiM 21:55.6+2:48.7+14.71%87.18%10.04%8.96%
10-Dan StraussKayakM 22:16.3+3:09.4+16.51%85.83%8.62%7.52%
11-Jim JarvieSUP 14'M 22:35.5+3:28.6+18.19%84.61%7.31%6.19%
12-Alan LampSUP 14'M 24:05.0+4:58.1+25.99%79.37%1.19%0.00%
13-Mike GallagherSUP 14'M 24:15.2+5:08.3+26.88%78.81%0.49%-0.71%
14-Adam TischlerSUP 12'6"M 24:25.0+5:18.1+27.74%78.29%-0.18%-1.38%
15-Tran LuuSUP 12'6"F 24:59.5+5:52.6+30.74%76.49%-2.54%-3.77%
16-Christian BollackerSUP 14'M 25:22.1+6:15.2+32.71%75.35%-4.08%-5.34%
17-Troy KasperInflatableM 26:25.5+7:18.6+38.24%72.34%-8.42%-9.72%
18-Michele BlackProneF 27:23.5+8:16.6+43.30%69.78%-12.38%-13.74%
19-Ted SweeneySUP 14'M 27:45.0+8:38.1+45.17%68.88%-13.85%-15.22%
20-Brittany FoxleySUP 14'F 30:02.8+10:55.9+57.19%63.62%-23.28%-24.76%
21-Rogan CarrSUP 14'M 30:32.5+11:25.6+59.78%62.59%-25.31%-26.82%
22-RyanProneM 31:02.1+11:55.2+62.36%61.59%-27.33%-28.87%
23-Alyson SharronSUP 12'6"F 34:15.0+15:08.1+79.18%55.81%-40.52%-42.21%
  • Main Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Sarah SandstromSUP 12'6"F 19:59.2--100%26.88%27.03%
2-Tran LuuSUP 12'6"F 24:59.5+5:00.3+25.04%79.97%8.57%8.76%
3-Michele BlackProneF 27:23.5+7:24.3+37.05%72.97%-0.21%0.00%
4-Brittany FoxleySUP 14'F 30:02.8+10:03.6+50.33%66.52%-9.93%-9.69%
5-Alyson SharronSUP 12'6"F 34:15.0+14:15.8+71.36%58.36%-25.30%-25.04%
  • Main Female - Prone
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Michele BlackProneF 27:23.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Main Female - SUP 12'6"
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Sarah SandstromSUP 12'6"F 19:59.2--100%24.32%20.03%
2-Tran LuuSUP 12'6"F 24:59.5+5:00.3+25.04%79.97%5.37%0.00%
3-Alyson SharronSUP 12'6"F 34:15.0+14:15.8+71.36%58.36%-29.69%-37.05%
  • Main Female - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Brittany FoxleySUP 14'F 30:02.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Main Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Christian OliverSUP 14'M 19:06.9--100%18.84%14.79%
2-Zach KoehnProneM 19:34.0+0:27.1+2.36%97.69%16.92%12.77%
3-John SchalkaSUP 14'M 20:19.9+1:13.0+6.36%94.02%13.67%9.36%
4-Alex VaughanSUP 14'M 20:25.9+1:19.0+6.89%93.56%13.25%8.92%
5-Chris GrieveSUP 14'M 21:03.0+1:56.1+10.12%90.81%10.62%6.16%
6-Lance JorgensenSUP 14'M 21:03.6+1:56.7+10.18%90.76%10.58%6.11%
7-Jeremiah SmithSUP 14'M 21:42.1+2:35.2+13.53%88.08%7.85%3.25%
8-Robert PicardoSurf SkiM 21:55.6+2:48.7+14.71%87.18%6.90%2.25%
9-Dan StraussKayakM 22:16.3+3:09.4+16.51%85.83%5.43%0.71%
10-Jim JarvieSUP 14'M 22:35.5+3:28.6+18.19%84.61%4.07%-0.71%
11-Alan LampSUP 14'M 24:05.0+4:58.1+25.99%79.37%-2.26%-7.36%
12-Mike GallagherSUP 14'M 24:15.2+5:08.3+26.88%78.81%-2.98%-8.12%
13-Adam TischlerSUP 12'6"M 24:25.0+5:18.1+27.74%78.29%-3.68%-8.85%
14-Christian BollackerSUP 14'M 25:22.1+6:15.2+32.71%75.35%-7.72%-13.09%
15-Troy KasperInflatableM 26:25.5+7:18.6+38.24%72.34%-12.20%-17.80%
16-Ted SweeneySUP 14'M 27:45.0+8:38.1+45.17%68.88%-17.83%-23.71%
17-Rogan CarrSUP 14'M 30:32.5+11:25.6+59.78%62.59%-29.68%-36.15%
18-RyanProneM 31:02.1+11:55.2+62.36%61.59%-31.78%-38.35%
  • Main Male - Inflatable
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Troy KasperInflatableM 26:25.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Main Male - Kayak
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Dan StraussKayakM 22:16.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Main Male - Prone
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Zach KoehnProneM 19:34.0--100%22.66%22.66%
2-RyanProneM 31:02.1+11:28.1+58.61%63.05%-22.66%-22.66%
  • Main Male - SUP 12'6"
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Adam TischlerSUP 12'6"M 24:25.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Main Male - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Christian OliverSUP 14'M 19:06.9--100%17.57%13.69%
2-John SchalkaSUP 14'M 20:19.9+1:13.0+6.36%94.02%12.33%8.20%
3-Alex VaughanSUP 14'M 20:25.9+1:19.0+6.89%93.56%11.89%7.74%
4-Chris GrieveSUP 14'M 21:03.0+1:56.1+10.12%90.81%9.23%4.95%
5-Lance JorgensenSUP 14'M 21:03.6+1:56.7+10.18%90.76%9.18%4.91%
6-Jeremiah SmithSUP 14'M 21:42.1+2:35.2+13.53%88.08%6.42%2.01%
7-Jim JarvieSUP 14'M 22:35.5+3:28.6+18.19%84.61%2.58%-2.01%
8-Alan LampSUP 14'M 24:05.0+4:58.1+25.99%79.37%-3.85%-8.74%
9-Mike GallagherSUP 14'M 24:15.2+5:08.3+26.88%78.81%-4.59%-9.51%
10-Christian BollackerSUP 14'M 25:22.1+6:15.2+32.71%75.35%-9.39%-14.55%
11-Ted SweeneySUP 14'M 27:45.0+8:38.1+45.17%68.88%-19.66%-25.30%
12-Rogan CarrSUP 14'M 30:32.5+11:25.6+59.78%62.59%-31.70%-37.91%
  • Main Male - Surf Ski
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Robert PicardoSurf SkiM 21:55.6--100%0.00%0.00%