2017 Lake Windermere Open Water Swim

Sunday, July 30, 2017 8:02 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Athalmer, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 47
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Sunday, July 30, 2017 1:39 PM (GMT-6)
Race notes
Thanks to all the swimmers and hope you enjoyed the spectacular morning at the 2017 Lake Windermere Open Water Swim in Invermere, BC.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2017 Lake Windermere Open Water Swim

  • 2 Km Swim - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
134EMILY CYR16-1916F 28:24.8--100%36.62%24.54%08:02:33
257Travis Murray20+33M 33:33.7+5:08.9+18.12%84.66%25.13%10.87%08:02:33
356Lorin Inglis20+37M 34:35.8+6:11.0+21.76%82.13%22.82%8.12%08:02:33
418gary plummer20+34M 35:24.9+7:00.1+24.64%80.23%21.00%5.94%08:02:33
542Aristotle Sarantis20+46M 35:54.7+7:29.9+26.39%79.12%19.89%4.63%08:02:33
638Jason Ladyman20+46M 35:55.5+7:30.7+26.44%79.09%19.86%4.59%08:02:33
754Kristin Zernicke20+34F 36:30.7+8:05.9+28.50%77.82%18.55%3.03%08:02:33
814Randall McLean20+54M 37:04.3+8:39.5+30.47%76.64%17.30%1.54%08:02:33
953Amy Herbison20+33F 37:10.8+8:46.0+30.85%76.42%17.06%1.26%08:02:33
1048Nicholas Trevaskis20+65M 37:39.2+9:14.4+32.52%75.46%16.01%0.00%08:02:33
1141Jerrad Gerein20+33M 43:07.5+14:42.7+51.78%65.89%3.80%-14.53%08:02:33
1211Catherine Bartlett20+49F 46:51.0+18:26.2+64.89%60.65%-4.51%-24.42%08:02:33
1317Judy Eshenko20+51F 46:55.7+18:30.9+65.16%60.55%-4.68%-24.63%08:02:33
1455Jacey Weiler20+36F 50:30.5+22:05.7+77.76%56.25%-12.67%-34.14%08:02:33
1551Desiree Tejani20+40F 52:47.4+24:22.6+85.79%53.82%-17.76%-40.20%08:02:33
1629Wendy Eakins20+61F 57:09.6+28:44.8+101.17%49.71%-27.51%-51.81%08:02:33
179Catrin Bryan20+50F 1:04:24.2+35:59.4+126.67%44.12%-43.67%-71.04%08:02:33
1810Stewart Ash Ladyman20+49M 1:06:51.4+38:26.6+135.30%42.50%-49.14%-77.56%08:02:33
198Nancy Marley-Clarke20+70F 1:10:52.6+42:27.8+149.45%40.09%-58.11%-88.23%08:02:33
-37Jennifer Stieda20+53F DNF-----08:02:33
  • 2 Km Swim Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
134EMILY CYR16-1916F 28:24.8--100%42.20%41.68%08:02:33
254Kristin Zernicke20+34F 36:30.7+8:05.9+28.50%77.82%25.73%25.06%08:02:33
353Amy Herbison20+33F 37:10.8+8:46.0+30.85%76.42%24.37%23.68%08:02:33
411Catherine Bartlett20+49F 46:51.0+18:26.2+64.89%60.65%4.70%3.83%08:02:33
517Judy Eshenko20+51F 46:55.7+18:30.9+65.16%60.55%4.54%3.67%08:02:33
655Jacey Weiler20+36F 50:30.5+22:05.7+77.76%56.25%-2.74%-3.67%08:02:33
751Desiree Tejani20+40F 52:47.4+24:22.6+85.79%53.82%-7.38%-8.36%08:02:33
829Wendy Eakins20+61F 57:09.6+28:44.8+101.17%49.71%-16.27%-17.33%08:02:33
99Catrin Bryan20+50F 1:04:24.2+35:59.4+126.67%44.12%-31.00%-32.20%08:02:33
108Nancy Marley-Clarke20+70F 1:10:52.6+42:27.8+149.45%40.09%-44.17%-45.48%08:02:33
-37Jennifer Stieda20+53F DNF-----08:02:33
  • 2 Km Swim Female - 16-19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
134EMILY CYR16-1916F 28:24.8--100%0.00%0.00%08:02:33
  • 2 Km Swim Female - 20+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
154Kristin Zernicke20+34F 36:30.7--100%29.06%27.71%08:02:33
253Amy Herbison20+33F 37:10.8+0:40.1+1.83%98.20%27.76%26.39%08:02:33
311Catherine Bartlett20+49F 46:51.0+10:20.3+28.32%77.93%8.97%7.24%08:02:33
417Judy Eshenko20+51F 46:55.7+10:25.0+28.53%77.80%8.82%7.09%08:02:33
555Jacey Weiler20+36F 50:30.5+13:59.8+38.33%72.29%1.86%0.00%08:02:33
651Desiree Tejani20+40F 52:47.4+16:16.7+44.58%69.16%-2.57%-4.52%08:02:33
729Wendy Eakins20+61F 57:09.6+20:38.9+56.55%63.88%-11.06%-13.17%08:02:33
89Catrin Bryan20+50F 1:04:24.2+27:53.5+76.39%56.69%-25.13%-27.51%08:02:33
98Nancy Marley-Clarke20+70F 1:10:52.6+34:21.9+94.12%51.51%-37.71%-40.33%08:02:33
-37Jennifer Stieda20+53F DNF-----08:02:33
  • 2 Km Swim Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
157Travis Murray20+33M 33:33.7--100%16.12%6.58%08:02:33
256Lorin Inglis20+37M 34:35.8+1:02.1+3.08%97.01%13.54%3.70%08:02:33
318gary plummer20+34M 35:24.9+1:51.2+5.52%94.77%11.49%1.42%08:02:33
442Aristotle Sarantis20+46M 35:54.7+2:21.0+7.00%93.46%10.25%0.04%08:02:33
538Jason Ladyman20+46M 35:55.5+2:21.8+7.04%93.42%10.22%0.00%08:02:33
614Randall McLean20+54M 37:04.3+3:30.6+10.46%90.53%7.35%-3.19%08:02:33
748Nicholas Trevaskis20+65M 37:39.2+4:05.5+12.19%89.13%5.90%-4.81%08:02:33
841Jerrad Gerein20+33M 43:07.5+9:33.8+28.49%77.82%-7.78%-20.04%08:02:33
910Stewart Ash Ladyman20+49M 1:06:51.4+33:17.7+99.21%50.20%-67.09%-86.10%08:02:33
  • 2 Km Swim Male - 20+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
157Travis Murray20+33M 33:33.7--100%16.12%6.58%08:02:33
256Lorin Inglis20+37M 34:35.8+1:02.1+3.08%97.01%13.54%3.70%08:02:33
318gary plummer20+34M 35:24.9+1:51.2+5.52%94.77%11.49%1.42%08:02:33
442Aristotle Sarantis20+46M 35:54.7+2:21.0+7.00%93.46%10.25%0.04%08:02:33
538Jason Ladyman20+46M 35:55.5+2:21.8+7.04%93.42%10.22%0.00%08:02:33
614Randall McLean20+54M 37:04.3+3:30.6+10.46%90.53%7.35%-3.19%08:02:33
748Nicholas Trevaskis20+65M 37:39.2+4:05.5+12.19%89.13%5.90%-4.81%08:02:33
841Jerrad Gerein20+33M 43:07.5+9:33.8+28.49%77.82%-7.78%-20.04%08:02:33
910Stewart Ash Ladyman20+49M 1:06:51.4+33:17.7+99.21%50.20%-67.09%-86.10%08:02:33
  • 5 Km Swim - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
121Alex Lush20+26F 1:20:14.2--100%21.28%20.17%08:02:33
26Robin Latajka20+44F 1:21:41.0+1:26.8+1.80%98.23%19.86%18.73%08:02:33
330Matt Spector20+59M 1:21:44.4+1:30.2+1.87%98.16%19.81%18.67%08:02:33
435Susanne McArthur20+38F 1:23:40.6+3:26.4+4.29%95.89%17.91%16.75%08:02:33
516Leigh Edmonds20+43F 1:26:44.7+6:30.5+8.11%92.50%14.90%13.70%08:02:33
646Dan BARKER20+57M 1:28:45.1+8:30.9+10.61%90.41%12.93%11.70%08:02:33
733Vanessa Oliver20+32F 1:29:40.7+9:26.5+11.77%89.47%12.02%10.78%08:02:33
815Josef Pisa20+40M 1:29:47.9+9:33.7+11.92%89.35%11.90%10.66%08:02:33
931Jacob Spector20+31M 1:30:05.5+9:51.3+12.28%89.06%11.61%10.37%08:02:33
1049Phillip Baird20+35M 1:30:46.6+10:32.4+13.14%88.39%10.94%9.68%08:02:33
1124Vera Cyr20+39F 1:33:21.4+13:07.2+16.35%85.95%8.41%7.12%08:02:33
1247Bruce Stroud20+72M 1:38:05.2+17:51.0+22.25%81.80%3.77%2.41%08:02:33
1339Drew Makepeace20+53M 1:38:28.2+18:14.0+22.72%81.48%3.39%2.03%08:02:33
147Bert Hettinga20+55M 1:40:30.6+20:16.4+25.27%79.83%1.39%0.00%08:02:33
1525Tara Reaburn20+44F 1:43:12.0+22:57.8+28.62%77.75%-1.25%-2.68%08:02:33
1632Brian Yaklin20+31M 1:43:36.5+23:22.3+29.13%77.44%-1.65%-3.08%08:02:33
1743Julian Green20+52M 1:45:25.6+25:11.4+31.39%76.11%-3.43%-4.89%08:02:33
185Peter Charlton20+66M 1:48:09.8+27:55.6+34.81%74.18%-6.12%-7.61%08:02:33
191Hal Saunders20+59M 1:49:31.5+29:17.3+36.50%73.26%-7.45%-8.97%08:02:33
2052Gerry Mumford20+51M 1:52:09.1+31:54.9+39.78%71.54%-10.03%-11.58%08:02:33
2128Heather Bowie20+46F 1:55:46.4+35:32.2+44.29%69.30%-13.58%-15.19%08:02:33
2240Haru Watanabe20+40M 1:57:38.0+37:23.8+46.61%68.21%-15.41%-17.04%08:02:33
2344Liz Vanderkruk20+59F 1:58:03.1+37:48.9+47.13%67.97%-15.82%-17.45%08:02:33
2436Lisa Nagle20+55F 1:58:49.8+38:35.6+48.10%67.52%-16.58%-18.23%08:02:33
2522Andrea Gammack20+58F 1:59:25.4+39:11.2+48.84%67.19%-17.16%-18.82%08:02:33
262Tadeusz Mediuk20+53M 2:00:59.5+40:45.3+50.79%66.32%-18.70%-20.38%08:02:33
2750Debbie McLean20+56F 2:25:41.9+1:05:27.7+81.59%55.07%-42.94%-44.96%08:02:33
  • 5 Km Swim Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
121Alex Lush20+26F 1:20:14.2--100%22.12%18.36%08:02:33
26Robin Latajka20+44F 1:21:41.0+1:26.8+1.80%98.23%20.72%16.89%08:02:33
335Susanne McArthur20+38F 1:23:40.6+3:26.4+4.29%95.89%18.78%14.86%08:02:33
416Leigh Edmonds20+43F 1:26:44.7+6:30.5+8.11%92.50%15.81%11.74%08:02:33
533Vanessa Oliver20+32F 1:29:40.7+9:26.5+11.77%89.47%12.96%8.75%08:02:33
624Vera Cyr20+39F 1:33:21.4+13:07.2+16.35%85.95%9.39%5.01%08:02:33
725Tara Reaburn20+44F 1:43:12.0+22:57.8+28.62%77.75%-0.17%-5.01%08:02:33
828Heather Bowie20+46F 1:55:46.4+35:32.2+44.29%69.30%-12.37%-17.80%08:02:33
944Liz Vanderkruk20+59F 1:58:03.1+37:48.9+47.13%67.97%-14.58%-20.12%08:02:33
1036Lisa Nagle20+55F 1:58:49.8+38:35.6+48.10%67.52%-15.34%-20.91%08:02:33
1122Andrea Gammack20+58F 1:59:25.4+39:11.2+48.84%67.19%-15.91%-21.52%08:02:33
1250Debbie McLean20+56F 2:25:41.9+1:05:27.7+81.59%55.07%-41.41%-48.25%08:02:33
  • 5 Km Swim Female - 20+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
121Alex Lush20+26F 1:20:14.2--100%22.12%18.36%08:02:33
26Robin Latajka20+44F 1:21:41.0+1:26.8+1.80%98.23%20.72%16.89%08:02:33
335Susanne McArthur20+38F 1:23:40.6+3:26.4+4.29%95.89%18.78%14.86%08:02:33
416Leigh Edmonds20+43F 1:26:44.7+6:30.5+8.11%92.50%15.81%11.74%08:02:33
533Vanessa Oliver20+32F 1:29:40.7+9:26.5+11.77%89.47%12.96%8.75%08:02:33
624Vera Cyr20+39F 1:33:21.4+13:07.2+16.35%85.95%9.39%5.01%08:02:33
725Tara Reaburn20+44F 1:43:12.0+22:57.8+28.62%77.75%-0.17%-5.01%08:02:33
828Heather Bowie20+46F 1:55:46.4+35:32.2+44.29%69.30%-12.37%-17.80%08:02:33
944Liz Vanderkruk20+59F 1:58:03.1+37:48.9+47.13%67.97%-14.58%-20.12%08:02:33
1036Lisa Nagle20+55F 1:58:49.8+38:35.6+48.10%67.52%-15.34%-20.91%08:02:33
1122Andrea Gammack20+58F 1:59:25.4+39:11.2+48.84%67.19%-15.91%-21.52%08:02:33
1250Debbie McLean20+56F 2:25:41.9+1:05:27.7+81.59%55.07%-41.41%-48.25%08:02:33
  • 5 Km Swim Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
130Matt Spector20+59M 1:21:44.4--100%19.11%18.67%08:02:33
246Dan BARKER20+57M 1:28:45.1+7:00.7+8.58%92.10%12.17%11.70%08:02:33
315Josef Pisa20+40M 1:29:47.9+8:03.5+9.86%91.03%11.13%10.66%08:02:33
431Jacob Spector20+31M 1:30:05.5+8:21.1+10.22%90.73%10.84%10.37%08:02:33
549Phillip Baird20+35M 1:30:46.6+9:02.2+11.06%90.05%10.17%9.68%08:02:33
647Bruce Stroud20+72M 1:38:05.2+16:20.8+20.00%83.33%2.93%2.41%08:02:33
739Drew Makepeace20+53M 1:38:28.2+16:43.8+20.47%83.01%2.55%2.03%08:02:33
87Bert Hettinga20+55M 1:40:30.6+18:46.2+22.96%81.33%0.53%0.00%08:02:33
932Brian Yaklin20+31M 1:43:36.5+21:52.1+26.75%78.89%-2.53%-3.08%08:02:33
1043Julian Green20+52M 1:45:25.6+23:41.2+28.98%77.53%-4.33%-4.89%08:02:33
115Peter Charlton20+66M 1:48:09.8+26:25.4+32.33%75.57%-7.04%-7.61%08:02:33
121Hal Saunders20+59M 1:49:31.5+27:47.1+33.99%74.63%-8.39%-8.97%08:02:33
1352Gerry Mumford20+51M 1:52:09.1+30:24.7+37.21%72.88%-10.99%-11.58%08:02:33
1440Haru Watanabe20+40M 1:57:38.0+35:53.6+43.91%69.49%-16.41%-17.04%08:02:33
152Tadeusz Mediuk20+53M 2:00:59.5+39:15.1+48.02%67.56%-19.74%-20.38%08:02:33
  • 5 Km Swim Male - 20+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
130Matt Spector20+59M 1:21:44.4--100%19.11%18.67%08:02:33
246Dan BARKER20+57M 1:28:45.1+7:00.7+8.58%92.10%12.17%11.70%08:02:33
315Josef Pisa20+40M 1:29:47.9+8:03.5+9.86%91.03%11.13%10.66%08:02:33
431Jacob Spector20+31M 1:30:05.5+8:21.1+10.22%90.73%10.84%10.37%08:02:33
549Phillip Baird20+35M 1:30:46.6+9:02.2+11.06%90.05%10.17%9.68%08:02:33
647Bruce Stroud20+72M 1:38:05.2+16:20.8+20.00%83.33%2.93%2.41%08:02:33
739Drew Makepeace20+53M 1:38:28.2+16:43.8+20.47%83.01%2.55%2.03%08:02:33
87Bert Hettinga20+55M 1:40:30.6+18:46.2+22.96%81.33%0.53%0.00%08:02:33
932Brian Yaklin20+31M 1:43:36.5+21:52.1+26.75%78.89%-2.53%-3.08%08:02:33
1043Julian Green20+52M 1:45:25.6+23:41.2+28.98%77.53%-4.33%-4.89%08:02:33
115Peter Charlton20+66M 1:48:09.8+26:25.4+32.33%75.57%-7.04%-7.61%08:02:33
121Hal Saunders20+59M 1:49:31.5+27:47.1+33.99%74.63%-8.39%-8.97%08:02:33
1352Gerry Mumford20+51M 1:52:09.1+30:24.7+37.21%72.88%-10.99%-11.58%08:02:33
1440Haru Watanabe20+40M 1:57:38.0+35:53.6+43.91%69.49%-16.41%-17.04%08:02:33
152Tadeusz Mediuk20+53M 2:00:59.5+39:15.1+48.02%67.56%-19.74%-20.38%08:02:33