Scott Thursday Night Race July 27th

Thursday, July 27, 2017 7:14 PM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn downhill
Location: Fernie Alpine Resort, BC, Canada
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 42
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Thursday, August 10, 2017 1:34 PM (GMT-6)
Organized by: Fernie Alpine Resort
Race website: summer.skifernie.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1130Jason CoxAdult Male (18-39) 3:59.7--100%16.49%13.93%
2117Derek BirdMaster Male (40+) 4:00.8+0:01.1+0.46%99.54%16.11%13.54%
3136Ryley DavidAdult Male (18-39) 4:03.3+0:03.6+1.50%98.52%15.24%12.64%
436Murray SedlowskyMaster Male (40+) 4:10.2+0:10.5+4.38%95.80%12.84%10.16%
5135Ben NixonYouth Male (13-17) 4:11.2+0:11.5+4.80%95.42%12.49%9.80%
6127Sam GoodisonYouth Male (13-17) 4:12.6+0:12.9+5.38%94.89%12.00%9.30%
795Eric BothAdult Male (18-39) 4:12.7+0:13.0+5.42%94.86%11.97%9.26%
8114Walker RangenAdult Male (18-39) 4:16.3+0:16.6+6.93%93.52%10.71%7.97%
9138Josh SpringleAdult Male (18-39) 4:16.5+0:16.8+7.01%93.45%10.64%7.90%
106James FerrabyAdult Male (18-39) 4:17.8+0:18.1+7.55%92.98%10.19%7.43%
1163Chris GroganAdult Male (18-39) 4:19.9+0:20.2+8.43%92.23%9.46%6.68%
12137Jeff EtueAdult Male (18-39) 4:25.6+0:25.9+10.81%90.25%7.47%4.63%
13119Nate HebertYouth Male (13-17) 4:28.3+0:28.6+11.93%89.34%6.53%3.66%
1460Geoff MilnesMaster Male (40+) 4:30.3+0:30.6+12.77%88.68%5.83%2.94%
14123Toby BrennanAdult Male (18-39) 4:30.3+0:30.6+12.77%88.68%5.83%2.94%
1697Simon BloeminkYouth Male (13-17) 4:30.6+0:30.9+12.89%88.58%5.73%2.84%
17139Ashley TriggAdult Male (18-39) 4:32.6+0:32.9+13.73%87.93%5.03%2.12%
18132Steve WallMaster Male (40+) 4:35.5+0:35.8+14.94%87.01%4.02%1.08%
19120Cam WallYouth Male (13-17) 4:36.0+0:36.3+15.14%86.85%3.85%0.90%
20122Carson HoltbyYouth Male (13-17) 4:37.6+0:37.9+15.81%86.35%3.29%0.32%
2189Matthew ButlerYouth Male (13-17) 4:39.4+0:39.7+16.56%85.79%2.66%-0.32%
22140Isaac HulmeKids Male (8-12) 4:39.5+0:39.8+16.60%85.76%2.63%-0.36%
23101Charlie ShuteAdult Male (18-39) 4:43.5+0:43.8+18.27%84.55%1.24%-1.80%
24112Andrea (Dre) NimmoAdult Female (18-39) 4:44.0+0:44.3+18.48%84.40%1.06%-1.97%
2545Yvette GinnivanAdult Female (18-39) 4:44.4+0:44.7+18.65%84.28%0.92%-2.12%
2666Simone BourassaAdult Female (18-39) 4:44.8+0:45.1+18.82%84.16%0.78%-2.26%
2744Kyle RichardsonAdult Male (18-39) 4:44.9+0:45.2+18.86%84.13%0.75%-2.30%
28104Logan RobisonKids Male (8-12) 4:46.1+0:46.4+19.36%83.78%0.33%-2.73%
2954Danny TanAdult Male (18-39) 4:49.3+0:49.6+20.69%82.86%-0.78%-3.88%
30107Elliot BurtYouth Male (13-17) 4:49.8+0:50.1+20.90%82.71%-0.96%-4.06%
31126Tom PearceAdult Male (18-39) 4:54.5+0:54.8+22.86%81.39%-2.60%-5.75%
32124Darcy LewisMaster Male (40+) 4:58.0+0:58.3+24.32%80.44%-3.82%-7.00%
33111Lynn HendersonAdult Female (18-39) 5:00.4+1:00.7+25.32%79.79%-4.65%-7.86%
34133Al HoltbyMaster Male (40+) 5:08.0+1:08.3+28.49%77.82%-7.30%-10.59%
35103Astrid BloeminkYouth Female (13-17) 5:29.1+1:29.4+37.30%72.84%-14.65%-18.17%
3631Tanya CurrieMaster Female (40+) 5:33.0+1:33.3+38.92%71.98%-16.01%-19.57%
37125Pike LetendreKids Male (8-12) 5:46.5+1:46.8+44.56%69.18%-20.71%-24.42%
38105Brontie HladyshAdult Female (18-39) 6:00.7+2:01.0+50.48%66.45%-25.66%-29.52%
39129Jason LibbyAdult Male (18-39) 6:11.4+2:11.7+54.94%64.54%-29.39%-33.36%
4093Shana HulmeKids Female (8-12) 8:06.8+4:07.1+103.09%49.24%-69.59%-74.79%
-81Thomas FoucaultAdult Male (18-39) DNF-----
-113Antonio MovoldAdult Male (18-39) DSQ-----
  • Adult Female (18-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1112Andrea (Dre) NimmoAdult Female (18-39) 4:44.0--100%6.23%0.28%
245Yvette GinnivanAdult Female (18-39) 4:44.4+0:00.4+0.14%99.86%6.10%0.14%
366Simone BourassaAdult Female (18-39) 4:44.8+0:00.8+0.28%99.72%5.96%0.00%
4111Lynn HendersonAdult Female (18-39) 5:00.4+0:16.4+5.77%94.54%0.81%-5.48%
5105Brontie HladyshAdult Female (18-39) 6:00.7+1:16.7+27.01%78.74%-19.10%-26.65%
  • Adult Male (18-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1130Jason CoxAdult Male (18-39) 3:59.7--100%12.27%9.75%
2136Ryley DavidAdult Male (18-39) 4:03.3+0:03.6+1.50%98.52%10.95%8.40%
395Eric BothAdult Male (18-39) 4:12.7+0:13.0+5.42%94.86%7.51%4.86%
4114Walker RangenAdult Male (18-39) 4:16.3+0:16.6+6.93%93.52%6.19%3.50%
5138Josh SpringleAdult Male (18-39) 4:16.5+0:16.8+7.01%93.45%6.12%3.43%
66James FerrabyAdult Male (18-39) 4:17.8+0:18.1+7.55%92.98%5.64%2.94%
763Chris GroganAdult Male (18-39) 4:19.9+0:20.2+8.43%92.23%4.88%2.15%
8137Jeff EtueAdult Male (18-39) 4:25.6+0:25.9+10.81%90.25%2.79%0.00%
9123Toby BrennanAdult Male (18-39) 4:30.3+0:30.6+12.77%88.68%1.07%-1.77%
10139Ashley TriggAdult Male (18-39) 4:32.6+0:32.9+13.73%87.93%0.23%-2.64%
11101Charlie ShuteAdult Male (18-39) 4:43.5+0:43.8+18.27%84.55%-3.76%-6.74%
1244Kyle RichardsonAdult Male (18-39) 4:44.9+0:45.2+18.86%84.13%-4.27%-7.27%
1354Danny TanAdult Male (18-39) 4:49.3+0:49.6+20.69%82.86%-5.89%-8.92%
14126Tom PearceAdult Male (18-39) 4:54.5+0:54.8+22.86%81.39%-7.79%-10.88%
15129Jason LibbyAdult Male (18-39) 6:11.4+2:11.7+54.94%64.54%-35.93%-39.83%
-81Thomas FoucaultAdult Male (18-39) DNF-----
-113Antonio MovoldAdult Male (18-39) DSQ-----
  • Kids Female (8-12)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
193Shana HulmeKids Female (8-12) 8:06.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Kids Male (8-12)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1140Isaac HulmeKids Male (8-12) 4:39.5--100%8.07%2.31%
2104Logan RobisonKids Male (8-12) 4:46.1+0:06.6+2.36%97.69%5.90%0.00%
3125Pike LetendreKids Male (8-12) 5:46.5+1:07.0+23.97%80.66%-13.97%-21.11%
  • Master Female (40+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
131Tanya CurrieMaster Female (40+) 5:33.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Master Male (40+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1117Derek BirdMaster Male (40+) 4:00.8--100%12.05%11.76%
236Murray SedlowskyMaster Male (40+) 4:10.2+0:09.4+3.90%96.24%8.62%8.32%
360Geoff MilnesMaster Male (40+) 4:30.3+0:29.5+12.25%89.09%1.28%0.95%
4132Steve WallMaster Male (40+) 4:35.5+0:34.7+14.41%87.40%-0.62%-0.95%
5124Darcy LewisMaster Male (40+) 4:58.0+0:57.2+23.75%80.81%-8.84%-9.20%
6133Al HoltbyMaster Male (40+) 5:08.0+1:07.2+27.91%78.18%-12.49%-12.86%
  • Youth Female (13-17)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1103Astrid BloeminkYouth Female (13-17) 5:29.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Youth Male (13-17)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1135Ben NixonYouth Male (13-17) 4:11.2--100%7.20%8.09%
2127Sam GoodisonYouth Male (13-17) 4:12.6+0:01.4+0.56%99.45%6.68%7.57%
3119Nate HebertYouth Male (13-17) 4:28.3+0:17.1+6.81%93.63%0.88%1.83%
497Simon BloeminkYouth Male (13-17) 4:30.6+0:19.4+7.72%92.83%0.03%0.99%
5120Cam WallYouth Male (13-17) 4:36.0+0:24.8+9.87%91.01%-1.96%-0.99%
6122Carson HoltbyYouth Male (13-17) 4:37.6+0:26.4+10.51%90.49%-2.55%-1.57%
789Matthew ButlerYouth Male (13-17) 4:39.4+0:28.2+11.23%89.91%-3.22%-2.23%
8107Elliot BurtYouth Male (13-17) 4:49.8+0:38.6+15.37%86.68%-7.06%-6.04%