2017 SORBA Huntsville TTT #8

Thursday, July 27, 2017 5:57 PM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Huntsville, AL, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 207
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6
Updated: Friday, July 28, 2017 9:36 AM (GMT-5)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2017 SORBA Huntsville TTT #8

  • Elite - Overall
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1331Michael Olheiser Elite 40 & overM 26:12.2--100%17.46%14.24%
2325Kevin TolbertTRAILHEAD Elite 40 & overM 28:06.0+1:53.8+7.24%93.25%11.49%8.03%
3307MATT DEWITT Elite 40 & overM 28:22.9+2:10.7+8.31%92.32%10.60%7.11%
4313Scott Schlapman Elite 40 & overM 28:31.2+2:19.0+8.84%91.88%10.16%6.66%
5323John HowardBicycle Cove Elite 40 & overM 28:37.8+2:25.6+9.26%91.52%9.82%6.30%
6314Blake WaggonerBlake Waggoner Elite 39 & underM 28:55.9+2:43.7+10.41%90.57%8.87%5.31%
7316James ParkerSuck It Goebel Elite 39 & underM 29:11.0+2:58.8+11.37%89.79%8.07%4.49%
8303Joshua Buswell Elite 39 & underM 29:24.6+3:12.4+12.24%89.10%7.36%3.75%
9324Hugh SharpHugh Sharp Elite 40 & overM 30:06.6+3:54.4+14.91%87.03%5.16%1.46%
10309Jeff Souder Elite 40 & overM 30:20.3+4:08.1+15.78%86.37%4.44%0.71%
11326Chad Brandon Elite 40 & overM 30:24.6+4:12.4+16.05%86.17%4.21%0.47%
12320Luke BeckBlevins Bicycle Company Elite 39 & underM 30:29.1+4:16.9+16.34%85.95%3.97%0.23%
13318Andrew YorkI Am Elite 40 & overM 30:37.5+4:25.3+16.87%85.56%3.53%-0.23%
14315Ken Thomson Elite 40 & overM 31:32.6+5:20.4+20.38%83.07%0.64%-3.23%
15333Mark FreemanBicycle Cove Elite 40 & overM 31:35.8+5:23.6+20.58%82.93%0.47%-3.41%
16311Heath GoebelBicycle Cove Elite 40 & overM 32:15.3+6:03.1+23.10%81.24%-1.60%-5.56%
17300Freddy Steele Elite 40 & overM 32:33.5+6:21.3+24.25%80.48%-2.56%-6.56%
18328Rene Zwahlen Elite 40 & overM 33:18.6+7:06.4+27.12%78.67%-4.92%-9.02%
19327Jerome Davenport Elite 39 & underM 34:32.5+8:20.3+31.82%75.86%-8.80%-13.05%
20310Greg Loney Elite 40 & overM 34:58.1+8:45.9+33.45%74.93%-10.15%-14.44%
21321Christopher McEvoyDakine Elite 39 & underM 35:48.4+9:36.2+36.65%73.18%-12.79%-17.19%
22319Arthur Patrick Elite 40 & overM 36:25.9+10:13.7+39.03%71.92%-14.76%-19.23%
23308David PurintonB'ham Velo/Infinity Cycling Team Elite 40 & overM 36:38.5+10:26.3+39.84%71.51%-15.42%-19.92%
24330Ray Beckman Elite 40 & overM 42:56.6+16:44.4+63.89%61.02%-35.27%-40.54%
-301Ryan Wall Elite 39 & underM DNF-----
-304Jonathan KrichevBicycle Cove Elite 40 & overM DNF-----
-305Daniel BlankenshipHUNTSVILLE Elite 39 & underM DNF-----
-306Gregory CurlBlevins Bicycle Company Elite 40 & overM DNF-----
-312Keith Henry Elite 40 & overM DNF-----
-322Dawson SandersBicycle Cove Elite 39 & underM DNF-----
-329Andrew Boyde Elite 39 & underM DNF-----
-332Eleanor JoiceKnoxville Elite WomenF DNF-----
  • Elite - Elite 39 & under
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1314Blake WaggonerBlake Waggoner Elite 39 & underM 28:55.9--100%7.84%3.39%
2316James ParkerSuck It Goebel Elite 39 & underM 29:11.0+0:15.1+0.87%99.14%7.04%2.55%
3303Joshua Buswell Elite 39 & underM 29:24.6+0:28.7+1.65%98.37%6.32%1.79%
4320Luke BeckBlevins Bicycle Company Elite 39 & underM 30:29.1+1:33.2+5.37%94.90%2.89%-1.79%
5327Jerome Davenport Elite 39 & underM 34:32.5+5:36.6+19.39%83.76%-10.03%-15.34%
6321Christopher McEvoyDakine Elite 39 & underM 35:48.4+6:52.5+23.76%80.80%-14.06%-19.56%
-301Ryan Wall Elite 39 & underM DNF-----
-305Daniel BlankenshipHUNTSVILLE Elite 39 & underM DNF-----
-322Dawson SandersBicycle Cove Elite 39 & underM DNF-----
-329Andrew Boyde Elite 39 & underM DNF-----
  • Elite - Elite 40 & over
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1331Michael Olheiser Elite 40 & overM 26:12.2--100%17.77%15.70%
2325Kevin TolbertTRAILHEAD Elite 40 & overM 28:06.0+1:53.8+7.24%93.25%11.81%9.60%
3307MATT DEWITT Elite 40 & overM 28:22.9+2:10.7+8.31%92.32%10.93%8.69%
4313Scott Schlapman Elite 40 & overM 28:31.2+2:19.0+8.84%91.88%10.50%8.25%
5323John HowardBicycle Cove Elite 40 & overM 28:37.8+2:25.6+9.26%91.52%10.15%7.90%
6324Hugh SharpHugh Sharp Elite 40 & overM 30:06.6+3:54.4+14.91%87.03%5.51%3.13%
7309Jeff Souder Elite 40 & overM 30:20.3+4:08.1+15.78%86.37%4.79%2.40%
8326Chad Brandon Elite 40 & overM 30:24.6+4:12.4+16.05%86.17%4.57%2.17%
9318Andrew YorkI Am Elite 40 & overM 30:37.5+4:25.3+16.87%85.56%3.89%1.48%
10315Ken Thomson Elite 40 & overM 31:32.6+5:20.4+20.38%83.07%1.01%-1.48%
11333Mark FreemanBicycle Cove Elite 40 & overM 31:35.8+5:23.6+20.58%82.93%0.84%-1.65%
12311Heath GoebelBicycle Cove Elite 40 & overM 32:15.3+6:03.1+23.10%81.24%-1.22%-3.77%
13300Freddy Steele Elite 40 & overM 32:33.5+6:21.3+24.25%80.48%-2.18%-4.74%
14328Rene Zwahlen Elite 40 & overM 33:18.6+7:06.4+27.12%78.67%-4.54%-7.16%
15310Greg Loney Elite 40 & overM 34:58.1+8:45.9+33.45%74.93%-9.74%-12.50%
16319Arthur Patrick Elite 40 & overM 36:25.9+10:13.7+39.03%71.92%-14.33%-17.20%
17308David PurintonB'ham Velo/Infinity Cycling Team Elite 40 & overM 36:38.5+10:26.3+39.84%71.51%-14.99%-17.88%
18330Ray Beckman Elite 40 & overM 42:56.6+16:44.4+63.89%61.02%-34.77%-38.15%
-304Jonathan KrichevBicycle Cove Elite 40 & overM DNF-----
-306Gregory CurlBlevins Bicycle Company Elite 40 & overM DNF-----
-312Keith Henry Elite 40 & overM DNF-----
  • Elite - Elite Women
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
-332Eleanor JoiceKnoxville Elite WomenF DNF-----
  • Regular - Overall
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
17Tim BarnackMonte Insano Male 50 & overM 20:18.1--100%27.50%25.07%
229Lane Polak Male 25-29M 20:32.3+0:14.2+1.17%98.85%26.65%24.20%
32Korey ShivelyKorey Shively Jr. Male 15-17M 20:36.4+0:18.3+1.50%98.52%26.41%23.95%
423Joe ThompsonHUNTSVILLE Male 35-39M 20:37.0+0:18.9+1.55%98.47%26.37%23.91%
573Christopher Castor ClydesdaleM 20:38.9+0:20.8+1.71%98.32%26.26%23.80%
679Stephen Perera Male 25-29M 20:49.3+0:31.2+2.56%97.50%25.64%23.16%
712Brian RobinsonJohnson And Hayes Physical Therapy Male 40-44M 21:37.0+1:18.9+6.48%93.92%22.80%20.22%
811Annette Evers-Reeves Male 45-49F 21:56.1+1:38.0+8.05%92.55%21.66%19.05%
964JJ Parker Male 40-44M 22:14.7+1:56.6+9.57%91.26%20.56%17.90%
1088Dean Richert Male 50 & overM 22:27.5+2:09.4+10.62%90.40%19.79%17.12%
1170Phil Buzzetta Male 40-44M 22:34.3+2:16.2+11.18%89.94%19.39%16.70%
12126Steve Goolsby Male 40-44M 22:46.7+2:28.6+12.20%89.13%18.65%15.93%
131Kody Shively Jr. Male 15-17M 23:05.4+2:47.3+13.73%87.92%17.54%14.78%
14105Forrest EgeTrailhead Inc. Single SpeedM 23:20.5+3:02.4+14.97%86.98%16.64%13.86%
1577Mark Altonji ClydesdaleM 23:26.5+3:08.4+15.47%86.61%16.28%13.49%
1644Riley O'Brien Jr. Male 14 & underM 23:34.1+3:16.0+16.09%86.14%15.83%13.02%
17179Rusty Deshazo Male 50 & overM 23:51.4+3:33.3+17.51%85.10%14.80%11.95%
18140Steve Justice Male 50 & overM 23:53.6+3:35.5+17.69%84.97%14.67%11.82%
1974David Calvert Male 30-34M 23:55.4+3:37.3+17.84%84.86%14.56%11.71%
2050Brent Carter-------- Male 18-24M 24:06.8+3:48.7+18.78%84.19%13.88%11.01%
21104Rich Leeman ClydesdaleM 24:29.2+4:11.1+20.61%82.91%12.55%9.63%
2231Marty McClearyHUNTSVILLE Male 50 & overM 24:35.5+4:17.4+21.13%82.56%12.18%9.24%
23116JEFF SCATES ClydesdaleM 24:43.1+4:25.0+21.76%82.13%11.72%8.77%
24176Nick WiggintonBicycle Cove Male 30-34M 24:49.7+4:31.6+22.30%81.77%11.33%8.37%
2593Chad EdwardsMadison Trailblazers Male 50 & overM 24:50.8+4:32.7+22.39%81.71%11.27%8.30%
26150John Hutchens Jr. Male 14 & underM 25:05.4+4:47.3+23.59%80.92%10.40%7.40%
27100Scott Adams Male 45-49M 25:15.3+4:57.2+24.40%80.39%9.81%6.79%
283Sean Shively Male 45-49M 25:20.2+5:02.1+24.80%80.13%9.52%6.49%
2990David Leviner Male 50 & overM 25:22.9+5:04.8+25.02%79.99%9.35%6.33%
30123John Larch Male 45-49M 25:36.2+5:18.1+26.11%79.29%8.56%5.51%
31159Michael Shales Male 50 & overM 25:38.1+5:20.0+26.27%79.20%8.45%5.39%
32187Laurel SharpLaurel Sharp WomenF 25:50.7+5:32.6+27.30%78.55%7.70%4.62%
3351Andy Coffman Male 35-39M 25:53.2+5:35.1+27.51%78.43%7.55%4.46%
34121Joe Homitz Male 30-34M 26:07.7+5:49.6+28.70%77.70%6.69%3.57%
355TJ Hyser Jr. Male 14 & underM 26:14.1+5:56.0+29.23%77.38%6.31%3.18%
366Bella Hyser Jr. Female 14 & underF 26:36.4+6:18.3+31.06%76.30%4.98%1.81%
3799Lewis WhiteGravity Brokers Inc. ClydesdaleM 27:01.7+6:43.6+33.13%75.11%3.47%0.25%
38108Jeff Bennett Male 50 & overM 27:09.8+6:51.7+33.80%74.74%2.99%-0.25%
3941John Gauthier Male 50 & overM 27:15.5+6:57.4+34.27%74.48%2.65%-0.60%
40170Derek PommerenckBicycle Cove ClydesdaleM 27:31.6+7:13.5+35.59%73.75%1.69%-1.59%
4157Mark Stofer Male 40-44M 28:01.0+7:42.9+38.00%72.46%-0.06%-3.40%
4214Missy Goebel WomenF 28:11.3+7:53.2+38.85%72.02%-0.67%-4.03%
4349Patrick Clark Male 40-44M 28:32.5+8:14.4+40.59%71.13%-1.93%-5.34%
44136RAPHAEL VERGES Male 50 & overM 28:42.1+8:24.0+41.38%70.73%-2.50%-5.93%
45153Chris Wrenn WomenF 29:02.4+8:44.3+43.04%69.91%-3.71%-7.18%
4685Jim FlemingSallye Fleming Male 50 & overM 29:02.8+8:44.7+43.08%69.89%-3.73%-7.20%
47147Kyle Medlen Single SpeedM 29:07.9+8:49.8+43.49%69.69%-4.04%-7.51%
48177Noah Huinker Jr. Male 15-17M 29:10.9+8:52.8+43.74%69.57%-4.22%-7.70%
49114Charles Gough Male 50 & overM 29:22.7+9:04.6+44.71%69.10%-4.92%-8.42%
5027Will Barnwell Male 40-44M 30:09.0+9:50.9+48.51%67.34%-7.67%-11.27%
51182Colin Hynes Jr. Male 14 & underM 30:10.7+9:52.6+48.65%67.27%-7.78%-11.38%
52101Sarah Schlapman WomenF 30:21.4+10:03.3+49.53%66.88%-8.41%-12.03%
5356Madison Stofer Jr. Female 15-17F 30:25.8+10:07.7+49.89%66.72%-8.67%-12.31%
5428Laura Mccrain WomenF 30:27.1+10:09.0+50.00%66.67%-8.75%-12.39%
558Erin Hyser WomenF 30:31.4+10:13.3+50.35%66.51%-9.01%-12.65%
5696TOM STROUD Male 50 & overM 30:34.5+10:16.4+50.60%66.40%-9.19%-12.84%
5784Erin McMahon WomenF 30:37.2+10:19.1+50.83%66.30%-9.35%-13.01%
5839Doug Ford Male 45-49M 30:43.2+10:25.1+51.32%66.09%-9.71%-13.38%
59107Randy Dill Male 50 & overM 31:19.4+11:01.3+54.29%64.81%-11.86%-15.60%
60115Jeffrey ClearyHuntsvilel Male 40-44M 31:25.6+11:07.5+54.80%64.60%-12.23%-15.98%
61184Paul DupreHUNTSVILLE Male 50 & overM 31:48.2+11:30.1+56.65%63.84%-13.58%-17.37%
62148Fisher Hutchens Male 50 & overM 32:01.1+11:43.0+57.71%63.41%-14.35%-18.17%
63124Dana Overton WomenF 32:18.6+12:00.5+59.15%62.83%-15.39%-19.24%
64175Billy McCarty ClydesdaleM 32:33.2+12:15.1+60.35%62.36%-16.26%-20.14%
65127James ElliottOWENS CROSS ROADS Male 40-44M 33:06.6+12:48.5+63.09%61.32%-18.25%-22.20%
6661Caitlyn Parker WomenF 33:17.4+12:59.3+63.98%60.98%-18.89%-22.86%
67103Aubrey Pearce WomenF 35:35.0+15:16.9+75.27%57.05%-27.08%-31.32%
6854Nathan Stofer Jr. Male 14 & underM 35:36.0+15:17.9+75.36%57.03%-27.14%-31.39%
6924Evan CurlBlevins Bicycle Company Jr. Male 14 & underM 35:42.3+15:24.2+75.87%56.86%-27.51%-31.77%
7052Ashton Coffman Jr. Male 14 & underM 36:20.6+16:02.5+79.02%55.86%-29.79%-34.13%
71111Clay MorganThe Movie Blue Drive-In Male 50 & overM 37:44.7+17:26.6+85.92%53.79%-34.80%-39.30%
7243Charli O'Brien Jr. Female 15-17F 45:28.3+25:10.2+123.98%44.65%-62.39%-67.82%
73113John Williams Male 45-49M 46:16.6+25:58.5+127.95%43.87%-65.27%-70.79%
749Devin WilsonNica/Belles Jr. Male 14 & underM 46:28.5+26:10.4+128.92%43.68%-65.98%-71.52%
-4Mark Johnson Male 50 & overM DNF-----
-10Philip ArmbrustHUNTSVILLE Male 35-39M DNF-----
-13Brian Baxter Male 40-44M DNF-----
-15Isaiah Uchida Male 18-24M DNF-----
-17Bryce AndersonHuntsvile ClydesdaleM DNF-----
-18Madison Smith Jr. Female 14 & underF DNF-----
-19Jackson Smith Jr. Male 14 & underM DNF-----
-20John Penley Jr. Male 15-17M DNF-----
-21Cooper R GunterHUNTSVILLE Jr. Male 14 & underM DNF-----
-22Cooper GunterHUNTSVILLE Jr. Male 14 & underM DNF-----
-25Grant McAlpinNICA Jr. Male 14 & underM DNF-----
-30Spencer HarrisonStrava Male 25-29M DNF-----
-32Eli Reagh Single SpeedM DNF-----
-33Ryan Chaffin Male 40-44M DNF-----
-34Curtis StolaasLeaf In Creek Male 35-39M DNF-----
-35Michael Layne Male 18-24M DNF-----
-36David Hardy Male 50 & overM DNF-----
-37Ethan FordBuckhorn High School MTB Jr. Male 15-17M DNF-----
-38Madi FordBuckhorn High Scool MTB Jr. Female 15-17F DNF-----
-40Rob Youngren Single SpeedM DNF-----
-42Sherry O'Brien WomenF DNF-----
-45Brian Bartlett Male 25-29M DNF-----
-46Ryan UchidaMadison Male 45-49M DNF-----
-47Will Higdon Male 50 & overM DNF-----
-48Dylan Joffrion Male 18-24M DNF-----
-53Chelsey Coffman WomenF DNF-----
-55Alex Stofer Jr. Female 14 & underF DNF-----
-58Jade BustosNew Market Jr. Female 14 & underF DNF-----
-59Carter Loney Jr. Male 14 & underM DNF-----
-60Joseph PenleyMove Daddy Cycling Jr. Male 15-17M DNF-----
-62Bailey Parker Jr. Female 15-17F DNF-----
-63Luke Parker Jr. Male 14 & underM DNF-----
-65Jon ShieldsTRAILHEAD ClydesdaleM DNF-----
-66Robby ShieldsTRAILHEAD Male 50 & overM DNF-----
-67Parker Gillum Male 50 & overM DNF-----
-68Jack Buzzetta Jr. Male 14 & underM DNF-----
-69Charlie Buzzetta Jr. Male 14 & underM DNF-----
-71Michael Stephenson ClydesdaleM DNF-----
-72Dustin Winslow Single SpeedM DNF-----
-75Ann Decrescenzo WomenF DNF-----
-76Bill Simpson ClydesdaleM DNF-----
-78Benjamin JohnsBenjamin Johns Male 18-24M DNF-----
-80Sean Higgins Jr. Male 15-17M DNF-----
-81Jacob McCleary Male 40-44M DNF-----
-82Kelly GrovesHarvest Male 45-49M DNF-----
-86Cody JohnsonCody Johnson Male 18-24M DNF-----
-89Tyler HarbinGarver Male 30-34M DNF-----
-91Ralcy Velazco Male 35-39M DNF-----
-92Reese EdwardsMadison Trailblazers Jr. Male 15-17M DNF-----
-94John Duda Male 45-49M DNF-----
-95Drew EkstromHUNTSVILLE Jr. Male 14 & underM DNF-----
-97Claire Adams Jr. Female 14 & underF DNF-----
-98Chloe Adams Jr. Female 15-17F DNF-----
-102Tom Hyser Male 40-44M DNF-----
-106Patrick CondronRed Belly Racing Male 50 & overM DNF-----
-110Shannon Mathis WomenF DNF-----
-112Susan MorganThe Derek Zoolander Center For Kids WomenF DNF-----
-117Larry Foor ClydesdaleM DNF-----
-118John Hunt Male 50 & overM DNF-----
-119Christopher HuntNesin Physical Therapy Jr. Male 14 & underM DNF-----
-120Phillip ReedHUNTSVILLE Male 18-24M DNF-----
-122Camilla WilbanksEmily Wilbanks Jr. Female 14 & underF DNF-----
-128GERALD WEBERHUNTSVILLE Male 50 & overM DNF-----
-129Steve TruittTrailhead Bikes Male 50 & overM DNF-----
-130Chad Davis Male 50 & overM DNF-----
-131Wayne Garrett Male 50 & overM DNF-----
-133Markus Zwahlen Jr. Male 14 & underM DNF-----
-134Peter Zwahlen Jr. Male 14 & underM DNF-----
-135Jakob Zwahlen Jr. Male 14 & underM DNF-----
-137Nastacia Bove WomenF DNF-----
-138Erin VelpelHUNTSVILLE WomenF DNF-----
-139Justin HannaHUNTSVILLE Male 25-29M DNF-----
-142George Hooper Male 50 & overM DNF-----
-143Conlan Farr Jr. Male 15-17M DNF-----
-144Lenard Soto Male 45-49M DNF-----
-145Joseph Soto Male 18-24M DNF-----
-146Katie Soto Jr. Female 15-17F DNF-----
-149Sara Hutchens Jr. Female 15-17F DNF-----
-151Hadrian Soto Jr. Male 14 & underM DNF-----
-152Andy Keith Male 30-34M DNF-----
-154Luke Chapuran Jr. Male 14 & underM DNF-----
-155Brian Chapuran Male 40-44M DNF-----
-156Sidney Seyboth Jr. Female 14 & underF DNF-----
-157Jason Seyboth Male 40-44M DNF-----
-160Ned UllrichMadison Single SpeedM DNF-----
-161Greg Kessler Male 25-29M DNF-----
-162Michael Kinzer Male 35-39M DNF-----
-163Jackson Hughes Jr. Male 14 & underM DNF-----
-164Percy BurnettNew Market Male 45-49M DNF-----
-165Caleb McMillion Jr. Male 14 & underM DNF-----
-166Sam McMillion Jr. Male 14 & underM DNF-----
-169Brandon WelchBlevins Bicycles Male 40-44M DNF-----
-174Chad Swaim Male 40-44M DNF-----
-178Brian Huinker Male 40-44M DNF-----
-180Marcus CarmackSelf Male 50 & overM DNF-----
-181Addison Braun Jr. Male 14 & underM DNF-----
-188Grant Rogers Male 25-29M DNF-----
-189Jeff Northcutt Male 50 & overM DNF-----
-190Matthew ReishHUNTSVILLE Male 30-34M DNF-----
-250Michael Butler Male 35-39M DNF-----
-251Brett Franklin Male 40-44M DNF-----
  • Regular - Clydesdale
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
173Christopher Castor ClydesdaleM 20:38.9--100%19.88%16.47%
277Mark Altonji ClydesdaleM 23:26.5+2:47.6+13.53%88.08%9.04%5.16%
3104Rich Leeman ClydesdaleM 24:29.2+3:50.3+18.59%84.32%4.99%0.94%
4116JEFF SCATES ClydesdaleM 24:43.1+4:04.2+19.71%83.53%4.09%0.00%
599Lewis WhiteGravity Brokers Inc. ClydesdaleM 27:01.7+6:22.8+30.90%76.40%-4.88%-9.35%
6170Derek PommerenckBicycle Cove ClydesdaleM 27:31.6+6:52.7+33.31%75.01%-6.81%-11.36%
7175Billy McCarty ClydesdaleM 32:33.2+11:54.3+57.66%63.43%-26.31%-31.70%
-17Bryce AndersonHuntsvile ClydesdaleM DNF-----
-65Jon ShieldsTRAILHEAD ClydesdaleM DNF-----
-71Michael Stephenson ClydesdaleM DNF-----
-76Bill Simpson ClydesdaleM DNF-----
-117Larry Foor ClydesdaleM DNF-----
  • Regular - Jr. Female 14 & under
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
16Bella Hyser Jr. Female 14 & underF 26:36.4--100%0.00%0.00%
-18Madison Smith Jr. Female 14 & underF DNF-----
-55Alex Stofer Jr. Female 14 & underF DNF-----
-58Jade BustosNew Market Jr. Female 14 & underF DNF-----
-97Claire Adams Jr. Female 14 & underF DNF-----
-122Camilla WilbanksEmily Wilbanks Jr. Female 14 & underF DNF-----
-156Sidney Seyboth Jr. Female 14 & underF DNF-----
  • Regular - Jr. Female 15-17
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
156Madison Stofer Jr. Female 15-17F 30:25.8--100%19.82%19.82%
243Charli O'Brien Jr. Female 15-17F 45:28.3+15:02.5+49.43%66.92%-19.82%-19.82%
-38Madi FordBuckhorn High Scool MTB Jr. Female 15-17F DNF-----
-62Bailey Parker Jr. Female 15-17F DNF-----
-98Chloe Adams Jr. Female 15-17F DNF-----
-146Katie Soto Jr. Female 15-17F DNF-----
-149Sara Hutchens Jr. Female 15-17F DNF-----
  • Regular - Jr. Male 14 & under
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
144Riley O'Brien Jr. Male 14 & underM 23:34.1--100%27.26%28.34%
2150John Hutchens Jr. Male 14 & underM 25:05.4+1:31.3+6.46%93.94%22.56%23.71%
35TJ Hyser Jr. Male 14 & underM 26:14.1+2:40.0+11.31%89.84%19.03%20.23%
4182Colin Hynes Jr. Male 14 & underM 30:10.7+6:36.6+28.05%78.10%6.86%8.24%
554Nathan Stofer Jr. Male 14 & underM 35:36.0+12:01.9+51.05%66.20%-9.88%-8.24%
624Evan CurlBlevins Bicycle Company Jr. Male 14 & underM 35:42.3+12:08.2+51.50%66.01%-10.20%-8.56%
752Ashton Coffman Jr. Male 14 & underM 36:20.6+12:46.5+54.20%64.85%-12.17%-10.50%
89Devin WilsonNica/Belles Jr. Male 14 & underM 46:28.5+22:54.4+97.19%50.71%-43.44%-41.31%
-19Jackson Smith Jr. Male 14 & underM DNF-----
-21Cooper R GunterHUNTSVILLE Jr. Male 14 & underM DNF-----
-22Cooper GunterHUNTSVILLE Jr. Male 14 & underM DNF-----
-25Grant McAlpinNICA Jr. Male 14 & underM DNF-----
-59Carter Loney Jr. Male 14 & underM DNF-----
-63Luke Parker Jr. Male 14 & underM DNF-----
-68Jack Buzzetta Jr. Male 14 & underM DNF-----
-69Charlie Buzzetta Jr. Male 14 & underM DNF-----
-95Drew EkstromHUNTSVILLE Jr. Male 14 & underM DNF-----
-119Christopher HuntNesin Physical Therapy Jr. Male 14 & underM DNF-----
-133Markus Zwahlen Jr. Male 14 & underM DNF-----
-134Peter Zwahlen Jr. Male 14 & underM DNF-----
-135Jakob Zwahlen Jr. Male 14 & underM DNF-----
-151Hadrian Soto Jr. Male 14 & underM DNF-----
-154Luke Chapuran Jr. Male 14 & underM DNF-----
-163Jackson Hughes Jr. Male 14 & underM DNF-----
-165Caleb McMillion Jr. Male 14 & underM DNF-----
-166Sam McMillion Jr. Male 14 & underM DNF-----
-181Addison Braun Jr. Male 14 & underM DNF-----
  • Regular - Jr. Male 15-17
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
12Korey ShivelyKorey Shively Jr. Male 15-17M 20:36.4--100%15.17%10.76%
21Kody Shively Jr. Male 15-17M 23:05.4+2:29.0+12.05%89.24%4.95%0.00%
3177Noah Huinker Jr. Male 15-17M 29:10.9+8:34.5+41.61%70.62%-20.12%-26.38%
-20John Penley Jr. Male 15-17M DNF-----
-37Ethan FordBuckhorn High School MTB Jr. Male 15-17M DNF-----
-60Joseph PenleyMove Daddy Cycling Jr. Male 15-17M DNF-----
-80Sean Higgins Jr. Male 15-17M DNF-----
-92Reese EdwardsMadison Trailblazers Jr. Male 15-17M DNF-----
-143Conlan Farr Jr. Male 15-17M DNF-----
  • Regular - Male 18-24
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
150Brent Carter-------- Male 18-24M 24:06.8--100%0.00%0.00%
-15Isaiah Uchida Male 18-24M DNF-----
-35Michael Layne Male 18-24M DNF-----
-48Dylan Joffrion Male 18-24M DNF-----
-78Benjamin JohnsBenjamin Johns Male 18-24M DNF-----
-86Cody JohnsonCody Johnson Male 18-24M DNF-----
-120Phillip ReedHUNTSVILLE Male 18-24M DNF-----
-145Joseph Soto Male 18-24M DNF-----
  • Regular - Male 25-29
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
129Lane Polak Male 25-29M 20:32.3--100%0.69%0.69%
279Stephen Perera Male 25-29M 20:49.3+0:17.0+1.38%98.64%-0.69%-0.69%
-30Spencer HarrisonStrava Male 25-29M DNF-----
-45Brian Bartlett Male 25-29M DNF-----
-139Justin HannaHUNTSVILLE Male 25-29M DNF-----
-161Greg Kessler Male 25-29M DNF-----
-188Grant Rogers Male 25-29M DNF-----
  • Regular - Male 30-34
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
174David Calvert Male 30-34M 23:55.4--100%4.15%3.65%
2176Nick WiggintonBicycle Cove Male 30-34M 24:49.7+0:54.3+3.78%96.35%0.53%0.00%
3121Joe Homitz Male 30-34M 26:07.7+2:12.3+9.22%91.56%-4.68%-5.24%
-89Tyler HarbinGarver Male 30-34M DNF-----
-152Andy Keith Male 30-34M DNF-----
-190Matthew ReishHUNTSVILLE Male 30-34M DNF-----
  • Regular - Male 35-39
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
123Joe ThompsonHUNTSVILLE Male 35-39M 20:37.0--100%11.33%11.33%
251Andy Coffman Male 35-39M 25:53.2+5:16.2+25.56%79.64%-11.33%-11.33%
-10Philip ArmbrustHUNTSVILLE Male 35-39M DNF-----
-34Curtis StolaasLeaf In Creek Male 35-39M DNF-----
-91Ralcy Velazco Male 35-39M DNF-----
-162Michael Kinzer Male 35-39M DNF-----
-250Michael Butler Male 35-39M DNF-----
  • Regular - Male 40-44
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
112Brian RobinsonJohnson And Hayes Physical Therapy Male 40-44M 21:37.0--100%19.09%22.84%
264JJ Parker Male 40-44M 22:14.7+0:37.7+2.91%97.18%16.74%20.60%
370Phil Buzzetta Male 40-44M 22:34.3+0:57.3+4.42%95.77%15.52%19.43%
4126Steve Goolsby Male 40-44M 22:46.7+1:09.7+5.37%94.90%14.74%18.70%
557Mark Stofer Male 40-44M 28:01.0+6:24.0+29.61%77.16%-4.86%0.00%
649Patrick Clark Male 40-44M 28:32.5+6:55.5+32.04%75.74%-6.83%-1.87%
727Will Barnwell Male 40-44M 30:09.0+8:32.0+39.48%71.70%-12.85%-7.61%
8115Jeffrey ClearyHuntsvilel Male 40-44M 31:25.6+9:48.6+45.38%68.78%-17.63%-12.17%
9127James ElliottOWENS CROSS ROADS Male 40-44M 33:06.6+11:29.6+53.17%65.29%-23.93%-18.18%
-13Brian Baxter Male 40-44M DNF-----
-33Ryan Chaffin Male 40-44M DNF-----
-81Jacob McCleary Male 40-44M DNF-----
-102Tom Hyser Male 40-44M DNF-----
-155Brian Chapuran Male 40-44M DNF-----
-157Jason Seyboth Male 40-44M DNF-----
-169Brandon WelchBlevins Bicycles Male 40-44M DNF-----
-174Chad Swaim Male 40-44M DNF-----
-178Brian Huinker Male 40-44M DNF-----
-251Brett Franklin Male 40-44M DNF-----
  • Regular - Male 45-49
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
111Annette Evers-Reeves Male 45-49F 21:56.1--100%24.85%13.88%
2100Scott Adams Male 45-49M 25:15.3+3:19.2+15.14%86.85%13.47%0.84%
33Sean Shively Male 45-49M 25:20.2+3:24.1+15.51%86.57%13.19%0.52%
4123John Larch Male 45-49M 25:36.2+3:40.1+16.72%85.67%12.28%-0.52%
539Doug Ford Male 45-49M 30:43.2+8:47.1+40.05%71.40%-5.25%-20.61%
6113John Williams Male 45-49M 46:16.6+24:20.5+110.97%47.40%-58.55%-81.69%
-46Ryan UchidaMadison Male 45-49M DNF-----
-82Kelly GrovesHarvest Male 45-49M DNF-----
-94John Duda Male 45-49M DNF-----
-144Lenard Soto Male 45-49M DNF-----
-164Percy BurnettNew Market Male 45-49M DNF-----
  • Regular - Male 50 & over
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
17Tim BarnackMonte Insano Male 50 & overM 20:18.1--100%26.32%25.39%
288Dean Richert Male 50 & overM 22:27.5+2:09.4+10.62%90.40%18.49%17.47%
3179Rusty Deshazo Male 50 & overM 23:51.4+3:33.3+17.51%85.10%13.42%12.33%
4140Steve Justice Male 50 & overM 23:53.6+3:35.5+17.69%84.97%13.29%12.19%
531Marty McClearyHUNTSVILLE Male 50 & overM 24:35.5+4:17.4+21.13%82.56%10.75%9.63%
693Chad EdwardsMadison Trailblazers Male 50 & overM 24:50.8+4:32.7+22.39%81.71%9.83%8.69%
790David Leviner Male 50 & overM 25:22.9+5:04.8+25.02%79.99%7.89%6.72%
8159Michael Shales Male 50 & overM 25:38.1+5:20.0+26.27%79.20%6.97%5.79%
9108Jeff Bennett Male 50 & overM 27:09.8+6:51.7+33.80%74.74%1.42%0.17%
1041John Gauthier Male 50 & overM 27:15.5+6:57.4+34.27%74.48%1.07%-0.17%
11136RAPHAEL VERGES Male 50 & overM 28:42.1+8:24.0+41.38%70.73%-4.16%-5.48%
1285Jim FlemingSallye Fleming Male 50 & overM 29:02.8+8:44.7+43.08%69.89%-5.42%-6.75%
13114Charles Gough Male 50 & overM 29:22.7+9:04.6+44.71%69.10%-6.62%-7.97%
1496TOM STROUD Male 50 & overM 30:34.5+10:16.4+50.60%66.40%-10.96%-12.36%
15107Randy Dill Male 50 & overM 31:19.4+11:01.3+54.29%64.81%-13.68%-15.11%
16184Paul DupreHUNTSVILLE Male 50 & overM 31:48.2+11:30.1+56.65%63.84%-15.42%-16.88%
17148Fisher Hutchens Male 50 & overM 32:01.1+11:43.0+57.71%63.41%-16.20%-17.67%
18111Clay MorganThe Movie Blue Drive-In Male 50 & overM 37:44.7+17:26.6+85.92%53.79%-36.98%-38.71%
-4Mark Johnson Male 50 & overM DNF-----
-36David Hardy Male 50 & overM DNF-----
-47Will Higdon Male 50 & overM DNF-----
-66Robby ShieldsTRAILHEAD Male 50 & overM DNF-----
-67Parker Gillum Male 50 & overM DNF-----
-106Patrick CondronRed Belly Racing Male 50 & overM DNF-----
-118John Hunt Male 50 & overM DNF-----
-128GERALD WEBERHUNTSVILLE Male 50 & overM DNF-----
-129Steve TruittTrailhead Bikes Male 50 & overM DNF-----
-130Chad Davis Male 50 & overM DNF-----
-131Wayne Garrett Male 50 & overM DNF-----
-142George Hooper Male 50 & overM DNF-----
-180Marcus CarmackSelf Male 50 & overM DNF-----
-189Jeff Northcutt Male 50 & overM DNF-----
  • Regular - Single Speed
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1105Forrest EgeTrailhead Inc. Single SpeedM 23:20.5--100%11.03%11.03%
2147Kyle Medlen Single SpeedM 29:07.9+5:47.4+24.81%80.12%-11.03%-11.03%
-32Eli Reagh Single SpeedM DNF-----
-40Rob Youngren Single SpeedM DNF-----
-72Dustin Winslow Single SpeedM DNF-----
-160Ned UllrichMadison Single SpeedM DNF-----
  • Regular - Women
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1187Laurel SharpLaurel Sharp WomenF 25:50.7--100%15.60%15.23%
214Missy Goebel WomenF 28:11.3+2:20.6+9.07%91.69%7.94%7.54%
3153Chris Wrenn WomenF 29:02.4+3:11.7+12.36%89.00%5.16%4.75%
4101Sarah Schlapman WomenF 30:21.4+4:30.7+17.46%85.14%0.86%0.43%
528Laura Mccrain WomenF 30:27.1+4:36.4+17.82%84.87%0.55%0.12%
68Erin Hyser WomenF 30:31.4+4:40.7+18.10%84.67%0.32%-0.12%
784Erin McMahon WomenF 30:37.2+4:46.5+18.48%84.41%0.00%-0.43%
8124Dana Overton WomenF 32:18.6+6:27.9+25.01%79.99%-5.52%-5.98%
961Caitlyn Parker WomenF 33:17.4+7:26.7+28.81%77.64%-8.72%-9.19%
10103Aubrey Pearce WomenF 35:35.0+9:44.3+37.68%72.63%-16.21%-16.71%
-42Sherry O'Brien WomenF DNF-----
-53Chelsey Coffman WomenF DNF-----
-75Ann Decrescenzo WomenF DNF-----
-110Shannon Mathis WomenF DNF-----
-112Susan MorganThe Derek Zoolander Center For Kids WomenF DNF-----
-137Nastacia Bove WomenF DNF-----
-138Erin VelpelHUNTSVILLE WomenF DNF-----