Central West Inter Club Race2 Bathurst

Saturday, July 22, 2017 12:30 (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Orton Park, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 53
Timed on: Laptop
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Thursday, December 28, 2017 17:42 (GMT-8)
Organized by: Bathurst Mountain Bike Club
Race website: www.facebook.com/groups/bathurstNSWMTB/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1165Jake ScrimshawBathurst Junior u13 1:40:267--100%0.00%0.00%
2173Daniel WatsonBathurst Male Open -1 lap6-----
3115Jarrod BellCTMBC Male Open -1 lap6-----
4149Stephen TomczykWestern Sydney Male Masters 40+ -1 lap6-----
5142Brett RobertsonDubbo Male Open -1 lap6-----
6159Peter BeggsCTMBC Male Masters 40+ -1 lap6-----
7170John Harris Male Masters 40+ -1 lap6-----
8153Team CampbellTeam Campbell - CTMBC Teams Open -1 lap6-----
9130Rodney LovettBathurst Male Masters 40+ -1 lap6-----
10158Chris JefferysBathurst Male Open -2 laps5-----
11146Geoff ShortBathurst Male Masters 40+ -2 laps5-----
12117Up4itUp4it - Orange Teams Open -2 laps5-----
13129Craig LennoxDubbo Male Open -2 laps5-----
14121Peel PedlarsPeel Pedlars - Bathurst Teams Open -2 laps5-----
15123Stu HarlandDubbo Male Masters 40+ -2 laps5-----
16136Malcolm Murray Male Masters 40+ -2 laps5-----
17118Derek BrookeWestern Sydney Male Masters 40+ -2 laps5-----
18132Nathan McFarlaneBathurst Male Open -2 laps5-----
1998Graham PeadonBathurst Male Masters 40+ -2 laps5-----
20150Team KirbyTeam Kirby - Bathurst Teams Open -2 laps5-----
21131Leo PresslaberOrange Male Masters 40+ -2 laps5-----
22135David MitchellBathurst Male Open -2 laps5-----
23119Ian ButlerWestern Sydney Male Masters 40+ -2 laps5-----
24168Follically ChallengedFollically Challenged - Bathurst Teams Open -2 laps5-----
25120The Gurkha & Edmund HillaryThe Gurkha & Edmund Hillary - Orange Teams Open -2 laps5-----
26162IdontknowIdontknow - Bathurst Teams Open -2 laps5-----
27147James SirmaisWestern Sydney Male Masters 40+ -2 laps5-----
28157Hayden Bird Male Open -3 laps4-----
29156Craig FlynnCTMBC Male Masters 40+ -3 laps4-----
30124Tony HoganBathurst Male Masters 40+ -3 laps4-----
31137Erin OrpwoodBathurst Junior u17 -3 laps4-----
3297Sue BonarOrange Female Masters 40+ -3 laps4-----
33125Andrew JamesBathurst Male Open -3 laps4-----
34152Peter BennettBathurst Male Masters 40+ -3 laps4-----
3599WellhungariansWellhungarians - Orange Teams Open -3 laps4-----
36101Jason FisherClandulla Male Masters 40+ -3 laps4-----
37164I'm TiredI'm Tired - Bathurst Teams Open -3 laps4-----
38160Sam HussainWestern Sydney Male Open -3 laps4-----
39138Danielle PattersonBathurst Female Masters 40+ -3 laps4-----
40151Christine PorterBathurst Female Masters 40+ -3 laps4-----
41174In2itIn2it - Orange Teams Open -3 laps4-----
42133David McKellarBathurst Male Masters 40+ -3 laps4-----
43116Jason Billsborough Male Masters 40+ -4 laps3-----
4476Hugo CampbellWestern Sydney Junior u13 -4 laps3-----
45155Dallas MurphyBathurst Male Masters 40+ -4 laps3-----
46100Dave StandfieldClandulla Male Masters 40+ -4 laps3-----
47127Neil Land Male Masters 40+ -4 laps3-----
48148Gary Theiss Male Masters 40+ -4 laps3-----
49161Tim HathawayOrange Male Open -4 laps3-----
50145Gerard ScifoWestern Sydney Male Masters 40+ -5 laps2-----
51140Matt QuirkWestern Sydney Male Open -5 laps2-----
52134Jette McKellarBathurst Female Masters 40+ -5 laps2-----
5377Finn QuirkWestern Sydney Junior u17 -6 laps1-----
  • Female Masters 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
197Sue BonarOrange Female Masters 40+ 2:57:184--100%8.26%11.89%
2138Danielle PattersonBathurst Female Masters 40+ 3:21:144+23:56+13.50%88.11%-4.13%0.00%
3151Christine PorterBathurst Female Masters 40+ 3:21:154+23:57+13.51%88.10%-4.13%-0.01%
4134Jette McKellarBathurst Female Masters 40+ -2 laps2-----
  • Junior u13
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1165Jake ScrimshawBathurst Junior u13 1:40:267--100%0.00%0.00%
276Hugo CampbellWestern Sydney Junior u13 -4 laps3-----
  • Junior u17
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1137Erin OrpwoodBathurst Junior u17 2:54:384--100%0.00%0.00%
277Finn QuirkWestern Sydney Junior u17 -3 laps1-----
  • Male Masters 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1149Stephen TomczykWestern Sydney Male Masters 40+ 3:18:026--100%4.37%4.64%
2159Peter BeggsCTMBC Male Masters 40+ 3:26:416+8:39+4.37%95.81%0.19%0.47%
3170John Harris Male Masters 40+ 3:28:396+10:37+5.36%94.91%-0.76%-0.47%
4130Rodney LovettBathurst Male Masters 40+ 3:34:576+16:55+8.54%92.13%-3.80%-3.51%
5146Geoff ShortBathurst Male Masters 40+ -1 lap5-----
6123Stu HarlandDubbo Male Masters 40+ -1 lap5-----
7136Malcolm Murray Male Masters 40+ -1 lap5-----
8118Derek BrookeWestern Sydney Male Masters 40+ -1 lap5-----
998Graham PeadonBathurst Male Masters 40+ -1 lap5-----
10131Leo PresslaberOrange Male Masters 40+ -1 lap5-----
11119Ian ButlerWestern Sydney Male Masters 40+ -1 lap5-----
12147James SirmaisWestern Sydney Male Masters 40+ -1 lap5-----
13156Craig FlynnCTMBC Male Masters 40+ -2 laps4-----
14124Tony HoganBathurst Male Masters 40+ -2 laps4-----
15152Peter BennettBathurst Male Masters 40+ -2 laps4-----
16101Jason FisherClandulla Male Masters 40+ -2 laps4-----
17133David McKellarBathurst Male Masters 40+ -2 laps4-----
18116Jason Billsborough Male Masters 40+ -3 laps3-----
19155Dallas MurphyBathurst Male Masters 40+ -3 laps3-----
20100Dave StandfieldClandulla Male Masters 40+ -3 laps3-----
21127Neil Land Male Masters 40+ -3 laps3-----
22148Gary Theiss Male Masters 40+ -3 laps3-----
23145Gerard ScifoWestern Sydney Male Masters 40+ -4 laps2-----
  • Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1173Daniel WatsonBathurst Male Open 3:01:336--100%5.57%6.26%
2115Jarrod BellCTMBC Male Open 3:13:406+12:07+6.67%93.74%-0.73%0.00%
3142Brett RobertsonDubbo Male Open 3:21:346+20:01+11.03%90.07%-4.84%-4.08%
4158Chris JefferysBathurst Male Open -1 lap5-----
5129Craig LennoxDubbo Male Open -1 lap5-----
6132Nathan McFarlaneBathurst Male Open -1 lap5-----
7135David MitchellBathurst Male Open -1 lap5-----
8157Hayden Bird Male Open -2 laps4-----
9125Andrew JamesBathurst Male Open -2 laps4-----
10160Sam HussainWestern Sydney Male Open -2 laps4-----
11161Tim HathawayOrange Male Open -3 laps3-----
12140Matt QuirkWestern Sydney Male Open -4 laps2-----
  • Teams Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1153Team CampbellTeam Campbell - CTMBC Teams Open 3:33:516--100%0.00%0.00%
2117Up4itUp4it - Orange Teams Open -1 lap5-----
3121Peel PedlarsPeel Pedlars - Bathurst Teams Open -1 lap5-----
4150Team KirbyTeam Kirby - Bathurst Teams Open -1 lap5-----
5168Follically ChallengedFollically Challenged - Bathurst Teams Open -1 lap5-----
6120The Gurkha & Edmund HillaryThe Gurkha & Edmund Hillary - Orange Teams Open -1 lap5-----
7162IdontknowIdontknow - Bathurst Teams Open -1 lap5-----
899WellhungariansWellhungarians - Orange Teams Open -2 laps4-----
9164I'm TiredI'm Tired - Bathurst Teams Open -2 laps4-----
10174In2itIn2it - Orange Teams Open -2 laps4-----