MIVA 15k TT: 7.18.2013

Thursday, July 18, 2013 7:01 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - road
Location: Nanaimo, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 16
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.5
Updated: Monday, May 18, 2015 9:43 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MIVA
Race website: bikeracing.ca

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Don GillmoreMale 20:38.5--100%26.18%21.24%43.6
2-Dave SteenMale 23:23.1+2:44.6+13.29%88.27%16.37%10.77%38.5
3-Reagan LovigMale 23:25.3+2:46.8+13.47%88.13%16.24%10.63%38.4
4-Jason HareMale 25:02.2+4:23.7+21.29%82.45%10.46%4.47%35.9
5-Matt EvansMale 25:23.5+4:45.0+23.01%81.29%9.19%3.11%35.4
6-Derek SteelMale 25:27.6+4:49.1+23.34%81.07%8.95%2.85%35.3
7-Michael GillMale 25:36.3+4:57.8+24.05%80.62%8.43%2.30%35.1
8-Lorrie BaildhamFemale 26:05.5+5:27.0+26.40%79.11%6.69%0.44%34.5
9-Corey FriesenMale 26:19.4+5:40.9+27.53%78.42%5.86%-0.44%34.2
10-Mike MannMale 27:17.1+6:38.6+32.18%75.65%2.42%-4.11%33.0
11-Deb EppsFemale 28:17.7+7:39.2+37.08%72.95%-1.19%-7.97%31.8
12-Dave MetcalfeMale 28:29.2+7:50.7+38.01%72.46%-1.88%-8.70%31.6
13-Abigail HareYouth Female 31:37.5+10:59.0+53.21%65.27%-13.10%-20.67%28.5
14-Aiden HareYouth Male 34:05.8+13:27.3+65.18%60.54%-21.94%-30.10%26.4
15-Jennifer GordonFemale 36:53.0+16:14.5+78.68%55.96%-31.91%-40.74%24.4
16-Ian GillmoreYouth Male 39:21.5+18:43.0+90.67%52.45%-40.76%-50.18%22.9
  • Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Lorrie BaildhamFemale 26:05.5--100%14.24%7.79%34.5
2-Deb EppsFemale 28:17.7+2:12.2+8.44%92.21%7.00%0.00%31.8
3-Jennifer GordonFemale 36:53.0+10:47.5+41.36%70.74%-21.23%-30.35%24.4
  • Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Don GillmoreMale 20:38.5--100%17.77%18.82%43.6
2-Dave SteenMale 23:23.1+2:44.6+13.29%88.27%6.85%8.03%38.5
3-Reagan LovigMale 23:25.3+2:46.8+13.47%88.13%6.70%7.88%38.4
4-Jason HareMale 25:02.2+4:23.7+21.29%82.45%0.27%1.53%35.9
5-Matt EvansMale 25:23.5+4:45.0+23.01%81.29%-1.15%0.13%35.4
6-Derek SteelMale 25:27.6+4:49.1+23.34%81.07%-1.42%-0.13%35.3
7-Michael GillMale 25:36.3+4:57.8+24.05%80.62%-2.00%-0.70%35.1
8-Corey FriesenMale 26:19.4+5:40.9+27.53%78.42%-4.86%-3.53%34.2
9-Mike MannMale 27:17.1+6:38.6+32.18%75.65%-8.69%-7.31%33.0
10-Dave MetcalfeMale 28:29.2+7:50.7+38.01%72.46%-13.48%-12.04%31.6
  • Youth Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Abigail HareYouth Female 31:37.5--100%0.00%0.00%28.5
  • Youth Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Aiden HareYouth Male 34:05.8--100%7.16%7.16%26.4
2-Ian GillmoreYouth Male 39:21.5+5:15.7+15.43%86.63%-7.16%-7.16%22.9