Central West Inter Club Series Race1 Ryd

Saturday, June 10, 2017 10:00 (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Rydal, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 73
Timed on: Laptop
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Thursday, December 28, 2017 17:39 (GMT-8)
Organized by: CTMBC
Race website: www.orangemountainbikeclub.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1371Callum McNamara Male OpenM 3:18:58.68--100%0.22%0.22%
2380Daniel WatsonBathurst Male OpenM 3:19:50.78+0:52.1+0.44%99.57%-0.22%-0.22%
3370Brian PriceWestern Sydney Male OpenM -1 lap7-----
4369Brendan DaviesDubbo Male OpenM -1 lap7-----
5435Jarrod BellCTMBC Male OpenM -1 lap7-----
6413Peter BeggsCTMBC Male Masters 40+M -1 lap7-----
7382Ian AndersonWestern Sydney Male OpenM -1 lap7-----
8421Stephen TomczykWestern Sydney Male Masters 40+M -1 lap7-----
920Old FartsOld Farts - CTMBC Teams OpenM -1 lap7-----
10406Mark ChapmanOrange Male Masters 40+M -1 lap7-----
11390Up4itUp4it - Orange Teams OpenM -1 lap7-----
12410Lachlan BurkeMudgee Junior u17M -2 laps6-----
13409Joel BurkeMudgee Male Masters 40+M -2 laps6-----
14378Dan Baker Male OpenM -2 laps6-----
1550Tony ShawCTMBC Male Masters 40+M -2 laps6-----
16392Jeremy StacyWestern Sydney Male Masters 40+M -2 laps6-----
17405The GoatsThe Goats - Western Sydney Teams OpenM -2 laps6-----
18412Matt QuirkWestern Sydney Male OpenM -2 laps6-----
19386Gerard ScifoWestern Sydney Male Masters 40+M -2 laps6-----
20363Al GiumelliOrange Male Masters 40+M -2 laps6-----
21368Are We There YetAre We There Yet - Orange Teams OpenM -2 laps6-----
22397John MulhallOrange Male OpenM -2 laps6-----
23414Nathan McFarlaneBathurst Male OpenM -2 laps6-----
2425Hairless oldiesHairless oldies - CTMBC Teams OpenM -2 laps6-----
25375Ezin2itEZIN2IT - Orange Teams OpenM -2 laps6-----
26424ScrimshortScrimshort - Bathurst Teams OpenM -2 laps6-----
2737Ritchie CampbellCTMBC Male Masters 40+M -2 laps6-----
28383Ian ButlerWestern Sydney Male Masters 40+M -2 laps6-----
29362Derek WilliamsonOrange Male Masters 40+M -2 laps6-----
30381Darren McMahonCTMBC Male Masters 40+M -2 laps6-----
31431RobishRobish - Western Sydney Teams FemaleF -2 laps6-----
32374Jetblack Mixed PairsJetblack Mixed Pairs - Western Sydney Teams OpenM -2 laps6-----
33408Pat DallimoreBathurst Male OpenM -2 laps6-----
34420Seth MulhallOrange Junior u13M -3 laps5-----
35419Peter DaveyOrange Male OpenM -3 laps5-----
36417Neil Land Male Masters 40+M -3 laps5-----
37422Tim ScottBathurst Male OpenM -3 laps5-----
38387Graeme ScottOrange Male Masters 40+M -3 laps5-----
39393Jillian AuldCTMBC Female OpenF -3 laps5-----
40399Berm BuddiesBerm Buddies - Orange Teams FemaleF -3 laps5-----
41366Andrew JamesBathurst Male OpenM -3 laps5-----
42418Dallas Murphy Male Masters 40+M -3 laps5-----
43416Tonya GrahamOrange Female Masters 40+F -3 laps5-----
44411Peter BennettBathurst Male Masters 40+M -3 laps5-----
45415Paul McAlpineBathurst Male OpenM -3 laps5-----
46401Madhu TamilarasanCTMBC Female OpenF -3 laps5-----
47428Malik HussainWestern Sydney Junior u13M -3 laps5-----
48388Greg BellBathurst Male Masters 40+M -3 laps5-----
49429Sam HussainWestern Sydney Male OpenM -3 laps5-----
50365Dirt DivasDirt Divas - Orange Teams FemaleF -3 laps5-----
51389I'm TiredI'm Tired - Bathurst Teams OpenM -3 laps5-----
52433Lisa TomczykWestern Sydney Female OpenF -3 laps5-----
53426Finn QuirkBlackheatheans - Western Sydney Junior u13M -4 laps4-----
54379Dane JohnstonCTMBC Male OpenM -4 laps4-----
55436Dave StandfieldClandulla Male Masters 40+M -4 laps4-----
56385Gary Theiss Male Masters 40+M -4 laps4-----
57376Christine PorterBathurst Female Masters 40+F -4 laps4-----
58396Lesley CollierCTMBC Female Masters 40+F -4 laps4-----
59402Gary DukesCTMBC Male Masters 40+M -4 laps4-----
6022Jeff LarsenCTMBC Male OpenM -4 laps4-----
61427Hugo CampbellBlackheatheans - Western Sydney Junior u13M -5 laps3-----
62437Tony HoganBathurst Male Masters 40+M -5 laps3-----
63137Stephen BevearCTMBC Male OpenM -5 laps3-----
64377Colleen McMahonCTMBC Female Masters 40+F -5 laps3-----
65403Jody StewartCTMBC Female Masters 40+F -5 laps3-----
66391Jake MulhallOrange Junior u13M -6 laps2-----
67102Samantha LarsenCTMBC Junior u13F -6 laps2-----
68432Mathew TomczykWestern Sydney Male OpenM -6 laps2-----
69127Robyn PartridgeCTMBC Female Masters 40+F -6 laps2-----
70395Sharna ScottOrange Female OpenF -6 laps2-----
71361Clarissa LarkOrange Female OpenF -6 laps2-----
72423Melinda ShortBathurst Female Masters 40+F -6 laps2-----
73434Gerard LarsonCTMBC Junior u13M -7 laps1-----
  • Female Masters 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1416Tonya GrahamOrange Female Masters 40+F 3:04:24.65--100%0.00%0.00%
2376Christine PorterBathurst Female Masters 40+F -1 lap4-----
3396Lesley CollierCTMBC Female Masters 40+F -1 lap4-----
4377Colleen McMahonCTMBC Female Masters 40+F -2 laps3-----
5403Jody StewartCTMBC Female Masters 40+F -2 laps3-----
6127Robyn PartridgeCTMBC Female Masters 40+F -3 laps2-----
7423Melinda ShortBathurst Female Masters 40+F -3 laps2-----
  • Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1393Jillian AuldCTMBC Female OpenF 3:00:12.55--100%12.78%5.54%
2401Madhu TamilarasanCTMBC Female OpenF 3:10:47.05+10:34.5+5.87%94.46%7.66%0.00%
3433Lisa TomczykWestern Sydney Female OpenF 4:08:51.95+1:08:39.4+38.10%72.41%-20.45%-30.44%
4395Sharna ScottOrange Female OpenF -3 laps2-----
5361Clarissa LarkOrange Female OpenF -3 laps2-----
  • Junior u13
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1420Seth MulhallOrange Junior u13M 1:14:45.15--100%44.62%44.62%
2428Malik HussainWestern Sydney Junior u13M 3:15:13.55+2:00:28.4+161.16%38.29%-44.62%-44.62%
3426Finn QuirkBlackheatheans - Western Sydney Junior u13M -1 lap4-----
4427Hugo CampbellBlackheatheans - Western Sydney Junior u13M -2 laps3-----
5391Jake MulhallOrange Junior u13M -3 laps2-----
6102Samantha LarsenCTMBC Junior u13F -3 laps2-----
7434Gerard LarsonCTMBC Junior u13M -4 laps1-----
  • Junior u17
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1410Lachlan BurkeMudgee Junior u17M 2:56:19.06--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male Masters 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1413Peter BeggsCTMBC Male Masters 40+M 3:13:44.77--100%3.39%3.34%
2421Stephen TomczykWestern Sydney Male Masters 40+M 3:20:25.97+6:41.2+3.45%96.66%0.05%0.00%
3406Mark ChapmanOrange Male Masters 40+M 3:27:25.77+13:41.0+7.06%93.40%-3.44%-3.49%
4409Joel BurkeMudgee Male Masters 40+M -1 lap6-----
550Tony ShawCTMBC Male Masters 40+M -1 lap6-----
6392Jeremy StacyWestern Sydney Male Masters 40+M -1 lap6-----
7386Gerard ScifoWestern Sydney Male Masters 40+M -1 lap6-----
8363Al GiumelliOrange Male Masters 40+M -1 lap6-----
937Ritchie CampbellCTMBC Male Masters 40+M -1 lap6-----
10383Ian ButlerWestern Sydney Male Masters 40+M -1 lap6-----
11362Derek WilliamsonOrange Male Masters 40+M -1 lap6-----
12381Darren McMahonCTMBC Male Masters 40+M -1 lap6-----
13417Neil Land Male Masters 40+M -2 laps5-----
14387Graeme ScottOrange Male Masters 40+M -2 laps5-----
15418Dallas Murphy Male Masters 40+M -2 laps5-----
16411Peter BennettBathurst Male Masters 40+M -2 laps5-----
17388Greg BellBathurst Male Masters 40+M -2 laps5-----
18436Dave StandfieldClandulla Male Masters 40+M -3 laps4-----
19385Gary Theiss Male Masters 40+M -3 laps4-----
20402Gary DukesCTMBC Male Masters 40+M -3 laps4-----
21437Tony HoganBathurst Male Masters 40+M -4 laps3-----
  • Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1371Callum McNamara Male OpenM 3:18:58.68--100%0.22%0.22%
2380Daniel WatsonBathurst Male OpenM 3:19:50.78+0:52.1+0.44%99.57%-0.22%-0.22%
3370Brian PriceWestern Sydney Male OpenM -1 lap7-----
4369Brendan DaviesDubbo Male OpenM -1 lap7-----
5435Jarrod BellCTMBC Male OpenM -1 lap7-----
6382Ian AndersonWestern Sydney Male OpenM -1 lap7-----
7378Dan Baker Male OpenM -2 laps6-----
8412Matt QuirkWestern Sydney Male OpenM -2 laps6-----
9397John MulhallOrange Male OpenM -2 laps6-----
10414Nathan McFarlaneBathurst Male OpenM -2 laps6-----
11408Pat DallimoreBathurst Male OpenM -2 laps6-----
12419Peter DaveyOrange Male OpenM -3 laps5-----
13422Tim ScottBathurst Male OpenM -3 laps5-----
14366Andrew JamesBathurst Male OpenM -3 laps5-----
15415Paul McAlpineBathurst Male OpenM -3 laps5-----
16429Sam HussainWestern Sydney Male OpenM -3 laps5-----
17379Dane JohnstonCTMBC Male OpenM -4 laps4-----
1822Jeff LarsenCTMBC Male OpenM -4 laps4-----
19137Stephen BevearCTMBC Male OpenM -5 laps3-----
20432Mathew TomczykWestern Sydney Male OpenM -6 laps2-----
  • Teams Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1431RobishRobish - Western Sydney Teams FemaleF 3:15:59.66--100%0.00%0.00%
2399Berm BuddiesBerm Buddies - Orange Teams FemaleF -1 lap5-----
3365Dirt DivasDirt Divas - Orange Teams FemaleF -1 lap5-----
  • Teams Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
120Old FartsOld Farts - CTMBC Teams OpenM 3:26:03.97--100%0.76%0.76%
2390Up4itUp4it - Orange Teams OpenM 3:29:12.97+3:09.0+1.53%98.49%-0.76%-0.76%
3405The GoatsThe Goats - Western Sydney Teams OpenM -1 lap6-----
4368Are We There YetAre We There Yet - Orange Teams OpenM -1 lap6-----
525Hairless oldiesHairless oldies - CTMBC Teams OpenM -1 lap6-----
6375Ezin2itEZIN2IT - Orange Teams OpenM -1 lap6-----
7424ScrimshortScrimshort - Bathurst Teams OpenM -1 lap6-----
8374Jetblack Mixed PairsJetblack Mixed Pairs - Western Sydney Teams OpenM -1 lap6-----
9389I'm TiredI'm Tired - Bathurst Teams OpenM -2 laps5-----