Gorge 2017 - Womens & Mixed Results

Saturday, July 15, 2017 11:27 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Stevenson, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 55
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Monday, August 14, 2017 9:26 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Waterwalker

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Gorge 2017 - Womens & Mixed Results

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11000FCRCC Hardy Bus Chickens-boat 0Tait - Audrey UL Open MixedF/M 1:33:51.1--100%19.00%20.40%
2375NAC-UL Open Mixed 2Orr - Miles UL Open MixedF/M 1:34:46.6+0:55.5+0.99%99.02%18.20%19.61%
366Latitude 48 Open MixedConard - Melanie UL Open MixedF/M 1:34:51.1+1:00.0+1.07%98.95%18.13%19.55%
479Rikkole Cree-UL Open MixedJohnson - Joseph UL Open MixedF/M 1:40:07.0+6:15.9+6.68%93.74%13.59%15.08%
5333Team PossAbilitiescrouse - greg UL Open MixedF/M 1:41:47.6+7:56.5+8.46%92.20%12.14%13.66%
6777Calgary Canoe Club-UL Master Mixed UL Masters MixedF/M 1:42:27.8+8:36.7+9.18%91.60%11.56%13.09%
723Dana Outrigger-UL Open WMichel - Marcia UL Open WomenF 1:42:29.7+8:38.6+9.21%91.57%11.53%13.07%
8139FCRCC WOMEN'S AND MEN'S OUTRIGGER 1Stewart - Lorri OC6 Open MixedF/M 1:43:01.0+9:09.9+9.77%91.10%11.08%12.62%
921O Kalani-UL Open W UL Open WomenF 1:43:12.9+9:21.8+9.98%90.93%10.91%12.46%
1071FGPC Womens CompPleven - Andrea UL Open WomenF 1:43:19.9+9:28.8+10.10%90.83%10.81%12.36%
1193Hood River Outrigger Canoe Club-UL GM MiRibkoff - Heidi UL Masters MixedF/M 1:43:36.2+9:45.1+10.39%90.59%10.58%12.13%
12624Team KialoaShick - Carol UL Sr. Masters WomenF 1:44:19.1+10:28.0+11.15%89.97%9.96%11.52%
1380NAC #1Ricker - Laura UL Masters WomenF 1:44:37.7+10:46.6+11.48%89.70%9.69%11.26%
14805NAC-UL Open Mixed 1Shandroff - Michael UL Open MixedF/M 1:45:35.5+11:44.4+12.51%88.88%8.86%10.44%
1550Team FreelanceMamiya - Lance UL Masters MixedF/M 1:46:38.7+12:47.6+13.63%88.00%7.95%9.55%
16747Calgary Canoe Club-UL Open Mixed UL Open MixedF/M 1:46:47.9+12:56.8+13.79%87.88%7.82%9.42%
1744Pacific Cousins OC6 Masters WomenF 1:47:34.7+13:43.6+14.63%87.24%7.15%8.75%
181023O Kalani-UL Master Mixed-Boat 23 UL Masters MixedF/M 1:49:41.0+15:49.9+16.87%85.57%5.33%6.97%
19629FCRCC WOMEN'S AND MEN'S OUTRIGGER 2McLean - Stephanie OC6 Open MixedF/M 1:49:43.9+15:52.8+16.92%85.53%5.29%6.93%
201085NAC #3-UL Boat #85XThompson - Kelly UL Open WomenF 1:50:16.8+16:25.7+17.50%85.10%4.82%6.46%
2129Team Naish Masters-Master MixedRye - Shane OC6 Masters MixedF/M 1:50:21.5+16:30.4+17.59%85.04%4.75%6.40%
22144San Diego Outrigger Canoe Club-UL Open WMartinez-Jennings - Melanie UL Open WomenF 1:50:39.0+16:47.9+17.90%84.82%4.50%6.15%
2396Pale Kai Outrigger Canoe ClubReyes - Cece UL Open MixedF/M 1:52:47.1+18:56.0+20.17%83.21%2.65%4.34%
2476Team Manu Kaisceva - Stephanie UL Masters MixedF/M 1:53:18.5+19:27.4+20.73%82.83%2.20%3.89%
259FVDB-Master Mixed OC6 Masters MixedF/M 1:54:56.5+21:05.4+22.47%81.65%0.79%2.51%
2685SPOCC-UL Open W UL Open WomenF 1:57:10.4+23:19.3+24.85%80.10%-1.13%0.62%
2773EHOLOMUA1/FCRCCPetrie - Suzanne OC6 Open MixedF/M 1:57:54.0+24:02.9+25.62%79.60%-1.76%0.00%
2839HROCCBergstrom - Kassen OC6 Masters WomenF 1:57:59.6+24:08.5+25.72%79.54%-1.84%-0.08%
2915BBOP-UL Open WSmart - Brian UL Open WomenF 1:58:06.0+24:14.9+25.84%79.47%-1.93%-0.17%
3078Island Brave Canoe ClubMahle - Krista OC6 Open WomenF 1:58:51.4+25:00.3+26.64%78.96%-2.59%-0.81%
311Jericho Paddling ClubChavarie - Jan OC6 Masters WomenF 1:59:13.7+25:22.6+27.04%78.72%-2.91%-1.13%
3272Seattle Outrigger Canoe Club, team JosieJessel - Sabine OC6 Masters WomenF 1:59:33.7+25:42.6+27.39%78.50%-3.20%-1.41%
3317Dana Outrigger-UL Masters WEstep - Liliana UL Masters WomenF 1:59:52.7+26:01.6+27.73%78.29%-3.47%-1.68%
3455Kai I Kai Ka OC6 Open MixedF/M 2:00:06.3+26:15.2+27.97%78.14%-3.66%-1.87%
353DOCCBedol-Collins - Ricki UL Sr. Masters WomenF 2:00:22.7+26:31.6+28.26%77.96%-3.90%-2.10%
3610Bend OCC (unofficial) OC6 Open MixedF/M 2:02:37.5+28:46.4+30.66%76.54%-5.84%-4.01%
3751Kai Ikaika OC6 Open WomenF 2:04:21.3+30:30.2+32.50%75.47%-7.33%-5.47%
3865Latitude 48 Senior Masters WomenMcColl - Barb UL Sr. Masters WomenF 2:05:20.6+31:29.5+33.55%74.88%-8.19%-6.31%
3941Mountain Home Canoe Club-Masters WRittby-Kane - Carin OC6 Masters WomenF 2:05:27.6+31:36.5+33.68%74.81%-8.29%-6.41%
4040Kikaha O Ke Kai WomenSullivan - Jill OC6 Open WomenF 2:06:03.8+32:12.7+34.32%74.45%-8.81%-6.92%
4133Hui Wa'a O Wakinikona-Master MixedMcDermott - Mark OC6 Masters MixedF/M 2:06:27.3+32:36.2+34.74%74.22%-9.15%-7.26%
424FCRCC WOMEN'S OUTRIGGERMacasiray - Joan OC6 Open WomenF 2:06:36.8+32:45.7+34.91%74.12%-9.28%-7.39%
4384SPOCC-Open W OC6 Open WomenF 2:06:46.5+32:55.4+35.08%74.03%-9.42%-7.53%
441065Keiki Kupunas-boat 65 OC6 Open MixedM 2:07:10.7+33:19.6+35.51%73.80%-9.77%-7.87%
4511BBOP-Masters WSmart - Brian OC6 Masters WomenF 2:08:13.6+34:22.5+36.63%73.19%-10.67%-8.76%
4677Hood River Canoe Clubmedenbach - anne OC6 Masters WomenF 2:08:31.6+34:40.5+36.95%73.02%-10.93%-9.01%
4716CROCCKeeney - Doug OC6 Masters MixedF/M 2:08:55.4+35:04.3+37.37%72.80%-11.28%-9.35%
4814BBOP-Masters MixedSmart - Brian OC6 Masters MixedF/M 2:09:47.5+35:56.4+38.29%72.31%-12.03%-10.09%
4969FCRCC /EHOLMUA2Nahirny - Diana OC6 Open MixedF/M 2:11:48.3+37:57.2+40.44%71.20%-13.76%-11.79%
5034Hui Wa'a o Wakinikona-Open MixedZimmermann - Jason OC6 Open MixedF/M 2:12:15.8+38:24.7+40.93%70.96%-14.16%-12.18%
5138Kikaha-Sr. Mixed MastersJohnson - Tina OC6 Sr. Masters MixedF/M 2:12:53.9+39:02.8+41.60%70.62%-14.71%-12.72%
5268Vancouver Ocean Sports-Open MixedJung - Brian OC6 Open MixedF/M 2:17:52.6+44:01.5+46.91%68.07%-19.00%-16.94%
5382Bridge City Paddling Club-Open MixedTillery - Sarah OC6 Open MixedF/M 2:19:22.4+45:31.3+48.50%67.34%-20.30%-18.21%
-70SOCC - LāolaKusakabe - Laola UL Open WomenF DNF-----
-75Bridge City Paddling Club-UL Open WWigman - Heidi UL Open WomenF DNF-----
  • OC6 Masters Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
129Team Naish Masters-Master MixedRye - Shane OC6 Masters MixedF/M 1:50:21.5--100%9.61%12.73%
29FVDB-Master Mixed OC6 Masters MixedF/M 1:54:56.5+4:35.0+4.15%96.01%5.86%9.10%
333Hui Wa'a O Wakinikona-Master MixedMcDermott - Mark OC6 Masters MixedF/M 2:06:27.3+16:05.8+14.59%87.27%-3.57%0.00%
416CROCCKeeney - Doug OC6 Masters MixedF/M 2:08:55.4+18:33.9+16.82%85.60%-5.59%-1.95%
514BBOP-Masters MixedSmart - Brian OC6 Masters MixedF/M 2:09:47.5+19:26.0+17.61%85.03%-6.30%-2.64%
  • OC6 Masters Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
144Pacific Cousins OC6 Masters WomenF 1:47:34.7--100%11.05%10.02%
239HROCCBergstrom - Kassen OC6 Masters WomenF 1:57:59.6+10:24.9+9.68%91.17%2.44%1.31%
31Jericho Paddling ClubChavarie - Jan OC6 Masters WomenF 1:59:13.7+11:39.0+10.83%90.23%1.41%0.28%
472Seattle Outrigger Canoe Club, team JosieJessel - Sabine OC6 Masters WomenF 1:59:33.7+11:59.0+11.14%89.98%1.14%0.00%
541Mountain Home Canoe Club-Masters WRittby-Kane - Carin OC6 Masters WomenF 2:05:27.6+17:52.9+16.62%85.75%-3.74%-4.93%
611BBOP-Masters WSmart - Brian OC6 Masters WomenF 2:08:13.6+20:38.9+19.19%83.90%-6.03%-7.25%
777Hood River Canoe Clubmedenbach - anne OC6 Masters WomenF 2:08:31.6+20:56.9+19.47%83.70%-6.27%-7.50%
  • OC6 Open Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1139FCRCC WOMEN'S AND MEN'S OUTRIGGER 1Stewart - Lorri OC6 Open MixedF/M 1:43:01.0--100%17.05%17.52%
2629FCRCC WOMEN'S AND MEN'S OUTRIGGER 2McLean - Stephanie OC6 Open MixedF/M 1:49:43.9+6:42.9+6.52%93.88%11.64%12.15%
373EHOLOMUA1/FCRCCPetrie - Suzanne OC6 Open MixedF/M 1:57:54.0+14:53.0+14.45%87.38%5.06%5.61%
455Kai I Kai Ka OC6 Open MixedF/M 2:00:06.3+17:05.3+16.59%85.77%3.29%3.84%
510Bend OCC (unofficial) OC6 Open MixedF/M 2:02:37.5+19:36.5+19.03%84.01%1.26%1.82%
61065Keiki Kupunas-boat 65 OC6 Open MixedM 2:07:10.7+24:09.7+23.45%81.00%-2.41%-1.82%
769FCRCC /EHOLMUA2Nahirny - Diana OC6 Open MixedF/M 2:11:48.3+28:47.3+27.95%78.16%-6.13%-5.53%
834Hui Wa'a o Wakinikona-Open MixedZimmermann - Jason OC6 Open MixedF/M 2:12:15.8+29:14.8+28.39%77.89%-6.50%-5.89%
968Vancouver Ocean Sports-Open MixedJung - Brian OC6 Open MixedF/M 2:17:52.6+34:51.6+33.84%74.72%-11.02%-10.39%
1082Bridge City Paddling Club-Open MixedTillery - Sarah OC6 Open MixedF/M 2:19:22.4+36:21.4+35.29%73.91%-12.23%-11.59%
  • OC6 Open Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
178Island Brave Canoe ClubMahle - Krista OC6 Open WomenF 1:58:51.4--100%4.56%5.72%
251Kai Ikaika OC6 Open WomenF 2:04:21.3+5:29.9+4.63%95.58%0.14%1.36%
340Kikaha O Ke Kai WomenSullivan - Jill OC6 Open WomenF 2:06:03.8+7:12.4+6.06%94.28%-1.23%0.00%
44FCRCC WOMEN'S OUTRIGGERMacasiray - Joan OC6 Open WomenF 2:06:36.8+7:45.4+6.53%93.87%-1.67%-0.44%
584SPOCC-Open W OC6 Open WomenF 2:06:46.5+7:55.1+6.66%93.75%-1.80%-0.56%
  • OC6 Sr. Masters Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
138Kikaha-Sr. Mixed MastersJohnson - Tina OC6 Sr. Masters MixedF/M 2:12:53.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • UL Masters Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1777Calgary Canoe Club-UL Master Mixed UL Masters MixedF/M 1:42:27.8--100%4.37%3.92%
293Hood River Outrigger Canoe Club-UL GM MiRibkoff - Heidi UL Masters MixedF/M 1:43:36.2+1:08.4+1.11%98.90%3.30%2.85%
350Team FreelanceMamiya - Lance UL Masters MixedF/M 1:46:38.7+4:10.9+4.08%96.08%0.46%0.00%
41023O Kalani-UL Master Mixed-Boat 23 UL Masters MixedF/M 1:49:41.0+7:13.2+7.05%93.42%-2.37%-2.85%
576Team Manu Kaisceva - Stephanie UL Masters MixedF/M 1:53:18.5+10:50.7+10.58%90.43%-5.76%-6.25%
  • UL Masters Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
180NAC #1Ricker - Laura UL Masters WomenF 1:44:37.7--100%6.79%6.79%
217Dana Outrigger-UL Masters WEstep - Liliana UL Masters WomenF 1:59:52.7+15:15.0+14.58%87.28%-6.79%-6.79%
  • UL Open Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11000FCRCC Hardy Bus Chickens-boat 0Tait - Audrey UL Open MixedF/M 1:33:51.1--100%7.37%7.04%
2375NAC-UL Open Mixed 2Orr - Miles UL Open MixedF/M 1:34:46.6+0:55.5+0.99%99.02%6.46%6.12%
366Latitude 48 Open MixedConard - Melanie UL Open MixedF/M 1:34:51.1+1:00.0+1.07%98.95%6.38%6.05%
479Rikkole Cree-UL Open MixedJohnson - Joseph UL Open MixedF/M 1:40:07.0+6:15.9+6.68%93.74%1.19%0.83%
5333Team PossAbilitiescrouse - greg UL Open MixedF/M 1:41:47.6+7:56.5+8.46%92.20%-0.47%-0.83%
6805NAC-UL Open Mixed 1Shandroff - Michael UL Open MixedF/M 1:45:35.5+11:44.4+12.51%88.88%-4.22%-4.59%
7747Calgary Canoe Club-UL Open Mixed UL Open MixedF/M 1:46:47.9+12:56.8+13.79%87.88%-5.41%-5.79%
896Pale Kai Outrigger Canoe ClubReyes - Cece UL Open MixedF/M 1:52:47.1+18:56.0+20.17%83.21%-11.31%-11.72%
  • UL Open Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
123Dana Outrigger-UL Open WMichel - Marcia UL Open WomenF 1:42:29.7--100%6.24%7.06%
221O Kalani-UL Open W UL Open WomenF 1:43:12.9+0:43.2+0.70%99.30%5.59%6.41%
371FGPC Womens CompPleven - Andrea UL Open WomenF 1:43:19.9+0:50.2+0.82%99.19%5.48%6.30%
41085NAC #3-UL Boat #85XThompson - Kelly UL Open WomenF 1:50:16.8+7:47.1+7.60%92.94%-0.88%0.00%
5144San Diego Outrigger Canoe Club-UL Open WMartinez-Jennings - Melanie UL Open WomenF 1:50:39.0+8:09.3+7.96%92.63%-1.22%-0.34%
685SPOCC-UL Open W UL Open WomenF 1:57:10.4+14:40.7+14.32%87.47%-7.18%-6.25%
715BBOP-UL Open WSmart - Brian UL Open WomenF 1:58:06.0+15:36.3+15.23%86.79%-8.03%-7.09%
-70SOCC - LāolaKusakabe - Laola UL Open WomenF DNF-----
-75Bridge City Paddling Club-UL Open WWigman - Heidi UL Open WomenF DNF-----
  • UL Sr. Masters Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1624Team KialoaShick - Carol UL Sr. Masters WomenF 1:44:19.1--100%10.59%13.34%
23DOCCBedol-Collins - Ricki UL Sr. Masters WomenF 2:00:22.7+16:03.6+15.40%86.66%-3.17%0.00%
365Latitude 48 Senior Masters WomenMcColl - Barb UL Sr. Masters WomenF 2:05:20.6+21:01.5+20.15%83.23%-7.42%-4.12%