Marlborough Duathlon Series 2017 Race 3

Sunday, July 16, 2017 10:02 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Blenheim, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 18
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Sunday, July 16, 2017 16:56 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Transition Events
Race website: www.transitionevents.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • MTB Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1334Connor MacLeodStudent MaleM 44:47.6--100%17.79%15.53%
2321Team JohnstonTeamF/M 50:58.6+6:11.0+13.80%87.87%6.44%3.86%
321Eugen StarkFitness MenM 51:00.5+6:12.9+13.87%87.82%6.38%3.80%
4333Kate HarperCompetitive WomenF 55:02.6+10:15.0+22.88%81.38%-1.02%-3.80%
5331Bruce HillisCompetitive MenM 55:16.5+10:28.9+23.40%81.04%-1.45%-4.24%
6335Di De ZwartFitness WomenF 1:09:49.1+25:01.5+55.87%64.16%-28.14%-31.67%
  • MTB Course - Competitive Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1331Bruce HillisCompetitive MenM 55:16.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • MTB Course - Competitive Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1333Kate HarperCompetitive WomenF 55:02.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • MTB Course - Fitness Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
121Eugen StarkFitness MenM 51:00.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • MTB Course - Fitness Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1335Di De ZwartFitness WomenF 1:09:49.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • MTB Course - Student Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1334Connor MacLeodStudent MaleM 44:47.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • MTB Course - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1321Team JohnstonTeamF/M 50:58.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Road Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
125Connor GuillemotStudent MaleM 43:53.0--100%35.54%28.32%
214Fergus GreerStudent MaleM 45:40.2+1:47.2+4.07%96.09%32.91%25.40%
3325Darren NeilsonCompetitive MenM 57:33.3+13:40.3+31.15%76.25%15.46%5.99%
4329Luke MartellaStudent MaleM 1:00:25.0+16:32.0+37.68%72.63%11.25%1.31%
5328Ian MartellaFitness MenM 1:00:25.5+16:32.5+37.69%72.62%11.24%1.30%
6330Philip WatsonFitness MenM 1:00:44.8+16:51.8+38.43%72.24%10.77%0.77%
720Joe ColdwellStudent MaleM 1:01:41.5+17:48.5+40.58%71.13%9.38%-0.77%
823Super Mums In TrainingTeamF 1:06:56.7+23:03.7+52.55%65.55%1.66%-9.35%
919THE A TEAMTeamM 1:13:25.6+29:32.6+67.32%59.76%-7.86%-19.94%
1012Tanya AndrewsFitness WomenF 1:18:37.3+34:44.3+79.16%55.82%-15.49%-28.43%
1113Joy CrumpFitness WomenF 1:43:46.0+59:53.0+136.46%42.29%-52.42%-69.50%
12326Paul MurphyFitness MenM 1:43:47.0+59:54.0+136.50%42.28%-52.45%-69.53%
  • Road Course - Competitive Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1325Darren NeilsonCompetitive MenM 57:33.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Road Course - Fitness Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1328Ian MartellaFitness MenM 1:00:25.5--100%19.42%0.53%
2330Philip WatsonFitness MenM 1:00:44.8+0:19.3+0.53%99.47%18.99%0.00%
3326Paul MurphyFitness MenM 1:43:47.0+43:21.5+71.76%58.22%-38.41%-70.85%
  • Road Course - Fitness Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
112Tanya AndrewsFitness WomenF 1:18:37.3--100%13.79%13.79%
213Joy CrumpFitness WomenF 1:43:46.0+25:08.7+31.98%75.77%-13.79%-13.79%
  • Road Course - Student Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
125Connor GuillemotStudent MaleM 43:53.0--100%17.07%17.27%
214Fergus GreerStudent MaleM 45:40.2+1:47.2+4.07%96.09%13.69%13.90%
3329Luke MartellaStudent MaleM 1:00:25.0+16:32.0+37.68%72.63%-14.18%-13.90%
420Joe ColdwellStudent MaleM 1:01:41.5+17:48.5+40.58%71.13%-16.59%-16.30%
  • Road Course - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
123Super Mums In TrainingTeamF 1:06:56.7--100%4.62%4.62%
219THE A TEAMTeamM 1:13:25.6+6:28.9+9.68%91.17%-4.62%-4.62%