Urban Surf Wednesday Race #5 2017

Wednesday, July 12, 2017 7:15 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 31
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Wednesday, July 12, 2017 8:32 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place -2 Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Marco ScheuerSUP 14'M 15:58.9--100%19.94%15.35%
2-Spencer LazzarSUP 14'M 16:08.0+0:09.1+0.95%99.06%19.18%14.55%
3-Scott Vande VusseSUP 14'M 16:42.5+0:43.6+4.55%95.65%16.30%11.50%
4-Pat OgawaSUP 14'M 17:05.5+1:06.6+6.95%93.51%14.38%9.47%
5-Christian OliverSUP 14'M 17:07.2+1:08.3+7.12%93.35%14.24%9.32%
6-Layne StambaughSUP 14'M 17:17.2+1:18.3+8.17%92.45%13.41%8.44%
7-Brendan DowdSUP 14'M 17:52.3+1:53.4+11.83%89.42%10.48%5.34%
8-Dave WiviottSUP 14'M 18:03.4+2:04.5+12.98%88.51%9.55%4.36%
9-Robb McEachranSUP 14'M 18:17.5+2:18.6+14.45%87.37%8.37%3.12%
10-Eric NordstromSUP 14'M 18:19.0+2:20.1+14.61%87.25%8.25%2.98%
11-Zach KoehnProneM 18:27.9+2:29.0+15.54%86.55%7.50%2.20%
12-Sarah SandstromSUP 12'6"F 18:36.2+2:37.3+16.40%85.91%6.81%1.47%
13-Alex VaughanSUP 14'M 18:37.8+2:38.9+16.57%85.78%6.68%1.32%
14-Scott HarringtonSUP 14'M 18:43.7+2:44.8+17.19%85.33%6.18%0.80%
15-Jeremiah SmithSUP 14'M 18:45.3+2:46.4+17.35%85.21%6.05%0.66%
16-Chris GrieveSUP 14'M 18:52.8+2:53.9+18.14%84.65%5.43%0.00%
17-Wes Van WambeckSUP 14'M 19:08.9+3:10.0+19.81%83.46%4.08%-1.42%
18-Rennick WoodsProneM 19:11.7+3:12.8+20.11%83.26%3.85%-1.67%
19-Sean ThomasSUP 14'M 19:22.8+3:23.9+21.26%82.46%2.92%-2.65%
20-Ivan StorckSUP 14'M 19:28.2+3:29.3+21.83%82.08%2.47%-3.13%
21-Eric MessnerSUP 14'M 19:55.0+3:56.1+24.62%80.24%0.23%-5.49%
22-Adam JossemSUP 14'M 20:24.5+4:25.6+27.70%78.31%-2.23%-8.09%
23-Doug BroadbentSUP 14'M 20:27.3+4:28.4+27.99%78.13%-2.46%-8.34%
24-Jim JarvieSUP 14'M 20:31.0+4:32.1+28.38%77.90%-2.77%-8.67%
25-Graison PolednaSUP 12'6"M 21:09.9+5:11.0+32.43%75.51%-6.02%-12.10%
26-Michele BlackSUP 12'6"F 21:14.5+5:15.6+32.91%75.24%-6.41%-12.51%
27-Jeff GassenSUP 14'M 21:15.9+5:17.0+33.06%75.15%-6.52%-12.63%
28-Aaron PolednaSUP 14'M 23:07.1+7:08.2+44.66%69.13%-15.81%-22.45%
29-Kiko ToledoSUP 12'6"M 24:05.8+8:06.9+50.78%66.32%-20.71%-27.63%
30-Pedro ArdilaSUP 14'M 30:56.8+14:57.9+93.64%51.64%-55.02%-63.91%
31-Vicki GezonSUP 12'6"F 33:36.6+17:37.7+110.30%47.55%-68.36%-78.02%
  • Female - Overall
Place -2 Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Sarah SandstromSUP 12'6"F 18:36.2--100%24.02%12.42%
2-Michele BlackSUP 12'6"F 21:14.5+2:38.3+14.18%87.58%13.25%0.00%
3-Vicki GezonSUP 12'6"F 33:36.6+15:00.4+80.67%55.35%-37.27%-58.23%
  • Female - SUP 12'6"
Place -2 Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Sarah SandstromSUP 12'6"F 18:36.2--100%24.02%12.42%
2-Michele BlackSUP 12'6"F 21:14.5+2:38.3+14.18%87.58%13.25%0.00%
3-Vicki GezonSUP 12'6"F 33:36.6+15:00.4+80.67%55.35%-37.27%-58.23%
  • Male - Overall
Place -2 Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Marco ScheuerSUP 14'M 15:58.9--100%17.95%15.07%
2-Spencer LazzarSUP 14'M 16:08.0+0:09.1+0.95%99.06%17.17%14.26%
3-Scott Vande VusseSUP 14'M 16:42.5+0:43.6+4.55%95.65%14.22%11.21%
4-Pat OgawaSUP 14'M 17:05.5+1:06.6+6.95%93.51%12.25%9.17%
5-Christian OliverSUP 14'M 17:07.2+1:08.3+7.12%93.35%12.11%9.02%
6-Layne StambaughSUP 14'M 17:17.2+1:18.3+8.17%92.45%11.25%8.14%
7-Brendan DowdSUP 14'M 17:52.3+1:53.4+11.83%89.42%8.25%5.03%
8-Dave WiviottSUP 14'M 18:03.4+2:04.5+12.98%88.51%7.30%4.04%
9-Robb McEachranSUP 14'M 18:17.5+2:18.6+14.45%87.37%6.09%2.79%
10-Eric NordstromSUP 14'M 18:19.0+2:20.1+14.61%87.25%5.96%2.66%
11-Zach KoehnProneM 18:27.9+2:29.0+15.54%86.55%5.20%1.87%
12-Alex VaughanSUP 14'M 18:37.8+2:38.9+16.57%85.78%4.36%1.00%
13-Scott HarringtonSUP 14'M 18:43.7+2:44.8+17.19%85.33%3.85%0.47%
14-Jeremiah SmithSUP 14'M 18:45.3+2:46.4+17.35%85.21%3.71%0.33%
15-Chris GrieveSUP 14'M 18:52.8+2:53.9+18.14%84.65%3.07%-0.33%
16-Wes Van WambeckSUP 14'M 19:08.9+3:10.0+19.81%83.46%1.70%-1.76%
17-Rennick WoodsProneM 19:11.7+3:12.8+20.11%83.26%1.46%-2.01%
18-Sean ThomasSUP 14'M 19:22.8+3:23.9+21.26%82.46%0.51%-2.99%
19-Ivan StorckSUP 14'M 19:28.2+3:29.3+21.83%82.08%0.04%-3.47%
20-Eric MessnerSUP 14'M 19:55.0+3:56.1+24.62%80.24%-2.25%-5.84%
21-Adam JossemSUP 14'M 20:24.5+4:25.6+27.70%78.31%-4.77%-8.45%
22-Doug BroadbentSUP 14'M 20:27.3+4:28.4+27.99%78.13%-5.01%-8.70%
23-Jim JarvieSUP 14'M 20:31.0+4:32.1+28.38%77.90%-5.33%-9.03%
24-Graison PolednaSUP 12'6"M 21:09.9+5:11.0+32.43%75.51%-8.66%-12.48%
25-Jeff GassenSUP 14'M 21:15.9+5:17.0+33.06%75.15%-9.17%-13.01%
26-Aaron PolednaSUP 14'M 23:07.1+7:08.2+44.66%69.13%-18.69%-22.86%
27-Kiko ToledoSUP 12'6"M 24:05.8+8:06.9+50.78%66.32%-23.71%-28.05%
28-Pedro ArdilaSUP 14'M 30:56.8+14:57.9+93.64%51.64%-58.88%-64.46%
  • Male - Prone
Place -2 Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Zach KoehnProneM 18:27.9--100%1.94%1.94%
2-Rennick WoodsProneM 19:11.7+0:43.8+3.95%96.20%-1.94%-1.94%
  • Male - SUP 12'6"
Place -2 Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Graison PolednaSUP 12'6"M 21:09.9--100%6.48%6.48%
2-Kiko ToledoSUP 12'6"M 24:05.8+2:55.9+13.85%87.83%-6.48%-6.48%
  • Male - SUP 14'
Place -2 Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Marco ScheuerSUP 14'M 15:58.9--100%17.06%14.73%
2-Spencer LazzarSUP 14'M 16:08.0+0:09.1+0.95%99.06%16.28%13.92%
3-Scott Vande VusseSUP 14'M 16:42.5+0:43.6+4.55%95.65%13.29%10.85%
4-Pat OgawaSUP 14'M 17:05.5+1:06.6+6.95%93.51%11.30%8.80%
5-Christian OliverSUP 14'M 17:07.2+1:08.3+7.12%93.35%11.16%8.65%
6-Layne StambaughSUP 14'M 17:17.2+1:18.3+8.17%92.45%10.29%7.76%
7-Brendan DowdSUP 14'M 17:52.3+1:53.4+11.83%89.42%7.26%4.64%
8-Dave WiviottSUP 14'M 18:03.4+2:04.5+12.98%88.51%6.30%3.65%
9-Robb McEachranSUP 14'M 18:17.5+2:18.6+14.45%87.37%5.08%2.40%
10-Eric NordstromSUP 14'M 18:19.0+2:20.1+14.61%87.25%4.95%2.27%
11-Alex VaughanSUP 14'M 18:37.8+2:38.9+16.57%85.78%3.32%0.60%
12-Scott HarringtonSUP 14'M 18:43.7+2:44.8+17.19%85.33%2.81%0.07%
13-Jeremiah SmithSUP 14'M 18:45.3+2:46.4+17.35%85.21%2.67%-0.07%
14-Chris GrieveSUP 14'M 18:52.8+2:53.9+18.14%84.65%2.02%-0.74%
15-Wes Van WambeckSUP 14'M 19:08.9+3:10.0+19.81%83.46%0.63%-2.17%
16-Sean ThomasSUP 14'M 19:22.8+3:23.9+21.26%82.46%-0.57%-3.41%
17-Ivan StorckSUP 14'M 19:28.2+3:29.3+21.83%82.08%-1.04%-3.89%
18-Eric MessnerSUP 14'M 19:55.0+3:56.1+24.62%80.24%-3.36%-6.27%
19-Adam JossemSUP 14'M 20:24.5+4:25.6+27.70%78.31%-5.91%-8.89%
20-Doug BroadbentSUP 14'M 20:27.3+4:28.4+27.99%78.13%-6.15%-9.14%
21-Jim JarvieSUP 14'M 20:31.0+4:32.1+28.38%77.90%-6.47%-9.47%
22-Jeff GassenSUP 14'M 21:15.9+5:17.0+33.06%75.15%-10.35%-13.46%
23-Aaron PolednaSUP 14'M 23:07.1+7:08.2+44.66%69.13%-19.97%-23.35%
24-Pedro ArdilaSUP 14'M 30:56.8+14:57.9+93.64%51.64%-60.60%-65.12%