20170709 winter series race 2

Sunday, July 9, 2017 13:14 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Clifton Grove, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 34
Timed on: samsung SM-T530
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Sunday, July 9, 2017 19:24 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Orange Mountain Bike Club
Race website: www.orangemountainbikeclub.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

20170709 winter series race 2

  • Overall
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
190Brett RobertsonDubbo Male Open 1:35:41.46--100%5.09%4.89%
2195Jarrod Bell Male Open 1:39:58.36+4:16.9+4.47%95.72%0.84%0.63%
3190Thomas Carroll Male Open 1:41:14.36+5:32.9+5.80%94.52%-0.41%-0.63%
49Mark Chapman Male Open 1:46:23.56+10:42.1+11.18%89.94%-5.52%-5.75%
540Oscar Coles Junior under 13 -1 lap5-----
628Dave Wilton Male Open -1 lap5-----
734Steve PetersonOrange Male Open -1 lap5-----
893Matt Fieldus Male Open -1 lap5-----
958Andrew Lynch Male Open -1 lap5-----
10188Mick Aplin Male Open -1 lap5-----
11183Geoff Short Male Open -1 lap5-----
1270Derek WilliamsonOrange Male Open -1 lap5-----
1395Billy Yeo Junior under 13 -2 laps4-----
1427Jack RahillyOMC Up4it - Orange Male Open -2 laps4-----
15146Chris Fraser Male Open -2 laps4-----
16177Micheal Gosling Male Open -2 laps4-----
17139Janet Martin Female Open -2 laps4-----
18193Peter Davey Male Open -2 laps4-----
1911Susan BonarOrange Female Open -2 laps4-----
207Leo PresslaberOrange Male Open -2 laps4-----
21192Nigel Squire Male Open -2 laps4-----
2279Sean Brady Male Open -2 laps4-----
23196Andrew James Male Open -2 laps4-----
24206Tony Hogan2 mates - Bathurst Male Open -2 laps4-----
2591Patrick Rourke Male Open -3 laps3-----
26153Leanne PalmerBerm Buddies - Orange Female Open -3 laps3-----
27334Dave HughesDave & Kels - Bathurst Male Open -4 laps2-----
2856Tim HathawayOrange Male Open -4 laps2-----
29194Neil Yeo Male Open -4 laps2-----
30197Neil Barnes Male Open -4 laps2-----
3157Aaron Rodgers Teen 13 to 16 -4 laps2-----
32154Myles PalmerDream Teens - Orange Teen 13 to 16 -4 laps2-----
3365Aidan Gosling Junior under 13 -5 laps1-----
34144Allison Campbell Female Open -5 laps1-----
  • Female Open
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1139Janet Martin Female Open 1:27:34.44--100%1.28%1.28%
211Susan BonarOrange Female Open 1:29:50.44+2:16.0+2.59%97.48%-1.28%-1.28%
3153Leanne PalmerBerm Buddies - Orange Female Open -1 lap3-----
4144Allison Campbell Female Open -3 laps1-----
  • Junior under 13
Place -2 Racer name Category Finish time
140Oscar ColesJunior under 13 46:37.55--100%0.00%0.00%
295Billy YeoJunior under 13 -1 lap4-----
365Aidan GoslingJunior under 13 -4 laps1-----
  • Male Open
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
190Brett RobertsonDubbo Male Open 1:35:41.46--100%5.09%4.89%
2195Jarrod Bell Male Open 1:39:58.36+4:16.9+4.47%95.72%0.84%0.63%
3190Thomas Carroll Male Open 1:41:14.36+5:32.9+5.80%94.52%-0.41%-0.63%
49Mark Chapman Male Open 1:46:23.56+10:42.1+11.18%89.94%-5.52%-5.75%
528Dave Wilton Male Open -1 lap5-----
634Steve PetersonOrange Male Open -1 lap5-----
793Matt Fieldus Male Open -1 lap5-----
858Andrew Lynch Male Open -1 lap5-----
9188Mick Aplin Male Open -1 lap5-----
10183Geoff Short Male Open -1 lap5-----
1170Derek WilliamsonOrange Male Open -1 lap5-----
1227Jack RahillyOMC Up4it - Orange Male Open -2 laps4-----
13146Chris Fraser Male Open -2 laps4-----
14177Micheal Gosling Male Open -2 laps4-----
15193Peter Davey Male Open -2 laps4-----
167Leo PresslaberOrange Male Open -2 laps4-----
17192Nigel Squire Male Open -2 laps4-----
1879Sean Brady Male Open -2 laps4-----
19196Andrew James Male Open -2 laps4-----
20206Tony Hogan2 mates - Bathurst Male Open -2 laps4-----
2191Patrick Rourke Male Open -3 laps3-----
22334Dave HughesDave & Kels - Bathurst Male Open -4 laps2-----
2356Tim HathawayOrange Male Open -4 laps2-----
24194Neil Yeo Male Open -4 laps2-----
25197Neil Barnes Male Open -4 laps2-----
  • Teen 13 to 16
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
157Aaron Rodgers Teen 13 to 16 58:10.52--100%5.27%5.27%
2154Myles PalmerDream Teens - Orange Teen 13 to 16 1:04:38.72+6:28.2+11.12%89.99%-5.27%-5.27%