Urban Surf Wednesday Race #4 2017

Wednesday, June 28, 2017 7:15 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 28
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Wednesday, June 28, 2017 9:36 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Marco ScheuerSUP 14'M 12:01.5--100%16.81%14.20%
2-Scott Vande VusseSUP 14'M 12:16.7+0:15.2+2.11%97.94%15.06%12.40%
3-Spencer LazzarSUP 14'M 12:17.1+0:15.6+2.16%97.88%15.01%12.35%
4-Layne StambaughSUP 14'M 12:54.4+0:52.9+7.33%93.17%10.71%7.91%
5-Christian OliverSUP 14'M 12:58.0+0:56.5+7.83%92.74%10.30%7.49%
6-Brendan DowdSUP 14'M 13:07.8+1:06.3+9.19%91.58%9.17%6.32%
7-Mike RadenbaughSUP 14'M 13:09.1+1:07.6+9.37%91.43%9.02%6.17%
8-Dave WiviottSUP 14'M 13:15.6+1:14.1+10.27%90.69%8.27%5.39%
9-Robb McEachranSUP 14'M 13:25.6+1:24.1+11.66%89.56%7.11%4.20%
10-Eric NordstromSUP 14'M 13:29.7+1:28.2+12.22%89.11%6.64%3.72%
11-Sarah SandstromSUP 12'6"F 13:34.8+1:33.3+12.93%88.55%6.05%3.11%
12-Jeff RuddSUP 14'M 13:48.8+1:47.3+14.87%87.05%4.44%1.44%
13-Wes Van WambeckSUP 14'M 13:48.9+1:47.4+14.89%87.04%4.43%1.43%
14-Scott HarringtonSUP 14'M 13:59.3+1:57.8+16.33%85.96%3.23%0.20%
15-Eric MessnerSUP 14'M 14:02.6+2:01.1+16.78%85.63%2.85%-0.20%
16-Arun JacobSUP 14'M 14:05.5+2:04.0+17.19%85.33%2.51%-0.54%
17-Ivan StorckSUP 14'M 14:17.8+2:16.3+18.89%84.11%1.09%-2.00%
18-Jeff GassenSUP 14'M 14:42.3+2:40.8+22.29%81.77%-1.73%-4.92%
19-Darrell KirkSUP 14'M 14:51.2+2:49.7+23.52%80.96%-2.76%-5.98%
20-Matt ShillingSUP 14'M 14:52.9+2:51.4+23.76%80.80%-2.95%-6.18%
21-Troy NebekerProneM 15:06.9+3:05.4+25.70%79.56%-4.57%-7.84%
22-Adam JossemSUP 14'M 15:19.2+3:17.7+27.40%78.49%-5.98%-9.30%
23-Rennick WoodsProneM 15:20.3+3:18.8+27.55%78.40%-6.11%-9.44%
24-Bruce PenceSUP 14'M 15:25.2+3:23.7+28.23%77.98%-6.68%-10.02%
25-Michele BlackSUP 12'6"F 15:38.8+3:37.3+30.12%76.85%-8.24%-11.64%
26-Troy KasperSUP 14'M 16:55.9+4:54.4+40.80%71.02%-17.13%-20.80%
27-Darcy GraySUP 12'6"F 17:25.3+5:23.8+44.88%69.02%-20.52%-24.30%
28-Vicki GezonSUP 12'6"F 22:33.0+10:31.5+87.53%53.33%-56.00%-60.89%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Sarah SandstromSUP 12'6"F 13:34.8--100%21.50%17.87%
2-Michele BlackSUP 12'6"F 15:38.8+2:04.0+15.22%86.79%9.55%5.37%
3-Darcy GraySUP 12'6"F 17:25.3+3:50.5+28.29%77.95%-0.71%-5.37%
4-Vicki GezonSUP 12'6"F 22:33.0+8:58.2+66.05%60.22%-30.35%-36.38%
  • Female - SUP 12'6"
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Sarah SandstromSUP 12'6"F 13:34.8--100%21.50%17.87%
2-Michele BlackSUP 12'6"F 15:38.8+2:04.0+15.22%86.79%9.55%5.37%
3-Darcy GraySUP 12'6"F 17:25.3+3:50.5+28.29%77.95%-0.71%-5.37%
4-Vicki GezonSUP 12'6"F 22:33.0+8:58.2+66.05%60.22%-30.35%-36.38%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Marco ScheuerSUP 14'M 12:01.5--100%13.99%13.50%
2-Scott Vande VusseSUP 14'M 12:16.7+0:15.2+2.11%97.94%12.18%11.68%
3-Spencer LazzarSUP 14'M 12:17.1+0:15.6+2.16%97.88%12.13%11.63%
4-Layne StambaughSUP 14'M 12:54.4+0:52.9+7.33%93.17%7.68%7.16%
5-Christian OliverSUP 14'M 12:58.0+0:56.5+7.83%92.74%7.25%6.73%
6-Brendan DowdSUP 14'M 13:07.8+1:06.3+9.19%91.58%6.09%5.55%
7-Mike RadenbaughSUP 14'M 13:09.1+1:07.6+9.37%91.43%5.93%5.40%
8-Dave WiviottSUP 14'M 13:15.6+1:14.1+10.27%90.69%5.16%4.62%
9-Robb McEachranSUP 14'M 13:25.6+1:24.1+11.66%89.56%3.96%3.42%
10-Eric NordstromSUP 14'M 13:29.7+1:28.2+12.22%89.11%3.47%2.93%
11-Jeff RuddSUP 14'M 13:48.8+1:47.3+14.87%87.05%1.20%0.64%
12-Wes Van WambeckSUP 14'M 13:48.9+1:47.4+14.89%87.04%1.19%0.62%
13-Scott HarringtonSUP 14'M 13:59.3+1:57.8+16.33%85.96%-0.05%-0.62%
14-Eric MessnerSUP 14'M 14:02.6+2:01.1+16.78%85.63%-0.45%-1.02%
15-Arun JacobSUP 14'M 14:05.5+2:04.0+17.19%85.33%-0.79%-1.37%
16-Ivan StorckSUP 14'M 14:17.8+2:16.3+18.89%84.11%-2.26%-2.84%
17-Jeff GassenSUP 14'M 14:42.3+2:40.8+22.29%81.77%-5.18%-5.78%
18-Darrell KirkSUP 14'M 14:51.2+2:49.7+23.52%80.96%-6.24%-6.85%
19-Matt ShillingSUP 14'M 14:52.9+2:51.4+23.76%80.80%-6.44%-7.05%
20-Troy NebekerProneM 15:06.9+3:05.4+25.70%79.56%-8.11%-8.73%
21-Adam JossemSUP 14'M 15:19.2+3:17.7+27.40%78.49%-9.58%-10.20%
22-Rennick WoodsProneM 15:20.3+3:18.8+27.55%78.40%-9.71%-10.33%
23-Bruce PenceSUP 14'M 15:25.2+3:23.7+28.23%77.98%-10.29%-10.92%
24-Troy KasperSUP 14'M 16:55.9+4:54.4+40.80%71.02%-21.11%-21.80%
  • Male - Prone
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Troy NebekerProneM 15:06.9--100%0.73%0.73%
2-Rennick WoodsProneM 15:20.3+0:13.4+1.48%98.54%-0.73%-0.73%
  • Male - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Marco ScheuerSUP 14'M 12:01.5--100%13.29%12.95%
2-Scott Vande VusseSUP 14'M 12:16.7+0:15.2+2.11%97.94%11.46%11.12%
3-Spencer LazzarSUP 14'M 12:17.1+0:15.6+2.16%97.88%11.41%11.07%
4-Layne StambaughSUP 14'M 12:54.4+0:52.9+7.33%93.17%6.93%6.57%
5-Christian OliverSUP 14'M 12:58.0+0:56.5+7.83%92.74%6.50%6.14%
6-Brendan DowdSUP 14'M 13:07.8+1:06.3+9.19%91.58%5.32%4.95%
7-Mike RadenbaughSUP 14'M 13:09.1+1:07.6+9.37%91.43%5.16%4.80%
8-Dave WiviottSUP 14'M 13:15.6+1:14.1+10.27%90.69%4.38%4.01%
9-Robb McEachranSUP 14'M 13:25.6+1:24.1+11.66%89.56%3.18%2.81%
10-Eric NordstromSUP 14'M 13:29.7+1:28.2+12.22%89.11%2.69%2.31%
11-Jeff RuddSUP 14'M 13:48.8+1:47.3+14.87%87.05%0.39%0.01%
12-Wes Van WambeckSUP 14'M 13:48.9+1:47.4+14.89%87.04%0.38%-0.01%
13-Scott HarringtonSUP 14'M 13:59.3+1:57.8+16.33%85.96%-0.87%-1.26%
14-Eric MessnerSUP 14'M 14:02.6+2:01.1+16.78%85.63%-1.27%-1.66%
15-Arun JacobSUP 14'M 14:05.5+2:04.0+17.19%85.33%-1.62%-2.01%
16-Ivan StorckSUP 14'M 14:17.8+2:16.3+18.89%84.11%-3.09%-3.49%
17-Jeff GassenSUP 14'M 14:42.3+2:40.8+22.29%81.77%-6.04%-6.45%
18-Darrell KirkSUP 14'M 14:51.2+2:49.7+23.52%80.96%-7.11%-7.52%
19-Matt ShillingSUP 14'M 14:52.9+2:51.4+23.76%80.80%-7.31%-7.73%
20-Adam JossemSUP 14'M 15:19.2+3:17.7+27.40%78.49%-10.47%-10.90%
21-Bruce PenceSUP 14'M 15:25.2+3:23.7+28.23%77.98%-11.20%-11.62%
22-Troy KasperSUP 14'M 16:55.9+4:54.4+40.80%71.02%-22.10%-22.57%