Lairig Ghru 2017

Sunday, June 25, 2017 10:14 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - hill
Location: Braemar, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 221
Timing mode: Bib sync
Category results: Exclude top 3 overall
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Sunday, June 25, 2017 19:20 (GMT+1)
Race notes
Excellent day for Lairig Ghru hill race, with new course record by Murray Strain.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Lairig Ghru 2017

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1417Murray StrainHunters Bog Trotters M34M 2:58:10.4--100%37.98%37.52%1
2227Hamish BattleMetro Aberdeen Running Club M23M 3:15:16.9+17:06.5+9.60%91.24%32.03%31.53%2
3233Rowan Boswood M30M 3:23:48.1+25:37.7+14.38%87.42%29.06%28.54%-
4449Christopher O'BrienCorstorphine AAC M37M 3:26:14.8+28:04.4+15.76%86.39%28.21%27.68%4
5427Jack TrevelyanHighland Hill Runners MV4040M 3:28:41.2+30:30.8+17.13%85.38%27.36%26.82%-
6352Iain MansonMetro Aberdeen Running Club M31M 3:31:46.2+33:35.8+18.86%84.14%26.29%25.74%6
7445David WrightHunters Bog Trotters MV4040M 3:34:36.0+36:25.6+20.44%83.03%25.30%24.75%7
8376Mark Mosgrove M32M 3:34:57.1+36:46.7+20.64%82.89%25.18%24.63%-
9244Jonathan CarpenterCorstorphine AAC M37M 3:37:23.3+39:12.9+22.01%81.96%24.33%23.77%9
10272Neil Easton M36M 3:40:35.4+42:25.0+23.81%80.77%23.22%22.65%-
11395Chris RichardsonMetro Aberdeen Running Club M26M 3:42:25.1+44:14.7+24.83%80.11%22.58%22.01%11
12340Richard LauchtPortobello Running Club M37M 3:43:38.8+45:28.4+25.52%79.67%22.16%21.58%12
13264Adrian DavisLomond Hill Runners & AAC MV5055M 3:43:59.3+45:48.9+25.71%79.55%22.04%21.46%13
14434Jack Ward M27M 3:49:59.1+51:48.7+29.08%77.47%19.95%19.36%-
15436Cameron WatsonLomond Hill Runners & AAC MV4045M 3:50:28.6+52:18.2+29.36%77.31%19.78%19.18%15
16259Matthew CurryCarnethy Hill Racing Club M34M 3:51:06.9+52:56.5+29.71%77.09%19.56%18.96%16
17249Auren ClarkeDeeside Runners M27M 3:51:26.0+53:15.6+29.89%76.99%19.44%18.85%17
18438Paul Webb M33M 3:52:53.3+54:42.9+30.71%76.51%18.94%18.34%-
19252Ayron ComberInsch Trail Running Club MV4042M 3:53:12.6+55:02.2+30.89%76.40%18.83%18.23%19
20448Joanna ZakrzewskiDumfries Running Club FV4041F 3:53:27.0+55:16.6+31.02%76.32%18.74%18.14%-
21424Georgia TindleyHunters Bog Trotters F24F 3:54:45.5+56:35.1+31.76%75.90%18.29%17.68%21
22332Donald KerridgeDeeside Runners MV5050M 3:56:02.6+57:52.2+32.48%75.48%17.84%17.23%22
23265Scott Denny M30M 3:57:16.7+59:06.3+33.17%75.09%17.41%16.80%-
24334Graham KirbyFife Athletic Club MV5051M 3:58:00.8+59:50.4+33.59%74.86%17.15%16.54%-
25271Kevin Du Plessis M36M 4:00:57.2+1:02:46.8+35.24%73.95%16.13%15.51%-
26218Graham AitkenInsch Trail Running Club M32M 4:01:30.9+1:03:20.5+35.55%73.77%15.94%15.31%26
27355Tom MartynHunters Bog Trotters M28M 4:01:44.6+1:03:34.2+35.68%73.70%15.86%15.23%27
28430Joe WaiteWesterlands Cross Country Club M27M 4:02:10.3+1:03:59.9+35.92%73.57%15.71%15.08%28
29416Mark StocktonCosmic Hillbashers M25M 4:02:37.7+1:04:27.3+36.18%73.43%15.55%14.92%29
30328Jason Kelly M21M 4:02:38.4+1:04:28.0+36.18%73.43%15.54%14.92%-
31451James BowdenHunters Bog Trotters MM 4:04:59.4+1:06:49.0+37.50%72.73%14.73%14.10%31
32443Peter WoodHeaton Harriers & AC M30M 4:05:42.0+1:07:31.6+37.90%72.52%14.48%13.85%-
33245Oleg ChepelinHunters Bog Trotters M30M 4:05:58.7+1:07:48.3+38.06%72.43%14.38%13.75%33
34432Craig WallingHunters Bog Trotters M37M 4:06:17.7+1:08:07.3+38.23%72.34%14.27%13.64%34
35366Graham McNaughtFalkirk Victoria Harriers M32M 4:07:19.0+1:09:08.6+38.81%72.04%13.92%13.28%-
36399Alexander RoseMetro Aberdeen Running Club MV4043M 4:07:23.2+1:09:12.8+38.85%72.02%13.89%13.25%36
37310Walter HendersonShettleston Harriers MV4049M 4:08:13.5+1:10:03.1+39.32%71.78%13.60%12.96%-
38229Mark BaughOchil Hill Runners MV4043M 4:08:45.4+1:10:35.0+39.61%71.63%13.42%12.77%38
39251Lucy ColquhounMoorfoot Runners FV4046F 4:09:02.9+1:10:52.5+39.78%71.54%13.31%12.67%-
40269Steve Doidge-Harrison MV4044M 4:10:00.5+1:11:50.1+40.32%71.27%12.98%12.34%-
41382Steve OrdInsch Trail Running Club MV4049M 4:10:09.9+1:11:59.5+40.41%71.22%12.92%12.28%41
42311Peter HenryDeeside Runners M33M 4:11:04.2+1:12:53.8+40.91%70.97%12.61%11.96%42
43304Stephen HargreavesSteel City Striders RC MV4043M 4:11:13.5+1:13:03.1+41.00%70.92%12.56%11.91%-
44226Peter Barker M30M 4:12:03.2+1:13:52.8+41.47%70.69%12.27%11.62%-
45358Fiona Maxwell FV5056F 4:12:24.4+1:14:14.0+41.66%70.59%12.14%11.49%-
46450Stuart Chalmers MV40M 4:13:07.1+1:14:56.7+42.06%70.39%11.90%11.25%-
47384Stephen Paterson MV4046M 4:13:24.7+1:15:14.3+42.23%70.31%11.79%11.14%-
48439David WeirForres Harriers MV5056M 4:13:38.1+1:15:27.7+42.35%70.25%11.72%11.06%-
49333Tim KieniewiczMercia Fell Runners M34M 4:15:26.1+1:17:15.7+43.36%69.75%11.09%10.43%49
50400Jamie RossDeeside Runners MV4041M 4:15:29.8+1:17:19.4+43.40%69.74%11.07%10.41%50
51360Fiona McDonaldCosmic Hillbashers FV4040F 4:15:38.1+1:17:27.7+43.48%69.70%11.02%10.36%51
52278Govinda Finn M39M 4:16:17.7+1:18:07.3+43.85%69.52%10.79%10.13%-
53344Alberto LopezCarnethy Hill Racing Club M30M 4:17:24.6+1:19:14.2+44.47%69.22%10.40%9.74%53
54297Michael GrantHunters Bog Trotters M29M 4:17:43.1+1:19:32.7+44.64%69.13%10.30%9.63%54
55353Niall Mark M27M 4:17:45.6+1:19:35.2+44.67%69.12%10.28%9.62%-
56276Dave Evans MV4048M 4:17:52.5+1:19:42.1+44.73%69.09%10.24%9.58%-
57289Ben Gibson M33M 4:18:04.6+1:19:54.2+44.85%69.04%10.17%9.51%-
58307Luke HarroldInsch Trail Running Club M31M 4:18:34.2+1:20:23.8+45.12%68.91%10.00%9.33%58
59230Grant BaxterOchil Hill Runners MV4046M 4:18:38.8+1:20:28.4+45.17%68.89%9.97%9.31%59
60405Graeme Seggie MV4041M 4:18:46.6+1:20:36.2+45.24%68.85%9.93%9.26%-
61338Cameron Lamond MV4046M 4:19:24.1+1:21:13.7+45.59%68.69%9.71%9.04%-
62370David Milne M30M 4:20:41.4+1:22:31.0+46.31%68.35%9.26%8.59%-
63363Colin McGregor MV4041M 4:21:03.3+1:22:52.9+46.52%68.25%9.13%8.46%-
64393Willie RennieCarnegie Harriers MV4049M 4:21:27.1+1:23:16.7+46.74%68.15%9.00%8.32%-
65350Shona MackieHighland Hill Runners F37F 4:22:17.2+1:24:06.8+47.21%67.93%8.71%8.03%-
66217Simon Adams M33M 4:22:21.4+1:24:11.0+47.25%67.91%8.68%8.01%-
67261Mike Daniels MV4046M 4:22:40.9+1:24:30.5+47.43%67.83%8.57%7.89%-
68248David Clark MV4046M 4:22:46.7+1:24:36.3+47.48%67.80%8.53%7.86%-
69303Zoe HardingEdinburgh University Hare and Hounds F22F 4:23:21.0+1:25:10.6+47.81%67.66%8.34%7.66%-
70433Chris WalshDundee Hawkhill Harriers M36M 4:24:45.7+1:26:35.3+48.60%67.30%7.84%7.16%-
71435Robert WarnockWee County Harriers MV5053M 4:25:31.9+1:27:21.5+49.03%67.10%7.58%6.89%-
72396Angus Robertson MV4046M 4:27:33.1+1:29:22.7+50.16%66.59%6.87%6.18%-
73339Gary Lamont MV4046M 4:28:18.9+1:30:08.5+50.59%66.40%6.61%5.92%-
74365Caroline Mckay F34F 4:29:47.6+1:31:37.2+51.42%66.04%6.09%5.40%-
75401Giles RuckHunters Bog Trotters MV4049M 4:29:48.1+1:31:37.7+51.43%66.04%6.09%5.40%75
76341Nick LewisAlmost Athletes MV4041M 4:29:52.5+1:31:42.1+51.47%66.02%6.06%5.37%-
77453Nick MardallDeeside Runners MV50M 4:30:33.4+1:32:23.0+51.85%65.85%5.83%5.13%77
78223Eddie BalfourHaddington Running Club MV4045M 4:30:43.7+1:32:33.3+51.95%65.81%5.77%5.07%-
79315Sarah Hodgkinson F30F 4:31:10.8+1:33:00.4+52.20%65.70%5.61%4.91%-
80373Kenny MonkGarioch Roadrunners MV4049M 4:32:24.6+1:34:14.2+52.89%65.41%5.18%4.48%80
81447Shona YoungLothian Running Club FV5050F 4:32:30.2+1:34:19.8+52.94%65.38%5.15%4.45%-
82429Dave TurnerLomond Hill Runners & AAC MV4047M 4:32:37.9+1:34:27.5+53.01%65.35%5.10%4.40%82
83221Robin BaconMercia Fell Runners MV5052M 4:33:34.9+1:35:24.5+53.55%65.13%4.77%4.07%83
84220Neil AndersonLinlithgow Athletic Club MV5054M 4:34:08.6+1:35:58.2+53.86%64.99%4.58%3.87%-
85306Ian Harper MV5050M 4:34:40.2+1:36:29.8+54.16%64.87%4.40%3.69%-
86231Ros BaxterGarioch Roadrunners FV4044F 4:35:05.8+1:36:55.4+54.40%64.77%4.25%3.54%86
87273Jez Edwards MV4043M 4:35:10.0+1:36:59.6+54.44%64.75%4.22%3.51%-
88286Colin Fraser MV4049M 4:35:11.4+1:37:01.0+54.45%64.75%4.21%3.51%-
89335Douglas Kirkham MV5051M 4:35:22.1+1:37:11.7+54.55%64.70%4.15%3.44%-
90345Anthony LunnGala Harriers MV5051M 4:35:25.1+1:37:14.7+54.58%64.69%4.13%3.43%-
91277Geraldine Fillos F36F 4:35:37.4+1:37:27.0+54.69%64.64%4.06%3.35%-
92327Neill Kelly MV5054M 4:35:38.5+1:37:28.1+54.70%64.64%4.06%3.35%-
93257David CrollDeeside Runners MV5055M 4:35:42.0+1:37:31.6+54.74%64.63%4.04%3.33%93
94243Ross Cameron MV4045M 4:36:25.5+1:38:15.1+55.14%64.46%3.78%3.07%-
95409Andrew SimpsonInsch Trail Running Club M33M 4:36:55.1+1:38:44.7+55.42%64.34%3.61%2.90%95
96322Jason InmanOchil Hill Runners MV4047M 4:37:58.0+1:39:47.6+56.01%64.10%3.25%2.53%96
97390Molly RalphsonTrawden FV4043F 4:38:07.7+1:39:57.3+56.10%64.06%3.19%2.48%-
98415Peter StobbsTrawden MV5054M 4:38:08.2+1:39:57.8+56.10%64.06%3.19%2.47%-
99254Raymond Corbett MV6060M 4:38:41.9+1:40:31.5+56.42%63.93%2.99%2.28%-
100324Andy Jamieson MV4042M 4:39:09.0+1:40:58.6+56.67%63.83%2.84%2.12%-
101423Steven Timoney M39M 4:39:26.3+1:41:15.9+56.84%63.76%2.74%2.02%-
102359Rachel McCuaigNairn Road Runners FV5050F 4:40:54.5+1:42:44.1+57.66%63.43%2.22%1.50%-
103279Doug FlintStrathearn Harriers MV5051M 4:42:02.9+1:43:52.5+58.30%63.17%1.83%1.10%-
104406Ruari Sheehan M29M 4:42:27.8+1:44:17.4+58.53%63.08%1.68%0.96%-
105356Richard MassonPeterhead Athletics Club MV4040M 4:43:18.9+1:45:08.5+59.01%62.89%1.39%0.66%-
106331Hugh KerrCentral Athletics Club MV5055M 4:43:22.0+1:45:11.6+59.04%62.88%1.37%0.64%-
107377Peter NellistOchil Hill Runners M35M 4:44:41.8+1:46:31.4+59.79%62.58%0.91%0.17%107
108422Gary ThomsonGarioch Roadrunners M36M 4:44:44.1+1:46:33.7+59.81%62.58%0.89%0.16%108
109404Alistair Scoular M39M 4:44:50.7+1:46:40.3+59.87%62.55%0.85%0.12%-
110250Andrew ColemanNorth York Moors AC M39M 4:45:11.3+1:47:00.9+60.06%62.48%0.73%0.00%-
111375Neil MorrisLow Fell RC MV5054M 4:45:35.2+1:47:24.8+60.29%62.39%0.60%-0.14%-
112319Michael Howieson MV4048M 4:45:37.8+1:47:27.4+60.31%62.38%0.58%-0.15%-
113452Richard IngramGarioch Roadrunners MV40M 4:46:06.2+1:47:55.8+60.58%62.28%0.42%-0.32%113
114270Andrew DouglasDeeside Runners MV4048M 4:46:15.5+1:48:05.1+60.66%62.24%0.36%-0.38%114
115431Katie WallingHunters Bog Trotters F31F 4:47:07.5+1:48:57.1+61.15%62.05%0.06%-0.68%115
116442Bruce Wilson M29M 4:47:45.2+1:49:34.8+61.50%61.92%-0.16%-0.90%-
117398Brett Rogers MV4046M 4:48:07.3+1:49:56.9+61.71%61.84%-0.29%-1.03%-
118225James Barfoot M36M 4:48:46.0+1:50:35.6+62.07%61.70%-0.51%-1.25%-
119391Michael ReillyAnster Haddies Running Club MV4043M 4:49:13.0+1:51:02.6+62.32%61.61%-0.67%-1.41%-
120425Andrew Torrance M38M 4:49:16.6+1:51:06.2+62.36%61.59%-0.69%-1.43%-
121239Seona BurnettHarmeny AC FV4048F 4:49:18.1+1:51:07.7+62.37%61.59%-0.70%-1.44%-
122437Gareth Watson MV4044M 4:49:18.9+1:51:08.5+62.38%61.58%-0.70%-1.45%-
123389Ian PoolmanFife Athletic Club MV4043M 4:49:39.2+1:51:28.8+62.57%61.51%-0.82%-1.57%-
124224Kevin Banks M37M 4:49:39.6+1:51:29.2+62.57%61.51%-0.82%-1.57%-
125441Rob WilsonPenicuik Harriers MV4046M 4:49:43.6+1:51:33.2+62.61%61.50%-0.85%-1.59%-
126440Andrew WhiteGreenock Glenpark Harriers MV4048M 4:50:15.8+1:52:05.4+62.91%61.38%-1.03%-1.78%-
127337Gordon Lamb M36M 4:50:30.8+1:52:20.4+63.05%61.33%-1.12%-1.87%-
128313Maya HernesWesterlands Cross Country Club F28F 4:51:25.0+1:53:14.6+63.56%61.14%-1.43%-2.18%128
129316John HollandMercia Fell Runners MV5059M 4:51:48.2+1:53:37.8+63.77%61.06%-1.57%-2.32%129
130262Alan Davie MV4040M 4:52:07.9+1:53:57.5+63.96%60.99%-1.68%-2.43%-
131379Will Normand M32M 4:52:18.6+1:54:08.2+64.06%60.95%-1.74%-2.50%-
132392Erin RendallMetro Aberdeen Running Club F23F 4:52:36.2+1:54:25.8+64.22%60.89%-1.85%-2.60%132
133347Rod Macdonald MV4040M 4:52:56.3+1:54:45.9+64.41%60.82%-1.96%-2.72%-
134241Denise BurnsLomond Hill Runners & AAC FV4047F 4:53:46.6+1:55:36.2+64.88%60.65%-2.26%-3.01%134
135237Rebecca BryceCosmic Hillbashers F33F 4:54:02.6+1:55:52.2+65.03%60.59%-2.35%-3.10%135
136329Gordon Kennovin MV5056M 4:54:21.9+1:56:11.5+65.21%60.53%-2.46%-3.22%-
137282Graham Fowler MV5051M 4:54:37.1+1:56:26.7+65.35%60.48%-2.55%-3.31%-
138454Miles NewmanDeeside Runners MV50M 4:54:56.1+1:56:45.7+65.53%60.41%-2.66%-3.42%138
139410Chris Sinclair M35M 4:56:22.1+1:58:11.7+66.34%60.12%-3.16%-3.92%-
140234John Boyle M36M 4:56:51.9+1:58:41.5+66.62%60.02%-3.33%-4.09%-
141293Andrew Goodwin MV5053M 4:57:17.5+1:59:07.1+66.86%59.93%-3.48%-4.24%-
142446Hazel WrightDeeside Runners F27F 5:00:16.9+2:02:06.5+68.53%59.34%-4.52%-5.29%142
143408Stephen SimpsonGarioch Roadrunners M33M 5:00:18.8+2:02:08.4+68.55%59.33%-4.53%-5.30%143
144414Andrew StavertPortobello Running Club MV5055M 5:03:44.3+2:05:33.9+70.47%58.66%-5.72%-6.50%144
145295Andrew GordonCosmic Hillbashers MV4048M 5:03:52.9+2:05:42.5+70.55%58.63%-5.77%-6.55%145
146232Iain BeedieLomond Hill Runners & AAC MV4049M 5:03:53.3+2:05:42.9+70.56%58.63%-5.77%-6.56%146
147326Louise Kelly FV5053F 5:05:10.2+2:06:59.8+71.28%58.38%-6.22%-7.01%-
148236Matthew Browne MV4044M 5:06:38.3+2:08:27.9+72.10%58.11%-6.73%-7.52%-
149235Christopher Browne MV4041M 5:06:38.7+2:08:28.3+72.10%58.10%-6.73%-7.52%-
150321Amelia HuntGoyt Valley Striders F25F 5:07:12.9+2:09:02.5+72.42%58.00%-6.93%-7.72%-
151256Jonathan CreeseMetro Aberdeen Running Club M34M 5:08:10.9+2:10:00.5+72.97%57.81%-7.27%-8.06%151
152268Rachael Dockerty FV4041F 5:08:18.1+2:10:07.7+73.03%57.79%-7.31%-8.10%-
153349John MacEwanOchil Hill Runners MV4049M 5:08:48.4+2:10:38.0+73.32%57.70%-7.49%-8.28%153
154288Alex Gandon MV5050M 5:10:06.0+2:11:55.6+74.04%57.46%-7.94%-8.74%-
155418Zoe StrongHunters Bog Trotters F34F 5:10:29.8+2:12:19.4+74.27%57.38%-8.07%-8.87%155
156305Keith HarperPortobello Running Club MV5057M 5:11:36.3+2:13:25.9+74.89%57.18%-8.46%-9.26%156
157312Paloma HerasCarnethy Hill Racing Club F28F 5:12:15.0+2:14:04.6+75.25%57.06%-8.69%-9.49%157
158407Sarah Simpson F35F 5:12:15.8+2:14:05.4+75.26%57.06%-8.69%-9.49%-
159302Erni Hamilton FV5053F 5:13:15.8+2:15:05.4+75.82%56.88%-9.04%-9.84%-
160242Cheryl CameronLomond Hill Runners & AAC FV4042F 5:15:51.5+2:17:41.1+77.28%56.41%-9.94%-10.75%160
161402John RuddPerth Road Runners MV5054M 5:15:54.2+2:17:43.8+77.30%56.40%-9.96%-10.77%-
162385Isabel Paterson FV4045F 5:16:19.8+2:18:09.4+77.54%56.33%-10.11%-10.92%-
163301John HamerWesterlands Cross Country Club MV5054M 5:16:32.5+2:18:22.1+77.66%56.29%-10.18%-10.99%163
164238Matthew BullWesterlands Cross Country Club M37M 5:17:25.5+2:19:15.1+78.16%56.13%-10.49%-11.30%164
165219Steven Alexander MV4040M 5:18:01.0+2:19:50.6+78.49%56.03%-10.69%-11.51%-
166367Matt Mcnaughton MV4042M 5:20:18.0+2:22:07.6+79.77%55.63%-11.49%-12.31%-
167246Ruth Clark FV5053F 5:20:28.0+2:22:17.6+79.86%55.60%-11.55%-12.37%-
168371Ron MilneForfar Road Runners MV6061M 5:20:39.0+2:22:28.6+79.97%55.57%-11.61%-12.43%-
169253Meike Cooper FV4040F 5:21:00.8+2:22:50.4+80.17%55.50%-11.74%-12.56%-
170413Jim StalkerLochaber Athletic Club MV5055M 5:21:09.3+2:22:58.9+80.25%55.48%-11.78%-12.61%-
171444Lois Woodward F36F 5:21:15.4+2:23:05.0+80.31%55.46%-11.82%-12.65%-
172419Alex Sutherland MV4046M 5:21:15.9+2:23:05.5+80.31%55.46%-11.82%-12.65%-
173281Neil FowlerKilbarchan AAC MV5052M 5:21:33.9+2:23:23.5+80.48%55.41%-11.93%-12.76%-
174260Stuart Dalgarno MV4040M 5:22:52.2+2:24:41.8+81.21%55.18%-12.38%-13.21%-
175285Michael Fraser M34M 5:22:52.6+2:24:42.2+81.21%55.18%-12.38%-13.22%-
176362Chris McGlennonUnattached MV4049M 5:23:18.5+2:25:08.1+81.46%55.11%-12.53%-13.37%-
177342Kerry Liversedge FV4046F 5:23:32.2+2:25:21.8+81.59%55.07%-12.61%-13.45%-
178369Alice Mezincescu F35F 5:23:48.9+2:25:38.5+81.74%55.02%-12.71%-13.54%-
179255Mark Crawford MV4048M 5:23:49.3+2:25:38.9+81.75%55.02%-12.71%-13.55%-
180421Simon TemplemanOchil Hill Runners MV4047M 5:25:01.4+2:26:51.0+82.42%54.82%-13.13%-13.97%180
181290Michael GilliesDundee Road Runners M27M 5:26:07.5+2:27:57.1+83.04%54.63%-13.51%-14.35%-
182287Andrew Fullwood MV5050M 5:27:00.1+2:28:49.7+83.53%54.49%-13.82%-14.66%-
183428Ryan Truzzi - Franconi M25M 5:27:19.7+2:29:09.3+83.71%54.43%-13.93%-14.78%-
184388Brian PendreighHunters Bog Trotters MV5059M 5:27:25.9+2:29:15.5+83.77%54.42%-13.97%-14.81%184
185325Amy JenningsHunters Bog Trotters F35F 5:27:26.3+2:29:15.9+83.78%54.41%-13.97%-14.81%185
186266Alan DickAberdeen AAC MV5050M 5:28:35.3+2:30:24.9+84.42%54.22%-14.37%-15.22%-
187228Joe Battle MV5059M 5:28:40.8+2:30:30.4+84.47%54.21%-14.40%-15.25%-
188320Paul HuntGoyt Valley Striders MV5053M 5:29:44.0+2:31:33.6+85.06%54.04%-14.77%-15.62%-
189314Ian Heywood MV5055M 5:30:16.0+2:32:05.6+85.36%53.95%-14.96%-15.81%-
190336Stephane Kovacs M28M 5:32:00.4+2:33:50.0+86.34%53.67%-15.56%-16.42%-
191296Kirstin Grant FV4042F 5:33:16.2+2:35:05.8+87.05%53.46%-16.00%-16.86%-
192420Robert Taylor M36M 5:34:25.8+2:36:15.4+87.70%53.28%-16.41%-17.27%-
193426Mary Towns FV4045F 5:35:53.2+2:37:42.8+88.52%53.05%-16.91%-17.78%-
194275Chris EllisonCairngorm Runners M39M 5:36:46.9+2:38:36.5+89.02%52.90%-17.22%-18.09%-
195351Alasdair Main MV4048M 5:38:11.7+2:40:01.3+89.81%52.68%-17.72%-18.59%-
196240Linsey BurnettArbroath Footers F36F 5:38:28.5+2:40:18.1+89.97%52.64%-17.81%-18.68%196
197346George LuptonPortobello Running Club MV4041M 5:39:36.4+2:41:26.0+90.60%52.46%-18.21%-19.08%197
198267John Dickson M39M 5:39:55.5+2:41:45.1+90.78%52.42%-18.32%-19.19%-
199412Julie SpenceleyGlasgow Triathlon Club FV4045F 5:40:19.1+2:42:08.7+91.00%52.35%-18.45%-19.33%-
200383Catriona PadmanabhanGlasgow Triathlon Club FV4044F 5:40:19.5+2:42:09.1+91.01%52.35%-18.46%-19.33%-
201222Mhairi BagnallCorstorphine AAC FV4044F 5:43:23.8+2:45:13.4+92.73%51.89%-19.53%-20.41%201
202280Carole FortuneHarmeny AC FV5054F 5:43:43.1+2:45:32.7+92.91%51.84%-19.64%-20.52%-
203378David NightingaleGala Harriers MV6062M 5:43:43.4+2:45:33.0+92.92%51.84%-19.64%-20.53%-
204318Brian HowieCarnethy Hill Racing Club MV6066M 5:47:48.4+2:49:38.0+95.21%51.23%-21.06%-21.96%204
205374Laura Morgan F30F 5:49:53.8+2:51:43.4+96.38%50.92%-21.79%-22.69%-
206368Kirsty McSporran F30F 5:50:43.0+2:52:32.6+96.84%50.80%-22.07%-22.98%-
207300Jim HaigCairngorm Runners MV6066M 5:53:18.0+2:55:07.6+98.29%50.43%-22.97%-23.88%-
208274Dorothy ElliottCarnethy Hill Racing Club FV4048F 5:58:15.6+3:00:05.2+101.07%49.73%-24.70%-25.62%208
209381Jane OliverDeeside Runners FV5058F 5:58:26.5+3:00:16.1+101.18%49.71%-24.76%-25.69%209
210372Elizabeth MilneForfar Road Runners FV5052F 6:00:34.8+3:02:24.4+102.38%49.41%-25.51%-26.44%-
211308Mike HarrowGarioch Roadrunners MV5056M 6:02:13.1+3:04:02.7+103.30%49.19%-26.08%-27.01%211
212263Christine DaviesArbroath Footers FV5052F 6:07:52.9+3:09:42.5+106.47%48.43%-28.05%-29.00%212
213284Tina FowlerArbroath Footers FV4049F 6:07:53.2+3:09:42.8+106.48%48.43%-28.05%-29.00%213
214299Julia GreenleesStrathearn Harriers FV5059F 6:20:27.8+3:22:17.4+113.54%46.83%-32.43%-33.41%-
215291Dawn Gleeson FV5052F 6:20:28.2+3:22:17.8+113.54%46.83%-32.43%-33.41%-
216387Henry Pearce MV5050M 6:34:49.9+3:36:39.5+121.60%45.13%-37.43%-38.45%-
217411Louisa SmithThree Witches Running Club FV4044F 6:41:28.8+3:43:18.4+125.33%44.38%-39.74%-40.78%-
218292Chris GolightlyThree Witches Running Club MV4046M 6:41:30.1+3:43:19.7+125.34%44.38%-39.75%-40.78%-
219317Andrew HowettCarnethy Hill Racing Club M35M 6:42:03.7+3:43:53.3+125.66%44.31%-39.95%-40.98%219
-247Lesley ClarkCosmic Hillbashers FV4043F DNF-----220
-357Bill Maxwell MV5058M DNF-----220
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1448Joanna ZakrzewskiDumfries Running Club FV4041F 3:53:27.0--100%25.07%25.24%-
2424Georgia TindleyHunters Bog Trotters F24F 3:54:45.5+1:18.5+0.56%99.44%24.65%24.82%2
3251Lucy ColquhounMoorfoot Runners FV4046F 4:09:02.9+15:35.9+6.68%93.74%20.06%20.24%-
4358Fiona Maxwell FV5056F 4:12:24.4+18:57.4+8.12%92.49%18.99%19.17%-
5360Fiona McDonaldCosmic Hillbashers FV4040F 4:15:38.1+22:11.1+9.50%91.32%17.95%18.13%-
6350Shona MackieHighland Hill Runners F37F 4:22:17.2+28:50.2+12.35%89.01%15.82%16.00%-
7303Zoe HardingEdinburgh University Hare and Hounds F22F 4:23:21.0+29:54.0+12.81%88.65%15.47%15.66%-
8365Caroline Mckay F34F 4:29:47.6+36:20.6+15.57%86.53%13.41%13.60%-
9315Sarah Hodgkinson F30F 4:31:10.8+37:43.8+16.16%86.09%12.96%13.16%-
10447Shona YoungLothian Running Club FV5050F 4:32:30.2+39:03.2+16.73%85.67%12.54%12.73%-
11231Ros BaxterGarioch Roadrunners FV4044F 4:35:05.8+41:38.8+17.84%84.86%11.70%11.90%-
12277Geraldine Fillos F36F 4:35:37.4+42:10.4+18.07%84.70%11.54%11.73%-
13390Molly RalphsonTrawden FV4043F 4:38:07.7+44:40.7+19.14%83.94%10.73%10.93%-
14359Rachel McCuaigNairn Road Runners FV5050F 4:40:54.5+47:27.5+20.33%83.11%9.84%10.04%-
15431Katie WallingHunters Bog Trotters F31F 4:47:07.5+53:40.5+22.99%81.31%7.84%8.05%15
16239Seona BurnettHarmeny AC FV4048F 4:49:18.1+55:51.1+23.92%80.69%7.15%7.35%-
17313Maya HernesWesterlands Cross Country Club F28F 4:51:25.0+57:58.0+24.83%80.11%6.47%6.68%-
18392Erin RendallMetro Aberdeen Running Club F23F 4:52:36.2+59:09.2+25.34%79.78%6.09%6.30%-
19241Denise BurnsLomond Hill Runners & AAC FV4047F 4:53:46.6+1:00:19.6+25.84%79.47%5.71%5.92%-
20237Rebecca BryceCosmic Hillbashers F33F 4:54:02.6+1:00:35.6+25.96%79.39%5.62%5.83%-
21446Hazel WrightDeeside Runners F27F 5:00:16.9+1:06:49.9+28.63%77.74%3.62%3.84%-
22326Louise Kelly FV5053F 5:05:10.2+1:11:43.2+30.72%76.50%2.05%2.27%-
23321Amelia HuntGoyt Valley Striders F25F 5:07:12.9+1:13:45.9+31.60%75.99%1.40%1.62%-
24268Rachael Dockerty FV4041F 5:08:18.1+1:14:51.1+32.06%75.72%1.05%1.27%-
25418Zoe StrongHunters Bog Trotters F34F 5:10:29.8+1:17:02.8+33.00%75.19%0.34%0.57%25
26312Paloma HerasCarnethy Hill Racing Club F28F 5:12:15.0+1:18:48.0+33.75%74.76%-0.22%0.00%-
27407Sarah Simpson F35F 5:12:15.8+1:18:48.8+33.76%74.76%-0.22%0.00%-
28302Erni Hamilton FV5053F 5:13:15.8+1:19:48.8+34.19%74.52%-0.55%-0.32%-
29242Cheryl CameronLomond Hill Runners & AAC FV4042F 5:15:51.5+1:22:24.5+35.30%73.91%-1.38%-1.15%-
30385Isabel Paterson FV4045F 5:16:19.8+1:22:52.8+35.50%73.80%-1.53%-1.30%-
31246Ruth Clark FV5053F 5:20:28.0+1:27:01.0+37.27%72.85%-2.86%-2.63%-
32253Meike Cooper FV4040F 5:21:00.8+1:27:33.8+37.51%72.72%-3.03%-2.80%-
33444Lois Woodward F36F 5:21:15.4+1:27:48.4+37.61%72.67%-3.11%-2.88%-
34342Kerry Liversedge FV4046F 5:23:32.2+1:30:05.2+38.59%72.16%-3.84%-3.61%-
35369Alice Mezincescu F35F 5:23:48.9+1:30:21.9+38.71%72.09%-3.93%-3.70%-
36325Amy JenningsHunters Bog Trotters F35F 5:27:26.3+1:33:59.3+40.26%71.30%-5.10%-4.86%36
37296Kirstin Grant FV4042F 5:33:16.2+1:39:49.2+42.76%70.05%-6.97%-6.73%-
38426Mary Towns FV4045F 5:35:53.2+1:42:26.2+43.88%69.50%-7.81%-7.57%-
39240Linsey BurnettArbroath Footers F36F 5:38:28.5+1:45:01.5+44.99%68.97%-8.64%-8.39%39
40412Julie SpenceleyGlasgow Triathlon Club FV4045F 5:40:19.1+1:46:52.1+45.78%68.60%-9.23%-8.98%-
41383Catriona PadmanabhanGlasgow Triathlon Club FV4044F 5:40:19.5+1:46:52.5+45.78%68.60%-9.23%-8.99%-
42222Mhairi BagnallCorstorphine AAC FV4044F 5:43:23.8+1:49:56.8+47.10%67.98%-10.22%-9.97%-
43280Carole FortuneHarmeny AC FV5054F 5:43:43.1+1:50:16.1+47.23%67.92%-10.32%-10.07%-
44374Laura Morgan F30F 5:49:53.8+1:56:26.8+49.88%66.72%-12.30%-12.05%-
45368Kirsty McSporran F30F 5:50:43.0+1:57:16.0+50.23%66.56%-12.57%-12.31%-
46274Dorothy ElliottCarnethy Hill Racing Club FV4048F 5:58:15.6+2:04:48.6+53.46%65.16%-14.99%-14.73%-
47381Jane OliverDeeside Runners FV5058F 5:58:26.5+2:04:59.5+53.54%65.13%-15.05%-14.79%-
48372Elizabeth MilneForfar Road Runners FV5052F 6:00:34.8+2:07:07.8+54.46%64.74%-15.73%-15.47%-
49263Christine DaviesArbroath Footers FV5052F 6:07:52.9+2:14:25.9+57.58%63.46%-18.08%-17.81%49
50284Tina FowlerArbroath Footers FV4049F 6:07:53.2+2:14:26.2+57.59%63.46%-18.08%-17.81%50
51299Julia GreenleesStrathearn Harriers FV5059F 6:20:27.8+2:27:00.8+62.97%61.36%-22.11%-21.84%-
52291Dawn Gleeson FV5052F 6:20:28.2+2:27:01.2+62.98%61.36%-22.12%-21.84%-
53411Louisa SmithThree Witches Running Club FV4044F 6:41:28.8+2:48:01.8+71.98%58.15%-28.86%-28.57%-
-247Lesley ClarkCosmic Hillbashers FV4043F DNF-----54
  • Female - F
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1350Shona MackieHighland Hill Runners F37F 4:22:17.2--100%13.46%13.65%-
2303Zoe HardingEdinburgh University Hare and Hounds F22F 4:23:21.0+1:03.8+0.41%99.60%13.11%13.30%-
3365Caroline Mckay F34F 4:29:47.6+7:30.4+2.86%97.22%10.98%11.18%-
4315Sarah Hodgkinson F30F 4:31:10.8+8:53.6+3.39%96.72%10.52%10.72%-
5277Geraldine Fillos F36F 4:35:37.4+13:20.2+5.08%95.16%9.06%9.26%-
6431Katie WallingHunters Bog Trotters F31F 4:47:07.5+24:50.3+9.47%91.35%5.26%5.47%6
7313Maya HernesWesterlands Cross Country Club F28F 4:51:25.0+29:07.8+11.11%90.00%3.85%4.06%-
8392Erin RendallMetro Aberdeen Running Club F23F 4:52:36.2+30:19.0+11.56%89.64%3.46%3.67%-
9237Rebecca BryceCosmic Hillbashers F33F 4:54:02.6+31:45.4+12.11%89.20%2.98%3.20%-
10446Hazel WrightDeeside Runners F27F 5:00:16.9+37:59.7+14.49%87.35%0.92%1.14%-
11321Amelia HuntGoyt Valley Striders F25F 5:07:12.9+44:55.7+17.13%85.38%-1.37%-1.14%-
12418Zoe StrongHunters Bog Trotters F34F 5:10:29.8+48:12.6+18.38%84.47%-2.45%-2.22%12
13312Paloma HerasCarnethy Hill Racing Club F28F 5:12:15.0+49:57.8+19.05%84.00%-3.03%-2.80%-
14407Sarah Simpson F35F 5:12:15.8+49:58.6+19.05%84.00%-3.03%-2.80%-
15444Lois Woodward F36F 5:21:15.4+58:58.2+22.48%81.64%-6.00%-5.76%-
16369Alice Mezincescu F35F 5:23:48.9+1:01:31.7+23.46%81.00%-6.84%-6.61%-
17325Amy JenningsHunters Bog Trotters F35F 5:27:26.3+1:05:09.1+24.84%80.10%-8.04%-7.80%17
18240Linsey BurnettArbroath Footers F36F 5:38:28.5+1:16:11.3+29.05%77.49%-11.68%-11.43%-
19374Laura Morgan F30F 5:49:53.8+1:27:36.6+33.40%74.96%-15.45%-15.19%-
20368Kirsty McSporran F30F 5:50:43.0+1:28:25.8+33.72%74.79%-15.72%-15.46%-
  • Female - FV40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1360Fiona McDonaldCosmic Hillbashers FV4040F 4:15:38.1--100%20.63%20.68%-
2231Ros BaxterGarioch Roadrunners FV4044F 4:35:05.8+19:27.7+7.61%92.93%14.59%14.64%-
3390Molly RalphsonTrawden FV4043F 4:38:07.7+22:29.6+8.80%91.91%13.65%13.70%-
4239Seona BurnettHarmeny AC FV4048F 4:49:18.1+33:40.0+13.17%88.36%10.18%10.23%-
5241Denise BurnsLomond Hill Runners & AAC FV4047F 4:53:46.6+38:08.5+14.92%87.02%8.79%8.84%-
6268Rachael Dockerty FV4041F 5:08:18.1+52:40.0+20.60%82.92%4.28%4.34%-
7242Cheryl CameronLomond Hill Runners & AAC FV4042F 5:15:51.5+1:00:13.4+23.56%80.93%1.94%1.99%-
8385Isabel Paterson FV4045F 5:16:19.8+1:00:41.7+23.74%80.81%1.79%1.84%-
9253Meike Cooper FV4040F 5:21:00.8+1:05:22.7+25.57%79.63%0.34%0.39%-
10342Kerry Liversedge FV4046F 5:23:32.2+1:07:54.1+26.56%79.01%-0.45%-0.39%-
11296Kirstin Grant FV4042F 5:33:16.2+1:17:38.1+30.37%76.71%-3.47%-3.41%-
12426Mary Towns FV4045F 5:35:53.2+1:20:15.1+31.39%76.11%-4.28%-4.22%-
13412Julie SpenceleyGlasgow Triathlon Club FV4045F 5:40:19.1+1:24:41.0+33.13%75.12%-5.66%-5.60%-
14383Catriona PadmanabhanGlasgow Triathlon Club FV4044F 5:40:19.5+1:24:41.4+33.13%75.11%-5.66%-5.60%-
15222Mhairi BagnallCorstorphine AAC FV4044F 5:43:23.8+1:27:45.7+34.33%74.44%-6.61%-6.55%-
16274Dorothy ElliottCarnethy Hill Racing Club FV4048F 5:58:15.6+1:42:37.5+40.15%71.35%-11.23%-11.17%-
17284Tina FowlerArbroath Footers FV4049F 6:07:53.2+1:52:15.1+43.91%69.49%-14.22%-14.15%-
18411Louisa SmithThree Witches Running Club FV4044F 6:41:28.8+2:25:50.7+57.05%63.67%-24.64%-24.58%-
-247Lesley ClarkCosmic Hillbashers FV4043F DNF-----19
  • Female - FV50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1358Fiona Maxwell FV5056F 4:12:24.4--100%23.05%24.00%-
2447Shona YoungLothian Running Club FV5050F 4:32:30.2+20:05.8+7.96%92.63%16.93%17.94%-
3359Rachel McCuaigNairn Road Runners FV5050F 4:40:54.5+28:30.1+11.29%89.85%14.36%15.41%-
4326Louise Kelly FV5053F 5:05:10.2+52:45.8+20.90%82.71%6.97%8.11%-
5302Erni Hamilton FV5053F 5:13:15.8+1:00:51.4+24.11%80.57%4.50%5.67%-
6246Ruth Clark FV5053F 5:20:28.0+1:08:03.6+26.96%78.76%2.30%3.50%-
7280Carole FortuneHarmeny AC FV5054F 5:43:43.1+1:31:18.7+36.18%73.43%-4.78%-3.50%-
8381Jane OliverDeeside Runners FV5058F 5:58:26.5+1:46:02.1+42.01%70.42%-9.27%-7.93%-
9372Elizabeth MilneForfar Road Runners FV5052F 6:00:34.8+1:48:10.4+42.86%70.00%-9.93%-8.58%-
10263Christine DaviesArbroath Footers FV5052F 6:07:52.9+1:55:28.5+45.75%68.61%-12.15%-10.78%-
11299Julia GreenleesStrathearn Harriers FV5059F 6:20:27.8+2:08:03.4+50.73%66.34%-15.99%-14.57%-
12291Dawn Gleeson FV5052F 6:20:28.2+2:08:03.8+50.74%66.34%-15.99%-14.57%-
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1417Murray StrainHunters Bog Trotters M34M 2:58:10.4--100%36.26%35.78%1
2227Hamish BattleMetro Aberdeen Running Club M23M 3:15:16.9+17:06.5+9.60%91.24%30.14%29.61%2
3233Rowan Boswood M30M 3:23:48.1+25:37.7+14.38%87.42%27.10%26.54%-
4449Christopher O'BrienCorstorphine AAC M37M 3:26:14.8+28:04.4+15.76%86.39%26.22%25.66%-
5427Jack TrevelyanHighland Hill Runners MV4040M 3:28:41.2+30:30.8+17.13%85.38%25.35%24.78%-
6352Iain MansonMetro Aberdeen Running Club M31M 3:31:46.2+33:35.8+18.86%84.14%24.25%23.67%6
7445David WrightHunters Bog Trotters MV4040M 3:34:36.0+36:25.6+20.44%83.03%23.23%22.65%7
8376Mark Mosgrove M32M 3:34:57.1+36:46.7+20.64%82.89%23.11%22.52%-
9244Jonathan CarpenterCorstorphine AAC M37M 3:37:23.3+39:12.9+22.01%81.96%22.24%21.65%-
10272Neil Easton M36M 3:40:35.4+42:25.0+23.81%80.77%21.09%20.49%-
11395Chris RichardsonMetro Aberdeen Running Club M26M 3:42:25.1+44:14.7+24.83%80.11%20.44%19.83%11
12340Richard LauchtPortobello Running Club M37M 3:43:38.8+45:28.4+25.52%79.67%20.00%19.39%12
13264Adrian DavisLomond Hill Runners & AAC MV5055M 3:43:59.3+45:48.9+25.71%79.55%19.88%19.27%13
14434Jack Ward M27M 3:49:59.1+51:48.7+29.08%77.47%17.73%17.11%-
15436Cameron WatsonLomond Hill Runners & AAC MV4045M 3:50:28.6+52:18.2+29.36%77.31%17.55%16.93%15
16259Matthew CurryCarnethy Hill Racing Club M34M 3:51:06.9+52:56.5+29.71%77.09%17.33%16.70%16
17249Auren ClarkeDeeside Runners M27M 3:51:26.0+53:15.6+29.89%76.99%17.21%16.58%17
18438Paul Webb M33M 3:52:53.3+54:42.9+30.71%76.51%16.69%16.06%-
19252Ayron ComberInsch Trail Running Club MV4042M 3:53:12.6+55:02.2+30.89%76.40%16.58%15.94%19
20332Donald KerridgeDeeside Runners MV5050M 3:56:02.6+57:52.2+32.48%75.48%15.56%14.92%20
21265Scott Denny M30M 3:57:16.7+59:06.3+33.17%75.09%15.12%14.48%-
22334Graham KirbyFife Athletic Club MV5051M 3:58:00.8+59:50.4+33.59%74.86%14.86%14.21%-
23271Kevin Du Plessis M36M 4:00:57.2+1:02:46.8+35.24%73.95%13.81%13.15%-
24218Graham AitkenInsch Trail Running Club M32M 4:01:30.9+1:03:20.5+35.55%73.77%13.61%12.95%24
25355Tom MartynHunters Bog Trotters M28M 4:01:44.6+1:03:34.2+35.68%73.70%13.52%12.87%25
26430Joe WaiteWesterlands Cross Country Club M27M 4:02:10.3+1:03:59.9+35.92%73.57%13.37%12.71%26
27416Mark StocktonCosmic Hillbashers M25M 4:02:37.7+1:04:27.3+36.18%73.43%13.21%12.55%-
28328Jason Kelly M21M 4:02:38.4+1:04:28.0+36.18%73.43%13.20%12.54%-
29451James BowdenHunters Bog Trotters MM 4:04:59.4+1:06:49.0+37.50%72.73%12.36%11.70%29
30443Peter WoodHeaton Harriers & AC M30M 4:05:42.0+1:07:31.6+37.90%72.52%12.11%11.44%-
31245Oleg ChepelinHunters Bog Trotters M30M 4:05:58.7+1:07:48.3+38.06%72.43%12.01%11.34%31
32432Craig WallingHunters Bog Trotters M37M 4:06:17.7+1:08:07.3+38.23%72.34%11.90%11.23%32
33366Graham McNaughtFalkirk Victoria Harriers M32M 4:07:19.0+1:09:08.6+38.81%72.04%11.53%10.86%-
34399Alexander RoseMetro Aberdeen Running Club MV4043M 4:07:23.2+1:09:12.8+38.85%72.02%11.51%10.83%34
35310Walter HendersonShettleston Harriers MV4049M 4:08:13.5+1:10:03.1+39.32%71.78%11.21%10.53%-
36229Mark BaughOchil Hill Runners MV4043M 4:08:45.4+1:10:35.0+39.61%71.63%11.02%10.34%36
37269Steve Doidge-Harrison MV4044M 4:10:00.5+1:11:50.1+40.32%71.27%10.57%9.89%-
38382Steve OrdInsch Trail Running Club MV4049M 4:10:09.9+1:11:59.5+40.41%71.22%10.51%9.83%38
39311Peter HenryDeeside Runners M33M 4:11:04.2+1:12:53.8+40.91%70.97%10.19%9.51%39
40304Stephen HargreavesSteel City Striders RC MV4043M 4:11:13.5+1:13:03.1+41.00%70.92%10.13%9.45%-
41226Peter Barker M30M 4:12:03.2+1:13:52.8+41.47%70.69%9.84%9.15%-
42450Stuart Chalmers MV40M 4:13:07.1+1:14:56.7+42.06%70.39%9.46%8.77%-
43384Stephen Paterson MV4046M 4:13:24.7+1:15:14.3+42.23%70.31%9.35%8.66%-
44439David WeirForres Harriers MV5056M 4:13:38.1+1:15:27.7+42.35%70.25%9.27%8.58%-
45333Tim KieniewiczMercia Fell Runners M34M 4:15:26.1+1:17:15.7+43.36%69.75%8.63%7.93%45
46400Jamie RossDeeside Runners MV4041M 4:15:29.8+1:17:19.4+43.40%69.74%8.60%7.91%46
47278Govinda Finn M39M 4:16:17.7+1:18:07.3+43.85%69.52%8.32%7.62%-
48344Alberto LopezCarnethy Hill Racing Club M30M 4:17:24.6+1:19:14.2+44.47%69.22%7.92%7.22%48
49297Michael GrantHunters Bog Trotters M29M 4:17:43.1+1:19:32.7+44.64%69.13%7.81%7.11%49
50353Niall Mark M27M 4:17:45.6+1:19:35.2+44.67%69.12%7.79%7.09%-
51276Dave Evans MV4048M 4:17:52.5+1:19:42.1+44.73%69.09%7.75%7.05%-
52289Ben Gibson M33M 4:18:04.6+1:19:54.2+44.85%69.04%7.68%6.98%-
53307Luke HarroldInsch Trail Running Club M31M 4:18:34.2+1:20:23.8+45.12%68.91%7.51%6.80%53
54230Grant BaxterOchil Hill Runners MV4046M 4:18:38.8+1:20:28.4+45.17%68.89%7.48%6.77%54
55405Graeme Seggie MV4041M 4:18:46.6+1:20:36.2+45.24%68.85%7.43%6.73%-
56338Cameron Lamond MV4046M 4:19:24.1+1:21:13.7+45.59%68.69%7.21%6.50%-
57370David Milne M30M 4:20:41.4+1:22:31.0+46.31%68.35%6.75%6.04%-
58363Colin McGregor MV4041M 4:21:03.3+1:22:52.9+46.52%68.25%6.62%5.91%-
59393Willie RennieCarnegie Harriers MV4049M 4:21:27.1+1:23:16.7+46.74%68.15%6.47%5.76%-
60217Simon Adams M33M 4:22:21.4+1:24:11.0+47.25%67.91%6.15%5.44%-
61261Mike Daniels MV4046M 4:22:40.9+1:24:30.5+47.43%67.83%6.03%5.32%-
62248David Clark MV4046M 4:22:46.7+1:24:36.3+47.48%67.80%6.00%5.29%-
63433Chris WalshDundee Hawkhill Harriers M36M 4:24:45.7+1:26:35.3+48.60%67.30%5.29%4.57%-
64435Robert WarnockWee County Harriers MV5053M 4:25:31.9+1:27:21.5+49.03%67.10%5.01%4.29%-
65396Angus Robertson MV4046M 4:27:33.1+1:29:22.7+50.16%66.59%4.29%3.57%-
66339Gary Lamont MV4046M 4:28:18.9+1:30:08.5+50.59%66.40%4.02%3.29%-
67401Giles RuckHunters Bog Trotters MV4049M 4:29:48.1+1:31:37.7+51.43%66.04%3.49%2.75%67
68341Nick LewisAlmost Athletes MV4041M 4:29:52.5+1:31:42.1+51.47%66.02%3.46%2.73%-
69453Nick MardallDeeside Runners MV50M 4:30:33.4+1:32:23.0+51.85%65.85%3.22%2.48%69
70223Eddie BalfourHaddington Running Club MV4045M 4:30:43.7+1:32:33.3+51.95%65.81%3.16%2.42%-
71373Kenny MonkGarioch Roadrunners MV4049M 4:32:24.6+1:34:14.2+52.89%65.41%2.55%1.81%71
72429Dave TurnerLomond Hill Runners & AAC MV4047M 4:32:37.9+1:34:27.5+53.01%65.35%2.48%1.73%72
73221Robin BaconMercia Fell Runners MV5052M 4:33:34.9+1:35:24.5+53.55%65.13%2.14%1.39%73
74220Neil AndersonLinlithgow Athletic Club MV5054M 4:34:08.6+1:35:58.2+53.86%64.99%1.93%1.19%-
75306Ian Harper MV5050M 4:34:40.2+1:36:29.8+54.16%64.87%1.75%1.00%-
76273Jez Edwards MV4043M 4:35:10.0+1:36:59.6+54.44%64.75%1.57%0.82%-
77286Colin Fraser MV4049M 4:35:11.4+1:37:01.0+54.45%64.75%1.56%0.81%-
78335Douglas Kirkham MV5051M 4:35:22.1+1:37:11.7+54.55%64.70%1.50%0.75%-
79345Anthony LunnGala Harriers MV5051M 4:35:25.1+1:37:14.7+54.58%64.69%1.48%0.73%-
80327Neill Kelly MV5054M 4:35:38.5+1:37:28.1+54.70%64.64%1.40%0.65%-
81257David CrollDeeside Runners MV5055M 4:35:42.0+1:37:31.6+54.74%64.63%1.38%0.63%81
82243Ross Cameron MV4045M 4:36:25.5+1:38:15.1+55.14%64.46%1.12%0.37%-
83409Andrew SimpsonInsch Trail Running Club M33M 4:36:55.1+1:38:44.7+55.42%64.34%0.94%0.19%83
84322Jason InmanOchil Hill Runners MV4047M 4:37:58.0+1:39:47.6+56.01%64.10%0.57%-0.19%84
85415Peter StobbsTrawden MV5054M 4:38:08.2+1:39:57.8+56.10%64.06%0.51%-0.25%-
86254Raymond Corbett MV6060M 4:38:41.9+1:40:31.5+56.42%63.93%0.30%-0.45%-
87324Andy Jamieson MV4042M 4:39:09.0+1:40:58.6+56.67%63.83%0.14%-0.62%-
88423Steven Timoney M39M 4:39:26.3+1:41:15.9+56.84%63.76%0.04%-0.72%-
89279Doug FlintStrathearn Harriers MV5051M 4:42:02.9+1:43:52.5+58.30%63.17%-0.89%-1.66%-
90406Ruari Sheehan M29M 4:42:27.8+1:44:17.4+58.53%63.08%-1.04%-1.81%-
91356Richard MassonPeterhead Athletics Club MV4040M 4:43:18.9+1:45:08.5+59.01%62.89%-1.35%-2.12%-
92331Hugh KerrCentral Athletics Club MV5055M 4:43:22.0+1:45:11.6+59.04%62.88%-1.37%-2.14%-
93377Peter NellistOchil Hill Runners M35M 4:44:41.8+1:46:31.4+59.79%62.58%-1.84%-2.61%93
94422Gary ThomsonGarioch Roadrunners M36M 4:44:44.1+1:46:33.7+59.81%62.58%-1.85%-2.63%94
95404Alistair Scoular M39M 4:44:50.7+1:46:40.3+59.87%62.55%-1.89%-2.67%-
96250Andrew ColemanNorth York Moors AC M39M 4:45:11.3+1:47:00.9+60.06%62.48%-2.02%-2.79%-
97375Neil MorrisLow Fell RC MV5054M 4:45:35.2+1:47:24.8+60.29%62.39%-2.16%-2.94%-
98319Michael Howieson MV4048M 4:45:37.8+1:47:27.4+60.31%62.38%-2.17%-2.95%-
99452Richard IngramGarioch Roadrunners MV40M 4:46:06.2+1:47:55.8+60.58%62.28%-2.34%-3.12%99
100270Andrew DouglasDeeside Runners MV4048M 4:46:15.5+1:48:05.1+60.66%62.24%-2.40%-3.18%100
101442Bruce Wilson M29M 4:47:45.2+1:49:34.8+61.50%61.92%-2.93%-3.72%-
102398Brett Rogers MV4046M 4:48:07.3+1:49:56.9+61.71%61.84%-3.07%-3.85%-
103225James Barfoot M36M 4:48:46.0+1:50:35.6+62.07%61.70%-3.30%-4.08%-
104391Michael ReillyAnster Haddies Running Club MV4043M 4:49:13.0+1:51:02.6+62.32%61.61%-3.46%-4.24%-
105425Andrew Torrance M38M 4:49:16.6+1:51:06.2+62.36%61.59%-3.48%-4.27%-
106437Gareth Watson MV4044M 4:49:18.9+1:51:08.5+62.38%61.58%-3.49%-4.28%-
107389Ian PoolmanFife Athletic Club MV4043M 4:49:39.2+1:51:28.8+62.57%61.51%-3.61%-4.40%-
108224Kevin Banks M37M 4:49:39.6+1:51:29.2+62.57%61.51%-3.62%-4.40%-
109441Rob WilsonPenicuik Harriers MV4046M 4:49:43.6+1:51:33.2+62.61%61.50%-3.64%-4.43%-
110440Andrew WhiteGreenock Glenpark Harriers MV4048M 4:50:15.8+1:52:05.4+62.91%61.38%-3.83%-4.62%-
111337Gordon Lamb M36M 4:50:30.8+1:52:20.4+63.05%61.33%-3.92%-4.71%-
112316John HollandMercia Fell Runners MV5059M 4:51:48.2+1:53:37.8+63.77%61.06%-4.38%-5.18%112
113262Alan Davie MV4040M 4:52:07.9+1:53:57.5+63.96%60.99%-4.50%-5.29%-
114379Will Normand M32M 4:52:18.6+1:54:08.2+64.06%60.95%-4.56%-5.36%-
115347Rod Macdonald MV4040M 4:52:56.3+1:54:45.9+64.41%60.82%-4.79%-5.59%-
116329Gordon Kennovin MV5056M 4:54:21.9+1:56:11.5+65.21%60.53%-5.30%-6.10%-
117282Graham Fowler MV5051M 4:54:37.1+1:56:26.7+65.35%60.48%-5.39%-6.19%-
118454Miles NewmanDeeside Runners MV50M 4:54:56.1+1:56:45.7+65.53%60.41%-5.50%-6.30%118
119410Chris Sinclair M35M 4:56:22.1+1:58:11.7+66.34%60.12%-6.02%-6.82%-
120234John Boyle M36M 4:56:51.9+1:58:41.5+66.62%60.02%-6.19%-7.00%-
121293Andrew Goodwin MV5053M 4:57:17.5+1:59:07.1+66.86%59.93%-6.35%-7.15%-
122408Stephen SimpsonGarioch Roadrunners M33M 5:00:18.8+2:02:08.4+68.55%59.33%-7.43%-8.24%122
123414Andrew StavertPortobello Running Club MV5055M 5:03:44.3+2:05:33.9+70.47%58.66%-8.65%-9.48%123
124295Andrew GordonCosmic Hillbashers MV4048M 5:03:52.9+2:05:42.5+70.55%58.63%-8.70%-9.53%-
125232Iain BeedieLomond Hill Runners & AAC MV4049M 5:03:53.3+2:05:42.9+70.56%58.63%-8.71%-9.53%125
126236Matthew Browne MV4044M 5:06:38.3+2:08:27.9+72.10%58.11%-9.69%-10.52%-
127235Christopher Browne MV4041M 5:06:38.7+2:08:28.3+72.10%58.10%-9.69%-10.53%-
128256Jonathan CreeseMetro Aberdeen Running Club M34M 5:08:10.9+2:10:00.5+72.97%57.81%-10.24%-11.08%128
129349John MacEwanOchil Hill Runners MV4049M 5:08:48.4+2:10:38.0+73.32%57.70%-10.47%-11.30%129
130288Alex Gandon MV5050M 5:10:06.0+2:11:55.6+74.04%57.46%-10.93%-11.77%-
131305Keith HarperPortobello Running Club MV5057M 5:11:36.3+2:13:25.9+74.89%57.18%-11.47%-12.31%131
132402John RuddPerth Road Runners MV5054M 5:15:54.2+2:17:43.8+77.30%56.40%-13.00%-13.86%-
133301John HamerWesterlands Cross Country Club MV5054M 5:16:32.5+2:18:22.1+77.66%56.29%-13.23%-14.09%133
134238Matthew BullWesterlands Cross Country Club M37M 5:17:25.5+2:19:15.1+78.16%56.13%-13.55%-14.41%134
135219Steven Alexander MV4040M 5:18:01.0+2:19:50.6+78.49%56.03%-13.76%-14.62%-
136367Matt Mcnaughton MV4042M 5:20:18.0+2:22:07.6+79.77%55.63%-14.58%-15.45%-
137371Ron MilneForfar Road Runners MV6061M 5:20:39.0+2:22:28.6+79.97%55.57%-14.70%-15.57%-
138413Jim StalkerLochaber Athletic Club MV5055M 5:21:09.3+2:22:58.9+80.25%55.48%-14.88%-15.76%-
139419Alex Sutherland MV4046M 5:21:15.9+2:23:05.5+80.31%55.46%-14.92%-15.80%-
140281Neil FowlerKilbarchan AAC MV5052M 5:21:33.9+2:23:23.5+80.48%55.41%-15.03%-15.90%-
141260Stuart Dalgarno MV4040M 5:22:52.2+2:24:41.8+81.21%55.18%-15.50%-16.37%-
142285Michael Fraser M34M 5:22:52.6+2:24:42.2+81.21%55.18%-15.50%-16.38%-
143362Chris McGlennonUnattached MV4049M 5:23:18.5+2:25:08.1+81.46%55.11%-15.65%-16.53%-
144255Mark Crawford MV4048M 5:23:49.3+2:25:38.9+81.75%55.02%-15.84%-16.72%-
145421Simon TemplemanOchil Hill Runners MV4047M 5:25:01.4+2:26:51.0+82.42%54.82%-16.27%-17.15%145
146290Michael GilliesDundee Road Runners M27M 5:26:07.5+2:27:57.1+83.04%54.63%-16.66%-17.55%-
147287Andrew Fullwood MV5050M 5:27:00.1+2:28:49.7+83.53%54.49%-16.97%-17.86%-
148428Ryan Truzzi - Franconi M25M 5:27:19.7+2:29:09.3+83.71%54.43%-17.09%-17.98%-
149388Brian PendreighHunters Bog Trotters MV5059M 5:27:25.9+2:29:15.5+83.77%54.42%-17.13%-18.02%149
150266Alan DickAberdeen AAC MV5050M 5:28:35.3+2:30:24.9+84.42%54.22%-17.54%-18.43%-
151228Joe Battle MV5059M 5:28:40.8+2:30:30.4+84.47%54.21%-17.57%-18.47%-
152320Paul HuntGoyt Valley Striders MV5053M 5:29:44.0+2:31:33.6+85.06%54.04%-17.95%-18.85%-
153314Ian Heywood MV5055M 5:30:16.0+2:32:05.6+85.36%53.95%-18.14%-19.04%-
154336Stephane Kovacs M28M 5:32:00.4+2:33:50.0+86.34%53.67%-18.76%-19.67%-
155420Robert Taylor M36M 5:34:25.8+2:36:15.4+87.70%53.28%-19.63%-20.54%-
156275Chris EllisonCairngorm Runners M39M 5:36:46.9+2:38:36.5+89.02%52.90%-20.47%-21.39%-
157351Alasdair Main MV4048M 5:38:11.7+2:40:01.3+89.81%52.68%-20.98%-21.90%-
158346George LuptonPortobello Running Club MV4041M 5:39:36.4+2:41:26.0+90.60%52.46%-21.48%-22.41%158
159267John Dickson M39M 5:39:55.5+2:41:45.1+90.78%52.42%-21.60%-22.52%-
160378David NightingaleGala Harriers MV6062M 5:43:43.4+2:45:33.0+92.92%51.84%-22.96%-23.89%-
161318Brian HowieCarnethy Hill Racing Club MV6066M 5:47:48.4+2:49:38.0+95.21%51.23%-24.42%-25.36%161
162300Jim HaigCairngorm Runners MV6066M 5:53:18.0+2:55:07.6+98.29%50.43%-26.38%-27.34%-
163308Mike HarrowGarioch Roadrunners MV5056M 6:02:13.1+3:04:02.7+103.30%49.19%-29.57%-30.56%163
164387Henry Pearce MV5050M 6:34:49.9+3:36:39.5+121.60%45.13%-41.24%-42.31%-
165292Chris GolightlyThree Witches Running Club MV4046M 6:41:30.1+3:43:19.7+125.34%44.38%-43.62%-44.72%-
166317Andrew HowettCarnethy Hill Racing Club M35M 6:42:03.7+3:43:53.3+125.66%44.31%-43.82%-44.92%166
-357Bill Maxwell MV5058M DNF-----167
  • Male - M
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1449Christopher O'BrienCorstorphine AAC M37M 3:26:14.8--100%23.34%20.08%-
2352Iain MansonMetro Aberdeen Running Club M31M 3:31:46.2+5:31.4+2.68%97.39%21.29%17.94%2
3376Mark Mosgrove M32M 3:34:57.1+8:42.3+4.22%95.95%20.10%16.71%-
4244Jonathan CarpenterCorstorphine AAC M37M 3:37:23.3+11:08.5+5.40%94.87%19.20%15.77%-
5272Neil Easton M36M 3:40:35.4+14:20.6+6.95%93.50%18.01%14.53%-
6395Chris RichardsonMetro Aberdeen Running Club M26M 3:42:25.1+16:10.3+7.84%92.73%17.33%13.82%6
7340Richard LauchtPortobello Running Club M37M 3:43:38.8+17:24.0+8.44%92.22%16.87%13.34%-
8434Jack Ward M27M 3:49:59.1+23:44.3+11.51%89.68%14.51%10.89%-
9259Matthew CurryCarnethy Hill Racing Club M34M 3:51:06.9+24:52.1+12.06%89.24%14.09%10.45%9
10249Auren ClarkeDeeside Runners M27M 3:51:26.0+25:11.2+12.21%89.12%13.98%10.32%-
11438Paul Webb M33M 3:52:53.3+26:38.5+12.92%88.56%13.44%9.76%-
12265Scott Denny M30M 3:57:16.7+31:01.9+15.05%86.92%11.80%8.06%-
13271Kevin Du Plessis M36M 4:00:57.2+34:42.4+16.83%85.60%10.44%6.63%-
14218Graham AitkenInsch Trail Running Club M32M 4:01:30.9+35:16.1+17.10%85.40%10.23%6.42%14
15355Tom MartynHunters Bog Trotters M28M 4:01:44.6+35:29.8+17.21%85.32%10.14%6.33%15
16430Joe WaiteWesterlands Cross Country Club M27M 4:02:10.3+35:55.5+17.42%85.17%9.98%6.16%-
17416Mark StocktonCosmic Hillbashers M25M 4:02:37.7+36:22.9+17.64%85.01%9.82%5.99%-
18328Jason Kelly M21M 4:02:38.4+36:23.6+17.65%85.00%9.81%5.98%-
19451James BowdenHunters Bog Trotters MM 4:04:59.4+38:44.6+18.78%84.19%8.94%5.07%19
20443Peter WoodHeaton Harriers & AC M30M 4:05:42.0+39:27.2+19.13%83.94%8.67%4.80%-
21245Oleg ChepelinHunters Bog Trotters M30M 4:05:58.7+39:43.9+19.26%83.85%8.57%4.69%21
22432Craig WallingHunters Bog Trotters M37M 4:06:17.7+40:02.9+19.42%83.74%8.45%4.57%22
23366Graham McNaughtFalkirk Victoria Harriers M32M 4:07:19.0+41:04.2+19.91%83.39%8.07%4.17%-
24311Peter HenryDeeside Runners M33M 4:11:04.2+44:49.4+21.73%82.15%6.68%2.71%-
25226Peter Barker M30M 4:12:03.2+45:48.4+22.21%81.83%6.31%2.33%-
26333Tim KieniewiczMercia Fell Runners M34M 4:15:26.1+49:11.3+23.85%80.74%5.05%1.02%-
27278Govinda Finn M39M 4:16:17.7+50:02.9+24.27%80.47%4.74%0.69%-
28344Alberto LopezCarnethy Hill Racing Club M30M 4:17:24.6+51:09.8+24.81%80.12%4.32%0.26%28
29297Michael GrantHunters Bog Trotters M29M 4:17:43.1+51:28.3+24.96%80.03%4.21%0.14%29
30353Niall Mark M27M 4:17:45.6+51:30.8+24.98%80.02%4.19%0.12%-
31289Ben Gibson M33M 4:18:04.6+51:49.8+25.13%79.92%4.07%0.00%-
32307Luke HarroldInsch Trail Running Club M31M 4:18:34.2+52:19.4+25.37%79.76%3.89%-0.19%32
33370David Milne M30M 4:20:41.4+54:26.6+26.40%79.12%3.10%-1.01%-
34217Simon Adams M33M 4:22:21.4+56:06.6+27.21%78.61%2.48%-1.66%-
35433Chris WalshDundee Hawkhill Harriers M36M 4:24:45.7+58:30.9+28.37%77.90%1.59%-2.59%-
36409Andrew SimpsonInsch Trail Running Club M33M 4:36:55.1+1:10:40.3+34.27%74.48%-2.93%-7.30%36
37423Steven Timoney M39M 4:39:26.3+1:13:11.5+35.49%73.81%-3.87%-8.28%-
38406Ruari Sheehan M29M 4:42:27.8+1:16:13.0+36.95%73.02%-4.99%-9.45%-
39377Peter NellistOchil Hill Runners M35M 4:44:41.8+1:18:27.0+38.04%72.44%-5.82%-10.31%-
40422Gary ThomsonGarioch Roadrunners M36M 4:44:44.1+1:18:29.3+38.06%72.43%-5.84%-10.33%-
41404Alistair Scoular M39M 4:44:50.7+1:18:35.9+38.11%72.41%-5.88%-10.37%-
42250Andrew ColemanNorth York Moors AC M39M 4:45:11.3+1:18:56.5+38.28%72.32%-6.00%-10.51%-
43442Bruce Wilson M29M 4:47:45.2+1:21:30.4+39.52%71.67%-6.96%-11.50%-
44225James Barfoot M36M 4:48:46.0+1:22:31.2+40.01%71.42%-7.33%-11.89%-
45425Andrew Torrance M38M 4:49:16.6+1:23:01.8+40.26%71.30%-7.52%-12.09%-
46224Kevin Banks M37M 4:49:39.6+1:23:24.8+40.44%71.20%-7.67%-12.24%-
47337Gordon Lamb M36M 4:50:30.8+1:24:16.0+40.86%70.99%-7.98%-12.57%-
48379Will Normand M32M 4:52:18.6+1:26:03.8+41.73%70.56%-8.65%-13.26%-
49410Chris Sinclair M35M 4:56:22.1+1:30:07.3+43.70%69.59%-10.16%-14.84%-
50234John Boyle M36M 4:56:51.9+1:30:37.1+43.94%69.47%-10.34%-15.03%-
51408Stephen SimpsonGarioch Roadrunners M33M 5:00:18.8+1:34:04.0+45.61%68.68%-11.63%-16.37%-
52256Jonathan CreeseMetro Aberdeen Running Club M34M 5:08:10.9+1:41:56.1+49.42%66.92%-14.55%-19.41%52
53238Matthew BullWesterlands Cross Country Club M37M 5:17:25.5+1:51:10.7+53.91%64.97%-17.99%-23.00%-
54285Michael Fraser M34M 5:22:52.6+1:56:37.8+56.55%63.88%-20.01%-25.11%-
55290Michael GilliesDundee Road Runners M27M 5:26:07.5+1:59:52.7+58.12%63.24%-21.22%-26.37%-
56428Ryan Truzzi - Franconi M25M 5:27:19.7+2:01:04.9+58.71%63.01%-21.67%-26.83%-
57336Stephane Kovacs M28M 5:32:00.4+2:05:45.6+60.98%62.12%-23.41%-28.65%-
58420Robert Taylor M36M 5:34:25.8+2:08:11.0+62.15%61.67%-24.31%-29.59%-
59275Chris EllisonCairngorm Runners M39M 5:36:46.9+2:10:32.1+63.29%61.24%-25.18%-30.50%-
60267John Dickson M39M 5:39:55.5+2:13:40.7+64.81%60.67%-26.35%-31.71%-
61317Andrew HowettCarnethy Hill Racing Club M35M 6:42:03.7+3:15:48.9+94.94%51.30%-49.45%-55.79%61
  • Male - MV40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1427Jack TrevelyanHighland Hill Runners MV4040M 3:28:41.2--100%25.60%24.34%-
2445David WrightHunters Bog Trotters MV4040M 3:34:36.0+5:54.8+2.83%97.24%23.49%22.19%-
3436Cameron WatsonLomond Hill Runners & AAC MV4045M 3:50:28.6+21:47.4+10.44%90.55%17.83%16.44%3
4252Ayron ComberInsch Trail Running Club MV4042M 3:53:12.6+24:31.4+11.75%89.48%16.85%15.44%-
5399Alexander RoseMetro Aberdeen Running Club MV4043M 4:07:23.2+38:42.0+18.54%84.36%11.80%10.30%-
6310Walter HendersonShettleston Harriers MV4049M 4:08:13.5+39:32.3+18.95%84.07%11.50%10.00%-
7229Mark BaughOchil Hill Runners MV4043M 4:08:45.4+40:04.2+19.20%83.89%11.31%9.81%7
8269Steve Doidge-Harrison MV4044M 4:10:00.5+41:19.3+19.80%83.47%10.87%9.35%-
9382Steve OrdInsch Trail Running Club MV4049M 4:10:09.9+41:28.7+19.88%83.42%10.81%9.30%-
10304Stephen HargreavesSteel City Striders RC MV4043M 4:11:13.5+42:32.3+20.38%83.07%10.43%8.91%-
11450Stuart Chalmers MV40M 4:13:07.1+44:25.9+21.29%82.45%9.76%8.23%-
12384Stephen Paterson MV4046M 4:13:24.7+44:43.5+21.43%82.35%9.65%8.12%-
13400Jamie RossDeeside Runners MV4041M 4:15:29.8+46:48.6+22.43%81.68%8.91%7.36%-
14276Dave Evans MV4048M 4:17:52.5+49:11.3+23.57%80.93%8.06%6.50%-
15230Grant BaxterOchil Hill Runners MV4046M 4:18:38.8+49:57.6+23.94%80.68%7.79%6.22%15
16405Graeme Seggie MV4041M 4:18:46.6+50:05.4+24.00%80.64%7.74%6.17%-
17338Cameron Lamond MV4046M 4:19:24.1+50:42.9+24.30%80.45%7.52%5.95%-
18363Colin McGregor MV4041M 4:21:03.3+52:22.1+25.09%79.94%6.93%5.35%-
19393Willie RennieCarnegie Harriers MV4049M 4:21:27.1+52:45.9+25.28%79.82%6.79%5.21%-
20261Mike Daniels MV4046M 4:22:40.9+53:59.7+25.87%79.44%6.35%4.76%-
21248David Clark MV4046M 4:22:46.7+54:05.5+25.92%79.42%6.31%4.72%-
22396Angus Robertson MV4046M 4:27:33.1+58:51.9+28.21%78.00%4.61%2.99%-
23339Gary Lamont MV4046M 4:28:18.9+59:37.7+28.57%77.78%4.34%2.72%-
24401Giles RuckHunters Bog Trotters MV4049M 4:29:48.1+1:01:06.9+29.29%77.35%3.81%2.18%-
25341Nick LewisAlmost Athletes MV4041M 4:29:52.5+1:01:11.3+29.32%77.33%3.78%2.15%-
26223Eddie BalfourHaddington Running Club MV4045M 4:30:43.7+1:02:02.5+29.73%77.08%3.48%1.84%-
27373Kenny MonkGarioch Roadrunners MV4049M 4:32:24.6+1:03:43.4+30.54%76.61%2.88%1.23%-
28429Dave TurnerLomond Hill Runners & AAC MV4047M 4:32:37.9+1:03:56.7+30.64%76.55%2.80%1.15%28
29273Jez Edwards MV4043M 4:35:10.0+1:06:28.8+31.86%75.84%1.90%0.23%-
30286Colin Fraser MV4049M 4:35:11.4+1:06:30.2+31.87%75.83%1.89%0.22%-
31243Ross Cameron MV4045M 4:36:25.5+1:07:44.3+32.46%75.49%1.45%-0.22%-
32322Jason InmanOchil Hill Runners MV4047M 4:37:58.0+1:09:16.8+33.20%75.08%0.90%-0.78%32
33324Andy Jamieson MV4042M 4:39:09.0+1:10:27.8+33.77%74.76%0.48%-1.21%-
34356Richard MassonPeterhead Athletics Club MV4040M 4:43:18.9+1:14:37.7+35.76%73.66%-1.01%-2.72%-
35319Michael Howieson MV4048M 4:45:37.8+1:16:56.6+36.87%73.06%-1.83%-3.56%-
36452Richard IngramGarioch Roadrunners MV40M 4:46:06.2+1:17:25.0+37.10%72.94%-2.00%-3.73%-
37270Andrew DouglasDeeside Runners MV4048M 4:46:15.5+1:17:34.3+37.17%72.90%-2.06%-3.79%-
38398Brett Rogers MV4046M 4:48:07.3+1:19:26.1+38.06%72.43%-2.72%-4.46%-
39391Michael ReillyAnster Haddies Running Club MV4043M 4:49:13.0+1:20:31.8+38.59%72.16%-3.11%-4.86%-
40437Gareth Watson MV4044M 4:49:18.9+1:20:37.7+38.64%72.13%-3.15%-4.90%-
41389Ian PoolmanFife Athletic Club MV4043M 4:49:39.2+1:20:58.0+38.80%72.05%-3.27%-5.02%-
42441Rob WilsonPenicuik Harriers MV4046M 4:49:43.6+1:21:02.4+38.83%72.03%-3.29%-5.05%-
43440Andrew WhiteGreenock Glenpark Harriers MV4048M 4:50:15.8+1:21:34.6+39.09%71.90%-3.49%-5.24%-
44262Alan Davie MV4040M 4:52:07.9+1:23:26.7+39.99%71.44%-4.15%-5.92%-
45347Rod Macdonald MV4040M 4:52:56.3+1:24:15.1+40.37%71.24%-4.44%-6.21%-
46295Andrew GordonCosmic Hillbashers MV4048M 5:03:52.9+1:35:11.7+45.62%68.67%-8.34%-10.18%-
47232Iain BeedieLomond Hill Runners & AAC MV4049M 5:03:53.3+1:35:12.1+45.62%68.67%-8.34%-10.18%47
48236Matthew Browne MV4044M 5:06:38.3+1:37:57.1+46.94%68.06%-9.32%-11.18%-
49235Christopher Browne MV4041M 5:06:38.7+1:37:57.5+46.94%68.05%-9.33%-11.18%-
50349John MacEwanOchil Hill Runners MV4049M 5:08:48.4+1:40:07.2+47.98%67.58%-10.10%-11.96%50
51219Steven Alexander MV4040M 5:18:01.0+1:49:19.8+52.39%65.62%-13.38%-15.30%-
52367Matt Mcnaughton MV4042M 5:20:18.0+1:51:36.8+53.48%65.15%-14.20%-16.13%-
53419Alex Sutherland MV4046M 5:21:15.9+1:52:34.7+53.95%64.96%-14.54%-16.48%-
54260Stuart Dalgarno MV4040M 5:22:52.2+1:54:11.0+54.72%64.63%-15.11%-17.06%-
55362Chris McGlennonUnattached MV4049M 5:23:18.5+1:54:37.3+54.93%64.55%-15.27%-17.22%-
56255Mark Crawford MV4048M 5:23:49.3+1:55:08.1+55.17%64.44%-15.45%-17.41%-
57421Simon TemplemanOchil Hill Runners MV4047M 5:25:01.4+1:56:20.2+55.75%64.21%-15.88%-17.84%57
58351Alasdair Main MV4048M 5:38:11.7+2:09:30.5+62.06%61.71%-20.58%-22.62%-
59346George LuptonPortobello Running Club MV4041M 5:39:36.4+2:10:55.2+62.74%61.45%-21.08%-23.13%-
60292Chris GolightlyThree Witches Running Club MV4046M 6:41:30.1+3:12:48.9+92.39%51.98%-43.15%-45.57%-
  • Male - MV50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1264Adrian DavisLomond Hill Runners & AAC MV5055M 3:43:59.3--100%24.27%23.91%-
2332Donald KerridgeDeeside Runners MV5050M 3:56:02.6+12:03.3+5.38%94.89%20.20%19.81%2
3334Graham KirbyFife Athletic Club MV5051M 3:58:00.8+14:01.5+6.26%94.11%19.53%19.14%-
4439David WeirForres Harriers MV5056M 4:13:38.1+29:38.8+13.24%88.31%14.25%13.84%-
5435Robert WarnockWee County Harriers MV5053M 4:25:31.9+41:32.6+18.55%84.35%10.23%9.80%-
6453Nick MardallDeeside Runners MV50M 4:30:33.4+46:34.1+20.79%82.79%8.53%8.09%6
7221Robin BaconMercia Fell Runners MV5052M 4:33:34.9+49:35.6+22.14%81.87%7.50%7.06%-
8220Neil AndersonLinlithgow Athletic Club MV5054M 4:34:08.6+50:09.3+22.39%81.70%7.31%6.87%-
9306Ian Harper MV5050M 4:34:40.2+50:40.9+22.63%81.55%7.14%6.69%-
10335Douglas Kirkham MV5051M 4:35:22.1+51:22.8+22.94%81.34%6.90%6.45%-
11345Anthony LunnGala Harriers MV5051M 4:35:25.1+51:25.8+22.96%81.33%6.88%6.44%-
12327Neill Kelly MV5054M 4:35:38.5+51:39.2+23.06%81.26%6.81%6.36%-
13257David CrollDeeside Runners MV5055M 4:35:42.0+51:42.7+23.09%81.24%6.79%6.34%13
14415Peter StobbsTrawden MV5054M 4:38:08.2+54:08.9+24.17%80.53%5.96%5.51%-
15279Doug FlintStrathearn Harriers MV5051M 4:42:02.9+58:03.6+25.92%79.41%4.64%4.18%-
16331Hugh KerrCentral Athletics Club MV5055M 4:43:22.0+59:22.7+26.51%79.05%4.20%3.74%-
17375Neil MorrisLow Fell RC MV5054M 4:45:35.2+1:01:35.9+27.50%78.43%3.45%2.98%-
18316John HollandMercia Fell Runners MV5059M 4:51:48.2+1:07:48.9+30.28%76.76%1.34%0.87%-
19329Gordon Kennovin MV5056M 4:54:21.9+1:10:22.6+31.42%76.09%0.48%0.00%-
20282Graham Fowler MV5051M 4:54:37.1+1:10:37.8+31.53%76.03%0.39%-0.09%-
21454Miles NewmanDeeside Runners MV50M 4:54:56.1+1:10:56.8+31.67%75.94%0.29%-0.19%21
22293Andrew Goodwin MV5053M 4:57:17.5+1:13:18.2+32.73%75.34%-0.51%-0.99%-
23414Andrew StavertPortobello Running Club MV5055M 5:03:44.3+1:19:45.0+35.60%73.74%-2.69%-3.18%-
24288Alex Gandon MV5050M 5:10:06.0+1:26:06.7+38.44%72.23%-4.84%-5.35%-
25305Keith HarperPortobello Running Club MV5057M 5:11:36.3+1:27:37.0+39.12%71.88%-5.35%-5.86%-
26402John RuddPerth Road Runners MV5054M 5:15:54.2+1:31:54.9+41.04%70.90%-6.80%-7.32%-
27301John HamerWesterlands Cross Country Club MV5054M 5:16:32.5+1:32:33.2+41.32%70.76%-7.02%-7.53%-
28413Jim StalkerLochaber Athletic Club MV5055M 5:21:09.3+1:37:10.0+43.38%69.74%-8.58%-9.10%-
29281Neil FowlerKilbarchan AAC MV5052M 5:21:33.9+1:37:34.6+43.56%69.66%-8.72%-9.24%-
30287Andrew Fullwood MV5050M 5:27:00.1+1:43:00.8+45.99%68.50%-10.56%-11.09%-
31388Brian PendreighHunters Bog Trotters MV5059M 5:27:25.9+1:43:26.6+46.18%68.41%-10.70%-11.23%-
32266Alan DickAberdeen AAC MV5050M 5:28:35.3+1:44:36.0+46.70%68.17%-11.09%-11.63%-
33228Joe Battle MV5059M 5:28:40.8+1:44:41.5+46.74%68.15%-11.12%-11.66%-
34320Paul HuntGoyt Valley Striders MV5053M 5:29:44.0+1:45:44.7+47.21%67.93%-11.48%-12.02%-
35314Ian Heywood MV5055M 5:30:16.0+1:46:16.7+47.45%67.82%-11.66%-12.20%-
36308Mike HarrowGarioch Roadrunners MV5056M 6:02:13.1+2:18:13.8+61.71%61.84%-22.46%-23.05%-
37387Henry Pearce MV5050M 6:34:49.9+2:50:50.6+76.27%56.73%-33.49%-34.13%-
-357Bill Maxwell MV5058M DNF-----38
  • Male - MV60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1254Raymond Corbett MV6060M 4:38:41.9--100%15.25%18.92%-
2371Ron MilneForfar Road Runners MV6061M 5:20:39.0+41:57.1+15.05%86.92%2.49%6.71%-
3378David NightingaleGala Harriers MV6062M 5:43:43.4+1:05:01.5+23.33%81.08%-4.53%0.00%-
4318Brian HowieCarnethy Hill Racing Club MV6066M 5:47:48.4+1:09:06.5+24.80%80.13%-5.77%-1.19%-
5300Jim HaigCairngorm Runners MV6066M 5:53:18.0+1:14:36.1+26.77%78.88%-7.44%-2.79%-