2017 Stump Jump Beginner

Sunday, June 25, 2017 9:00 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Mayodan, NC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 48
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Sunday, June 25, 2017 10:23 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: www.racinginthewoods.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • XC F Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
13584Connie FerrellAPEX, NC XC F Cat 331F 42:31.6--100%10.70%7.89%09:04:03.8
23576Sherri ColeTri Cities Road Club - JOHNSON CITY, TN XC F Cat 337F 42:49.2+0:17.6+0.69%99.31%10.08%7.26%09:04:03.8
33564Brittany DonaldsonMock Orange Bikes - WINSTON-SALEM, NC XC F Cat 326F 45:37.2+3:05.6+7.27%93.22%4.20%1.19%09:04:03.8
43583Karen FullerPsychlotherapy - CLOVER, SC XC F Cat 344F 46:10.3+3:38.7+8.57%92.11%3.05%0.00%09:04:03.8
53582Taylor Fortner XC F Cat 3 46:24.7+3:53.1+9.14%91.63%2.54%-0.52%09:04:03.8
63558Lizzie WarlickCARY, NC XC F Cat 327F 51:28.5+8:56.9+21.04%82.62%-8.09%-11.49%09:04:03.8
73581Mary KurySPARTANBURG, SC XC F Cat 339F 58:19.7+15:48.1+37.16%72.91%-22.48%-26.33%09:04:03.8
  • XC F Juniors 9-18 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
13504Charlie VosoHENDERSONVILLE, NC XC F Juniors 9-18 Cat 314F 44:56.9--100%9.53%10.88%09:08:04.1
23510Ansly BaynardPISGAH FOREST, NC XC F Juniors 9-18 Cat 312F 50:26.1+5:29.2+12.21%89.12%-1.52%0.00%09:08:04.1
33509Samantha MorrisonJACKSONVILLE , FL XC F Juniors 9-18 Cat 315F 53:39.5+8:42.6+19.38%83.77%-8.01%-6.39%09:08:04.1
  • XC M 19-39 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
13014Jason WilletteJAMESTOWN, NC XC M 19-39 Cat 338M 35:00.9--100%16.11%9.07%09:00:03.2
23005Jason EatonCARY, NC XC M 19-39 Cat 327M 35:45.3+0:44.4+2.11%97.93%14.33%7.15%09:00:03.2
33006Tom Lazzaro XC M 19-39 Cat 3 36:56.4+1:55.5+5.50%94.79%11.49%4.07%09:00:03.2
43007Joshua McKayLILLINGTON, NC XC M 19-39 Cat 337M 37:24.5+2:23.6+6.84%93.60%10.37%2.86%09:00:03.2
53072Jason Tucker XC M 19-39 Cat 3 37:53.8+2:52.9+8.23%92.40%9.20%1.59%09:00:03.2
63073David Neri XC M 19-39 Cat 3 38:02.5+3:01.6+8.64%92.04%8.85%1.21%09:00:03.2
73042Troy MooreGREER, SC XC M 19-39 Cat 339M 38:58.5+3:57.6+11.31%89.84%6.62%-1.21%09:00:03.2
83068Sam Burroughs XC M 19-39 Cat 3 41:07.7+6:06.8+17.46%85.14%1.46%-6.80%09:00:03.2
93071Edwin Lozano XC M 19-39 Cat 3 46:33.4+11:32.5+32.96%75.21%-11.55%-20.90%09:00:03.2
103070Brock PutmanSIMPSONVILLE, SC XC M 19-39 Cat 332M 47:09.8+12:08.9+34.69%74.24%-13.00%-22.48%09:00:03.2
113075Douglas WebberWOODRUFF, SC XC M 19-39 Cat 328M 50:17.8+15:16.9+43.64%69.62%-20.51%-30.61%09:00:03.2
123074Ben Halstead XC M 19-39 Cat 3 55:40.1+20:39.2+58.98%62.90%-33.38%-44.56%09:00:03.2
  • XC M 40-99 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
13172Bradley HoweVelo 16 BSG - BELMONT, NC XC M 40-99 Cat 355M 36:06.2--100%21.16%17.47%09:02:03.5
23158Chris HugginsTHOMASVILLE, NC XC M 40-99 Cat 342M 36:30.5+0:24.3+1.12%98.89%20.27%16.55%09:02:03.5
33186Robert BeasleyMONROE, NC XC M 40-99 Cat 348M 36:49.6+0:43.4+2.00%98.04%19.58%15.82%09:02:03.5
43157Rob HrubalaSPARTANBURG, SC XC M 40-99 Cat 351M 39:24.3+3:18.1+9.15%91.62%13.95%9.92%09:02:03.5
53156Christopher HillLINWOOD, NC XC M 40-99 Cat 346M 40:38.9+4:32.7+12.59%88.82%11.23%7.08%09:02:03.5
63218Daniel NagroSPARTANBURG, SC XC M 40-99 Cat 349M 40:53.6+4:47.4+13.27%88.29%10.69%6.52%09:02:03.5
73219Jeff EatonTHOMASVILLE, NC XC M 40-99 Cat 351M 41:46.6+5:40.4+15.71%86.42%8.77%4.50%09:02:03.5
83222Gaeton Hemoud XC M 40-99 Cat 3 42:30.6+6:24.4+17.75%84.93%7.16%2.83%09:02:03.5
930693069 XC M 40-99 Cat 3 43:44.8+7:38.6+21.17%82.53%4.46%0.00%09:02:03.5
103227Mike Halstead XC M 40-99 Cat 3 43:47.7+7:41.5+21.30%82.44%4.36%-0.11%09:02:03.5
113152Mark ThorntonLOWGAP, NC XC M 40-99 Cat 353M 44:16.9+8:10.7+22.65%81.53%3.30%-1.22%09:02:03.5
123228Josh PattersonHONEA PATH, SC XC M 40-99 Cat 342M 45:39.4+9:33.2+26.46%79.08%0.29%-4.37%09:02:03.5
133224Travis Ormand XC M 40-99 Cat 3 48:28.8+12:22.6+34.28%74.47%-5.87%-10.82%09:02:03.5
143226David HarrisonWEAVERVILLE, NC XC M 40-99 Cat 341M 50:17.2+14:11.0+39.29%71.80%-9.82%-14.95%09:02:03.5
153221Dale Burroughs XC M 40-99 Cat 3 50:35.0+14:28.8+40.11%71.37%-10.47%-15.63%09:02:03.5
163223Matt Harris XC M 40-99 Cat 3 56:55.3+20:49.1+57.66%63.43%-24.31%-30.12%09:02:03.5
173225George Henningsen XC M 40-99 Cat 3 1:20:00.9+43:54.7+121.63%45.12%-74.74%-82.91%09:02:03.5
  • XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
13438Zane Austill XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 37:31.3--100%3.32%3.32%09:06:04.5
23439Toby BaynardPISGAH FOREST, NC XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 312M 40:05.7+2:34.4+6.86%93.58%-3.32%-3.32%09:06:04.5
  • XC M Juniors 9-14 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
13344Easton Brannan XC M Juniors 9-14 Cat 3 39:38.4--100%11.98%10.47%09:07:03.9
23300Davis BreedloveSlippery Sasquatch - MONROE, NC XC M Juniors 9-14 Cat 311M 42:41.3+3:02.9+7.69%92.86%5.21%3.59%09:07:03.9
33337Parks HarrisonHICKORY, NC XC M Juniors 9-14 Cat 312M 43:53.1+4:14.7+10.71%90.33%2.55%0.88%09:07:03.9
43343Ely ClarkWEAVERVILLE, NC XC M Juniors 9-14 Cat 313M 44:16.6+4:38.2+11.70%89.53%1.68%0.00%09:07:03.9
53335Brayden PhillipsPISGAH FOREST, NC XC M Juniors 9-14 Cat 312M 46:19.9+6:41.5+16.88%85.56%-2.88%-4.64%09:07:03.9
63304Mario Quivera XC M Juniors 9-14 Cat 3 48:46.7+9:08.3+23.05%81.27%-8.31%-10.17%09:07:03.9
73342Carlton Lawson XC M Juniors 9-14 Cat 3 49:38.6+10:00.2+25.24%79.85%-10.23%-12.12%09:07:03.9