2013 Perogy XC Provincial Championships

Sunday, July 7, 2013 10:29 AM (GMT-6) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Edmonton, AB, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 118
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.5
Updated: Sunday, July 7, 2013 5:18 PM (GMT-6)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2013 Perogy XC Provincial Championships

  • 2 laps (short course) - Citizen Men 17-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1467John HAGANPedalhead Racing Club Citizen Men 17-29 1:01:00.2--100%8.57%4.67%
2961Ryan MARTINNone Citizen Men 17-29 1:03:59.7+2:59.5+4.90%95.33%4.09%0.00%
3465Vince TEDJASAPUTRAIndependent Citizen Men 17-29 1:15:10.2+14:10.0+23.22%81.15%-12.66%-17.46%
  • 2 laps (short course) - Citizen Men 30+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1479Bill LENDRUMIndependent Citizen Men 30+ 43:38.3--100%25.34%24.75%
2470Denis ROBINSONPedalhead Citizen Men 30+ 50:59.3+7:21.0+16.84%85.58%12.76%12.07%
3464Ryan HIDSONHardcore Citizen Men 30+ 57:05.8+13:27.5+30.84%76.43%2.31%1.54%
4469Zara WISHLOFFDevon Bicycle Association Citizen Men 30+ 58:52.9+15:14.6+34.93%74.11%-0.74%-1.54%
5950Lyle BROOKESRedbike Citizen Men 30+ 1:03:43.3+20:05.0+46.02%68.48%-9.02%-9.89%
6959James PALIDWARAPTS Citizen Men 30+ 1:16:21.7+32:43.4+74.99%57.15%-30.65%-31.68%
-940Leslie KENDENone Citizen Men 30+ DNF-----
  • 2 laps (short course) - Citizen Men U17
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1921Cody SHIMIZURedbike Citizen Men U17 56:21.9--100%5.96%5.57%
2909Michael GLANZNIGRMCC Citizen Men U17 59:41.2+3:19.3+5.89%94.43%0.41%0.00%
3468Colby JOHNSONUnited Cycle Citizen Men U17 1:03:45.1+7:23.2+13.11%88.41%-6.37%-6.81%
  • 2 laps (short course) - Citizen Women 30+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1480Lindsay RYERSONPedalhead Racing Club Citizen Women 30+ 55:59.1--100%16.30%11.53%
2475Erin WALKOMDirtgirls Racing Citizen Women 30+ 59:26.1+3:27.0+6.16%94.20%11.15%6.07%
3974Jessica PUURUNENIndependent Citizen Women 30+ 1:02:43.6+6:44.5+12.04%89.25%6.23%0.87%
4481Tracey SHERMANSpin Sisters Citizen Women 30+ 1:03:49.8+7:50.7+14.01%87.71%4.58%-0.87%
5466Erika PATAKIRMCC Citizen Women 30+ 1:04:39.4+8:40.3+15.49%86.59%3.34%-2.18%
6969Christine MCGREGORPedalhead Racing Club Citizen Women 30+ 1:34:42.8+38:43.7+69.18%59.11%-41.59%-49.68%
  • 2 laps (short course) - Novice Men (licensed)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1418Sean BARTLETTAB61865 - INDEPENDANT Novice Men (licensed) 46:58.7--100%10.34%4.00%
2413Trevor CLIFFORD60398 - Edmonton Road And Track Club Novice Men (licensed) 47:05.7+0:07.0+0.25%99.75%10.12%3.76%
3427Cory BODDYAB 60584 - Fiera Race Club Novice Men (licensed) 48:56.1+1:57.4+4.17%96.00%6.60%0.00%
4431Scott WALKER61761 - Independent Novice Men (licensed) 53:47.1+6:48.4+14.49%87.34%-2.65%-9.91%
5400Travis BRAITHWAITE60824 - United Cycle Novice Men (licensed) 1:05:11.1+18:12.4+38.76%72.07%-24.41%-33.21%
  • 2 laps (short course) - Novice Women (licensed)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1608Shauna TELFORD60244 - United Cycle Novice Women (licensed) 55:26.7--100%8.47%4.62%
2614Angie DAVIESCAN19780127 - Spin Sisters Novice Women (licensed) 55:28.7+0:02.0+0.06%99.94%8.41%4.56%
3622Caitlin CALLAGHAN61405 - Dirtgirls Racing Novice Women (licensed) 58:07.9+2:41.2+4.85%95.38%4.03%0.00%
4617Gayle LENDRUMCAN19840401 - Dirtgirls Racing Novice Women (licensed) 1:05:25.9+9:59.2+18.01%84.74%-8.02%-12.56%
5601Jill BUXTON107 - Spin Sisters Novice Women (licensed) 1:08:22.8+12:56.1+23.33%81.08%-12.89%-17.63%
  • 2 laps (short course) - U13 Men (licensed)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1576Wil POLLARD60910 - RMCC U13 Men (licensed) 1:03:19.5--100%13.97%3.61%
2591Winston CLARKECAN20020616 - Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle U13 Men (licensed) 1:05:42.0+2:22.5+3.75%96.39%10.75%0.00%
3580Anthony KENDE60752 - Bicisport U13 Men (licensed) 1:31:48.6+28:29.1+44.98%68.97%-24.72%-39.74%
  • 2 laps (short course) - U15 Men (licensed)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1555Christopher GLANZNIGAB 61187 - RMCC / Outside Bike and Ski U15 Men (licensed) 53:09.0--100%7.08%6.27%
2558Logan SADESKYAB 60936 - Rundle Mountain Cycling Club U15 Men (licensed) 54:26.3+1:17.3+2.42%97.63%4.82%4.00%
3599Spencer LOUISCAN19990314 - Bicisport U15 Men (licensed) 58:58.2+5:49.2+10.95%90.13%-3.10%-4.00%
4577Noah KENDE60751 - Bicisport U15 Men (licensed) 1:02:13.9+9:04.9+17.09%85.41%-8.80%-9.75%
  • 2 laps (short course) - U15 Women (licensed)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1505Robin POLLARD60911 - RMCC U15 Women (licensed) 51:54.9--100%8.86%10.54%
2664Sidney MCGILLCAN19990202 - Juventus U15 Women (licensed) 56:16.9+4:22.0+8.41%92.24%1.20%3.01%
3665Abbey MCGILL61532 - Juventus U15 Women (licensed) 59:46.8+7:51.9+15.15%86.84%-4.94%-3.01%
4660Micaela CLARKECAN19990721 - Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle U15 Women (licensed) 59:52.6+7:57.7+15.34%86.70%-5.11%-3.18%
  • 3 laps (champion course) - Citizen BC (3 long laps)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1458Kent DYCKCABC Citizen BC (3 long laps) 1:26:19.9--100%6.25%6.57%
2463Jeff JONESMud Sweat And Gears Citizen BC (3 long laps) 1:30:24.0+4:04.1+4.71%95.50%1.83%2.17%
3454Kurt MCGRATHHardcore Citizen BC (3 long laps) 1:34:24.6+8:04.7+9.36%91.44%-2.52%-2.17%
4455Alejandro URREGOIndependent Citizen BC (3 long laps) 1:37:11.9+10:52.0+12.59%88.82%-5.55%-5.19%
  • 3 laps (champion course) - Expert Men (licensed)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1290Simon DOVERMCC Expert Men (licensed) 1:14:21.4--100%12.62%7.91%
2228Adam ARMSTRONGAB60989 - Redbike Expert Men (licensed) 1:15:32.7+1:11.3+1.60%98.43%11.22%6.44%
3225Justin SCHILTROTH60508 - Mud Sweat And Gears Expert Men (licensed) 1:16:22.9+2:01.5+2.72%97.35%10.24%5.40%
4221Evan WISHLOFFAB60729 - Pedalhead Racing Club Expert Men (licensed) 1:17:43.6+3:22.2+4.53%95.66%8.66%3.73%
5216Cory DICKINSON60239 - United Cycle Racing Expert Men (licensed) 1:19:43.1+5:21.7+7.21%93.27%6.31%1.27%
6287Dylan SMITH640032 - Team Sask Expert Men (licensed) 1:21:45.8+7:24.4+9.96%90.94%3.91%-1.27%
7288Lucas MORINCan19951104 - Team Sask Expert Men (licensed) 1:23:56.2+9:34.8+12.88%88.59%1.36%-3.96%
8289Ragnar ROBINSONCAN19930506 - Rock N Road Expert Men (licensed) 1:24:00.9+9:39.5+12.99%88.50%1.26%-4.06%
9246Jorn SCHUMANNCAN19970205 - Team Sask Expert Men (licensed) 1:44:18.6+29:57.2+40.28%71.28%-22.59%-29.19%
10286Jalen KROPFCan19940329 - Team Sask Expert Men (licensed) 1:53:09.6+38:48.2+52.19%65.71%-32.99%-40.15%
  • 3 laps (champion course) - Expert Women (licensed)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1277Brianna ROTH61209 - Rebound Cycle Expert Women (licensed) 1:33:58.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3 laps (champion course) - Junior Men (licensed)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1452Mason BURTNIK60760 - Juventus Junior Men (licensed) 1:29:33.8--100%0.00%0.00%
-230Sean GERMAINEJuventus Junior Men (licensed) DNF-----
  • 3 laps (champion course) - Master Men 30-39 (lic.)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1218Paul IGNATIUK60743 - Hardcore CC Master Men 30-39 (lic.) 1:14:01.6--100%11.11%13.42%
2243Jon BURTON61344 - Hardcore Master Men 30-39 (lic.) 1:19:05.2+5:03.6+6.84%93.60%5.03%7.50%
3203James JENSEN60001 - Flexxaire Master Men 30-39 (lic.) 1:25:08.4+11:06.8+15.01%86.95%-2.24%0.42%
4340Chris RINGAB 60727 - Redbike Master Men 30-39 (lic.) 1:25:51.2+11:49.6+15.98%86.22%-3.09%-0.42%
5204Cam MCCARTY60488 - 670 Collective Master Men 30-39 (lic.) 1:25:52.7+11:51.1+16.01%86.20%-3.12%-0.45%
6202Chris HUBICKAB600144 - United Cycle Racing Master Men 30-39 (lic.) 1:29:40.9+15:39.3+21.15%82.54%-7.69%-4.89%
  • 3 laps (champion course) - Master Men 40-49 (lic.)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1217Neil JOHNSAB 61006 - Hardcore Master Men 40-49 (lic.) 1:19:25.3--100%10.92%11.57%
2223Mark JUNGKokanee Redbike Master Men 40-49 (lic.) 1:21:20.9+1:55.6+2.43%97.63%8.76%9.42%
3285Shane RUSH60698 - Pedalhead Racing Club Master Men 40-49 (lic.) 1:22:01.8+2:36.5+3.28%96.82%7.99%8.66%
4215Trevor POMBERT60335 - United Cycle Master Men 40-49 (lic.) 1:29:36.1+10:10.8+12.82%88.64%-0.50%0.23%
5419Chris COLEMAN60715 - Pedalhead Racing Club Master Men 40-49 (lic.) 1:30:00.9+10:35.6+13.34%88.23%-0.96%-0.23%
6247Tracy SHEARER61894 - Juventus Master Men 40-49 (lic.) 1:31:22.4+11:57.1+15.05%86.92%-2.49%-1.74%
7461Derek MACKENZIEAB 61027 - Fiera Race Team Master Men 40-49 (lic.) 1:35:58.1+16:32.8+20.83%82.76%-7.64%-6.86%
8411Paul WYMINGACAN19670420 - Redbike Master Men 40-49 (lic.) 1:43:29.3+24:04.0+30.30%76.74%-16.08%-15.23%
  • 3 laps (champion course) - Master Men 50+ (lic.)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1306Michael JOHNS60473 - Central Alberta Bicycle Club Master Men 50+ (lic.) 1:27:13.7--100%11.02%1.94%
2309Ken GERMAINEJuventus Master Men 50+ (lic.) 1:27:22.7+0:09.0+0.17%99.83%10.86%1.77%
3412Louis BUGEAUDHardcore Cycling Club Master Men 50+ (lic.) 1:30:32.1+3:18.4+3.79%96.35%7.64%-1.77%
4334Stewart HUTCHINGSUnited Cycle Racing Master Men 50+ (lic.) 2:06:58.0+39:44.3+45.56%68.70%-29.52%-42.73%
  • 3 laps (champion course) - Master Women 30-39 (lic.)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1280Karen MARTINS61656 - Karen Martins Master Women 30-39 (lic.) 1:32:36.0--100%6.18%6.18%
2276Shawna DONALDSONAB 60069 - Synergy Racing Master Women 30-39 (lic.) 1:44:48.3+12:12.3+13.18%88.35%-6.18%-6.18%
  • 3 laps (champion course) - Master Women 40-49 (lic.)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1640Alex KOTYKAB60379 - ERTC Master Women 40-49 (lic.) 2:12:34.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3 laps (champion course) - Sport Men (licensed)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1332Derek CHIPPING61594 - Redbike Sport Men (licensed) 1:15:15.1--100%15.41%14.01%
2339Nathan ELLIOTTAB60292 - Hardcore Cycling Club Sport Men (licensed) 1:18:50.5+3:35.4+4.77%95.45%11.38%9.91%
3361Phil PUURUNENCAN19790601 - Rundle Mountain Cycling Club Sport Men (licensed) 1:20:57.0+5:41.9+7.57%92.96%9.01%7.50%
4374Darren SCHMIDT60573 - ERTC Sport Men (licensed) 1:21:11.7+5:56.6+7.90%92.68%8.73%7.22%
5360Marcus HENRY60861 - Synergy Racing Sport Men (licensed) 1:21:32.5+6:17.4+8.36%92.29%8.34%6.82%
6327Les DONOHUEAB60830 - Bicisport Sport Men (licensed) 1:22:31.8+7:16.7+9.67%91.18%7.23%5.69%
7457Brad DANIELSON62021 - Fiera Race Team Sport Men (licensed) 1:22:34.6+7:19.5+9.73%91.13%7.18%5.64%
8375Jason REDFERNAB60866 - Pedalhead Racing Club Sport Men (licensed) 1:25:03.4+9:48.3+13.03%88.47%4.39%2.80%
9344Stéphan COUTURECAN19840622 - United Cycle Sport Men (licensed) 1:26:27.2+11:12.1+14.89%87.04%2.82%1.21%
10462Bob WERNER61205 - Hardcore CC Sport Men (licensed) 1:26:49.9+11:34.8+15.39%86.66%2.40%0.78%
11312Colin BASTARACHE60259 - United Cycle Sport Men (licensed) 1:27:30.6+12:15.5+16.29%85.99%1.64%0.00%
12347Brendan ROMANO61517 - Mud Sweat And Gears Sport Men (licensed) 1:27:43.0+12:27.9+16.56%85.79%1.40%-0.24%
13348Tyler STADNEKAB 60798 UCI: CAN19751111 - Grande Prairie Wheelers Sport Men (licensed) 1:28:55.5+13:40.4+18.17%84.62%0.04%-1.62%
14456Paul HOLZMAN60720 - Bullseye Bikes Sport Men (licensed) 1:29:54.6+14:39.5+19.48%83.70%-1.06%-2.74%
15370Will DU TOITAB 60464 - Hardcore Bikes Sport Men (licensed) 1:31:40.1+16:25.0+21.82%82.09%-3.04%-4.75%
16453Kris COTTRELL60465 - ERTC Sport Men (licensed) 1:31:46.1+16:31.0+21.95%82.00%-3.15%-4.87%
17353Mauricio TASCON61679 - Hard Core Bikes Sport Men (licensed) 1:35:55.8+20:40.7+27.48%78.44%-7.83%-9.62%
18432Greg SOWAKAB61162 - Juventus Sport Men (licensed) 1:36:45.9+21:30.8+28.59%77.77%-8.77%-10.58%
19460Tyler HOLOWACH61982 - Independent Sport Men (licensed) 1:38:01.5+22:46.4+30.26%76.77%-10.18%-12.02%
20350Sheldon SMART60554 - Kokanee Redbike Sport Men (licensed) 1:43:51.2+28:36.1+38.01%72.46%-16.74%-18.68%
21307Jeff TOWSTEGOAB600141 - United Cycle Racing Sport Men (licensed) 1:54:57.6+39:42.5+52.77%65.46%-29.22%-31.37%
-329J-M TETRAULT60593 - Rocky Mtn Bike N Board Sport Men (licensed) DNF-----
  • 3 laps (champion course) - Sport Women (licensed)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1513Gloria SEBULSKYAB60621 - Spin Sisters Sport Women (licensed) 1:55:29.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3 laps (short course) - U17 Men (licensed)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1557Stefan RITTERCAN19980513 - AB61228 - Juventus U17 Men (licensed) 1:10:00.2--100%12.87%12.87%
2592Adam GERMAINE61976 - Juventus U17 Men (licensed) 1:30:40.5+20:40.3+29.53%77.20%-12.87%-12.87%
-594Michael VERVEDA61480 - Juventus U17 Men (licensed) DNF-----
  • 3 laps (short course) - U17 Women (licensed)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1659Anna TALMANJuventus U17 Women (licensed) 1:25:48.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4 laps (champion course) - Open Men (licensed)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11000Sam AMBERIADIS60536 - Onyerleft Open Men (licensed) 1:32:34.0--100%3.39%4.24%
226Rafael KREZALEKCAN19920927 - Hardcore CC Open Men (licensed) 1:33:55.9+1:21.9+1.47%98.55%1.97%2.82%
31Mike VINE61475 - Planet Foods / Honey Stinger / RMB Open Men (licensed) 1:34:41.7+2:07.7+2.30%97.75%1.17%2.03%
415Andre SUTTON60064 - Hardcore CC Open Men (licensed) 1:36:39.7+4:05.7+4.42%95.76%-0.88%0.00%
59Craig STAPPLER60388 - Deadgoat Racing Open Men (licensed) 1:36:59.1+4:25.1+4.77%95.44%-1.22%-0.33%
63Shawn BUNNIN60430 - Deadgoat Racing! Open Men (licensed) 1:37:43.2+5:09.2+5.57%94.73%-1.99%-1.09%
727Peter KNIGHT61781 - Hardcore CC Open Men (licensed) 1:38:08.7+5:34.7+6.03%94.32%-2.43%-1.53%
-14Mike SARNECKIKokanee Redbike Open Men (licensed) DNF-----
-372Luc ARCHERAB61794 - Hardcore CC Open Men (licensed) DNF-----
  • 4 laps (champion course) - Open Women (licensed)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11001Kate AARDALNOR19730402 - Ridley's Cycle Open Women (licensed) 1:45:15.6--100%11.19%12.10%
2115Tara WHITTEN61353 - Velocity Cycling Club Open Women (licensed) 1:50:33.8+5:18.2+5.04%95.20%6.71%7.67%
3113Chantell WIDNEYAB61092 - Pedalhead Road Works Open Women (licensed) 2:08:55.4+23:39.8+22.48%81.65%-8.78%-7.67%
4102Shantel KOENIG60254 - Kokanee Redbike Open Women (licensed) 2:09:19.9+24:04.3+22.87%81.39%-9.12%-8.01%