2017 Rose City SUP Classic

Sunday, June 11, 2017 10:20 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - paddleboard
Location: Portland, OR, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 59
Timed on: Laptop
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Wednesday, September 5, 2018 9:17 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Gorge Performance
Race website: http://www.gorgeperformance.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 4.5 - Boys 17 and Under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1394Bodie Van AllmanBoys 17 and Under10M 52:13.1--100%4.62%0.96%
2184Austin AbelBoys 17 and Under14M 52:43.4+0:30.3+0.97%99.04%3.70%0.00%
3398Blake WitheriteBoys 17 and Under16M 59:18.5+7:05.4+13.58%88.05%-8.33%-12.49%
  • 4.5 - Men 18 - 49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1395Corey Von AllmenMen 18 - 4945M 52:48.6--100%9.33%4.36%
2393Sylas TakamuneMen 18 - 4931M 53:36.4+0:47.8+1.51%98.51%7.96%2.92%
3381Ben MoisenMen 18 - 4923M 54:28.3+1:39.7+3.15%96.95%6.48%1.35%
4190Brian CampagnaMen 18 - 4931M 55:12.0+2:23.4+4.53%95.67%5.22%0.03%
5380Ryan MilleyMen 18 - 4943M 55:13.0+2:24.4+4.56%95.64%5.20%0.00%
6365Cameron CarterMen 18 - 4943M 55:28.9+2:40.3+5.06%95.18%4.74%-0.48%
7366Ryan CollinsMen 18 - 4933M 1:00:34.0+7:45.4+14.69%87.19%-3.99%-9.69%
8371Kevin HarrisonMen 18 - 4945M 1:05:00.0+12:11.4+23.08%81.25%-11.60%-17.72%
9183Brian FreeMen 18 - 4929M 1:11:50.0+19:01.4+36.02%73.52%-23.33%-30.09%
  • 4.5 - Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1185Todd AbelMen 50+53M 53:09.7--100%10.37%8.46%
2376Dan KoganMen 50+62M 54:03.3+0:53.6+1.68%98.35%8.86%6.92%
3180Mark KingMen 50+60M 58:04.6+4:54.9+9.25%91.54%2.08%0.00%
4392Larry StrykerMen 50+68M 1:04:48.6+11:38.9+21.91%82.03%-9.27%-11.59%
5378David MatthewsMen 50+69M 1:06:26.8+13:17.1+24.99%80.01%-12.03%-14.41%
  • 4.5 - Women 18 - 49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1186Kalea McKennaWomen 18 - 4927F 55:24.6--100%9.97%10.78%
2388Noa RubinWomen 18 - 4941F 1:02:06.4+6:41.8+12.09%89.22%-0.91%0.00%
3192Laura JeffreyWomen 18 - 4947F 1:07:07.3+11:42.7+21.14%82.55%-9.06%-8.07%
  • 4.5 - Women 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1368Sallyanne EllisWomen 50+51F 58:01.7--100%11.64%13.00%
2187Debora OwenWomen 50+50F 1:03:06.1+5:04.4+8.74%91.96%3.91%5.39%
3179Laurie BlackWomen 50+59F 1:06:36.6+8:34.9+14.79%87.12%-1.43%0.13%
4372Jan JacksonWomen 50+57F 1:06:47.4+8:45.7+15.10%86.88%-1.70%-0.13%
5182Tee WolfWomen 50+61F 1:08:37.0+10:35.3+18.25%84.57%-4.49%-2.87%
6360Jenifer BoyceWomen 50+52F 1:10:52.6+12:50.9+22.14%81.87%-7.93%-6.26%
  • 6.0 - 12'6 Men (all ages)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1177Michael Witherite12'6 Men (all ages)45M 1:20:22.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 6.0 - 12'6 Women 18 - 49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1399Fiona Wylde12'6 Women 18 - 4920F 1:11:40.2--100%6.28%7.03%
2400Misako Yamamoto12'6 Women 18 - 4944F 1:15:29.8+3:49.6+5.34%94.93%1.27%2.07%
3379Wendy McDonald12'6 Women 18 - 4945F 1:18:40.9+7:00.7+9.78%91.09%-2.89%-2.07%
4364Kenzie Carlstrom12'6 Women 18 - 4920F 1:20:02.0+8:21.8+11.67%89.55%-4.66%-3.82%
  • 6.0 - 14'0 Men 18 - 49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1363Cyril Burguiere14'0 Men 18 - 4937M 1:05:04.6--100%13.14%14.90%
2191Jarkko Simonen14'0 Men 18 - 4938M 1:08:25.5+3:20.9+5.15%95.11%8.67%10.52%
3373Matt Spencer14'0 Men 18 - 4933M 1:08:34.7+3:30.1+5.38%94.89%8.46%10.32%
4391Layne Stambaugh14'0 Men 18 - 4934M 1:08:49.6+3:45.0+5.76%94.55%8.13%10.00%
5396Barry Wicks14'0 Men 18 - 4935M 1:10:41.2+5:36.6+8.62%92.06%5.65%7.56%
6384Jason Wegrzyniak14'0 Men 18 - 4936M 1:10:58.7+5:54.1+9.07%91.69%5.26%7.18%
7178Josh Sanderson14'0 Men 18 - 4940M 1:14:08.0+9:03.4+13.92%87.78%1.05%3.06%
8377Peter Krilla14'0 Men 18 - 4948M 1:15:58.1+10:53.5+16.74%85.66%-1.40%0.66%
9369Jake Fenske14'0 Men 18 - 4932M 1:16:28.3+11:23.7+17.51%85.10%-2.07%0.00%
10367Manny De Leon14'0 Men 18 - 4944M 1:16:43.0+11:38.4+17.89%84.83%-2.40%-0.32%
11397Brad Wilkins14'0 Men 18 - 4946M 1:17:17.7+12:13.1+18.78%84.19%-3.17%-1.08%
12389Gustavo Santillan14'0 Men 18 - 4944M 1:18:31.5+13:26.9+20.67%82.87%-4.81%-2.69%
13176Fred Miller14'0 Men 18 - 4946M 1:19:20.2+14:15.6+21.91%82.03%-5.90%-3.75%
14383Nick Papa14'0 Men 18 - 4931M 1:19:53.3+14:48.7+22.76%81.46%-6.63%-4.47%
15385Kevin Perry14'0 Men 18 - 4935M 1:19:56.4+14:51.8+22.84%81.41%-6.70%-4.54%
16361Chip Bratcher14'0 Men 18 - 4939M 1:21:04.9+16:00.3+24.59%80.26%-8.23%-6.03%
17382Joe Nicolich14'0 Men 18 - 4944M 1:21:40.8+16:36.2+25.51%79.67%-9.03%-6.81%
  • 6.0 - 14'0 Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1189Macrae Wylde14'0 Men 50+53M 1:10:58.0--100%7.52%6.66%
2193Bob Rueter14'0 Men 50+62M 1:12:48.9+1:50.9+2.60%97.46%5.11%4.23%
3181Chris Anderson14'0 Men 50+53M 1:13:49.9+2:51.9+4.04%96.12%3.78%2.89%
4358Randall Barna14'0 Men 50+66M 1:16:01.7+5:03.7+7.13%93.34%0.92%0.00%
5175Glenn Haupt14'0 Men 50+51M 1:16:37.1+5:39.1+7.96%92.62%0.15%-0.78%
6387Wayne Robson14'0 Men 50+53M 1:19:47.2+8:49.2+12.43%88.95%-3.98%-4.94%
7362Steve Bunnage14'0 Men 50+62M 1:27:06.0+16:08.0+22.73%81.48%-13.51%-14.56%
  • 6.0 - 14'0 Women (all ages)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1370Megan Grimes14'0 Women (all ages)25F 1:27:41.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 6.0 - Girls 17 and under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1386Sophia RivielloGirls 17 and under12F 1:32:03.6--100%2.67%0.22%
2375Mary KissingerGirls 17 and under13F 1:32:15.8+0:12.2+0.22%99.78%2.46%0.00%
3188Lauren SponhauerGirls 17 and under12F 1:39:26.2+7:22.6+8.01%92.58%-5.13%-7.77%