2017 Rose City SUP Classic

Sunday, June 11, 2017 10:20 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - paddleboard
Location: Portland, OR, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 59
Timed on: Laptop
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Tuesday, June 13, 2017 3:32 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Gorge Performance
Race website: http://www.gorgeperformance.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 4.5 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1394Bodie Van AllmanBoys 17 and Under10M 52:13.1--100%13.17%
2184Austin AbelBoys 17 and Under14M 52:43.4+0:30.3+0.97%99.04%12.33%
3395Corey Von Allmen1 | Men 18 - 4945M 52:48.6+0:35.5+1.13%98.88%12.19%
4185Todd Abel1 | Men 50+53M 53:09.7+0:56.6+1.81%98.23%11.60%
5393Sylas Takamune2 | Men 18 - 4931M 53:36.4+1:23.3+2.66%97.41%10.86%
6376Dan Kogan2 | Men 50+62M 54:03.3+1:50.2+3.52%96.60%10.12%
7381Ben Moisen3 | Men 18 - 4923M 54:28.3+2:15.2+4.32%95.86%9.43%
8190Brian Campagna4 | Men 18 - 4931M 55:12.0+2:58.9+5.71%94.60%8.21%
9380Ryan Milley5 | Men 18 - 4943M 55:13.0+2:59.9+5.74%94.57%8.19%
10186Kalea McKenna1 | Women 18 - 4927F 55:24.6+3:11.5+6.11%94.24%7.87%
11365Cameron Carter6 | Men 18 - 4943M 55:28.9+3:15.8+6.25%94.12%7.75%
12368Sallyanne Ellis1 | Women 50+51F 58:01.7+5:48.6+11.13%89.99%3.51%
13180Mark King3 | Men 50+60M 58:04.6+5:51.5+11.22%89.91%3.43%
14398Blake Witherite3 | Boys 17 and Under16M 59:18.5+7:05.4+13.58%88.05%1.38%
15366Ryan Collins7 | Men 18 - 4933M 1:00:34.0+8:20.9+15.99%86.22%-0.71%
16388Noa Rubin2 | Women 18 - 4941F 1:02:06.4+9:53.3+18.94%84.08%-3.27%
17187Debora Owen2 | Women 50+50F 1:03:06.1+10:53.0+20.84%82.75%-4.92%
18392Larry Stryker4 | Men 50+68M 1:04:48.6+12:35.5+24.11%80.57%-7.76%
19371Kevin Harrison8 | Men 18 - 4945M 1:05:00.0+12:46.9+24.48%80.34%-8.08%
20378David Matthews5 | Men 50+69M 1:06:26.8+14:13.7+27.25%78.59%-10.49%
21179Laurie Black3 | Women 50+59F 1:06:36.6+14:23.5+27.56%78.39%-10.76%
22372Jan Jackson4 | Women 50+57F 1:06:47.4+14:34.3+27.91%78.18%-11.06%
23192Laura Jeffrey3 | Women 18 - 4947F 1:07:07.3+14:54.2+28.54%77.80%-11.61%
24182Tee Wolf5 | Women 50+61F 1:08:37.0+16:23.9+31.40%76.10%-14.09%
25360Jenifer Boyce6 | Women 50+52F 1:10:52.6+18:39.5+35.73%73.67%-17.85%
26183Brian Free9 | Men 18 - 4929M 1:11:50.0+19:36.9+37.56%72.69%-19.44%
  • 4.5 - 1 | Men 18 - 49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1395Corey Von Allmen1 | Men 18 - 4945M 52:48.6--100%0.00%
  • 4.5 - 1 | Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1185Todd Abel1 | Men 50+53M 53:09.7--100%0.00%
  • 4.5 - 1 | Women 18 - 49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1186Kalea McKenna1 | Women 18 - 4927F 55:24.6--100%0.00%
  • 4.5 - 1 | Women 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1368Sallyanne Ellis1 | Women 50+51F 58:01.7--100%0.00%
  • 4.5 - 2 | Men 18 - 49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1393Sylas Takamune2 | Men 18 - 4931M 53:36.4--100%0.00%
  • 4.5 - 2 | Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1376Dan Kogan2 | Men 50+62M 54:03.3--100%0.00%
  • 4.5 - 2 | Women 18 - 49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1388Noa Rubin2 | Women 18 - 4941F 1:02:06.4--100%0.00%
  • 4.5 - 2 | Women 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1187Debora Owen2 | Women 50+50F 1:03:06.1--100%0.00%
  • 4.5 - 3 | Boys 17 and Under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1398Blake Witherite3 | Boys 17 and Under16M 59:18.5--100%0.00%
  • 4.5 - 3 | Men 18 - 49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1381Ben Moisen3 | Men 18 - 4923M 54:28.3--100%0.00%
  • 4.5 - 3 | Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1180Mark King3 | Men 50+60M 58:04.6--100%0.00%
  • 4.5 - 3 | Women 18 - 49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1192Laura Jeffrey3 | Women 18 - 4947F 1:07:07.3--100%0.00%
  • 4.5 - 3 | Women 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1179Laurie Black3 | Women 50+59F 1:06:36.6--100%0.00%
  • 4.5 - 4 | Men 18 - 49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1190Brian Campagna4 | Men 18 - 4931M 55:12.0--100%0.00%
  • 4.5 - 4 | Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1392Larry Stryker4 | Men 50+68M 1:04:48.6--100%0.00%
  • 4.5 - 4 | Women 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1372Jan Jackson4 | Women 50+57F 1:06:47.4--100%0.00%
  • 4.5 - 5 | Men 18 - 49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1380Ryan Milley5 | Men 18 - 4943M 55:13.0--100%0.00%
  • 4.5 - 5 | Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1378David Matthews5 | Men 50+69M 1:06:26.8--100%0.00%
  • 4.5 - 5 | Women 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1182Tee Wolf5 | Women 50+61F 1:08:37.0--100%0.00%
  • 4.5 - 6 | Men 18 - 49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1365Cameron Carter6 | Men 18 - 4943M 55:28.9--100%0.00%
  • 4.5 - 6 | Women 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1360Jenifer Boyce6 | Women 50+52F 1:10:52.6--100%0.00%
  • 4.5 - 7 | Men 18 - 49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1366Ryan Collins7 | Men 18 - 4933M 1:00:34.0--100%0.00%
  • 4.5 - 8 | Men 18 - 49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1371Kevin Harrison8 | Men 18 - 4945M 1:05:00.0--100%0.00%
  • 4.5 - 9 | Men 18 - 49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1183Brian Free9 | Men 18 - 4929M 1:11:50.0--100%0.00%
  • 4.5 - Boys 17 and Under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1394Bodie Van AllmanBoys 17 and Under10M 52:13.1--100%0.48%
2184Austin AbelBoys 17 and Under14M 52:43.4+0:30.3+0.97%99.04%-0.48%
  • 6.7 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1363Cyril Burguiere14'0 Men 18 - 4937M 1:05:04.6--100%16.39%
2191Jarkko Simonen14'0 Men 18 - 4938M 1:08:25.5+3:20.9+5.15%95.11%12.09%
3373Matt Spencer14'0 Men 18 - 4933M 1:08:34.7+3:30.1+5.38%94.89%11.89%
4391Layne Stambaugh14'0 Men 18 - 4934M 1:08:49.6+3:45.0+5.76%94.55%11.57%
5396Barry Wicks14'0 Men 18 - 4935M 1:10:41.2+5:36.6+8.62%92.06%9.18%
6189Macrae Wylde14'0 Men 50+53M 1:10:58.0+5:53.4+9.05%91.70%8.82%
7384Jason Wegrzyniak14'0 Men 18 - 4936M 1:10:58.7+5:54.1+9.07%91.69%8.81%
8399Fiona Wylde12'6 Women 18 - 4920F 1:11:40.2+6:35.6+10.13%90.80%7.92%
9193Bob Rueter14'0 Men 50+62M 1:12:48.9+7:44.3+11.89%89.37%6.45%
10181Chris Anderson14'0 Men 50+53M 1:13:49.9+8:45.3+13.45%88.14%5.14%
11178Josh Sanderson14'0 Men 18 - 4940M 1:14:08.0+9:03.4+13.92%87.78%4.75%
12400Misako Yamamoto12'6 Women 18 - 4944F 1:15:29.8+10:25.2+16.01%86.20%3.00%
13377Peter Krilla14'0 Men 18 - 4948M 1:15:58.1+10:53.5+16.74%85.66%2.40%
14358Randall Barna14'0 Men 50+66M 1:16:01.7+10:57.1+16.83%85.60%2.32%
15369Jake Fenske14'0 Men 18 - 4932M 1:16:28.3+11:23.7+17.51%85.10%1.75%
16175Glenn Haupt14'0 Men 50+51M 1:16:37.1+11:32.5+17.74%84.94%1.56%
17367Manny De Leon14'0 Men 18 - 4944M 1:16:43.0+11:38.4+17.89%84.83%1.43%
18397Brad Wilkins14'0 Men 18 - 4946M 1:17:17.7+12:13.1+18.78%84.19%0.69%
19389Gustavo Santillan14'0 Men 18 - 4944M 1:18:31.5+13:26.9+20.67%82.87%-0.89%
20379Wendy McDonald12'6 Women 18 - 4945F 1:18:40.9+13:36.3+20.91%82.71%-1.09%
21176Fred Miller14'0 Men 18 - 4946M 1:19:20.2+14:15.6+21.91%82.03%-1.93%
22387Wayne Robson14'0 Men 50+53M 1:19:47.2+14:42.6+22.60%81.56%-2.51%
23383Nick Papa14'0 Men 18 - 4931M 1:19:53.3+14:48.7+22.76%81.46%-2.64%
24385Kevin Perry14'0 Men 18 - 4935M 1:19:56.4+14:51.8+22.84%81.41%-2.71%
25364Kenzie Carlstrom12'6 Women 18 - 4920F 1:20:02.0+14:57.4+22.98%81.31%-2.83%
26177Michael Witherite12'6 Men (all ages)45M 1:20:22.7+15:18.1+23.51%80.96%-3.27%
27361Chip Bratcher14'0 Men 18 - 4939M 1:21:04.9+16:00.3+24.59%80.26%-4.17%
28382Joe Nicolich14'0 Men 18 - 4944M 1:21:40.8+16:36.2+25.51%79.67%-4.94%
29362Steve Bunnage14'0 Men 50+62M 1:27:06.0+22:01.4+33.84%74.71%-11.91%
30370Megan Grimes14'0 Women (all ages)25F 1:27:41.8+22:37.2+34.76%74.21%-12.67%
31386Sophia RivielloGirls 17 and under12F 1:32:03.6+26:59.0+41.46%70.69%-18.28%
32375Mary KissingerGirls 17 and under13F 1:32:15.8+27:11.2+41.78%70.53%-18.54%
33188Lauren SponhauerGirls 17 and under12F 1:39:26.2+34:21.6+52.80%65.45%-27.76%
  • 6.7 - 12'6 Men (all ages)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1177Michael Witherite12'6 Men (all ages)45M 1:20:22.7--100%0.00%
  • 6.7 - 12'6 Women 18 - 49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1399Fiona Wylde12'6 Women 18 - 4920F 1:11:40.2--100%6.28%
2400Misako Yamamoto12'6 Women 18 - 4944F 1:15:29.8+3:49.6+5.34%94.93%1.27%
3379Wendy McDonald12'6 Women 18 - 4945F 1:18:40.9+7:00.7+9.78%91.09%-2.89%
4364Kenzie Carlstrom12'6 Women 18 - 4920F 1:20:02.0+8:21.8+11.67%89.55%-4.66%
  • 6.7 - 14'0 Men 18 - 49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1363Cyril Burguiere14'0 Men 18 - 4937M 1:05:04.6--100%13.14%
2191Jarkko Simonen14'0 Men 18 - 4938M 1:08:25.5+3:20.9+5.15%95.11%8.67%
3373Matt Spencer14'0 Men 18 - 4933M 1:08:34.7+3:30.1+5.38%94.89%8.46%
4391Layne Stambaugh14'0 Men 18 - 4934M 1:08:49.6+3:45.0+5.76%94.55%8.13%
5396Barry Wicks14'0 Men 18 - 4935M 1:10:41.2+5:36.6+8.62%92.06%5.65%
6384Jason Wegrzyniak14'0 Men 18 - 4936M 1:10:58.7+5:54.1+9.07%91.69%5.26%
7178Josh Sanderson14'0 Men 18 - 4940M 1:14:08.0+9:03.4+13.92%87.78%1.05%
8377Peter Krilla14'0 Men 18 - 4948M 1:15:58.1+10:53.5+16.74%85.66%-1.40%
9369Jake Fenske14'0 Men 18 - 4932M 1:16:28.3+11:23.7+17.51%85.10%-2.07%
10367Manny De Leon14'0 Men 18 - 4944M 1:16:43.0+11:38.4+17.89%84.83%-2.40%
11397Brad Wilkins14'0 Men 18 - 4946M 1:17:17.7+12:13.1+18.78%84.19%-3.17%
12389Gustavo Santillan14'0 Men 18 - 4944M 1:18:31.5+13:26.9+20.67%82.87%-4.81%
13176Fred Miller14'0 Men 18 - 4946M 1:19:20.2+14:15.6+21.91%82.03%-5.90%
14383Nick Papa14'0 Men 18 - 4931M 1:19:53.3+14:48.7+22.76%81.46%-6.63%
15385Kevin Perry14'0 Men 18 - 4935M 1:19:56.4+14:51.8+22.84%81.41%-6.70%
16361Chip Bratcher14'0 Men 18 - 4939M 1:21:04.9+16:00.3+24.59%80.26%-8.23%
17382Joe Nicolich14'0 Men 18 - 4944M 1:21:40.8+16:36.2+25.51%79.67%-9.03%
  • 6.7 - 14'0 Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1189Macrae Wylde14'0 Men 50+53M 1:10:58.0--100%7.52%
2193Bob Rueter14'0 Men 50+62M 1:12:48.9+1:50.9+2.60%97.46%5.11%
3181Chris Anderson14'0 Men 50+53M 1:13:49.9+2:51.9+4.04%96.12%3.78%
4358Randall Barna14'0 Men 50+66M 1:16:01.7+5:03.7+7.13%93.34%0.92%
5175Glenn Haupt14'0 Men 50+51M 1:16:37.1+5:39.1+7.96%92.62%0.15%
6387Wayne Robson14'0 Men 50+53M 1:19:47.2+8:49.2+12.43%88.95%-3.98%
7362Steve Bunnage14'0 Men 50+62M 1:27:06.0+16:08.0+22.73%81.48%-13.51%
  • 6.7 - 14'0 Women (all ages)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1370Megan Grimes14'0 Women (all ages)25F 1:27:41.8--100%0.00%
  • 6.7 - Girls 17 and under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1386Sophia RivielloGirls 17 and under12F 1:32:03.6--100%2.67%
2375Mary KissingerGirls 17 and under13F 1:32:15.8+0:12.2+0.22%99.78%2.46%
3188Lauren SponhauerGirls 17 and under12F 1:39:26.2+7:22.6+8.01%92.58%-5.13%