Killerton Standard and Sprint - results

Sunday, June 4, 2017 08:30 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Newton Abbot, United Kingdom
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 95
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Bib sync
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Tuesday, June 6, 2017 06:44 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Sprint 5k-20k-3k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1110Sam HoptonN/A Senior Male 16-3928M 1:07:00.9--100%27.49%26.84%08:40:20.4
279Ben PartridgeThe Prop Factory Senior Male 16-3927M 1:09:41.1+2:40.2+3.98%96.17%24.60%23.92%08:40:20.4
376Tim ChudleyRoyal Navy Triathlon Senior Male 16-3935M 1:10:50.9+3:50.0+5.72%94.59%23.34%22.65%08:40:20.4
4112Bertie KingsleyExeter University AC Senior Male 16-3920M 1:12:31.1+5:30.2+8.21%92.41%21.54%20.83%08:40:20.4
5109Rupert BroombyHaldon Trail Runners Veteran Male 40+45M 1:13:11.1+6:10.2+9.21%91.57%20.81%20.10%08:40:20.4
6106Mat KellyPure Endurance Triathletes Senior Male 16-3933M 1:13:49.8+6:48.9+10.17%90.77%20.12%19.40%08:40:20.4
7104Darren PowellTransition Tri Veteran Male 40+46M 1:14:25.6+7:24.7+11.06%90.04%19.47%18.75%08:40:20.4
891Ian RoweDCP Velo Veteran Male 40+47M 1:15:34.1+8:33.2+12.76%88.68%18.24%17.50%08:40:20.4
993Mikey SaundersExeter Wheelers Senior Male 16-3932M 1:17:16.3+10:15.4+15.31%86.73%16.39%15.64%08:40:20.4
1077Rob SmithRNRMCA Veteran Male 40+45M 1:17:46.8+10:45.9+16.06%86.16%15.84%15.09%08:40:20.4
1181Sam PartridgeDawlish Senior Male 16-3928M 1:17:49.7+10:48.8+16.14%86.11%15.79%15.03%08:40:20.4
12116Alan LedgerTiverton Harriers Senior Male 16-3938M 1:18:38.2+11:37.3+17.34%85.22%14.92%14.15%08:40:20.4
1392Isaac RoweMid Devon CC Senior Male 16-3916M 1:19:32.7+12:31.8+18.70%84.25%13.93%13.16%08:40:20.4
1478James WalkerSenior Male 16-3929M 1:22:09.8+15:08.9+22.60%81.56%11.10%10.30%08:40:20.4
15101Graham BowpittWellington Veteran Male 40+49M 1:22:39.1+15:38.2+23.33%81.08%10.57%9.77%08:40:20.4
16113Richard TuckerN/A Senior Male 16-3930M 1:24:24.9+17:24.0+25.96%79.39%8.66%7.84%08:40:20.4
17114Paul WilliamsN/A Senior Male 16-3936M 1:25:00.0+17:59.1+26.84%78.84%8.03%7.20%08:40:20.4
18107Julia FuellN/A Senior Female 16-3936F 1:26:26.0+19:25.1+28.98%77.53%6.48%5.64%08:40:20.4
1986Ali GriffithN/A Senior Female 16-3933F 1:27:28.2+20:27.3+30.52%76.61%5.36%4.51%08:40:20.4
20108Maria LockN/A Veteran Female 40+45F 1:27:52.6+20:51.7+31.13%76.26%4.92%4.06%08:40:20.4
2188Katy CampbellExeter Tri Club Veteran Female 40+40F 1:28:58.2+21:57.3+32.76%75.32%3.74%2.87%08:40:20.4
2294Mark BevanNot Applicable Senior Male 16-3936M 1:31:28.3+24:27.4+36.49%73.26%1.03%0.14%08:40:20.4
23119Angela GilbertBCR Tri Team Senior Female 16-3939F 1:31:33.0+24:32.1+36.61%73.20%0.94%0.05%08:40:20.4
2485Richard JonesN/A Veteran Male 40+55M 1:31:38.7+24:37.8+36.75%73.12%0.84%-0.05%08:40:20.4
25111Tom WilliamsExeter Senior Male 16-3928M 1:32:21.6+25:20.7+37.82%72.56%0.07%-0.83%08:40:20.4
2682Sharon LangNone Senior Female 16-3938F 1:32:23.2+25:22.3+37.86%72.54%0.04%-0.86%08:40:20.4
27121Martin LatchemN/A Senior Male 16-3936M 1:33:01.7+26:00.8+38.82%72.04%-0.66%-1.56%08:40:20.4
2880Abi WilliamsExeter Triathlon Club Veteran Female 40+45F 1:34:30.7+27:29.8+41.03%70.91%-2.26%-3.18%08:40:20.4
29105Tom LordN/A Senior Male 16-3931M 1:34:57.6+27:56.7+41.70%70.57%-2.75%-3.67%08:40:20.4
30126Tony PeekHoniton Veteran Male 40+48M 1:36:33.9+29:33.0+44.09%69.40%-4.48%-5.42%08:40:20.4
3184Vicky CreeseNa Senior Female 16-3932F 1:38:24.9+31:24.0+46.86%68.09%-6.48%-7.44%08:40:20.4
32118James ShereNone Senior Male 16-3936M 1:39:30.3+32:29.4+48.48%67.35%-7.66%-8.63%08:40:20.4
3387Simon BowenCrediton Running Network Veteran Male 40+50M 1:40:40.2+33:39.3+50.22%66.57%-8.92%-9.90%08:40:20.4
3490Kathryn ElcoateNone Veteran Female 40+43F 1:42:38.5+35:37.6+53.16%65.29%-11.06%-12.06%08:40:20.4
35117Jimmy Kelly Senior Male 16-3930M 1:45:14.3+38:13.4+57.04%63.68%-13.87%-14.89%08:40:20.4
36123Danni Meyer Veteran Female 40+44F 1:45:55.2+38:54.3+58.05%63.27%-14.60%-15.64%08:40:20.4
37120Jane JordanTaunton Running Club Veteran Female 40+46F 1:45:58.4+38:57.5+58.13%63.24%-14.66%-15.69%08:40:20.4
3889Karen LimonCrediton Running Network Veteran Female 40+50F 1:46:36.9+39:36.0+59.09%62.86%-15.36%-16.40%08:40:20.4
39128Nick KennardSilverton Veteran Male 40+50M 1:47:05.0+40:04.1+59.79%62.58%-15.86%-16.91%08:40:20.4
4096Ruth PreeceTaunton Running Club Veteran Female 40+50F 1:48:36.6+41:35.7+62.07%61.70%-17.51%-18.57%08:40:20.4
41115David CleeveDC Senior Male 16-3932M 1:54:06.0+47:05.1+70.26%58.73%-23.46%-24.57%08:40:20.4
42124Cassie YeandleN/A Veteran Female 40+40F 1:56:12.6+49:11.7+73.41%57.67%-25.74%-26.87%08:40:20.4
43102Liz WilsonGreenbow Veteran Female 40+53F 1:56:14.1+49:13.2+73.45%57.65%-25.77%-26.90%08:40:20.4
4499Tracie BosherTaunton Running Club Veteran Female 40+48F 1:58:40.6+51:39.7+77.09%56.47%-28.41%-29.56%08:40:20.4
4598Michael SharpeTaunton Running Club Veteran Male 40+71M 2:00:11.6+53:10.7+79.35%55.76%-30.05%-31.22%08:40:20.4
46103Lydia HelyerStorm Plymouth/ Breeze Senior Female 16-3928F 2:13:44.4+1:06:43.5+99.57%50.11%-44.71%-46.01%08:40:20.4
  • Sprint 5k-20k-3k - Senior Female 16-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1107Julia FuellN/A Senior Female 16-3936F 1:26:26.0--100%12.10%6.02%08:40:20.4
286Ali GriffithN/A Senior Female 16-3933F 1:27:28.2+1:02.2+1.20%98.81%11.05%4.89%08:40:20.4
3119Angela GilbertBCR Tri Team Senior Female 16-3939F 1:31:33.0+5:07.0+5.92%94.41%6.90%0.45%08:40:20.4
482Sharon LangNone Senior Female 16-3938F 1:32:23.2+5:57.2+6.89%93.56%6.05%-0.45%08:40:20.4
584Vicky CreeseNa Senior Female 16-3932F 1:38:24.9+11:58.9+13.86%87.83%-0.08%-7.01%08:40:20.4
6103Lydia HelyerStorm Plymouth/ Breeze Senior Female 16-3928F 2:13:44.4+47:18.4+54.73%64.63%-36.01%-45.42%08:40:20.4
  • Sprint 5k-20k-3k - Senior Male 16-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1110Sam HoptonN/A Senior Male 16-3928M 1:07:00.9--100%20.89%18.44%08:40:20.4
279Ben PartridgeThe Prop Factory Senior Male 16-3927M 1:09:41.1+2:40.2+3.98%96.17%17.73%15.19%08:40:20.4
376Tim ChudleyRoyal Navy Triathlon Senior Male 16-3935M 1:10:50.9+3:50.0+5.72%94.59%16.36%13.77%08:40:20.4
4112Bertie KingsleyExeter University AC Senior Male 16-3920M 1:12:31.1+5:30.2+8.21%92.41%14.39%11.74%08:40:20.4
5106Mat KellyPure Endurance Triathletes Senior Male 16-3933M 1:13:49.8+6:48.9+10.17%90.77%12.84%10.14%08:40:20.4
693Mikey SaundersExeter Wheelers Senior Male 16-3932M 1:17:16.3+10:15.4+15.31%86.73%8.78%5.95%08:40:20.4
781Sam PartridgeDawlish Senior Male 16-3928M 1:17:49.7+10:48.8+16.14%86.11%8.12%5.28%08:40:20.4
8116Alan LedgerTiverton Harriers Senior Male 16-3938M 1:18:38.2+11:37.3+17.34%85.22%7.17%4.29%08:40:20.4
992Isaac RoweMid Devon CC Senior Male 16-3916M 1:19:32.7+12:31.8+18.70%84.25%6.09%3.19%08:40:20.4
1078James WalkerSenior Male 16-3929M 1:22:09.8+15:08.9+22.60%81.56%3.00%0.00%08:40:20.4
11113Richard TuckerN/A Senior Male 16-3930M 1:24:24.9+17:24.0+25.96%79.39%0.34%-2.74%08:40:20.4
12114Paul WilliamsN/A Senior Male 16-3936M 1:25:00.0+17:59.1+26.84%78.84%-0.35%-3.45%08:40:20.4
1394Mark BevanNot Applicable Senior Male 16-3936M 1:31:28.3+24:27.4+36.49%73.26%-7.99%-11.33%08:40:20.4
14111Tom WilliamsExeter Senior Male 16-3928M 1:32:21.6+25:20.7+37.82%72.56%-9.04%-12.41%08:40:20.4
15121Martin LatchemN/A Senior Male 16-3936M 1:33:01.7+26:00.8+38.82%72.04%-9.82%-13.22%08:40:20.4
16105Tom LordN/A Senior Male 16-3931M 1:34:57.6+27:56.7+41.70%70.57%-12.10%-15.57%08:40:20.4
17118James ShereNone Senior Male 16-3936M 1:39:30.3+32:29.4+48.48%67.35%-17.47%-21.11%08:40:20.4
18117Jimmy Kelly Senior Male 16-3930M 1:45:14.3+38:13.4+57.04%63.68%-24.24%-28.08%08:40:20.4
19115David CleeveDC Senior Male 16-3932M 1:54:06.0+47:05.1+70.26%58.73%-34.70%-38.87%08:40:20.4
  • Sprint 5k-20k-3k - Veteran Female 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1108Maria LockN/A Veteran Female 40+45F 1:27:52.6--100%16.11%17.08%08:40:20.4
288Katy CampbellExeter Tri Club Veteran Female 40+40F 1:28:58.2+1:05.6+1.24%98.77%15.06%16.04%08:40:20.4
380Abi WilliamsExeter Triathlon Club Veteran Female 40+45F 1:34:30.7+6:38.1+7.55%92.98%9.77%10.82%08:40:20.4
490Kathryn ElcoateNone Veteran Female 40+43F 1:42:38.5+14:45.9+16.80%85.62%2.01%3.14%08:40:20.4
5123Danni Meyer Veteran Female 40+44F 1:45:55.2+18:02.6+20.53%82.97%-1.12%0.05%08:40:20.4
6120Jane JordanTaunton Running Club Veteran Female 40+46F 1:45:58.4+18:05.8+20.59%82.92%-1.17%0.00%08:40:20.4
789Karen LimonCrediton Running Network Veteran Female 40+50F 1:46:36.9+18:44.3+21.32%82.42%-1.78%-0.61%08:40:20.4
896Ruth PreeceTaunton Running Club Veteran Female 40+50F 1:48:36.6+20:44.0+23.59%80.91%-3.69%-2.49%08:40:20.4
9124Cassie YeandleN/A Veteran Female 40+40F 1:56:12.6+28:20.0+32.24%75.62%-10.94%-9.66%08:40:20.4
10102Liz WilsonGreenbow Veteran Female 40+53F 1:56:14.1+28:21.5+32.27%75.60%-10.97%-9.68%08:40:20.4
1199Tracie BosherTaunton Running Club Veteran Female 40+48F 1:58:40.6+30:48.0+35.05%74.05%-13.30%-11.99%08:40:20.4
  • Sprint 5k-20k-3k - Veteran Male 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1109Rupert BroombyHaldon Trail Runners Veteran Male 40+45M 1:13:11.1--100%18.66%16.02%08:40:20.4
2104Darren PowellTransition Tri Veteran Male 40+46M 1:14:25.6+1:14.5+1.70%98.33%17.28%14.60%08:40:20.4
391Ian RoweDCP Velo Veteran Male 40+47M 1:15:34.1+2:23.0+3.26%96.85%16.01%13.29%08:40:20.4
477Rob SmithRNRMCA Veteran Male 40+45M 1:17:46.8+4:35.7+6.28%94.09%13.56%10.75%08:40:20.4
5101Graham BowpittWellington Veteran Male 40+49M 1:22:39.1+9:28.0+12.94%88.55%8.14%5.16%08:40:20.4
685Richard JonesN/A Veteran Male 40+55M 1:31:38.7+18:27.6+25.22%79.86%-1.85%-5.16%08:40:20.4
7126Tony PeekHoniton Veteran Male 40+48M 1:36:33.9+23:22.8+31.95%75.79%-7.32%-10.81%08:40:20.4
887Simon BowenCrediton Running Network Veteran Male 40+50M 1:40:40.2+27:29.1+37.56%72.70%-11.88%-15.52%08:40:20.4
9128Nick KennardSilverton Veteran Male 40+50M 1:47:05.0+33:53.9+46.32%68.34%-19.01%-22.87%08:40:20.4
1098Michael SharpeTaunton Running Club Veteran Male 40+71M 2:00:11.6+47:00.5+64.23%60.89%-33.58%-37.92%08:40:20.4
  • Sprint Relay 5k-20k-3k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1140Helen Kirby / Heather MayneTiverton Harriers Female team39F 1:18:45.0--100%14.42%13.61%08:40:20.4
2136The Dynamic DuoNone Mixed team41M 1:24:02.9+5:17.9+6.73%93.70%8.66%7.80%08:40:20.4
3138The Thompson TwinsNone Mixed team53M 1:25:15.7+6:30.7+8.27%92.36%7.35%6.47%08:40:20.4
4141Choccy BalboaChoccy Balboa Mixed team37M 1:26:28.9+7:43.9+9.82%91.06%6.02%5.13%08:40:20.4
5143The MaundersThe Maunder's Mixed team38M 1:31:09.3+12:24.3+15.75%86.39%0.94%0.00%08:40:20.4
6142The Puttock'sThe Puttock's Mixed team36M 1:38:04.8+19:19.8+24.55%80.29%-6.58%-7.60%08:40:20.4
7145Flaming Ferrari's Mixed team51F 1:38:14.0+19:29.0+24.74%80.17%-6.75%-7.77%08:40:20.4
8144Dudley Duo Mixed team53F 1:38:14.2+19:29.2+24.74%80.16%-6.75%-7.77%08:40:20.4
9139Pinky & PerkyCullompton Female team49F 1:47:56.4+29:11.4+37.07%72.96%-17.30%-18.41%08:40:20.4
  • Sprint Relay 5k-20k-3k - Female team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1140Helen Kirby / Heather MayneTiverton Harriers Female team39F 1:18:45.0--100%15.64%15.64%08:40:20.4
2139Pinky & PerkyCullompton Female team49F 1:47:56.4+29:11.4+37.07%72.96%-15.64%-15.64%08:40:20.4
  • Sprint Relay 5k-20k-3k - Mixed team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1136The Dynamic DuoNone Mixed team41M 1:24:02.9--100%8.29%7.80%08:40:20.4
2138The Thompson TwinsNone Mixed team53M 1:25:15.7+1:12.8+1.44%98.58%6.96%6.47%08:40:20.4
3141Choccy BalboaChoccy Balboa Mixed team37M 1:26:28.9+2:26.0+2.90%97.19%5.63%5.13%08:40:20.4
4143The MaundersThe Maunder's Mixed team38M 1:31:09.3+7:06.4+8.46%92.20%0.53%0.00%08:40:20.4
5142The Puttock'sThe Puttock's Mixed team36M 1:38:04.8+14:01.9+16.69%85.69%-7.02%-7.60%08:40:20.4
6145Flaming Ferrari's Mixed team51F 1:38:14.0+14:11.1+16.88%85.56%-7.19%-7.77%08:40:20.4
7144Dudley Duo Mixed team53F 1:38:14.2+14:11.3+16.88%85.56%-7.20%-7.77%08:40:20.4
  • Standard 10k-40k-5k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
15Matt YatesTotal Tri And Bike Senior Male 16-3929M 2:06:17.4--100%17.51%15.54%08:30:20.4
213Luke ReedPure Endurance Triathletes Senior Male 16-3936M 2:07:41.8+1:24.4+1.11%98.90%16.59%14.60%08:30:20.4
337James HaighExeter Senior Male 16-3932M 2:09:20.7+3:03.3+2.42%97.64%15.51%13.50%08:30:20.4
46Richard LongPlymouth Senior Male 16-3925M 2:09:46.4+3:29.0+2.76%97.32%15.23%13.21%08:30:20.4
53Alan HughesExeter Tri Veteran Male 40+45M 2:10:20.8+4:03.4+3.21%96.89%14.86%12.83%08:30:20.4
612Mike MurphySomerset RC Tri Veteran Male 40+50M 2:15:45.6+9:28.2+7.50%93.02%11.32%9.21%08:30:20.4
710JASON POTTERExeter Tri Club Senior Male 16-3939M 2:16:42.4+10:25.0+8.25%92.38%10.70%8.58%08:30:20.4
824David WilkinsonCastle Velo Club Veteran Male 40+54M 2:20:01.9+13:44.5+10.88%90.19%8.53%6.35%08:30:20.4
91Rich ShirleySt Austell Triathletes Senior Male 16-3929M 2:20:44.4+14:27.0+11.44%89.73%8.07%5.88%08:30:20.4
1021Alex CrumpHaldon Trail Runners Senior Male 16-3926M 2:21:14.1+14:56.7+11.83%89.42%7.74%5.55%08:30:20.4
112Greg MorrisN1 Tri Club Senior Male 16-3932M 2:23:34.6+17:17.2+13.69%87.96%6.21%3.98%08:30:20.4
1216Ansee VulliamuHaldon Trail Runners Senior Male 16-3933M 2:23:52.5+17:35.1+13.92%87.78%6.02%3.78%08:30:20.4
1329Roger AtkinsonHaldon Trail Runners Veteran Male 40+49M 2:24:10.2+17:52.8+14.16%87.60%5.83%3.58%08:30:20.4
1414Charlie OwenTba Senior Male 16-3916M 2:24:40.3+18:22.9+14.56%87.29%5.50%3.25%08:30:20.4
1544Mark JohnsonTeam Stick Insect Senior Male 16-3937M 2:26:18.9+20:01.5+15.86%86.31%4.43%2.15%08:30:20.4
1631Adam FarmerNone Senior Male 16-3937M 2:27:25.3+21:07.9+16.73%85.67%3.70%1.41%08:30:20.4
1730Billy WareN/A Senior Male 16-3937M 2:28:54.2+22:36.8+17.91%84.81%2.73%0.42%08:30:20.4
1826Tanya Lewis Veteran Female 40+42F 2:29:31.8+23:14.4+18.40%84.46%2.33%0.00%08:30:20.4
1915Ray GilbeyNone Veteran Male 40+59M 2:29:54.0+23:36.6+18.70%84.25%2.08%-0.25%08:30:20.4
2045Marlon Roberts Senior Male 16-3938M 2:31:39.6+25:22.2+20.09%83.27%0.93%-1.42%08:30:20.4
217Dan GreyHaldon Trail Runners Senior Male 16-3936M 2:34:47.6+28:30.2+22.57%81.59%-1.11%-3.52%08:30:20.4
2242Jon AyshfordExeter Tri Club Veteran Male 40+50M 2:36:01.0+29:43.6+23.54%80.95%-1.91%-4.34%08:30:20.4
2343Ian MoonPud Racing Veteran Male 40+44M 2:39:13.0+32:55.6+26.07%79.32%-4.00%-6.48%08:30:20.4
2427Caroline NorrisPembrokeshire Harriers Senior Female 16-3932F 2:39:18.0+33:00.6+26.14%79.28%-4.06%-6.53%08:30:20.4
2519Sean MonkTeam Monk Veteran Male 40+52M 2:40:27.3+34:09.9+27.05%78.71%-4.81%-7.31%08:30:20.4
2641Mark TweedieExeter Triathlon Club Veteran Male 40+41M 2:43:24.5+37:07.1+29.39%77.28%-6.74%-9.28%08:30:20.4
278Elizabeth CoombesPlymouth Harriers Senior Female 16-3926F 2:44:32.9+38:15.5+30.29%76.75%-7.48%-10.04%08:30:20.4
2838Tom ParryExeter Tri Club Senior Male 16-3938M 2:45:12.5+38:55.1+30.82%76.44%-7.92%-10.49%08:30:20.4
2911Lucy WatersN/A Senior Female 16-3927F 2:46:05.6+39:48.2+31.52%76.04%-8.49%-11.08%08:30:20.4
309Susan StandfordCamel Valley Tri Veteran Female 40+52F 2:53:10.5+46:53.1+37.12%72.93%-13.12%-15.81%08:30:20.4
314Matt EvansN/A Senior Male 16-3932M 2:54:04.3+47:46.9+37.83%72.55%-13.71%-16.41%08:30:20.4
3217Jane NewmanN/A Veteran Female 40+40F 2:57:00.3+50:42.9+40.16%71.35%-15.62%-18.37%08:30:20.4
3336Martin BrintQuay2fitness Veteran Male 40+42M 3:06:19.1+1:00:01.7+47.53%67.78%-21.71%-24.60%08:30:20.4
3420Louise MonkTeam Monk Senior Female 16-3937F 3:12:13.3+1:05:55.9+52.21%65.70%-25.56%-28.55%08:30:20.4
3525Michael ThomasNone Senior Male 16-3937M 3:18:21.4+1:12:04.0+57.06%63.67%-29.57%-32.65%08:30:20.4
  • Standard 10k-40k-5k - Senior Female 16-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
127Caroline NorrisPembrokeshire Harriers Senior Female 16-3932F 2:39:18.0--100%6.59%3.64%08:30:20.4
28Elizabeth CoombesPlymouth Harriers Senior Female 16-3926F 2:44:32.9+5:14.9+3.29%96.81%3.51%0.47%08:30:20.4
311Lucy WatersN/A Senior Female 16-3927F 2:46:05.6+6:47.6+4.26%95.91%2.61%-0.47%08:30:20.4
420Louise MonkTeam Monk Senior Female 16-3937F 3:12:13.3+32:55.3+20.67%82.87%-12.71%-16.27%08:30:20.4
  • Standard 10k-40k-5k - Senior Male 16-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
15Matt YatesTotal Tri And Bike Senior Male 16-3929M 2:06:17.4--100%14.24%12.46%08:30:20.4
213Luke ReedPure Endurance Triathletes Senior Male 16-3936M 2:07:41.8+1:24.4+1.11%98.90%13.28%11.49%08:30:20.4
337James HaighExeter Senior Male 16-3932M 2:09:20.7+3:03.3+2.42%97.64%12.16%10.35%08:30:20.4
46Richard LongPlymouth Senior Male 16-3925M 2:09:46.4+3:29.0+2.76%97.32%11.87%10.05%08:30:20.4
510JASON POTTERExeter Tri Club Senior Male 16-3939M 2:16:42.4+10:25.0+8.25%92.38%7.17%5.24%08:30:20.4
61Rich ShirleySt Austell Triathletes Senior Male 16-3929M 2:20:44.4+14:27.0+11.44%89.73%4.43%2.45%08:30:20.4
721Alex CrumpHaldon Trail Runners Senior Male 16-3926M 2:21:14.1+14:56.7+11.83%89.42%4.09%2.11%08:30:20.4
82Greg MorrisN1 Tri Club Senior Male 16-3932M 2:23:34.6+17:17.2+13.69%87.96%2.50%0.48%08:30:20.4
916Ansee VulliamuHaldon Trail Runners Senior Male 16-3933M 2:23:52.5+17:35.1+13.92%87.78%2.30%0.28%08:30:20.4
1014Charlie OwenTba Senior Male 16-3916M 2:24:40.3+18:22.9+14.56%87.29%1.76%-0.28%08:30:20.4
1144Mark JohnsonTeam Stick Insect Senior Male 16-3937M 2:26:18.9+20:01.5+15.86%86.31%0.64%-1.42%08:30:20.4
1231Adam FarmerNone Senior Male 16-3937M 2:27:25.3+21:07.9+16.73%85.67%-0.11%-2.18%08:30:20.4
1330Billy WareN/A Senior Male 16-3937M 2:28:54.2+22:36.8+17.91%84.81%-1.12%-3.21%08:30:20.4
1445Marlon Roberts Senior Male 16-3938M 2:31:39.6+25:22.2+20.09%83.27%-2.99%-5.12%08:30:20.4
157Dan GreyHaldon Trail Runners Senior Male 16-3936M 2:34:47.6+28:30.2+22.57%81.59%-5.12%-7.29%08:30:20.4
1638Tom ParryExeter Tri Club Senior Male 16-3938M 2:45:12.5+38:55.1+30.82%76.44%-12.19%-14.51%08:30:20.4
174Matt EvansN/A Senior Male 16-3932M 2:54:04.3+47:46.9+37.83%72.55%-18.21%-20.65%08:30:20.4
1825Michael ThomasNone Senior Male 16-3937M 3:18:21.4+1:12:04.0+57.06%63.67%-34.70%-37.49%08:30:20.4
  • Standard 10k-40k-5k - Veteran Female 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
126Tanya Lewis Veteran Female 40+42F 2:29:31.8--100%10.23%13.65%08:30:20.4
29Susan StandfordCamel Valley Tri Veteran Female 40+52F 2:53:10.5+23:38.7+15.81%86.35%-3.97%0.00%08:30:20.4
317Jane NewmanN/A Veteran Female 40+40F 2:57:00.3+27:28.5+18.37%84.48%-6.26%-2.21%08:30:20.4
  • Standard 10k-40k-5k - Veteran Male 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
13Alan HughesExeter Tri Veteran Male 40+45M 2:10:20.8--100%14.56%14.78%08:30:20.4
212Mike MurphySomerset RC Tri Veteran Male 40+50M 2:15:45.6+5:24.8+4.15%96.01%11.01%11.24%08:30:20.4
324David WilkinsonCastle Velo Club Veteran Male 40+54M 2:20:01.9+9:41.1+7.43%93.08%8.21%8.45%08:30:20.4
429Roger AtkinsonHaldon Trail Runners Veteran Male 40+49M 2:24:10.2+13:49.4+10.61%90.41%5.50%5.75%08:30:20.4
515Ray GilbeyNone Veteran Male 40+59M 2:29:54.0+19:33.2+15.00%86.96%1.75%2.00%08:30:20.4
642Jon AyshfordExeter Tri Club Veteran Male 40+50M 2:36:01.0+25:40.2+19.69%83.55%-2.26%-2.00%08:30:20.4
743Ian MoonPud Racing Veteran Male 40+44M 2:39:13.0+28:52.2+22.15%81.87%-4.36%-4.09%08:30:20.4
819Sean MonkTeam Monk Veteran Male 40+52M 2:40:27.3+30:06.5+23.10%81.24%-5.17%-4.90%08:30:20.4
941Mark TweedieExeter Triathlon Club Veteran Male 40+41M 2:43:24.5+33:03.7+25.36%79.77%-7.11%-6.83%08:30:20.4
1036Martin BrintQuay2fitness Veteran Male 40+42M 3:06:19.1+55:58.3+42.94%69.96%-22.13%-21.81%08:30:20.4
  • Standard Relay 10k-40k-5k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
162Team GorgNone Male team35M 2:10:58.5--100%18.32%11.62%08:30:20.4
265AndRazSWRR Male team52M 2:22:59.6+12:01.1+9.18%91.60%10.82%3.51%08:30:20.4
364Haldon HopefullsBoards Mixed team65M 2:28:12.1+17:13.6+13.15%88.38%7.57%0.00%08:30:20.4
461Tight Pants ClubTight Pants Club Male team32M 2:56:38.0+45:39.5+34.86%74.15%-10.16%-19.18%08:30:20.4
563MarshTurnN/A Female team41F 3:22:54.3+1:11:55.8+54.92%64.55%-26.55%-36.91%08:30:20.4
  • Standard Relay 10k-40k-5k - Female team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
163MarshTurnN/A Female team41F 3:22:54.3--100%0.00%0.00%08:30:20.4
  • Standard Relay 10k-40k-5k - Male team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
162Team GorgNone Male team35M 2:10:58.5--100%12.80%8.40%08:30:20.4
265AndRazSWRR Male team52M 2:22:59.6+12:01.1+9.18%91.60%4.80%0.00%08:30:20.4
361Tight Pants ClubTight Pants Club Male team32M 2:56:38.0+45:39.5+34.86%74.15%-17.60%-23.53%08:30:20.4
  • Standard Relay 10k-40k-5k - Mixed team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
164Haldon HopefullsBoards Mixed team65M 2:28:12.1--100%0.00%0.00%08:30:20.4