Lost Tierra Torture Cat 3

Saturday, June 3, 2017 8:30 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Glorieta, NM, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 32
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Saturday, June 3, 2017 10:34 AM (GMT-6)
Organized by: CORE Crew
Race website: www.core-crew.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
155David CoorXC M Master 40-49 Cat 342M 1:08:19.4--100%27.79%28.77%
266Edwin FairfieldXC M Senior 30-39 Cat 333M 1:08:38.3+0:18.9+0.46%99.54%27.46%28.44%
361Danny VigilXC M Master 50-59 Cat 356M 1:14:58.7+6:39.3+9.74%91.12%20.76%21.83%
484JJ BearXC F Senior 19-29 Cat 328F 1:16:06.1+7:46.7+11.38%89.78%19.57%20.66%
556Tracy JohnsonXC M Master 40-49 Cat 346M 1:16:26.2+8:06.8+11.87%89.39%19.22%20.31%
668Jonathan YoungXC M Senior 30-39 Cat 331M 1:17:25.9+9:06.5+13.33%88.24%18.17%19.27%
765Thomas FaceyXC M Senior 30-39 Cat 335M 1:20:56.2+12:36.8+18.46%84.42%14.46%15.62%
882Maripat GloverXC F Master 60+ Cat 361F 1:24:12.1+15:52.7+23.24%81.14%11.01%12.22%
964Andy SteckXC M Master 60+ Cat 365M 1:26:12.0+17:52.6+26.16%79.26%8.90%10.13%
1083Kathy ThompsonXC F Master 60+ Cat 368F 1:26:12.7+17:53.3+26.18%79.25%8.89%10.12%
1158Vicente QuintanaXC M Master 40-49 Cat 344M 1:27:06.3+18:46.9+27.49%78.44%7.94%9.19%
1251Henry LyonsXC M Junior 10-18 Cat 312M 1:28:10.2+19:50.8+29.05%77.49%6.82%8.08%
1373Dora Cde BacaXC F Master 50-59 Cat 353F 1:30:32.0+22:12.6+32.51%75.47%4.32%5.62%
1472Marisa OrtizXC F Master 40-49 Cat 344F 1:31:29.7+23:10.3+33.91%74.67%3.30%4.61%
1560Anthony GaricaXC M Master 50-59 Cat 354M 1:34:01.4+25:42.0+37.62%72.67%0.63%1.98%
1685Shasta BrooksXC F Senior 30-39 Cat 339F 1:35:39.9+27:20.5+40.02%71.42%-1.11%0.27%
1779Patricia SiegelXC F Master 50-59 Cat 355F 1:36:10.5+27:51.1+40.76%71.04%-1.64%-0.27%
1871Chrissy LauderdaleXC F Master 40-49 Cat 343F 1:36:13.3+27:53.9+40.83%71.01%-1.69%-0.31%
1950Jonny HartwellXC M Junior 10-18 Cat 316M 1:36:24.2+28:04.8+41.10%70.87%-1.89%-0.50%
2077Babs O'MelinnXC F Master 50-59 Cat 355F 1:36:59.8+28:40.4+41.97%70.44%-2.51%-1.12%
2152Wyatt RenfroXC M Junior 10-18 Cat 311M 1:38:08.2+29:48.8+43.64%69.62%-3.72%-2.31%
2275Courtney JanakXC F Master 50-59 Cat 350F 1:39:22.8+31:03.4+45.46%68.75%-5.03%-3.61%
2381Linda GarciaXC F Master 60+ Cat 369F 1:44:15.0+35:55.6+52.58%65.54%-10.18%-8.68%
2480Lena StricklandXC F Master 50-59 Cat 353F 1:45:50.2+37:30.8+54.91%64.56%-11.86%-10.34%
2587Cora SeidlerXC F Senior 30-39 Cat 337F 1:46:20.1+38:00.7+55.63%64.25%-12.38%-10.86%
2657Mike MelkaXC M Master 40-49 Cat 343M 1:46:28.6+38:09.2+55.84%64.17%-12.53%-11.01%
2786Wendy HarrisXC F Senior 30-39 Cat 335F 1:55:24.7+47:05.3+68.92%59.20%-21.97%-20.32%
2878Margaret OlivarezXC F Master 50-59 Cat 356F 1:55:30.7+47:11.3+69.07%59.15%-22.08%-20.43%
2988Kristina SinnottXC F Senior 30-39 Cat 338F 1:55:36.9+47:17.5+69.22%59.10%-22.19%-20.53%
3076Patti JenkinsXC F Master 50-59 Cat 354F 1:55:40.1+47:20.7+69.30%59.07%-22.25%-20.59%
3174Holly FriendXC F Master 50-59 Cat 353F 1:55:59.6+47:40.2+69.77%58.90%-22.59%-20.93%
3263Richard ZebrowskiXC M Master 50-59 Cat 358M 1:56:57.5+48:38.1+71.18%58.42%-23.61%-21.93%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
184JJ BearXC F Senior 19-29 Cat 328F 1:16:06.1--100%24.22%22.49%
282Maripat GloverXC F Master 60+ Cat 361F 1:24:12.1+8:06.0+10.64%90.38%16.15%14.24%
383Kathy ThompsonXC F Master 60+ Cat 368F 1:26:12.7+10:06.6+13.28%88.27%14.15%12.20%
473Dora Cde BacaXC F Master 50-59 Cat 353F 1:30:32.0+14:25.9+18.96%84.06%9.85%7.80%
572Marisa OrtizXC F Master 40-49 Cat 344F 1:31:29.7+15:23.6+20.23%83.18%8.89%6.82%
685Shasta BrooksXC F Senior 30-39 Cat 339F 1:35:39.9+19:33.8+25.71%79.55%4.74%2.57%
779Patricia SiegelXC F Master 50-59 Cat 355F 1:36:10.5+20:04.4+26.38%79.13%4.23%2.05%
871Chrissy LauderdaleXC F Master 40-49 Cat 343F 1:36:13.3+20:07.2+26.44%79.09%4.18%2.00%
977Babs O'MelinnXC F Master 50-59 Cat 355F 1:36:59.8+20:53.7+27.46%78.46%3.41%1.21%
1075Courtney JanakXC F Master 50-59 Cat 350F 1:39:22.8+23:16.7+30.59%76.58%1.04%-1.21%
1181Linda GarciaXC F Master 60+ Cat 369F 1:44:15.0+28:08.9+36.99%73.00%-3.81%-6.17%
1280Lena StricklandXC F Master 50-59 Cat 353F 1:45:50.2+29:44.1+39.07%71.90%-5.39%-7.79%
1387Cora SeidlerXC F Senior 30-39 Cat 337F 1:46:20.1+30:14.0+39.73%71.57%-5.89%-8.30%
1486Wendy HarrisXC F Senior 30-39 Cat 335F 1:55:24.7+39:18.6+51.65%65.94%-14.93%-17.54%
1578Margaret OlivarezXC F Master 50-59 Cat 356F 1:55:30.7+39:24.6+51.79%65.88%-15.03%-17.64%
1688Kristina SinnottXC F Senior 30-39 Cat 338F 1:55:36.9+39:30.8+51.92%65.82%-15.13%-17.75%
1776Patti JenkinsXC F Master 50-59 Cat 354F 1:55:40.1+39:34.0+51.99%65.79%-15.18%-17.80%
1874Holly FriendXC F Master 50-59 Cat 353F 1:55:59.6+39:53.5+52.42%65.61%-15.51%-18.13%
  • Female - XC F Master 40-49 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
172Marisa OrtizXC F Master 40-49 Cat 344F 1:31:29.7--100%2.52%2.52%
271Chrissy LauderdaleXC F Master 40-49 Cat 343F 1:36:13.3+4:43.6+5.17%95.09%-2.52%-2.52%
  • Female - XC F Master 50-59 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
173Dora Cde BacaXC F Master 50-59 Cat 353F 1:30:32.0--100%13.38%11.77%
279Patricia SiegelXC F Master 50-59 Cat 355F 1:36:10.5+5:38.5+6.23%94.13%7.98%6.27%
377Babs O'MelinnXC F Master 50-59 Cat 355F 1:36:59.8+6:27.8+7.14%93.34%7.19%5.47%
475Courtney JanakXC F Master 50-59 Cat 350F 1:39:22.8+8:50.8+9.77%91.10%4.91%3.15%
580Lena StricklandXC F Master 50-59 Cat 353F 1:45:50.2+15:18.2+16.90%85.54%-1.27%-3.15%
678Margaret OlivarezXC F Master 50-59 Cat 356F 1:55:30.7+24:58.7+27.59%78.38%-10.52%-12.58%
776Patti JenkinsXC F Master 50-59 Cat 354F 1:55:40.1+25:08.1+27.76%78.27%-10.67%-12.73%
874Holly FriendXC F Master 50-59 Cat 353F 1:55:59.6+25:27.6+28.12%78.05%-10.99%-13.04%
  • Female - XC F Master 60+ Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
182Maripat GloverXC F Master 60+ Cat 361F 1:24:12.1--100%8.03%2.33%
283Kathy ThompsonXC F Master 60+ Cat 368F 1:26:12.7+2:00.6+2.39%97.67%5.84%0.00%
381Linda GarciaXC F Master 60+ Cat 369F 1:44:15.0+20:02.9+23.81%80.77%-13.87%-20.92%
  • Female - XC F Senior 19-29 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
184JJ BearXC F Senior 19-29 Cat 328F 1:16:06.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - XC F Senior 30-39 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
185Shasta BrooksXC F Senior 30-39 Cat 339F 1:35:39.9--100%11.63%13.72%
287Cora SeidlerXC F Senior 30-39 Cat 337F 1:46:20.1+10:40.2+11.15%89.97%1.78%4.09%
386Wendy HarrisXC F Senior 30-39 Cat 335F 1:55:24.7+19:44.8+20.64%82.89%-6.61%-4.09%
488Kristina SinnottXC F Senior 30-39 Cat 338F 1:55:36.9+19:57.0+20.85%82.74%-6.80%-4.28%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
155David CoorXC M Master 40-49 Cat 342M 1:08:19.4--100%21.61%21.15%
266Edwin FairfieldXC M Senior 30-39 Cat 333M 1:08:38.3+0:18.9+0.46%99.54%21.25%20.79%
361Danny VigilXC M Master 50-59 Cat 356M 1:14:58.7+6:39.3+9.74%91.12%13.97%13.47%
456Tracy JohnsonXC M Master 40-49 Cat 346M 1:16:26.2+8:06.8+11.87%89.39%12.30%11.79%
568Jonathan YoungXC M Senior 30-39 Cat 331M 1:17:25.9+9:06.5+13.33%88.24%11.16%10.64%
665Thomas FaceyXC M Senior 30-39 Cat 335M 1:20:56.2+12:36.8+18.46%84.42%7.14%6.60%
764Andy SteckXC M Master 60+ Cat 365M 1:26:12.0+17:52.6+26.16%79.26%1.10%0.52%
858Vicente QuintanaXC M Master 40-49 Cat 344M 1:27:06.3+18:46.9+27.49%78.44%0.06%-0.52%
951Henry LyonsXC M Junior 10-18 Cat 312M 1:28:10.2+19:50.8+29.05%77.49%-1.16%-1.75%
1060Anthony GaricaXC M Master 50-59 Cat 354M 1:34:01.4+25:42.0+37.62%72.67%-7.88%-8.51%
1150Jonny HartwellXC M Junior 10-18 Cat 316M 1:36:24.2+28:04.8+41.10%70.87%-10.61%-11.25%
1252Wyatt RenfroXC M Junior 10-18 Cat 311M 1:38:08.2+29:48.8+43.64%69.62%-12.60%-13.25%
1357Mike MelkaXC M Master 40-49 Cat 343M 1:46:28.6+38:09.2+55.84%64.17%-22.16%-22.88%
1463Richard ZebrowskiXC M Master 50-59 Cat 358M 1:56:57.5+48:38.1+71.18%58.42%-34.19%-34.97%
  • Male - XC M Junior 10-18 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
151Henry LyonsXC M Junior 10-18 Cat 312M 1:28:10.2--100%6.44%8.54%
250Jonny HartwellXC M Junior 10-18 Cat 316M 1:36:24.2+8:14.0+9.34%91.46%-2.30%0.00%
352Wyatt RenfroXC M Junior 10-18 Cat 311M 1:38:08.2+9:58.0+11.30%89.84%-4.14%-1.80%
  • Male - XC M Master 40-49 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
155David CoorXC M Master 40-49 Cat 342M 1:08:19.4--100%19.23%16.45%
256Tracy JohnsonXC M Master 40-49 Cat 346M 1:16:26.2+8:06.8+11.87%89.39%9.63%6.52%
358Vicente QuintanaXC M Master 40-49 Cat 344M 1:27:06.3+18:46.9+27.49%78.44%-2.98%-6.52%
457Mike MelkaXC M Master 40-49 Cat 343M 1:46:28.6+38:09.2+55.84%64.17%-25.88%-30.21%
  • Male - XC M Master 50-59 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
161Danny VigilXC M Master 50-59 Cat 356M 1:14:58.7--100%21.34%20.26%
260Anthony GaricaXC M Master 50-59 Cat 354M 1:34:01.4+19:02.7+25.40%79.74%1.36%0.00%
363Richard ZebrowskiXC M Master 50-59 Cat 358M 1:56:57.5+41:58.8+55.99%64.11%-22.70%-24.39%
  • Male - XC M Master 60+ Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
164Andy SteckXC M Master 60+ Cat 365M 1:26:12.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - XC M Senior 30-39 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
166Edwin FairfieldXC M Senior 30-39 Cat 333M 1:08:38.3--100%9.29%11.36%
268Jonathan YoungXC M Senior 30-39 Cat 331M 1:17:25.9+8:47.6+12.81%88.64%-2.33%0.00%
365Thomas FaceyXC M Senior 30-39 Cat 335M 1:20:56.2+12:17.9+17.92%84.80%-6.96%-4.53%