Wed Night Worlds 3-4's 5/31/17

Wednesday, May 31, 2017 5:59 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 80
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Thursday, August 10, 2017 2:18 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Cat 3 (3 laps/45min) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1298Riley SmithShred City P/B Raw Fury Adult20M 35:36.0--100%20.91%14.53%17:59:34.0
2263Sam ZivinAudi Adult16M 35:42.5+0:06.5+0.30%99.70%20.67%14.27%17:59:34.0
3267Alex HemkeGiraffeters Adult28M 35:45.4+0:09.4+0.44%99.56%20.57%14.15%17:59:34.0
  • Cat 3 (3 laps/45min) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1384Seamus Atwood Junior13F 43:02.8--100%17.99%12.88%17:59:34.0
2349Andrea Leuschke Adult46F 48:10.7+5:07.9+11.92%89.35%8.21%2.50%17:59:34.0
3292Katherine MeyerTiger Kitty Racing Adult50F 48:53.1+5:50.3+13.56%88.06%6.87%1.07%17:59:34.0
  • Cat 3 (3 laps/45min) Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1349Andrea Leuschke Adult46F 48:10.7--100%2.45%2.50%17:59:34.0
2292Katherine MeyerTiger Kitty Racing Adult50F 48:53.1+0:42.4+1.47%98.55%1.02%1.07%17:59:34.0
3371Heather Stephenson Adult43F 49:56.5+1:45.8+3.66%96.47%-1.12%-1.07%17:59:34.0
  • Cat 3 (3 laps/45min) Female - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1384Seamus Atwood Junior13F 43:02.8--100%26.66%26.66%17:59:34.0
2295Phaedra FranklinDyna Junior12F 1:14:20.1+31:17.3+72.68%57.91%-26.66%-26.66%17:59:34.0
  • Cat 3 (3 laps/45min) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1298Riley SmithShred City P/B Raw Fury Adult20M 35:36.0--100%19.31%13.75%17:59:34.0
2263Sam ZivinAudi Adult16M 35:42.5+0:06.5+0.30%99.70%19.06%13.48%17:59:34.0
3267Alex HemkeGiraffeters Adult28M 35:45.4+0:09.4+0.44%99.56%18.95%13.37%17:59:34.0
  • Cat 3 (3 laps/45min) Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1298Riley SmithShred City P/B Raw Fury Adult20M 35:36.0--100%18.74%13.56%17:59:34.0
2263Sam ZivinAudi Adult16M 35:42.5+0:06.5+0.30%99.70%18.49%13.30%17:59:34.0
3267Alex HemkeGiraffeters Adult28M 35:45.4+0:09.4+0.44%99.56%18.38%13.18%17:59:34.0
  • Cat 3 (3 laps/45min) Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1280Nathan Sabol Junior11M 48:54.5--100%5.03%5.03%17:59:34.0
2376Joe SprangerSammamish Junior11M 54:05.1+5:10.6+10.58%90.43%-5.03%-5.03%17:59:34.0
  • Cat 4 (2 laps/30min) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1336Jakob BuchananSeattle Junior15M 40:26.4--100%21.16%19.76%17:59:34.0
2470Dayne Kinder Adult31M 40:48.7+0:22.3+0.92%99.09%20.43%19.02%17:59:34.0
3464Alex EndeMetier Racing & Coffee Adult35M 40:58.6+0:32.2+1.33%98.69%20.11%18.70%17:59:34.0
  • Cat 4 (2 laps/30min) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1457Audra Stafford Adult27F 48:16.0--100%8.97%10.33%17:59:34.0
2431Sarah Hansen Adult38F 50:31.7+2:15.7+4.69%95.52%4.71%6.13%17:59:34.0
3463Poppy KnorrBlack Sheep Velo Junior13F 53:17.0+5:01.0+10.39%90.58%-0.49%1.01%17:59:34.0
  • Cat 4 (2 laps/30min) Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1457Audra Stafford Adult27F 48:16.0--100%8.88%11.23%17:59:34.0
2431Sarah Hansen Adult38F 50:31.7+2:15.7+4.69%95.52%4.61%7.07%17:59:34.0
3468Hannah McCabeGrit City Health Adult33F 54:22.4+6:06.4+12.65%88.77%-2.64%0.00%17:59:34.0
  • Cat 4 (2 laps/30min) Female - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1463Poppy KnorrBlack Sheep Velo Junior13F 53:17.0--100%0.00%0.00%17:59:34.0
  • Cat 4 (2 laps/30min) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1336Jakob BuchananSeattle Junior15M 40:26.4--100%20.07%17.27%17:59:34.0
2470Dayne Kinder Adult31M 40:48.7+0:22.3+0.92%99.09%19.34%16.51%17:59:34.0
3464Alex EndeMetier Racing & Coffee Adult35M 40:58.6+0:32.2+1.33%98.69%19.01%16.17%17:59:34.0
  • Cat 4 (2 laps/30min) Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1470Dayne Kinder Adult31M 40:48.7--100%14.60%6.55%17:59:34.0
2464Alex EndeMetier Racing & Coffee Adult35M 40:58.6+0:09.9+0.40%99.60%14.26%6.17%17:59:34.0
3443Kevin Judson Adult46M 41:42.7+0:54.0+2.21%97.84%12.72%4.49%17:59:34.0
  • Cat 4 (2 laps/30min) Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1336Jakob BuchananSeattle Junior15M 40:26.4--100%22.93%18.33%17:59:34.0
2452Gunnar Wicklund Junior15M 45:07.9+4:41.5+11.60%89.60%13.98%8.85%17:59:34.0
3462Connor LambDyna Racing Junior12M 48:00.3+7:33.9+18.71%84.24%8.51%3.05%17:59:34.0