2017Start List Official

Saturday, May 13, 2017 1:54 PM (GMT-6) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Moab, UT, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 54
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6
Updated: Sunday, May 14, 2017 12:44 PM (GMT-6)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2017Start List Official

  • Elite - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1116Trent HickmanM 50:33.9--100%23.57%22.08%
21Lucas TracyM 54:26.4+3:52.5+7.66%92.88%17.71%16.11%
33Rich HarrisonM 55:02.8+4:28.9+8.86%91.86%16.79%15.18%
48Daniel LeeM 56:35.2+6:01.3+11.91%89.36%14.46%12.80%
5107John BlackshireM 1:04:37.6+14:03.7+27.81%78.24%2.31%0.42%
6111Chamille SwanF 1:04:53.8+14:19.9+28.34%77.92%1.90%0.00%
7112Andy ObreinM 1:05:32.3+14:58.4+29.61%77.15%0.93%-0.99%
8105Matt ChebatorisM 1:06:16.4+15:42.5+31.07%76.30%-0.18%-2.12%
9118Jerimiah WilliamsM 1:10:16.7+19:42.8+38.99%71.95%-6.23%-8.29%
10101Jack CortezM 1:27:59.8+37:25.9+74.03%57.46%-33.02%-35.60%
114Christy SamuelsonF 1:31:27.6+40:53.7+80.88%55.29%-38.25%-40.93%
-2Robert Hamblin HamblinM DNF-----
  • Elite Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1111Chamille SwanF 1:04:53.8--100%16.99%16.99%
24Christy SamuelsonF 1:31:27.6+26:33.8+40.93%70.96%-16.99%-16.99%
  • Elite Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1116Trent HickmanM 50:33.9--100%20.35%21.76%
21Lucas TracyM 54:26.4+3:52.5+7.66%92.88%14.25%15.76%
33Rich HarrisonM 55:02.8+4:28.9+8.86%91.86%13.29%14.82%
48Daniel LeeM 56:35.2+6:01.3+11.91%89.36%10.86%12.44%
5107John BlackshireM 1:04:37.6+14:03.7+27.81%78.24%-1.80%0.00%
6112Andy ObreinM 1:05:32.3+14:58.4+29.61%77.15%-3.24%-1.41%
7105Matt ChebatorisM 1:06:16.4+15:42.5+31.07%76.30%-4.39%-2.55%
8118Jerimiah WilliamsM 1:10:16.7+19:42.8+38.99%71.95%-10.70%-8.75%
9101Jack CortezM 1:27:59.8+37:25.9+74.03%57.46%-38.61%-36.16%
-2Robert Hamblin HamblinM DNF-----
  • Kids - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1103Brad MenzerM 1:12:13.5--100%2.48%2.48%
2114Collin MullenM 1:15:53.9+3:40.4+5.09%95.16%-2.48%-2.48%
  • Kids Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1103Brad MenzerM 1:12:13.5--100%2.48%2.48%
2114Collin MullenM 1:15:53.9+3:40.4+5.09%95.16%-2.48%-2.48%
  • Open - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
135Ashley NelsonF 55:11.0--100%31.79%28.58%
214Joe HolmesM 55:53.3+0:42.3+1.28%98.74%30.92%27.67%
3117Blake SummersM 57:57.2+2:46.2+5.02%95.22%28.36%25.00%
4113Ryan TrumpM 1:01:46.6+6:35.6+11.95%89.33%23.64%20.05%
558Mary SundblomF 1:02:21.5+7:10.5+13.00%88.49%22.92%19.29%
69Bob MikkelsonM 1:03:17.1+8:06.1+14.68%87.20%21.77%18.10%
7102Lisa BryantF 1:03:59.3+8:48.3+15.96%86.24%20.91%17.19%
837Tiffany MoyerF 1:04:40.5+9:29.5+17.20%85.32%20.06%16.30%
912Andrew LanesM 1:06:34.2+11:23.2+20.63%82.90%17.71%13.84%
1024Deborah MyersF 1:07:09.1+11:58.1+21.69%82.18%16.99%13.09%
115Michael ChebatorisM 1:08:38.7+13:27.7+24.39%80.39%15.15%11.16%
12115Dorsie MullenF 1:09:42.1+14:31.1+26.31%79.17%13.84%9.79%
1332Steffy HadleyF 1:10:09.1+14:58.1+27.12%78.66%13.29%9.21%
146Michael KimmesM 1:10:52.5+15:41.5+28.44%77.86%12.39%8.27%
1510Brian TerrellM 1:12:27.6+17:16.6+31.31%76.16%10.43%6.22%
1615Mary DunnF 1:12:42.7+17:31.7+31.76%75.89%10.12%5.90%
1728Annie BartonF 1:13:24.6+18:13.6+33.03%75.17%9.26%4.99%
1827Molly LewisF 1:13:25.0+18:14.0+33.04%75.16%9.25%4.98%
1913Kroger MenzerM 1:13:50.3+18:39.3+33.81%74.74%8.73%4.44%
20109Sarah PrintzF 1:17:16.0+22:05.0+40.02%71.42%4.49%0.00%
2134Angela LongmanF 1:17:17.5+22:06.5+40.06%71.40%4.46%-0.03%
2221Lisa LormanF 1:17:36.2+22:25.2+40.63%71.11%4.08%-0.44%
23108Matt BielskiM 1:17:45.6+22:34.6+40.91%70.97%3.88%-0.64%
2433Gabrielle PrestonF 1:18:27.5+23:16.5+42.18%70.33%3.02%-1.54%
2559Shane EbrahimiM 1:18:36.5+23:25.5+42.45%70.20%2.83%-1.74%
26110Gerado St-Claire ( Santo)M 1:20:57.9+25:46.9+46.72%68.16%-0.08%-4.79%
2725Deneichia EvansF 1:22:40.4+27:29.4+49.82%66.75%-2.19%-7.00%
2831Jessica FinchF 1:28:50.5+33:39.5+60.99%62.11%-9.82%-14.98%
2938Leslie SundblomF 1:29:02.0+33:51.0+61.34%61.98%-10.05%-15.23%
3040CARLEY MoravekF 1:34:31.0+39:20.0+71.28%58.38%-16.83%-22.33%
3126Lisa EvansF 1:35:37.4+40:26.4+73.28%57.71%-18.20%-23.76%
3229Alexis WillisF 1:41:02.9+45:51.9+83.11%54.61%-24.90%-30.78%
3341Jennifer BrunsonF 1:46:58.7+51:47.7+93.86%51.58%-32.23%-38.45%
3442Sarah HoffenbergF 1:47:01.7+51:50.7+93.95%51.56%-32.30%-38.52%
3536June LandgrafF 1:52:14.9+57:03.9+103.41%49.16%-38.75%-45.27%
3620Paige HahnF 1:52:42.2+57:31.2+104.23%48.96%-39.31%-45.86%
37104Mary CockeF 1:52:52.2+57:41.2+104.54%48.89%-39.52%-46.08%
3839Kay MoravekF 1:58:25.1+1:03:14.1+114.59%46.60%-46.38%-53.26%
3919Kennady NickellF 2:01:08.9+1:05:57.9+119.54%45.55%-49.75%-56.79%
-7Rob OertelM DNF-----
  • Open Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
135Ashley NelsonF 55:11.0--100%35.96%29.67%
258Mary SundblomF 1:02:21.5+7:10.5+13.00%88.49%27.63%20.52%
3102Lisa BryantF 1:03:59.3+8:48.3+15.96%86.24%25.74%18.44%
437Tiffany MoyerF 1:04:40.5+9:29.5+17.20%85.32%24.94%17.57%
524Deborah MyersF 1:07:09.1+11:58.1+21.69%82.18%22.07%14.41%
6115Dorsie MullenF 1:09:42.1+14:31.1+26.31%79.17%19.11%11.16%
732Steffy HadleyF 1:10:09.1+14:58.1+27.12%78.66%18.59%10.59%
815Mary DunnF 1:12:42.7+17:31.7+31.76%75.89%15.62%7.32%
928Annie BartonF 1:13:24.6+18:13.6+33.03%75.17%14.80%6.43%
1027Molly LewisF 1:13:25.0+18:14.0+33.04%75.16%14.80%6.43%
11109Sarah PrintzF 1:17:16.0+22:05.0+40.02%71.42%10.33%1.52%
1234Angela LongmanF 1:17:17.5+22:06.5+40.06%71.40%10.30%1.49%
1321Lisa LormanF 1:17:36.2+22:25.2+40.63%71.11%9.94%1.09%
1433Gabrielle PrestonF 1:18:27.5+23:16.5+42.18%70.33%8.95%0.00%
1525Deneichia EvansF 1:22:40.4+27:29.4+49.82%66.75%4.05%-5.37%
1631Jessica FinchF 1:28:50.5+33:39.5+60.99%62.11%-3.10%-13.23%
1738Leslie SundblomF 1:29:02.0+33:51.0+61.34%61.98%-3.33%-13.48%
1840CARLEY MoravekF 1:34:31.0+39:20.0+71.28%58.38%-9.69%-20.47%
1926Lisa EvansF 1:35:37.4+40:26.4+73.28%57.71%-10.97%-21.88%
2029Alexis WillisF 1:41:02.9+45:51.9+83.11%54.61%-17.27%-28.79%
2141Jennifer BrunsonF 1:46:58.7+51:47.7+93.86%51.58%-24.15%-36.35%
2242Sarah HoffenbergF 1:47:01.7+51:50.7+93.95%51.56%-24.21%-36.41%
2336June LandgrafF 1:52:14.9+57:03.9+103.41%49.16%-30.27%-43.07%
2420Paige HahnF 1:52:42.2+57:31.2+104.23%48.96%-30.80%-43.65%
25104Mary CockeF 1:52:52.2+57:41.2+104.54%48.89%-30.99%-43.86%
2639Kay MoravekF 1:58:25.1+1:03:14.1+114.59%46.60%-37.43%-50.93%
2719Kennady NickellF 2:01:08.9+1:05:57.9+119.54%45.55%-40.60%-54.41%
  • Open Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
114Joe HolmesM 55:53.3--100%19.06%19.88%
2117Blake SummersM 57:57.2+2:03.9+3.69%96.44%16.07%16.92%
3113Ryan TrumpM 1:01:46.6+5:53.3+10.54%90.47%10.54%11.44%
49Bob MikkelsonM 1:03:17.1+7:23.8+13.23%88.31%8.35%9.28%
512Andrew LanesM 1:06:34.2+10:40.9+19.11%83.95%3.59%4.57%
65Michael ChebatorisM 1:08:38.7+12:45.4+22.83%81.42%0.59%1.60%
76Michael KimmesM 1:10:52.5+14:59.2+26.82%78.85%-2.64%-1.60%
810Brian TerrellM 1:12:27.6+16:34.3+29.65%77.13%-4.94%-3.87%
913Kroger MenzerM 1:13:50.3+17:57.0+32.12%75.69%-6.93%-5.85%
10108Matt BielskiM 1:17:45.6+21:52.3+39.13%71.87%-12.61%-11.47%
1159Shane EbrahimiM 1:18:36.5+22:43.2+40.65%71.10%-13.84%-12.68%
12110Gerado St-Claire ( Santo)M 1:20:57.9+25:04.6+44.87%69.03%-17.25%-16.06%
-7Rob OertelM DNF-----