2021 MTC Event 4

Sunday, May 30, 2021 09:00 (GMT+12) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Aokautere, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 40
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Updated: Sunday, May 30, 2021 15:23 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Manawatu Tri Club
Race website: triclub.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Have a Go Duathlon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1206Gabe LeeU13 MaleM 30:17.4--100%6.51%6.51%09:00:02.4
2121Dylan ReedU11 MaleM 34:30.4+4:13.0+13.92%87.78%-6.51%-6.51%09:55:53.2
  • Have a Go Duathlon Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1206Gabe LeeU13 MaleM 30:17.4--100%6.51%6.51%09:00:02.4
2121Dylan ReedU11 MaleM 34:30.4+4:13.0+13.92%87.78%-6.51%-6.51%09:55:53.2
  • Have a Go Duathlon Male - U11 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1121Dylan ReedU11 MaleM 34:30.4--100%0.00%0.00%09:55:53.2
  • Have a Go Duathlon Male - U13 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1206Gabe LeeU13 MaleM 30:17.4--100%0.00%0.00%09:00:02.4
  • Have a Go Reverse Triathlon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1142Sarah AddenbrookeU13 FemaleF 20:50.9--100%26.26%22.33%09:55:53.2
2193Ella SingletonU11 FemaleF 24:33.3+3:42.4+17.78%84.90%13.15%8.52%09:55:53.2
3278Ryan ShortU13 MaleM 24:46.1+3:55.2+18.80%84.17%12.40%7.73%09:55:53.2
4273Samantha HavillU13 FemaleF 25:12.2+4:21.3+20.89%82.72%10.86%6.11%09:55:53.2
5244Holly RichardsonU13 FemaleF 25:31.9+4:41.0+22.46%81.66%9.70%4.89%09:55:53.2
6279Ashlee ShortU13 FemaleF 26:50.6+5:59.7+28.76%77.67%5.06%0.00%09:55:53.2
7155Noah KootU11 MaleM 27:05.9+6:15.0+29.98%76.94%4.16%-0.95%09:55:53.2
8190Imogen SingletonU11 FemaleF 28:57.1+8:06.2+38.87%72.01%-2.40%-7.85%09:55:53.2
9258Antonio GapperU11 MaleM 34:29.9+13:39.0+65.47%60.43%-22.02%-28.52%09:55:53.2
10183Ada MorrisonU11 FemaleF 35:17.4+14:26.5+69.27%59.08%-24.82%-31.47%09:55:53.2
11302Nate HigsonU11 MaleM 37:25.3+16:34.4+79.49%55.71%-32.36%-39.41%09:00:02.4
  • Have a Go Reverse Triathlon Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1142Sarah AddenbrookeU13 FemaleF 20:50.9--100%22.05%18.34%09:55:53.2
2193Ella SingletonU11 FemaleF 24:33.3+3:42.4+17.78%84.90%8.19%3.83%09:55:53.2
3273Samantha HavillU13 FemaleF 25:12.2+4:21.3+20.89%82.72%5.77%1.29%09:55:53.2
4244Holly RichardsonU13 FemaleF 25:31.9+4:41.0+22.46%81.66%4.54%0.00%09:55:53.2
5279Ashlee ShortU13 FemaleF 26:50.6+5:59.7+28.76%77.67%-0.36%-5.14%09:55:53.2
6190Imogen SingletonU11 FemaleF 28:57.1+8:06.2+38.87%72.01%-8.25%-13.40%09:55:53.2
7183Ada MorrisonU11 FemaleF 35:17.4+14:26.5+69.27%59.08%-31.94%-38.22%09:55:53.2
  • Have a Go Reverse Triathlon Female - U11 Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1193Ella SingletonU11 FemaleF 24:33.3--100%17.04%15.19%09:55:53.2
2190Imogen SingletonU11 FemaleF 28:57.1+4:23.8+17.91%84.81%2.19%0.00%09:55:53.2
3183Ada MorrisonU11 FemaleF 35:17.4+10:44.1+43.72%69.58%-19.23%-21.89%09:55:53.2
  • Have a Go Reverse Triathlon Female - U13 Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1142Sarah AddenbrookeU13 FemaleF 20:50.9--100%15.27%17.81%09:55:53.2
2273Samantha HavillU13 FemaleF 25:12.2+4:21.3+20.89%82.72%-2.42%0.65%09:55:53.2
3244Holly RichardsonU13 FemaleF 25:31.9+4:41.0+22.46%81.66%-3.76%-0.65%09:55:53.2
4279Ashlee ShortU13 FemaleF 26:50.6+5:59.7+28.76%77.67%-9.09%-5.82%09:55:53.2
  • Have a Go Reverse Triathlon Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1278Ryan ShortU13 MaleM 24:46.1--100%19.96%19.58%09:55:53.2
2155Noah KootU11 MaleM 27:05.9+2:19.8+9.41%91.40%12.44%12.01%09:55:53.2
3258Antonio GapperU11 MaleM 34:29.9+9:43.8+39.28%71.80%-11.48%-12.01%09:55:53.2
4302Nate HigsonU11 MaleM 37:25.3+12:39.2+51.09%66.19%-20.92%-21.51%09:00:02.4
  • Have a Go Reverse Triathlon Male - U11 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1155Noah KootU11 MaleM 27:05.9--100%17.90%21.45%09:55:53.2
2258Antonio GapperU11 MaleM 34:29.9+7:24.0+27.31%78.55%-4.52%0.00%09:55:53.2
3302Nate HigsonU11 MaleM 37:25.3+10:19.4+38.10%72.41%-13.38%-8.47%09:00:02.4
  • Have a Go Reverse Triathlon Male - U13 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1278Ryan ShortU13 MaleM 24:46.1--100%0.00%0.00%09:55:53.2
  • Long Duathlon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1116Grant SpiersVet 60 MaleM 1:05:15.7--100%14.17%14.36%09:00:02.4
2204Morgan LeeJunior MaleM 1:16:00.9+10:45.2+16.48%85.85%0.03%0.25%09:00:02.4
3162Taylah ArlidgeOpen FemaleF 1:16:12.3+10:56.6+16.77%85.64%-0.22%0.00%09:00:02.4
4281Aaron CurrieVet 40 MaleM 1:19:43.8+14:28.1+22.17%81.85%-4.85%-4.63%09:00:02.4
5129Dave ScottVet 50 MaleM 1:22:58.9+17:43.2+27.15%78.65%-9.13%-8.89%09:00:02.4
  • Long Duathlon Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1162Taylah ArlidgeOpen FemaleF 1:16:12.3--100%0.00%0.00%09:00:02.4
  • Long Duathlon Female - Open Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1162Taylah ArlidgeOpen FemaleF 1:16:12.3--100%0.00%0.00%09:00:02.4
  • Long Duathlon Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1116Grant SpiersVet 60 MaleM 1:05:15.7--100%14.13%16.19%09:00:02.4
2204Morgan LeeJunior MaleM 1:16:00.9+10:45.2+16.48%85.85%-0.02%2.39%09:00:02.4
3281Aaron CurrieVet 40 MaleM 1:19:43.8+14:28.1+22.17%81.85%-4.91%-2.39%09:00:02.4
4129Dave ScottVet 50 MaleM 1:22:58.9+17:43.2+27.15%78.65%-9.19%-6.56%09:00:02.4
  • Long Duathlon Male - Junior Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1204Morgan LeeJunior MaleM 1:16:00.9--100%0.00%0.00%09:00:02.4
  • Long Duathlon Male - Vet 40 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1281Aaron CurrieVet 40 MaleM 1:19:43.8--100%0.00%0.00%09:00:02.4
  • Long Duathlon Male - Vet 50 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1129Dave ScottVet 50 MaleM 1:22:58.9--100%0.00%0.00%09:00:02.4
  • Long Duathlon Male - Vet 60 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1116Grant SpiersVet 60 MaleM 1:05:15.7--100%0.00%0.00%09:00:02.4
  • Medium Duathlon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1120Lucas ReedU16 MaleM 42:57.5--100%17.48%7.70%09:00:02.4
2205Zak LeeU16 MaleM 46:13.8+3:16.3+7.62%92.92%11.20%0.67%09:00:02.4
3175Charlie HookU16 MaleM 46:32.4+3:34.9+8.34%92.30%10.60%0.00%09:00:02.4
4303Jimi HigsonU11 MaleM 1:00:01.7+17:04.2+39.74%71.56%-15.31%-28.98%09:00:02.4
5136Dianne ElgarVet 60 FemaleF 1:04:32.2+21:34.7+50.23%66.56%-23.97%-38.67%09:00:02.4
  • Medium Duathlon Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1136Dianne ElgarVet 60 FemaleF 1:04:32.2--100%0.00%0.00%09:00:02.4
  • Medium Duathlon Female - Vet 60 Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1136Dianne ElgarVet 60 FemaleF 1:04:32.2--100%0.00%0.00%09:00:02.4
  • Medium Duathlon Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1120Lucas ReedU16 MaleM 42:57.5--100%12.22%7.39%09:00:02.4
2205Zak LeeU16 MaleM 46:13.8+3:16.3+7.62%92.92%5.54%0.33%09:00:02.4
3175Charlie HookU16 MaleM 46:32.4+3:34.9+8.34%92.30%4.90%-0.33%09:00:02.4
4303Jimi HigsonU11 MaleM 1:00:01.7+17:04.2+39.74%71.56%-22.66%-29.41%09:00:02.4
  • Medium Duathlon Male - U11 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1303Jimi HigsonU11 MaleM 1:00:01.7--100%0.00%0.00%09:00:02.4
  • Medium Duathlon Male - U16 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1120Lucas ReedU16 MaleM 42:57.5--100%5.05%7.08%09:00:02.4
2205Zak LeeU16 MaleM 46:13.8+3:16.3+7.62%92.92%-2.18%0.00%09:00:02.4
3175Charlie HookU16 MaleM 46:32.4+3:34.9+8.34%92.30%-2.87%-0.67%09:00:02.4
  • Sprint Reverse Triathlon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1231Andrew RichardsonU16 MaleM 1:03:20.3--100%7.13%5.18%09:00:02.4
2184Jennifer SwenyVet 40 FemaleF 1:05:18.3+1:58.0+3.11%96.99%4.25%2.24%09:00:02.4
3164Mark HudsonVet 40 MaleM 1:08:17.8+4:57.5+7.83%92.74%-0.14%-2.24%09:00:02.4
4305Seth HeynesOpen MaleM 1:15:52.2+12:31.9+19.79%83.48%-11.24%-13.58%09:00:02.4
  • Sprint Reverse Triathlon Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1184Jennifer SwenyVet 40 FemaleF 1:05:18.3--100%0.00%0.00%09:00:02.4
  • Sprint Reverse Triathlon Female - Vet 40 Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1184Jennifer SwenyVet 40 FemaleF 1:05:18.3--100%0.00%0.00%09:00:02.4
  • Sprint Reverse Triathlon Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1231Andrew RichardsonU16 MaleM 1:03:20.3--100%8.43%7.26%09:00:02.4
2164Mark HudsonVet 40 MaleM 1:08:17.8+4:57.5+7.83%92.74%1.26%0.00%09:00:02.4
3305Seth HeynesOpen MaleM 1:15:52.2+12:31.9+19.79%83.48%-9.69%-11.09%09:00:02.4
  • Sprint Reverse Triathlon Male - Open Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1305Seth HeynesOpen MaleM 1:15:52.2--100%0.00%0.00%09:00:02.4
  • Sprint Reverse Triathlon Male - U16 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1231Andrew RichardsonU16 MaleM 1:03:20.3--100%0.00%0.00%09:00:02.4
  • Sprint Reverse Triathlon Male - Vet 40 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1164Mark HudsonVet 40 MaleM 1:08:17.8--100%0.00%0.00%09:00:02.4
  • 3/9/3 Reverse Triathlon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1306Andrew WardVet 50 MaleM 41:07.7--100%18.69%14.20%09:00:02.4
2152Amy KootVet 40 FemaleF 42:50.6+1:42.9+4.17%96.00%15.30%10.62%09:00:02.4
3123Millie EvansU16 FemaleF 43:08.0+2:00.3+4.87%95.35%14.72%10.02%09:00:02.4
4203Sammy LeeVet 40 MaleM 43:59.3+2:51.6+6.95%93.50%13.03%8.23%09:00:02.4
5100Mark EvansVet 40 MaleM 44:27.5+3:19.8+8.10%92.51%12.10%7.25%09:00:02.4
6106Thomas SingletonVet 40 MaleM 45:06.3+3:58.6+9.67%91.18%10.83%5.90%09:00:02.4
7117Christene BrownVet 60 FemaleF 47:56.1+6:48.4+16.55%85.80%5.23%0.00%09:00:02.4
8301Team Tomoko And Evie Yamaguchi And RichaVet 40 FemaleF 48:58.3+7:50.6+19.07%83.98%3.18%-2.16%09:00:02.4
9304Jan-Maree BrownVet 60 FemaleF 49:03.9+7:56.2+19.30%83.82%3.00%-2.36%09:00:02.4
10307Julia MutchVet 50 FemaleF 49:10.1+8:02.4+19.55%83.65%2.79%-2.57%09:00:02.4
11250Felicity ApperleyVet 40 FemaleF 59:46.6+18:38.9+45.34%68.80%-18.18%-24.70%09:00:02.4
12276John ApperleyVet 50 MaleM 1:03:07.3+21:59.6+53.47%65.16%-24.79%-31.68%09:00:02.4
13125Sally RasmussenVet 50 FemaleF 1:18:51.4+37:43.7+91.73%52.16%-55.90%-64.51%09:00:02.4
  • 3/9/3 Reverse Triathlon Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1152Amy KootVet 40 FemaleF 42:50.6--100%18.35%12.60%09:00:02.4
2123Millie EvansU16 FemaleF 43:08.0+0:17.4+0.68%99.33%17.79%12.01%09:00:02.4
3117Christene BrownVet 60 FemaleF 47:56.1+5:05.5+11.88%89.38%8.64%2.21%09:00:02.4
4301Team Tomoko And Evie Yamaguchi And RichaVet 40 FemaleF 48:58.3+6:07.7+14.30%87.49%6.67%0.10%09:00:02.4
5304Jan-Maree BrownVet 60 FemaleF 49:03.9+6:13.3+14.52%87.32%6.49%-0.10%09:00:02.4
6307Julia MutchVet 50 FemaleF 49:10.1+6:19.5+14.76%87.14%6.29%-0.31%09:00:02.4
7250Felicity ApperleyVet 40 FemaleF 59:46.6+16:56.0+39.52%71.67%-13.93%-21.95%09:00:02.4
8125Sally RasmussenVet 50 FemaleF 1:18:51.4+36:00.8+84.06%54.33%-50.29%-60.87%09:00:02.4
  • 3/9/3 Reverse Triathlon Female - U16 Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1123Millie EvansU16 FemaleF 43:08.0--100%0.00%0.00%09:00:02.4
  • 3/9/3 Reverse Triathlon Female - Vet 40 Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1152Amy KootVet 40 FemaleF 42:50.6--100%15.21%12.51%09:00:02.4
2301Team Tomoko And Evie Yamaguchi And RichaVet 40 FemaleF 48:58.3+6:07.7+14.30%87.49%3.09%0.00%09:00:02.4
3250Felicity ApperleyVet 40 FemaleF 59:46.6+16:56.0+39.52%71.67%-18.30%-22.06%09:00:02.4
  • 3/9/3 Reverse Triathlon Female - Vet 50 Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1307Julia MutchVet 50 FemaleF 49:10.1--100%23.19%23.19%09:00:02.4
2125Sally RasmussenVet 50 FemaleF 1:18:51.4+29:41.3+60.38%62.35%-23.19%-23.19%09:00:02.4
  • 3/9/3 Reverse Triathlon Female - Vet 60 Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1117Christene BrownVet 60 FemaleF 47:56.1--100%1.16%1.16%09:00:02.4
2304Jan-Maree BrownVet 60 FemaleF 49:03.9+1:07.8+2.36%97.70%-1.16%-1.16%09:00:02.4
  • 3/9/3 Reverse Triathlon Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1306Andrew WardVet 50 MaleM 41:07.7--100%13.52%7.49%09:00:02.4
2203Sammy LeeVet 40 MaleM 43:59.3+2:51.6+6.95%93.50%7.51%1.06%09:00:02.4
3100Mark EvansVet 40 MaleM 44:27.5+3:19.8+8.10%92.51%6.52%0.00%09:00:02.4
4106Thomas SingletonVet 40 MaleM 45:06.3+3:58.6+9.67%91.18%5.16%-1.45%09:00:02.4
5276John ApperleyVet 50 MaleM 1:03:07.3+21:59.6+53.47%65.16%-32.72%-41.98%09:00:02.4
  • 3/9/3 Reverse Triathlon Male - Vet 40 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1203Sammy LeeVet 40 MaleM 43:59.3--100%1.19%1.06%09:00:02.4
2100Mark EvansVet 40 MaleM 44:27.5+0:28.2+1.07%98.94%0.13%0.00%09:00:02.4
3106Thomas SingletonVet 40 MaleM 45:06.3+1:07.0+2.54%97.52%-1.32%-1.45%09:00:02.4
  • 3/9/3 Reverse Triathlon Male - Vet 50 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1306Andrew WardVet 50 MaleM 41:07.7--100%21.10%21.10%09:00:02.4
2276John ApperleyVet 50 MaleM 1:03:07.3+21:59.6+53.47%65.16%-21.10%-21.10%09:00:02.4