Alley Loop Race Series - Race #1

Saturday, December 12, 2020 9:31 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Crested Butte, CO, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 52
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.5
Updated: Wednesday, December 16, 2020 9:31 AM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Alley Loop Race Series - Race #1

  • YOUTH - 3K Freestyle - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
122Finn VeitCrested Butte, CO M 12:07.0--100%18.95%16.10%
226Jake PendyCrested Butte, CO M 14:14.8+2:07.8+17.58%85.05%4.70%1.35%
344Nolan FrymoyerGunnison, CO M 14:26.5+2:19.5+19.19%83.90%3.40%0.00%
48Brie BenderMt Crested Butte, CO F 16:38.0+4:31.0+37.28%72.85%-11.26%-15.18%
55Ben GeislerCrested Butte, CO M 17:18.7+5:11.7+42.87%69.99%-15.80%-19.87%
  • YOUTH - 3K Freestyle Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
18Brie BenderMt Crested Butte, CO F 16:38.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • YOUTH - 3K Freestyle Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
122Finn VeitCrested Butte, CO M 12:07.0--100%16.60%15.53%
226Jake PendyCrested Butte, CO M 14:14.8+2:07.8+17.58%85.05%1.94%0.68%
344Nolan FrymoyerGunnison, CO M 14:26.5+2:19.5+19.19%83.90%0.60%-0.68%
45Ben GeislerCrested Butte, CO M 17:18.7+5:11.7+42.87%69.99%-19.15%-20.69%
  • 5K Skate - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
145Oliver WhiteCrested Butte M 18:21.8--100%27.77%26.10%
231Julian RyterGunnison, CO M 21:14.2+2:52.4+15.65%86.47%16.47%14.53%
352Sawyer EzzellCrested Butte, CO F 22:13.7+3:51.9+21.05%82.61%12.57%10.54%
448Rachel WatsonLaramie, WY F 22:19.1+3:57.3+21.54%82.28%12.22%10.18%
534Katie O'NeillCrested Butte F 22:52.9+4:31.1+24.61%80.25%10.00%7.91%
651Ruby PendyCrested Butte, CO F 23:45.5+5:23.7+29.38%77.29%6.55%4.39%
715Connor BrownCrested Butte, CO M 25:56.3+7:34.5+41.25%70.80%-2.02%-4.39%
811Christi BoggsLaramie, WY F 25:58.6+7:36.8+41.46%70.69%-2.17%-4.54%
946Piper O'NeillCrested Butte F 26:29.4+8:07.6+44.25%69.32%-4.19%-6.61%
1042Michelle RobertsonCrested Butte, CO F 28:42.3+10:20.5+56.32%63.97%-12.90%-15.52%
113Alison WhiteCB, CO F 32:30.6+14:08.8+77.04%56.49%-27.87%-30.83%
1212Christine OsmundsonCrested Butte, CO F 34:41.4+16:19.6+88.91%52.94%-36.44%-39.61%
  • 5K Skate Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
152Sawyer EzzellCrested Butte, CO F 22:13.7--100%16.49%14.43%
248Rachel WatsonLaramie, WY F 22:19.1+0:05.4+0.40%99.60%16.15%14.08%
334Katie O'NeillCrested Butte F 22:52.9+0:39.2+2.94%97.14%14.04%11.91%
451Ruby PendyCrested Butte, CO F 23:45.5+1:31.8+6.88%93.56%10.74%8.54%
511Christi BoggsLaramie, WY F 25:58.6+3:44.9+16.86%85.57%2.41%0.00%
646Piper O'NeillCrested Butte F 26:29.4+4:15.7+19.17%83.91%0.48%-1.98%
742Michelle RobertsonCrested Butte, CO F 28:42.3+6:28.6+29.14%77.44%-7.84%-10.50%
83Alison WhiteCB, CO F 32:30.6+10:16.9+46.25%68.37%-22.14%-25.15%
912Christine OsmundsonCrested Butte, CO F 34:41.4+12:27.7+56.06%64.08%-30.33%-33.54%
  • 5K Skate Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
145Oliver WhiteCrested Butte M 18:21.8--100%15.94%13.53%
231Julian RyterGunnison, CO M 21:14.2+2:52.4+15.65%86.47%2.79%0.00%
315Connor BrownCrested Butte, CO M 25:56.3+7:34.5+41.25%70.80%-18.73%-22.14%
  • 10K Skate - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
19Cameron SmithGunnison, CO M 34:30.4--100%26.43%25.70%
223Gordon GianninyGunnison, CO M 35:46.9+1:16.5+3.69%96.44%23.72%22.96%
343Molly SuslaCrested Butte, CO F 37:15.7+2:45.3+7.98%92.61%20.56%19.77%
435Kevin GeisenGunnison, CO M 38:07.8+3:37.4+10.50%90.50%18.71%17.90%
514Christopher MarcioneSilverthorne, CO M 38:16.7+3:46.3+10.93%90.15%18.39%17.58%
656Trevor WilloughbyCasper, WY M 39:31.4+5:01.0+14.54%87.31%15.74%14.90%
77Benjamin SwiftCrested Butte, CO M 40:29.6+5:59.2+17.35%85.22%13.67%12.81%
838Lillian MarcioneSilverthorne, CO F 41:23.6+6:53.2+19.96%83.36%11.75%10.88%
96Benjamin RomanjenkoLaramie, WY M 41:28.3+6:57.9+20.18%83.21%11.59%10.71%
102Alexander PerkinsCarbondale, CO M 42:42.3+8:11.9+23.76%80.80%8.96%8.05%
1157Valerie PoulinMt Crested Butte, CO F 43:44.3+9:13.9+26.75%78.89%6.75%5.83%
1237Laura Puckett DanielsCrested Butte, CO F 44:13.7+9:43.3+28.17%78.02%5.71%4.77%
1353Skye BleakleyGunnison, CO F 44:21.5+9:51.1+28.55%77.79%5.43%4.49%
1440Marcel MedvedCrested Butte, CO M 44:35.6+10:05.2+29.23%77.38%4.93%3.99%
1518Dongyang HanLuoyang M 45:27.8+10:57.4+31.75%75.90%3.08%2.11%
1625Jacob RothmanCrested Butte, CO M 46:10.6+11:40.2+33.82%74.73%1.56%0.58%
1727Jan ParkerCrested Butte, CO F 46:26.7+11:56.3+34.60%74.30%0.98%0.00%
1832Kat GrunerCasper, WY F 47:33.8+13:03.4+37.84%72.55%-1.40%-2.41%
1958John MeyerCrested Butte, CO M 48:26.0+13:55.6+40.36%71.25%-3.26%-4.28%
2039Madison TinkerCasper, WY F 49:22.9+14:52.5+43.11%69.88%-5.28%-6.32%
2120Emma ChaseGunnison, CO F 49:40.3+15:09.9+43.95%69.47%-5.90%-6.95%
2221Evan KezsbomCrested Butte, CO M 49:45.6+15:15.2+44.20%69.35%-6.08%-7.14%
2349RANDY SwiftCrested Butte, CO M 50:42.2+16:11.8+46.94%68.06%-8.09%-9.17%
2428Joan SwiftCrested Butte, CO F 51:11.9+16:41.5+48.37%67.40%-9.15%-10.23%
2510Chris BesniaGunnison, CO M 51:49.4+17:19.0+50.18%66.59%-10.48%-11.58%
2624Greg GorrellCrested Butte, CO M 52:50.7+18:20.3+53.14%65.30%-12.66%-13.78%
274Annie MillerChamplin, MN F 52:52.6+18:22.2+53.24%65.26%-12.73%-13.85%
2833Katie MeyerCrested Butte, CO F 53:36.8+19:06.4+55.37%64.36%-14.30%-15.43%
291Adriauna PendergrassBend, OR F 53:45.9+19:15.5+55.81%64.18%-14.62%-15.76%
3054TJ McIntyreCrested Butte, CO M 55:43.5+21:13.1+61.49%61.92%-18.80%-19.98%
3116Dan YanLaramie, WY F 57:12.5+22:42.1+65.79%60.32%-21.96%-23.17%
3219ELIANE WISSOCQCrested Butte, CO F 58:29.3+23:58.9+69.50%59.00%-24.69%-25.93%
3341Martin CatmurGunnison, CO M 1:00:18.2+25:47.8+74.76%57.22%-28.56%-29.84%
-30Jordan MinerCollbran, CO F DNF-----
-36Krisanna AndrewsLaramie, WY F DNF-----
  • 10K Skate Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
143Molly SuslaCrested Butte, CO F 37:15.7--100%23.56%24.54%
238Lillian MarcioneSilverthorne, CO F 41:23.6+4:07.9+11.09%90.02%15.08%16.18%
357Valerie PoulinMt Crested Butte, CO F 43:44.3+6:28.6+17.38%85.19%10.27%11.43%
437Laura Puckett DanielsCrested Butte, CO F 44:13.7+6:58.0+18.70%84.25%9.27%10.44%
553Skye BleakleyGunnison, CO F 44:21.5+7:05.8+19.05%84.00%9.00%10.17%
627Jan ParkerCrested Butte, CO F 46:26.7+9:11.0+24.65%80.23%4.72%5.95%
732Kat GrunerCasper, WY F 47:33.8+10:18.1+27.65%78.34%2.43%3.68%
839Madison TinkerCasper, WY F 49:22.9+12:07.2+32.53%75.46%-1.30%0.00%
920Emma ChaseGunnison, CO F 49:40.3+12:24.6+33.31%75.02%-1.90%-0.59%
1028Joan SwiftCrested Butte, CO F 51:11.9+13:56.2+37.40%72.78%-5.03%-3.68%
114Annie MillerChamplin, MN F 52:52.6+15:36.9+41.91%70.47%-8.47%-7.08%
1233Katie MeyerCrested Butte, CO F 53:36.8+16:21.1+43.88%69.50%-9.98%-8.57%
131Adriauna PendergrassBend, OR F 53:45.9+16:30.2+44.29%69.30%-10.30%-8.88%
1416Dan YanLaramie, WY F 57:12.5+19:56.8+53.53%65.13%-17.36%-15.85%
1519ELIANE WISSOCQCrested Butte, CO F 58:29.3+21:13.6+56.97%63.71%-19.99%-18.44%
-30Jordan MinerCollbran, CO F DNF-----
-36Krisanna AndrewsLaramie, WY F DNF-----
  • 10K Skate Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
19Cameron SmithGunnison, CO M 34:30.4--100%23.95%23.37%
223Gordon GianninyGunnison, CO M 35:46.9+1:16.5+3.69%96.44%21.14%20.54%
335Kevin GeisenGunnison, CO M 38:07.8+3:37.4+10.50%90.50%15.96%15.32%
414Christopher MarcioneSilverthorne, CO M 38:16.7+3:46.3+10.93%90.15%15.64%14.99%
556Trevor WilloughbyCasper, WY M 39:31.4+5:01.0+14.54%87.31%12.89%12.23%
67Benjamin SwiftCrested Butte, CO M 40:29.6+5:59.2+17.35%85.22%10.75%10.07%
76Benjamin RomanjenkoLaramie, WY M 41:28.3+6:57.9+20.18%83.21%8.60%7.90%
82Alexander PerkinsCarbondale, CO M 42:42.3+8:11.9+23.76%80.80%5.88%5.16%
940Marcel MedvedCrested Butte, CO M 44:35.6+10:05.2+29.23%77.38%1.72%0.97%
1018Dongyang HanLuoyang M 45:27.8+10:57.4+31.75%75.90%-0.20%-0.97%
1125Jacob RothmanCrested Butte, CO M 46:10.6+11:40.2+33.82%74.73%-1.77%-2.55%
1258John MeyerCrested Butte, CO M 48:26.0+13:55.6+40.36%71.25%-6.74%-7.56%
1321Evan KezsbomCrested Butte, CO M 49:45.6+15:15.2+44.20%69.35%-9.67%-10.51%
1449RANDY SwiftCrested Butte, CO M 50:42.2+16:11.8+46.94%68.06%-11.75%-12.60%
1510Chris BesniaGunnison, CO M 51:49.4+17:19.0+50.18%66.59%-14.22%-15.09%
1624Greg GorrellCrested Butte, CO M 52:50.7+18:20.3+53.14%65.30%-16.47%-17.36%
1754TJ McIntyreCrested Butte, CO M 55:43.5+21:13.1+61.49%61.92%-22.81%-23.76%
1841Martin CatmurGunnison, CO M 1:00:18.2+25:47.8+74.76%57.22%-32.91%-33.92%