Fog City Cyclocross 2020 1.3

Sunday, July 19, 2020 10:00 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 65
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Sunday, July 19, 2020 16:53 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Fog City Cyclocross
Race website: http://www.simpletiming.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1240Matthew WilsonAuckland - Totara Park Mountain Bike Club CX Bike18M 53:25.49--100%8.17%8.52%10:00:00.0
2311Louis Crosby CX BikeM 55:22.79+1:57.3+3.66%96.47%4.81%5.18%10:00:00.0
3235Sheldon GorterCambridge CX Bike30M 57:06.19+3:40.7+6.89%93.56%1.85%2.23%10:00:00.0
4334Matt Gorter CX BikeM 57:32.49+4:07.0+7.71%92.85%1.10%1.48%10:00:00.0
5377Matt CrawfordAuckland - BUNSRLTW CX Bike36M 57:45.99+4:20.5+8.13%92.48%0.71%1.09%10:00:00.0
6270Teva Chonoon CX BikeM 58:24.19+4:58.7+9.32%91.48%-0.38%0.00%10:00:00.0
7241Blake EvaCambridge - Te Miro MTB Club MTB16M 58:24.29+4:58.8+9.32%91.47%-0.39%0.00%10:00:00.0
8212Malcolm King CX BikeM 59:42.29+6:16.8+11.76%89.48%-2.62%-2.23%10:00:00.0
9293Lincoln HillAuckland - Hotboysworldwide CX Bike26M 1:00:01.69+6:36.2+12.36%89.00%-3.18%-2.78%10:00:00.0
10326Jonty Taylor CX BikeM 1:00:49.79+7:24.3+13.86%87.83%-4.55%-4.16%10:00:00.0
11100Nic AdamsHamiton - Hamilton CX Bike38M 1:01:23.79+7:58.3+14.92%87.02%-5.53%-5.13%10:00:00.0
12366Cory HartgillRaglan - Hamilton MTB14M -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
13266Hunter AdamsHamilton - Hamilton MTB14M -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
14221Andy MclellanHamilton CX Bike31M -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
15387Gary Kirkpatrick MTBM -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
16226Armand Du RandtHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club CX Bike31M -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
17272Tad MejdrAuckland CX Bike38M -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
18323Ben Mcleod CX BikeM -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
19359Nick TeeboonAuckland - Giant CX Bike42M -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
20111Andrew Weal CX BikeM -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
21215Darrin GreavesHamilton CX Bike45M -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
22238George WattAuckland CX BikeM -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
23352Mark Vincett CX BikeM -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
24383Max Booth CX BikeM -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
25396Doug Battersby CX BikeM -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
26260Ethan Baker MTBM -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
27379Dirk GentlyHamilton - Holistic Detective Agency CX Bike42M -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
28386Sarah Pilkington MTBF -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
29382Abrie Grobbelaar CX BikeM -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
30229Mike Conza CX BikeM -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
31250Josh RoweCambridge MTB13M -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
32347Avent Green CX BikeM -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
33338Rod Chave CX BikeM -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
34294Daniel Lovelace CX BikeM -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
35291Angelique Du RandtHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club CX Bike30F -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
36210Mathew BunnHamilton - Hamilton Mtb MTB29M -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
37325Callum Poole CX BikeM -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
38316Ben Dyson CX BikeM -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
39331Naomi WrightCX Bike43F -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
40388Don WestonHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club MTB64M -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
41257Manaiti Razafinaivo CX BikeM -2 laps7-----10:00:00.0
42230Mike Orum CX BikeM -2 laps7-----10:00:00.0
43370Trent SolomonChartwell CX Bike44M -2 laps7-----10:00:00.0
44213Caoilinn Gray CX BikeF -2 laps7-----10:00:00.0
45393Toni CannonsHamilton MTB48M -2 laps7-----10:00:00.0
46228Seana Gray CX BikeF -2 laps7-----10:00:00.0
47237Melanie ParsonsHamilton - Velo Workshop CX Bike43F -2 laps7-----10:00:00.0
48319Benny DevilleAuckland CX Bike51M -2 laps7-----10:00:00.0
49320Deam StringerHamilton CX Bike51M -2 laps7-----10:00:00.0
50264Lukas Erasmus CX BikeM -2 laps7-----10:00:00.0
51222Kevin Sherlock CX BikeM -2 laps7-----10:00:00.0
52358Graham MuggridgeTe Puke - Mountainbike Tauranga MTB45M -2 laps7-----10:00:00.0
53239Sarah-Jane LowrieHamilton - Hmtbc MTB38F -2 laps7-----10:00:00.0
54329Sam Boswell CX BikeM -2 laps7-----10:00:00.0
55374Liam AustinHamilton - The Pavement Panthers CX Bike30M -2 laps7-----10:00:00.0
56343Daniel Howard MTBM -2 laps7-----10:00:00.0
57273Warren Smith MTBM -2 laps7-----10:00:00.0
58219Sarah SinclairHamilton MTB45F -2 laps7-----10:00:00.0
59214Mark JeffcoatHamilton MTB35M -3 laps6-----10:00:00.0
60220Kypher McMorran MTBM -6 laps3-----10:00:00.0
61267Miles RoweCambridge MTB49M -3 laps6-----10:00:00.0
62313Gil Brooker MTBM -3 laps6-----10:00:00.0
63336Quin Howard-Shi MTBM -3 laps6-----10:00:00.0
64365Bill Hancock MTBM -3 laps6-----10:00:00.0
65203Karen Wilde MTBF -7 laps2-----10:00:00.0
  • Main Race Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1386Sarah Pilkington MTBF 58:50.68-----10:00:00.0
2291Angelique Du RandtHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club CX Bike30F 1:00:42.68-----10:00:00.0
3331Naomi WrightCX Bike43F 1:01:03.88-----10:00:00.0
4213Caoilinn Gray CX BikeF -1 lap7-----10:00:00.0
5228Seana Gray CX BikeF -1 lap7-----10:00:00.0
6237Melanie ParsonsHamilton - Velo Workshop CX Bike43F -1 lap7-----10:00:00.0
7239Sarah-Jane LowrieHamilton - Hmtbc MTB38F -1 lap7-----10:00:00.0
8219Sarah SinclairHamilton MTB45F -1 lap7-----10:00:00.0
9203Karen Wilde MTBF -6 laps2-----10:00:00.0
  • Main Race Female - CX Bike
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1291Angelique Du RandtHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club CX Bike30F 1:00:42.68-----10:00:00.0
2331Naomi WrightCX Bike43F 1:01:03.88-----10:00:00.0
3213Caoilinn Gray CX BikeF -1 lap7-----10:00:00.0
4228Seana Gray CX BikeF -1 lap7-----10:00:00.0
5237Melanie ParsonsHamilton - Velo Workshop CX Bike43F -1 lap7-----10:00:00.0
  • Main Race Female - MTB
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1386Sarah Pilkington MTBF 58:50.68-----10:00:00.0
2239Sarah-Jane LowrieHamilton - Hmtbc MTB38F -1 lap7-----10:00:00.0
3219Sarah SinclairHamilton MTB45F -1 lap7-----10:00:00.0
4203Karen Wilde MTBF -6 laps2-----10:00:00.0
  • Main Race Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1240Matthew WilsonAuckland - Totara Park Mountain Bike Club CX Bike18M 53:25.49--100%8.17%8.52%10:00:00.0
2311Louis Crosby CX BikeM 55:22.79+1:57.3+3.66%96.47%4.81%5.18%10:00:00.0
3235Sheldon GorterCambridge CX Bike30M 57:06.19+3:40.7+6.89%93.56%1.85%2.23%10:00:00.0
4334Matt Gorter CX BikeM 57:32.49+4:07.0+7.71%92.85%1.10%1.48%10:00:00.0
5377Matt CrawfordAuckland - BUNSRLTW CX Bike36M 57:45.99+4:20.5+8.13%92.48%0.71%1.09%10:00:00.0
6270Teva Chonoon CX BikeM 58:24.19+4:58.7+9.32%91.48%-0.38%0.00%10:00:00.0
7241Blake EvaCambridge - Te Miro MTB Club MTB16M 58:24.29+4:58.8+9.32%91.47%-0.39%0.00%10:00:00.0
8212Malcolm King CX BikeM 59:42.29+6:16.8+11.76%89.48%-2.62%-2.23%10:00:00.0
9293Lincoln HillAuckland - Hotboysworldwide CX Bike26M 1:00:01.69+6:36.2+12.36%89.00%-3.18%-2.78%10:00:00.0
10326Jonty Taylor CX BikeM 1:00:49.79+7:24.3+13.86%87.83%-4.55%-4.16%10:00:00.0
11100Nic AdamsHamiton - Hamilton CX Bike38M 1:01:23.79+7:58.3+14.92%87.02%-5.53%-5.13%10:00:00.0
12366Cory HartgillRaglan - Hamilton MTB14M -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
13266Hunter AdamsHamilton - Hamilton MTB14M -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
14221Andy MclellanHamilton CX Bike31M -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
15387Gary Kirkpatrick MTBM -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
16226Armand Du RandtHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club CX Bike31M -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
17272Tad MejdrAuckland CX Bike38M -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
18323Ben Mcleod CX BikeM -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
19359Nick TeeboonAuckland - Giant CX Bike42M -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
20111Andrew Weal CX BikeM -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
21215Darrin GreavesHamilton CX Bike45M -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
22238George WattAuckland CX BikeM -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
23352Mark Vincett CX BikeM -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
24383Max Booth CX BikeM -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
25396Doug Battersby CX BikeM -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
26260Ethan Baker MTBM -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
27379Dirk GentlyHamilton - Holistic Detective Agency CX Bike42M -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
28382Abrie Grobbelaar CX BikeM -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
29229Mike Conza CX BikeM -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
30250Josh RoweCambridge MTB13M -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
31347Avent Green CX BikeM -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
32338Rod Chave CX BikeM -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
33294Daniel Lovelace CX BikeM -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
34210Mathew BunnHamilton - Hamilton Mtb MTB29M -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
35325Callum Poole CX BikeM -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
36316Ben Dyson CX BikeM -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
37388Don WestonHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club MTB64M -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
38257Manaiti Razafinaivo CX BikeM -2 laps7-----10:00:00.0
39230Mike Orum CX BikeM -2 laps7-----10:00:00.0
40370Trent SolomonChartwell CX Bike44M -2 laps7-----10:00:00.0
41393Toni CannonsHamilton MTB48M -2 laps7-----10:00:00.0
42319Benny DevilleAuckland CX Bike51M -2 laps7-----10:00:00.0
43320Deam StringerHamilton CX Bike51M -2 laps7-----10:00:00.0
44264Lukas Erasmus CX BikeM -2 laps7-----10:00:00.0
45222Kevin Sherlock CX BikeM -2 laps7-----10:00:00.0
46358Graham MuggridgeTe Puke - Mountainbike Tauranga MTB45M -2 laps7-----10:00:00.0
47329Sam Boswell CX BikeM -2 laps7-----10:00:00.0
48374Liam AustinHamilton - The Pavement Panthers CX Bike30M -2 laps7-----10:00:00.0
49343Daniel Howard MTBM -2 laps7-----10:00:00.0
50273Warren Smith MTBM -2 laps7-----10:00:00.0
51214Mark JeffcoatHamilton MTB35M -3 laps6-----10:00:00.0
52220Kypher McMorran MTBM -6 laps3-----10:00:00.0
53267Miles RoweCambridge MTB49M -3 laps6-----10:00:00.0
54313Gil Brooker MTBM -3 laps6-----10:00:00.0
55336Quin Howard-Shi MTBM -3 laps6-----10:00:00.0
56365Bill Hancock MTBM -3 laps6-----10:00:00.0
  • Main Race Male - CX Bike
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1240Matthew WilsonAuckland - Totara Park Mountain Bike Club CX Bike18M 53:25.49--100%8.14%8.02%10:00:00.0
2311Louis Crosby CX BikeM 55:22.79+1:57.3+3.66%96.47%4.78%4.66%10:00:00.0
3235Sheldon GorterCambridge CX Bike30M 57:06.19+3:40.7+6.89%93.56%1.81%1.69%10:00:00.0
4334Matt Gorter CX BikeM 57:32.49+4:07.0+7.71%92.85%1.06%0.94%10:00:00.0
5377Matt CrawfordAuckland - BUNSRLTW CX Bike36M 57:45.99+4:20.5+8.13%92.48%0.67%0.55%10:00:00.0
6270Teva Chonoon CX BikeM 58:24.19+4:58.7+9.32%91.48%-0.42%-0.55%10:00:00.0
7212Malcolm King CX BikeM 59:42.29+6:16.8+11.76%89.48%-2.66%-2.79%10:00:00.0
8293Lincoln HillAuckland - Hotboysworldwide CX Bike26M 1:00:01.69+6:36.2+12.36%89.00%-3.22%-3.35%10:00:00.0
9326Jonty Taylor CX BikeM 1:00:49.79+7:24.3+13.86%87.83%-4.59%-4.73%10:00:00.0
10100Nic AdamsHamiton - Hamilton CX Bike38M 1:01:23.79+7:58.3+14.92%87.02%-5.57%-5.70%10:00:00.0
11221Andy MclellanHamilton CX Bike31M -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
12226Armand Du RandtHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club CX Bike31M -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
13272Tad MejdrAuckland CX Bike38M -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
14323Ben Mcleod CX BikeM -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
15359Nick TeeboonAuckland - Giant CX Bike42M -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
16111Andrew Weal CX BikeM -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
17215Darrin GreavesHamilton CX Bike45M -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
18238George WattAuckland CX BikeM -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
19352Mark Vincett CX BikeM -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
20383Max Booth CX BikeM -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
21396Doug Battersby CX BikeM -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
22379Dirk GentlyHamilton - Holistic Detective Agency CX Bike42M -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
23382Abrie Grobbelaar CX BikeM -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
24229Mike Conza CX BikeM -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
25347Avent Green CX BikeM -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
26338Rod Chave CX BikeM -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
27294Daniel Lovelace CX BikeM -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
28325Callum Poole CX BikeM -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
29316Ben Dyson CX BikeM -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
30257Manaiti Razafinaivo CX BikeM -2 laps7-----10:00:00.0
31230Mike Orum CX BikeM -2 laps7-----10:00:00.0
32370Trent SolomonChartwell CX Bike44M -2 laps7-----10:00:00.0
33319Benny DevilleAuckland CX Bike51M -2 laps7-----10:00:00.0
34320Deam StringerHamilton CX Bike51M -2 laps7-----10:00:00.0
35264Lukas Erasmus CX BikeM -2 laps7-----10:00:00.0
36222Kevin Sherlock CX BikeM -2 laps7-----10:00:00.0
37329Sam Boswell CX BikeM -2 laps7-----10:00:00.0
38374Liam AustinHamilton - The Pavement Panthers CX Bike30M -2 laps7-----10:00:00.0
  • Main Race Male - MTB
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1241Blake EvaCambridge - Te Miro MTB Club MTB16M 58:24.29--100%0.00%0.00%10:00:00.0
2366Cory HartgillRaglan - Hamilton MTB14M -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
3266Hunter AdamsHamilton - Hamilton MTB14M -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
4387Gary Kirkpatrick MTBM -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
5260Ethan Baker MTBM -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
6250Josh RoweCambridge MTB13M -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
7210Mathew BunnHamilton - Hamilton Mtb MTB29M -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
8388Don WestonHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club MTB64M -1 lap8-----10:00:00.0
9393Toni CannonsHamilton MTB48M -2 laps7-----10:00:00.0
10358Graham MuggridgeTe Puke - Mountainbike Tauranga MTB45M -2 laps7-----10:00:00.0
11343Daniel Howard MTBM -2 laps7-----10:00:00.0
12273Warren Smith MTBM -2 laps7-----10:00:00.0
13214Mark JeffcoatHamilton MTB35M -3 laps6-----10:00:00.0
14220Kypher McMorran MTBM -6 laps3-----10:00:00.0
15267Miles RoweCambridge MTB49M -3 laps6-----10:00:00.0
16313Gil Brooker MTBM -3 laps6-----10:00:00.0
17336Quin Howard-Shi MTBM -3 laps6-----10:00:00.0
18365Bill Hancock MTBM -3 laps6-----10:00:00.0